PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Bucharest IV, Romania, July9, winner: Alexandra Cadantu


Xian
Jul 5th, 2007, 04:00 PM
10,000$ Bucharest, Romania

Trofeul Ilie Nastase

TC Herastrau

Surface: Clay


http://www.herastrau.ro/catalog/img/mainpic.gif

Bucharest (Romanian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romanian_language): Bucureşti /bu.kuˈreʃtʲ/ (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/7/78/Ro-Bucure%C5%9Fti.ogg) (help (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Media_help)ˇinfo (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Image:Ro-Bucure%C5%9Fti.ogg))) is the capital city (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital_city) and industrial and commercial centre of Romania (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romania). It is located in the southeast of the country, at 44°25′N, 26°06′E (http://tools.wikimedia.de/~magnus/geo/geohack.php?params=44_25_N_26_06_E_), and lies on the banks of the Dâmboviţa River (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/D%C3%A2mbovi%C5%A3a_River).
By European standards, Bucharest is not an old city, its existence first being referred to by scholars as late as 1459.[2] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-0) Since then it has gone through a variety of changes, becoming the state capital of Romania in 1862 and steadily consolidating its position as the centre of the Romanian mass media, culture and arts. Its eclectic architecture is a mix of historical, interbellum, Communist-era and modern. In the period between the two World Wars, the city's elegant architecture and the sophistication of its elite earned Bucharest the nickname of the "Paris of the East" or "Little Paris" (Micul Paris).[3] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-1) Although many buildings and districts in the historic centre were damaged or destroyed by war, earthquakes and Nicolae Ceauşescu (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nicolae_Ceau%C5%9Fescu)'s program of systematization (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Systematization_%28Romania%29), much survived. In recent years, the city has been experiencing an economic and cultural boom.[4] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-2)
According to mid-2005 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2005) official estimates, Bucharest proper has a population of 1,924,959.[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-bucharest_pop_estimates) The urban area (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Urban_area) extends beyond the limits of Bucharest proper and has a population of 2.1 million people.[5] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-bucharest_pop_urban_metro) Adding the satellite towns around the urban area, the metropolitan area (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Metropolitan_area) of Bucharest has a population of 2.6 million people.[5] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-bucharest_pop_urban_metro). Bucharest is the 6th largest capital city in the European Union (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/European_Union).
Economically, the city is by far the most prosperous in Romania[6] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-3) and is one of the main industrial centres and transportation hubs of Eastern Europe (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eastern_Europe). As the most important city in Romania, Bucharest also has a broad range of educational facilities.
The city proper is administratively known as the Municipality of Bucharest (Municipiul Bucureşti), and has the same administrative level as a county (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Counties_of_Romania), being further subdivided into six sectors (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sectors_of_Bucharest)
Previous Winners:
1998: Anamaria Földenyi HUN d. Bahia Mouhtassine MAR 64 64
1999: Ioana Gaspar ROM d. Raluca Ciochina ROM 06 63 63
1999: Alienor Tricerri SUI d. Sylwia Rynarzewska POL 63 60
1999: Libuse Prusova CZE d. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN 61 61
2000: Edina Gallovits ROM d. Raluca Ciochina ROM 63 63
2000: Raluca Ciochina ROM d. Adriana Burz ROM 62 57 64
2001: Antonela Voina GER d. Liana Balaci ROM 63 75
2001: Antonela Voina GER d. Jana Macurova CZE 36 62 62
2002: Monica Niculescu ROM d. Tsvetana Pironkova BUL 61 76
2002: Delia Sescioreanu ROM d. Olena Anytpina UKR 61 64
2003: Antonela Voina GER d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 75 62
2003: Antonela Voina GER d. Elena Vesnina RUS 64 76
2004: Monica Niculescu ROM d. Simona Matei ROM 62 62
2004: Petra Novotnikova CZE d. Gabriela Niculescu ROM 75 76
2005: Alexandra Dulgheru ROM d. Liana Balaci ROM 62 62
2005: Corina Corduneanu ROM d. Mihaela Moldovan ROM 62 60
2005: Ekatarina Ivanova RUS d. Corina Corduneanu ROM 46 63 75
2005: Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM d. Anna Bastrikova RUS 63 63
2005: Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 76 76
2005: Simona Matei ROM d. Diana Enache ROM 63 60
2005: Corina Corduneanu ROM d. Maria Penkova BUL 62 63
2006: Sorana Cirstea ROM d. Simona Matei ROM 62 26 75
2006: Alexandra Sere ROM d. Nadejda Vassileva BUL 64 75
2006: Vojislava Lukic SCG d. Elisa Peth GER 60 61
2006: Diana Enache ROM d. Neda Kozic SRB 63 26 64
2006: Alexandra Cadantu ROM d. Irina-Camelia Begu ROM 63 16 63
2007: Simona HALEP ROM d. Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM 76 60
2007: Simona HALEP ROM d. Patricia MAYR AUT 63 36 62
2007: Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Katarina AVDIYENKO UKR 46 64 61

Homepage: www.frt.ro (http://www.frt.ro/)

2007 Draws



Quali
(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG vs Paula DINUTA ROM 64 61
Diana MARCU ROM vs Veronica POPOVICI ROM 36 06
Isabella REIBMAYR AUT vs Florentina JELEA ROM 61 62
Gabriella WITDARMONO INA vs Lavinia SERETEANU ROM 61 76
(2) Gabriela NICULESCU ROM vs Nora DINCA ROM 61 60
Yevgeniya REPEZKINA KAZ vs Olga SARLI GRE 26 26
Marta STOYANOVA BUL vs Cristina-Diana GHINDA ROM 64 62
Andrea REBROVA SVK vs Luiza COMAN ROM 62 61
(3) Charlotte RODIER FRA vs Smaranda STAN ROM 61 60
Nicoleta-Ana-Maria BARA ROM vs Cristina SGONDEA ROM 62 61
Alexandra ION ROM vs Diana-Madalina ZAINEA ROM 57 64 62
Magdalena ÖSTERLE AUT vs Montserrat DE CASTRO SWE 76 57 61
(4) Elora DABIJA ROM vs Adeline GONCALVES FRA 75 60
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA ROM vs Alexandra STAN ROM 61 60
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL ROM vs Dredi-Inia GHINDA ROM 62 61
Kateryna BYELCHEVA UKR vs Plamena KURTEVA BUL 61 62
(5) Eylül BENLI TUR vs Mira-Lorelei RADU ROM 26 06
Ramona SARBA ROM vs Luana-Georgiana REDNIC ROM 16 64 64
Lavinia POPA ROM vs Daniela-Alexandra ILCU ROM 26 36
Dorothea KETTLER ROM vs Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV ROM 16 16
(6) Alice TISSET FRA vs Marina KOJANOVA MDA 76 64
Mihaela MIHAILESCU ROM vs Ioana-Alexandra BARA ROM 06 16
Andreea-Daniela GEORGESCU ROM vs Anna VELICA SWE 67 36
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs Cristina-Bianca DANAILA ROM 16 06
(7) Alice-Andrada RADU ROM vs Iuliana ONATE ROM 60 20 ret Onate
Elena ANDREI ROM vs Ioana GASPAR ROM 16 16
Daniela COCIORBA MDA vs Claudia VOICU CAN 61 60
Julia GERNERT GROBLEWSKI GER vs Paula HORS COMADIRA ESP 06 06
(8) Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE ROM vs Alexandra STUPARU ROM 57 64 76
Lenore LAZAROIU ROM vs Corina DOSPINIU ROM 61 61
Eliza-Adriana MATACHE ROM vs Claudia-Geanina DUMITRESCU ROM 26 57
(9) Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR vs Daniela CARP MDA 64 61
2nd round
(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Veronica POPOVICI ROM 62 63
Isabella REIBMAYR AUT d. Gabriella WITDARMONO INA 60 61
(2) Gabriela NICULESCU ROM d. Olga SARLI GRE 75 62
Andrea REBROVA SVK d. Marta STOYANOVA BUL 61 62
(3) Charlotte RODIER FRA d. Nicoleta-Ana-Maria BARA ROM 62 76
Magdalena ÖSTERLE AUT d. Alexandra ION ROM 61 62
(4) Elora DABIJA ROM d. Ioana-Alexandra OPREA ROM 60 62
Kateryna BYELCHEVA UKR d. Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL ROM 61 61
Mira-Lorelei RADU ROM d. Ramona SARBA ROM 64 61
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU ROM d. Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV ROM 60 06 62
Ioana-Alexandra BARA ROM d. (6) Alice TISSET FRA 61 46 60
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA ROM d. Anna VELICA SWE 60 61
Ioana GASPAR ROM d. (7) Alice-Andrada RADU ROM 26 63 61
Daniela COCIROBA MDA d. Paula HORS COMADIRA ESP 61 60
Lenore LAZAROIU ROM d. (8) Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE ROM 62 62
(9) Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR d. Claudia-Geanina DUMITRESCU ROM 75 62
3rd round
(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Isabella REIBMAYR AUT 60 62
Andrea REBROVA SVK d. (2) Gabriela NICULESCU ROM 62 64
(3) Charlotte RODIER FRA d. Magdalena ÖSTERLE AUT 64 62
(4) Elora DABIJA ROM d. Kateryna BYELCHEVA UKR 63 62
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU ROM d. Mira-Lorelei RADU ROM 16 62 62
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA ROM d. Ioana-Alexandra BARA ROM 63 75
Ioana GASPAR ROM d. Daniela COCIORBA MDA 63 61
Lenore LAZAROIU ROM d. (9) Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR 62 63

--------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs wc Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROM 63 63
Christine SPERLING GER vs Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP 46 64 63
Alexandra POPA ROM vs Diana-Andreea GAE ROM 46 36
(5) Alexandra CADANTU ROM vs Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 64 75
(4) q Andrea BENITEZ ARG vs wc Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM 46 61 60
q Charlotte RODIER FRA vs q Lenore LAZAROIU ROM 76 64
wc Mihaela-Florina BUNEA ROM vs Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP 62 46 46
(6) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM vs Constance SIBILLE FRA 36 61 75
(7) Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM vs q Cristina-Bianca DANAILA ROM 76 63
Raluca CIULEI ROM vs q Andrea REBROVA SVK 61 36 75
q Daniela-Alexandra ILCU ROM vs Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 62 61
(3) Cristina CELANI ITA vs Chayenne EWIJK NED 67 67
(8) Marlot MEDDENS NED vs q Elora DABIJA ROM 63 63
Oana-Alexandra STANICA ROM vs Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM 36 67
q Ioana GASPAR ROM vs wc Andra STANCULESCU ROM 61 60
(2) Diana ENACHE ROM vs Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 76 62
2nd round
(1) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Christine SPERLING GER 63 76
(5) Alexandra CADANTU ROM d. Diana-Andreea GAE ROM 63 64
q Charlotte RODIER FRA d. (4) q Andrea BENITEZ ARG 64 61
(6) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM d. Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP 62 26 64
(7) Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM d. Raluca CIULEI ROM 62 64
Chayenne EWIJK NED d. q Daniela-Alexandra ILCU ROM 64 62
(8) Marlot MEDDENS NED d. Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM 64 61
q Ioana GASPAR ROM d. (2) Diana ENACHE ROM 64 63
QF
(5) Alexandra CADANTU ROM d. (1) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG 61 62
(6) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM d. q Charlotte RODIER FRA 60 63
(7) Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM d. Chayenne EWIJK NED 76 62
q Ioana GASPAR ROM d. (8) Marlot MEDDENS NED 67 75 64
SF
(5) Alexandra CADANTU ROM d. (6) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM 36 61 61
q Ioana GASPAR ROM d. (7) Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM 06 62 75
Final
(5) Alexandra CADANTU ROM d. q Ioana GASPAR ROM 62 63

--------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Andrea BENITEZ/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG vs Diana MARCU/Cristina-Andreea MITU ROM 46 60 61
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA/Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM vs Ioana GASPAR/Veronica POPOVICI ROM 46 62 62
(3) Diana ENACHE/Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM vs Mira-Lorelei RADU/Smaranda STAN ROM 60 62
Nicole ROTTMANN AUT/Alice TISSET FRA vs Laura-Ioana ANDREI/Oana-Alexandra STANICA ROM 36 26
Diana-Andreea GAE/Lenore LAZAROIU ROM vs Mihaela-Florina BUNEA/Cristina-Bianca DANAILA ROM 06 64 63
(4) Raluca CIULEI/Gabriela NICULESCU ROM vs Chayenne EWIJK/Marlot MEDDENS NED 26 36
Magdalena ÖSTERLE/Isabella REIBMAYR AUT vs Ioana-Alexandra and Nicoleta-Ana-Maria BARA ROM 26 26
(2) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP vs Elora DABIJA/Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROM 63 26 63
QF
(1) Andrea BENITEZ/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. Camelia-Elena HRISTEA/Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM 64 63
(3) Diana ENACHE/Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM d. Laura-Ioana ANDREI/Oana-Alexandra STANICA ROM 63 64
Chayenne EWIJK/Marlot MEDDENS NED d. Diana-Andreea GAE/Lenore LAZAROIU ROM 61 63
(2) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP d. Ioana-Alexandra and Nicoleta-Ana-Maria BARA ROM 36 62 64
SF
(1) Andrea BENITEZ/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. (3) Diana ENACHE/Antonia-Xenia TOUT ROM 75 62
(2) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP d. Chayenne EWIJK/Marlot MEDDENS NED 57 63 63
Final
(1) Andrea BENITEZ/Maria IRIGOYEN ARG d. (2) Melisa CABRERA HANDT/Carolina GAGO FUENTES ESP 76 61

Tenisci
Jul 5th, 2007, 07:57 PM
Eylül :) good luck

diego36arg
Jul 6th, 2007, 02:35 PM
Good luck Maria Irigoyen

Hakeem
Jul 6th, 2007, 08:12 PM
GL Eylül

Hope u qualify :)

tobi
Jul 7th, 2007, 12:27 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2007/Jul-Sep07/Bucharest5/sq.pdf

DutchieGirl
Jul 7th, 2007, 03:47 AM
GL Marlot, Chayenne (she better be in MD now!)
DB: Rodier, Tisset

James
Jul 7th, 2007, 08:32 AM
DB: Bonifate and G. Niculescu

Petkorazzi
Jul 7th, 2007, 08:51 AM
DB Oprea and Paraschiv

Xian
Jul 7th, 2007, 10:25 AM
DB
Österle and Reibmayr

Tenis Srbija
Jul 7th, 2007, 11:31 AM
C'mon Enache :yeah:

Meelis
Jul 7th, 2007, 11:38 AM
DB: Tisset and Parachiv

Freakan
Jul 7th, 2007, 12:36 PM
DB: Sarli, Reibmayer

tobi
Jul 7th, 2007, 12:46 PM
DB

Sereteanu & Paraschiv

..ikke..
Jul 7th, 2007, 01:51 PM
DB: Reibmayr and Oprea

Equus
Jul 7th, 2007, 04:46 PM
Q.DB : Oprea & Sarli

janko
Jul 7th, 2007, 06:23 PM
Q.DB / G. Niculescu & Rodier

kiel
Jul 7th, 2007, 07:32 PM
DB Quali: Oprea over Stan
Paraschiv over Kettler

Tenisci
Jul 7th, 2007, 08:17 PM
Eylül :sad:

tobi
Jul 7th, 2007, 08:41 PM
Quali-1st Round

(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG vs Paula DINUTA ROM 64 61
Veronica POPOVICI ROM d. Diana MARCU ROM 63 60

Isabella REIBMAYR AUT vs Florentina JELEA ROM 61 62
Gabriella WITDARMONO INA vs Lavinia SERETEANU ROM 61 76(7)

(2) Gabriela NICULESCU ROM vs Nora DINCA ROM 61 60
Olga SARLI GRE d. Yevgeniya REPEZKINA KAZ 62 62

Marta STOYANOVA BUL vs Cristina-Diana GHINDA ROM 64 62
Andrea REBROVA SVK vs Luiza COMAN ROM 62 61

(3) Charlotte RODIER FRA vs Smaranda STAN ROM 61 60
Nicoleta-Ana-Maria BARA ROM vs Cristina SGONDEA ROM 62 61

Alexandra ION ROM vs Diana-Madalina ZAINEA ROM 57 64 62
Magdalena ÖSTERLE AUT vs Montserrat DE CASTRO SWE 76(4) 57 61

(4) Elora DABIJA ROM vs Adeline GONCALVES FRA 75 60
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA ROM vs Alexandra STAN ROM 61 60

Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL ROM vs Dredi-Inia GHINDA ROM 62 61
Kateryna BYELCHEVA UKR vs Plamena KURTEVA BUL 61 62

Mira-Lorelei RADU ROM d. (5) Eylül BENLI TUR 62 60
Ramona SARBA ROM vs Luana-Georgiana REDNIC ROM 16 64 64

Daniela-Alexandra ILCU ROM d. Lavinia POPA ROM 62 63
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV ROM d. Dorothea KETTLER ROM 61 61

(6) Alice TISSET FRA vs Marina KOJANOVA MDA 76(1) 64
Ioana-Alexandra BARA ROM d. Mihaela MIHAILESCU ROM 60 61

Anna VELICA SWE d. Andreea-Daniela GEORGESCU ROM 76(3) 63
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA ROM d. Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 61 60

(7) Alice-Andrada RADU ROM vs Iuliana ONATE ROM 60 20 Ret.
Ioana GASPAR ROM d. Elena ANDREI ROM 61 61

Daniela COCIORBA MDA vs Claudia VOICU CAN 61 60
Paula HORS COMADIRA ESP d. Julia GERNERT GROBLEWSKI GER 60 60

(8) Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE ROM vs Alexandra STUPARU ROM 57 63 76(5)
Lenore LAZAROIU ROM vs Corina DOSPINIU ROM 61 61

Claudia-Geanina DUMITRESCU ROM d. Eliza-Adriana MATACHE ROM 62 75
(9) Iuliia KIRIIENKO UKR vs Daniela CARP MDA 64 61

hakush...
Jul 7th, 2007, 10:10 PM
Eylül :sad:

:inlove:
Jul 7th, 2007, 11:04 PM
Iuliia & Charlotte. :)
Yevgeniya. :o :o

hollander
Jul 8th, 2007, 10:17 AM
Winner Other Gabriela Niculescu

polishprodigy
Jul 8th, 2007, 02:49 PM
Claudia Voicu is back! :eek: :D
Ghinda sisters :sad:

polishprodigy
Jul 8th, 2007, 02:50 PM
DB: Radu over Sarba
Lazaroiu over Bonifate

Equus
Jul 8th, 2007, 06:25 PM
Eylul that's just pathetic :help:

RR-87
Jul 8th, 2007, 08:42 PM
q-DBs R2: Niculsecu and Benitez

LegionArgentina
Jul 8th, 2007, 08:47 PM
Vamos Andrea Benitez in the qualys :yeah:
Best of luck in main draw María Irigoyen

LegionArgentina
Jul 8th, 2007, 08:49 PM
Qualy second round results in here:
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2007/Jul-Sep07/Bucharest5/sq.pdf

2nd Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 62 63
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) 60 61

Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) (2) defeated Olga SARLI (GRE) 75 62
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) 61 62

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (3) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) 62 76(3)
Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 61 62

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 60 62
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 61 61

Mira RADU (ROU) defeated Ramona SARBA (ROU) 64 61
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 60 06 62

Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) 61 46 60
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 60 61

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (7) 26 63 61
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Paula HORS-COMADIRA (ESP) 61 60

Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) defeated Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) (8) 62 62
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 75 62

The most important result is that Andrea Benitez won :D

Juarito
Jul 8th, 2007, 08:53 PM
Best of luck Andrea! come on qualify!

tobi
Jul 9th, 2007, 08:56 PM
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2007/Jul-Sep07/Bucharest5/smd.pdf

Singles Main Draw

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Christine Sperling (GER) v Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)

Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v Alexandra Popa (ROU)
(5)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)

(4/Q)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (wc)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
(Q)Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU) v (Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA)

Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (wc)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
(6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Constance Sibille (FRA)

(7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Raluca Ciulei (ROU) v (Q)Andrea Rebrova (SVK)

Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v (Q)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU)
(3)Cristina Celani (ITA) v Chayenne Ewijk (NED)

(8)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)

(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) v (wc)Andra Stanculescu (ROU)
(2)Diana Enache (ROU) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT)

tobi
Jul 9th, 2007, 09:03 PM
Final Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) d. Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 60 62
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) d. Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) (2) 62 64
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (3) d. Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 64 62
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) d. Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 63 62
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) d. Mira RADU (ROU) 16 62 62
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) d. Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) 63 75
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) d. Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) 63 61
Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) d. Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (9) 62 63

tobi
Jul 9th, 2007, 09:04 PM
DMD

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2007/Jul-Sep07/Bucharest5/dmd.pdf

Doubles Quali

http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2007/Jul-Sep07/Bucharest5/dq.pdf

Meelis
Jul 9th, 2007, 09:12 PM
RU: Mitu
DB: Gaspar and Mitu

James
Jul 9th, 2007, 10:01 PM
RU: Mitu
DB: Gaspar and Cadantu

Iceland
Jul 9th, 2007, 10:06 PM
Good luck Cristina-Andreea + Constance + Charlotte ;).

..ikke..
Jul 9th, 2007, 10:58 PM
RU: Irigoyen
DB: Gaspar and Meddens

Paule22
Jul 9th, 2007, 11:40 PM
RU: Sperling

janko
Jul 10th, 2007, 12:15 AM
RU: Benitez

DB : Mitu & Irigoyen

LegionArgentina
Jul 10th, 2007, 12:33 AM
Andrea :yeah:

Doubles winners: Benitez/Irigoyen :hearts:

germex
Jul 10th, 2007, 01:16 AM
RU: Maria Irigoyen.

tobi
Jul 10th, 2007, 01:43 AM
winner : Benitez
RU : Mitu

DB

Gaspar & Meddens

DutchieGirl
Jul 10th, 2007, 01:47 AM
W: Irigoyen
RU: Mitu
DB: Meddens, Gaspar

kiel
Jul 10th, 2007, 03:48 AM
Winner: Andrea Benitez
Runner Up: Cristina Andreea Mitu

DB: Irigoyen over Damaschin
Ciulei over Rebrova

Equus
Jul 10th, 2007, 03:50 AM
Winner: Benitez
Runner Up: Meddens
DB: Gaspar & Meddens

Xian
Jul 10th, 2007, 04:10 PM
winner: Mitu
RU: Rodier

DB: Gaspar over Stanculescu
Gago over Bunea

tobi
Jul 11th, 2007, 04:15 AM
Singles Main Draw-Tuesday Results

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Christine Sperling (GER) v Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)

Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v Alexandra Popa (ROU) 63 64
(5)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)

(4/Q)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (wc)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
(Q)Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU) v (Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA)

Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (wc)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
(6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 36 61 75

(7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Raluca Ciulei (ROU) v (Q)Andrea Rebrova (SVK) 61 36 75

(Q)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 61
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (3)Cristina Celani (ITA) 76(3) 76(6)

(8)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 63
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 63 76(1)

(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) v (wc)Andra Stanculescu (ROU)
(2)Diana Enache (ROU) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT)

DutchieGirl
Jul 11th, 2007, 07:06 AM
:banana: Marlot, Chayenne!

Iceland
Jul 11th, 2007, 09:59 AM
Constance :sad:.

Rik.
Jul 11th, 2007, 12:55 PM
Ga zo door Chayenne en Marlot!

Meelis
Jul 11th, 2007, 07:30 PM
First round completed

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 63 63
Christine Sperling (GER) v Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 46 63 64

Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v Alexandra Popa (ROU) 63 64
(5)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 63 75

(4/Q)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (wc)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 46 61 60
(Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. (Q)Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU) 76(5) 64

Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (wc)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 26 64 64
(6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 36 61 75

(7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 76(5) 63
Raluca Ciulei (ROU) v (Q)Andrea Rebrova (SVK) 61 36 75

(Q)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 61
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (3)Cristina Celani (ITA) 76(3) 76(6)

(8)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 63
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 63 76(1)

(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) v (wc)Andra Stanculescu (ROU) 61 60
(2)Diana Enache (ROU) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 75 62

Iceland
Jul 11th, 2007, 07:32 PM
Charlotte & Cristina :D.

Meelis
Jul 12th, 2007, 06:12 PM
Second round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Christine Sperling (GER) 63 76(1)
(5)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 63 64

(Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. (4/Q)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 64 61
(6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) 62 26 64

(7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Raluca Ciulei (ROU) 62 64
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (Q)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) 64 62

(8)Marlot Meddens (NED) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 64 61
(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) d. (2)Diana Enache (ROU) 64 61

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 12th, 2007, 07:25 PM
Charlotte ;) :D
Ioana ;)
Cristina Mitu ;) :D

Geoffrey91
Jul 12th, 2007, 07:41 PM
Charlotte :)

..ikke..
Jul 12th, 2007, 09:26 PM
Cheyenne and Marlot :yeah:

RR-87
Jul 12th, 2007, 09:35 PM
Maria :)

LegionArgentina
Jul 12th, 2007, 10:55 PM
María :yeah:
Andrea :sobbing:

Irigoyen/Benitez :cool:

Iceland
Jul 12th, 2007, 11:43 PM
Charlotte :eek::yeah:.
Mitou :).

DutchieGirl
Jul 13th, 2007, 12:34 AM
:banana: Chayenne, Marlot!

:inlove:
Jul 13th, 2007, 11:47 AM
Charlotte :)
Laura-Ioana :)
Cristina-Andreea ;) :yeah:

LegionArgentina
Jul 13th, 2007, 04:57 PM
Doubles
Semifinal

BENITEZ (ARG) / IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated ENACHE (ROU) / TOUT (ROU) (3) 75 62

Final
BENITEZ (ARG) / IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) vs CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) / GAGO-FUENTES
(ESP) (2)

Take the title Andrea/María :kiss:

Meelis
Jul 13th, 2007, 09:09 PM
QF

(5)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 62
(6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 60 63

(7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 76(0) 62
(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) d. (8)Marlot Meddens (NED) 67(5) 75 64

Meelis
Jul 13th, 2007, 09:09 PM
Alexandra :eek:
Charlotte :help:

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 13th, 2007, 09:30 PM
Cristina Mitu ;) :D
Ioana ;) :woohoo:

Charlotte :( :sad:

Iceland
Jul 13th, 2007, 09:43 PM
Charlotte :sad:. Her level is so up-and-down, it's hard to rate her.
Mitou :D.

DutchieGirl
Jul 14th, 2007, 01:50 AM
:sad: Chayenne, Marlot... but nice for both to make QFs! :D

hollander
Jul 14th, 2007, 03:37 PM
Nice ????? Marlot verliest van een speelster die het laatste jaar alleen nog af en toe een toernooi in Boekarest speelt en Chayenne verliest van een 15 jarige waarvan Arantxa Rus dit jaar nog met 6-1/6-4 won. Zeer teleurstellend en al een tijd geen enkele progressie te zien.

Meelis
Jul 14th, 2007, 08:02 PM
SF

(5)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 36 61 61
(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) d. (7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 06 62 75

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 14th, 2007, 08:09 PM
Ioana ;) :yeah: but Cristina :sad:

James
Jul 14th, 2007, 10:10 PM
Nice ????? Marlot verliest van een speelster die het laatste jaar alleen nog af en toe een toernooi in Boekarest speelt en Chayenne verliest van een 15 jarige waarvan Arantxa Rus dit jaar nog met 6-1/6-4 won. Zeer teleurstellend en al een tijd geen enkele progressie te zien.

Perhaps these discussions can best take place in the Dutch forum.

Meelis
Jul 15th, 2007, 08:41 PM
Final

(5)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Iona Gaspar (ROU) 62 63

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 15th, 2007, 08:44 PM
Ioana :( :sad:
disappointing

tobi
Jul 15th, 2007, 08:54 PM
Big result for both :eek: