PDA

View Full Version : Safina Cup,Czech Republic,G4 (winner: Z.Diyas)


tobi
Jul 10th, 2007, 06:04 PM
Entry List - MD

Budilova Tereza CZE 24.11.1991 266
Krtickova Barbora CZE 1.11.1990 306
Luknarova Zuzana SVK 1.7.1991 339
Studena Veronika CZE 23.1.1991 368
Vrskova Lucie SVK 2.3.1991 388
Levova Mariyana BUL 26.3.1990 391
Samuseva Yulia RUS 3.9.1992 293
Vancurova Terezie CZE 19.2.1991 482
Kucianova Kristina SVK 18.6.1991 514
Pradova Martina CZE 27.1.1991 544
Susak Antonela CRO 3.4.1992 558
Umanets Juliana UKR 25.8.1992 568
Wagner Lisa AUT 31.3.1990 652
Tarnstrom Rebecca SWE 27.6.1991 654
Kristofersson Mikaela SWE 23.8.1990 670
Susanyi Zsofia HUN 16.2.1992 696
Koprivova Klara CZE 21.3.1992 709
Bekerova Tereza CZE 3.6.1991 727
Ullathorne Elizabeth GBR 2.6.1990 801
Honcova Michaela SVK 22.12.1992 835
Mravcova Ivana SVK 15.4.1991 855
Schlehoferova Dominika CZE 16.7.1992 917
Breuss Julia AUT 9.11.1990 966
Scherndl Christina AUT 8.6.1990 995
Lawlor Lisa IRL 22.8.1989 1005
Biryukova Maria RUS 23.2.1992 1086
Bartova Tereza CZE 19.3.1992 1094
Virtanen Evelina SWE 24.2.1991 1147
Jasova Dominika SVK 9.8.1991 1162
Voscekova Maria SVK 25.8.1990 1201
Makovickova Anezka CZE 31.1.1992 1345
Kulhova Petra-Maria SVK 9.9.1992 1345
Koptina Anna RUS 11.12.1990 1345
Blaskova Veronika SVK 7.8.1991 1452
Silesova Michaela SVK 21.9.1989 1458
Munozova Anette SWE 1.8.1991 SE 1947
Diyas Zarina KAZ 18.10.1993WC
Yanovskya Alina RUS 24.12.1992WC
Burmistrova Anastazia RUS 13.6.1992 WC
Cepelova Jana SVK WC
Nemeckova Klara CZE 9.12.1992 WC 1718
Hruba Katerina CZE 24.1.1992 WC

tobi
Jul 10th, 2007, 06:05 PM
Quali draw attached.

FORZA SARITA
Jul 10th, 2007, 08:28 PM
Safina Cup :lol:

tobi
Jul 11th, 2007, 03:09 AM
Quali Results & Main Draw attached.

IMPOSSIBLE
Jul 11th, 2007, 07:21 AM
Good Luck
Mikeaela Kristoffersson
Rebecka Tarnstrom
Anette Munozova

tobi
Jul 14th, 2007, 05:34 PM
Singles Main Draw - 1st Round Results

(1)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) v BYE
Petra-Maria Kulhova (SVK) d. (LL)Larissa Becka (GER) 64 62

(wc)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (wc)Klara Nemeckova (CZE) 26 61 64
(14)Antonella Susak (CRO) v BYE

(10)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v BYE
Dominika Jasova (SVK) d. (LL)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE) 76(2) 64

(Q)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. (wc)Alina Yanovskaya (RUS) 62 64
(8)Veronika Studena (CZE) v BYE

(3)Yulia Samuseva (RUS) v BYE
Tereza Bekerova (CZE) d. (LL)Lucia Kovalova (CZE) 61 64

Anezka Makovickova (CZE) d. Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR) 64 36 63
(13)Mikaela Kristofersson (SWE) v BYE

(9)Martina Pradova (CZE) v BYE
(Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. Ivana Mravcova (SVK) 61 61

Dominika Schlehoferova (CZE) d. (wc)Dominika Takacova (CZE) 61 61
(6)Juliana Umanets (UKR) v BYE

(7)Mariyana Levova (BUL) v BYE
(wc)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Maria Biryukova (RUS) 61 64

Veronika Blaskova (SVK) d. (Q)Monika Polakova (CZE) 62 64
(12)Kristina Kucianova (SVK) v BYE

(15)Lisa Wagner (AUT) v BYE
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Klara Vyskocilova (CZE) 76(4) 63

(Q)Kristina Hancarova (CZE) d. (Q)Katerina Langerova (CZE) 76(2) 62
(4)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) v BYE

(5)Lucie Vrskova (SVK) v BYE
Lisa Lawrol (IRL) d. Anette Munozova (SWE) 62 75

Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. Maria Voscekova (SVK) 63 57 64
(11)Terezie Vancurova (CZE) v BYE

(16)Rebecca Tarnstrom (SWE) v BYE
Tereza Bartova (CZE) d. Michaela Silesova (SVK) 26 61 62

Julia Breuss (AUT) d. (wc)Katerina Hruba (CZE) 64 62
(2)Tereza Budilova (CZE) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) v Petra-Maria Kulhova (SVK) 63 64
(wc)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (14)Antonella Susak (CRO) 06 62 76(6)

(10)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v Dominika Jasova (SVK) 61 62
(Q)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. (8)Veronika Studena (CZE) 63 61

Tereza Bekerova (CZE) d. (3)Yulia Samuseva (RUS) 64 64
(13)Mikaela Kristofersson (SWE) v Anezka Makovickova (CZE) w/o

(Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. (9)Martina Pradova (CZE) 61 61
(6)Juliana Umanets (UKR) v Dominika Schlehoferova (CZE) 46 75 63

(wc)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (7)Mariyana Levova (BUL) 64 61
(12)Kristina Kucianova (SVK) v Veronika Blaskova (SVK) 64 62

(15)Lisa Wagner (AUT) v Michaela Honcova (SVK) 60 62
(Q)Kristina Hancarova (CZE) d. (4)Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 75 64

(5)Lucie Vrskova (SVK) v Lisa Lawrol (IRL) 62 63
(11)Terezie Vancurova (CZE) v Klara Koprivova (CZE) 64 76(6)

Tereza Bartova (CZE) d. (16)Rebecca Tarnstrom (SWE) 60 62
(2)Tereza Budilova (CZE) v Julia Breuss (AUT) 75 64

tobi
Jul 14th, 2007, 05:38 PM
3rd Round

(1)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) v (wc)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 16 62
(Q)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. (10)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 61 63

Tereza Bekerova (CZE) d. (13)Mikaela Kristofersson (SWE) 61 63
(Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. (6)Juliana Umanets (UKR) 63 75

(wc)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (12)Kristina Kucianova (SVK) 62 64
(Q)Kristina Hancarova (CZE) d. (15)Lisa Wagner (AUT) 62 64

(11)Terezie Vancurova (CZE) v (5)Lucie Vrskova (SVK) 62 60
(2)Tereza Budilova (CZE) v Tereza Bartova (CZE) 75 63

QF

(1)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) v (Q)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 63 64
(Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 63 76(4)
(wc)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Kristina Hancarova (CZE) 62 75
(2)Tereza Budilova (CZE) v (11)Terezie Vancurova (CZE) 64 64

SF

(Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. (1)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 06 75
(wc)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (2)Tereza Budilova (CZE) 63 60

tobi
Jul 14th, 2007, 05:39 PM
Impressive from Zarina Diyas on her first ITF event :eek:

1993 girl.

Tennis-Chick
Jul 14th, 2007, 07:09 PM
Impressive from Zarina Diyas on her first ITF event :eek:

1993 girl.

I just noticed that,Levova lost to her and I was thinking "How could she lose to a wc?? :o" then I seen she made the Final :loll:

A Qualifier v Wildcard final :eek:

tobi
Jul 15th, 2007, 03:00 PM
Final

(wc)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 63 60

Impressive :bolt:

Meelis
Jul 15th, 2007, 03:33 PM
:eek:

Tennis-Chick
Jul 15th, 2007, 05:44 PM
Well done Zarina :eek: