PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Prokuplje II, Serbia, July9, winner: Mailen Auroux


Xian
Jul 5th, 2007, 02:54 PM
10,000$ Prokuplje II, Serbia

PROAL OPEN 2007

Surface: Clay


http://www.tktoplicanin.org.yu/files/D1000053_1.jpg

http://www.tktoplicanin.org.yu/images/tenniseurope.gif

"Toplicanin" Tennis Club was established in 1985 year. At that moment there were no tennis courts in Prokuplje, therefore the whole Tennis Club Menagment activity was focused on finding appropriate location wich was founded by the Toplica river near town's swimming pool. In following years two tennis courts (clay courts) were built, so on the 28th of July 1988 tennis started to play.
As the interest for plaing tennis started to groow, two more tennis courts were built in 1992. The same Year Open Serbia tournament for category up to 12 yearswas held. Apart from tennis school, men's Senior Team was formed and started to compete in Serbian League. In 1997 this Team become a member of II Serbian League and gained it's biggest success in 2005, when competed in I Serbian League. In 2006 Senior team, gained it's place in I serbian League, and in 2007 will try to repeat the success.
At the top of all Tennis Club successes is building a covered tennis court, wich started on the 21st of October 2007, and finished and opened on the 25th of December 2005. This tennis hall is joint investment of: "Euro-Commerce" Company, "Proal" Company and Municipality of Prokuplje.
"Toplicanin" Tennis Club was active since the beginning in organising tournaments - mostly for young categories. More than hundred tournaments were held in the past throught Tennis Association of Serbia. Last Year two important and big tournaments were successfully held. First one was Serbia and Montenegro Championship - category up to 16 Years held from 12th to 16th of June. Also, from 3rd to the 9th of July 2006 Woman's Circuit Tournament, 10 000$ price money was successfully organized. The winner was Marija Penkova from Bulgaria.
In 2007 "Toplicanin" Tennis Club will organize Tennis Europe Junior Tour 12 & Under at the 14th of May. Also for the second time Woman's Circuit Tournament from 9th - 16th of July.

Homepage: http://www.tktoplicanin.org.yu/index_en.html


2007 Draws


Quali

(1) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS vs bye
Jovana MILETIC SRB vs bye
Dunja SUNKIC SRB vs Dunja ANTUNOVICS HUN 57 06
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB vs bye
(2) Beatris SIMION ROM vs bye
Jovana STANKOVIC SRB vs Ema POLIC SRB 64 26 57
Milica ZIVANOVIC CAN vs Vanja TOMIC BIH 26 16
Aleksandra TUCAKOV SRB vs bye
(3) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs bye
Mia DROBNJAK CRO vs Marina LAZIC SRB 36 36
Dabiela VUKADINOVIC SRB vs Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE 46 67
Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP vs bye
(4) Alise VAIDERE LAT vs bye
Vladica DJURDJEVIC SRB vs Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 67 06
Selma SALKOVIC CRO vs Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC SRB 26 26
Milica TOMIC SUI vs bye
(5) Svenja WEIDEMANN GER vs bye
Maria STEPANOVA RUS vs Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB 26 06
Jelena TANURDZIC SRB vs Mirna CICAK CRO 36 06
Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB vs bye
(6) Jaklin ALAWI BUL vs bye
Danijela TOMIC SRB vs Lenka DANIELOVA CZE 06 26
Laura SADRIA GER vs Marija SRBINOSKA AUS 62 61
Dragana POJUZINA SRB vs bye
(7) Visnja VULETIC SRB vs bye
Katarina MARKOVIC SRB vs bye
Danica UROSEVIC SRB vs Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB 06 16
(10) Lyutfya VELIEVA BUL vs bye
(8) Huliya VELIEVA BUL vs bye
Julija LUKAC SRB vs Dominika ZAPRAZNA SVK 62 57 75
Iveta GUNEVA BUL vs Maria TONCHEVA BUL 16 57
(9) Kika HOGENDOORN NED vs bye
2nd round
Jovana MILETIC SRB d. (1) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS 61 67 62
Dunja ANTUNOVICS HUN d. Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB 76 76
(2) Beatris SIMION ROM d. Ema POLIC SRB 62 63
Vanja TOMIC BIH d. Aleksandra TUCAKOV SRB 57 63 64
(3) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Marina LAZIC SRB 61 40 ret
Stefana LAKICEVIC SRB d. Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 60 60
Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP d. (4) Alise VAIDERE LAT 63 64
Milica TOMIC SUI d. Zorana ANASTASJEVIC SRB 76 61
(5) Svenja WEIDEMANN GER d. Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB 61 61
Mirna CICAK CRO d. Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB 63 63
(6) Jaklin ALAWI BUL d. Lenka DANIELOVA CZE 26 64 62
Laura SADRIA GER d. Dragana POJUZINA SRB 61 64
(7) Visnja VULETIC SRB d. Katarina MARKOVIC SRB 63 61
Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB d. (10) Lyutfya VELIEVA BUL 76 62
(8) Huliya VELIEVA BUL d. Julija LUKAC SRB 62 63
(9) Kika HOGENDOORN NED d. Maria TONCHEVA BUL 75 61
3rd round
Jovana MILETIC SRB d. Dunja ANTUNOVICS HUN 63 62
Vanja TOMIC BIH d. (2) Beatris SIMION ROM 64 63
Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE d. (3) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 76 36 50 ret
Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP d. Milica TOMIC SUI 63 63
Mirna CICAK CRO d. (5) Svenja WEIDEMANN GER 26 63 64
(6) Jaklin ALAWI BUL d. Laura SADRIA GER 75 76
(7) Visnja VULETIC SRB d. Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB 60 62
(9) Kika HOGENDOORN NED d. (8) Huliya VELIEVA BUL 76 62

----------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW

(1) Neda KOZIC SRB vs q Jovana MILETIC SRB 46 67
q Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE d. q Kika HOGENDOORN NED 62 63
wc Ljubica STOHANOVIC SRB vs Barbora BOZKOVA CZE 16 26
(7) Natasa ZORIC SRB d. q Vanja TOMIC BIH 63 60
(3) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 63 67 76
q Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP vs SE Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB 36 67
q Mirna CICAK CRO d. Diana NAKIC SLO 61 76
(8) Mailen AUROUX ARG d. q Jaklin ALAWI BUL 63 62
(5) Tadeja MAJERIC SLO d. Valeria CASILLO ITA 63 75
Sladana STANKOVIC SRB vs wc Raphaela ZOTTER AUT 67 61 63
Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN vs LL Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 64 75
(4) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS d. q Visnja VULETIC SRB 75 64
(6) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS vs Indire AKIKI CRO 67 26
Petra SUNIC CRO vs Petra PAJALIC SLO 26 64 63
wc Bojana JOVANOVSKI SRB vs SE Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK 63 16 26
(2) Varvara GALANINA RUS d. wc Nives PAVLOVIC SRB 63 62
2nd round
q Jovana MILETIC SRB d. q Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE 36 61 63
(7) Natasa ZORIC SRB d. Barbora BOZKOVA CZE 62 61
(3) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. SE Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB 76 63
(8) Mailen AUROUX ARG d. q Mirna CICAK CRO 63 63
(5) Tadeja MAJERIC SLO d. Sladana STANKOVIC SRB 64 75
Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN d. (4) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 64 64
Indire AKIKI CRO d. Petra SUNIC CRO 76 60
(2) Varvara GALANINA RUS d. SE Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK 62 76
QF
(7) Natasa ZORIC SRB d. q Jovana MILETIC SRB 63 36 62
(8) Mailen AUROUX ARG d. (3) Vanesa FURLANETO ARG 75 63
(5) Tadeja MAJERIC SLO d. Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN 64 67 62
Indire AKIKI CRO d. (2) Varvara GALANINA RUS 75 60
SF
(8) Mailen AUROUX ARG d. (7) Natasa ZORIC SRB 63 64
Indire AKIKI CRO d. (5) Tadeja MAJERIC SLO 75 36 62
Final
(8) Mailen AUROUX ARG d. Indire AKIKI CRO 46 61 63

-----------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Varvara GALANINA/Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs bye
Laura SADRIA/Svenja WEIDEMANN GER vs Ljubica STOJANOVIC SRB/Milica TOMIC SUI 57 62 63
(3) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK/Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN vs bye
Dunja ANTUNOVICS HUN/Jovana MILETIC SRB vs bye
Valeria CASILLO ITA/Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB vs Tadeja MAJERIC/Diana NAKIC SLO 16 46
(4) Lyutfya and Huliya VELIEVA BUL vs bye
Mailen AUROUX/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs Kika HOGENDOORN NED/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 62 62
(2) Neda KOZIC/Natasa ZORIC SRB vs bye
QF
(1) Varvara GALANINA/Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS d. Laura SADRIA/Svenja WEIDEMANN GER 61 63
(3) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK/Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN d. Dunja ANTUNOVICS HUN/Jovana MILETIC SRB 62 63
(4) Lyutfya and Huliya VELIEVA BUL d. Tadeja MAJERIC/Diana NAKIC SLO 64 63
(2) Neda KOZIC/Natasa ZORIC SRB d. Mailen AUROUX/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 26 63 63
SF
(3) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK/Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN d. (1) Varvara GALANINA/Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 61 46 62
(2) Neda KOZIC/Natasa ZORIC SRB d. (4) Lyutfya and Huliya VELIEVA BUL 62 57 63
Final
(2) Neda KOZIC/Natasa ZORIC SRB d. (3) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK/Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN 64 75

Petkorazzi
Jul 5th, 2007, 06:36 PM
kvatsabaia in MD :banana:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 5th, 2007, 06:44 PM
Nives Pavlović, another wasted WC :o :rolleyes:

Dunja ŠUNKIĆ got WC for qualis :) :bounce:

diego36arg
Jul 6th, 2007, 01:35 PM
Good luck Furlanetto y Auroux

Xian
Jul 6th, 2007, 06:36 PM
quali posted :wavey:

James
Jul 6th, 2007, 08:45 PM
DB: Miguel-Ivern and Djokic

Freakan
Jul 6th, 2007, 11:01 PM
DB: Cicak, Djokic

Tenis Srbija
Jul 6th, 2007, 11:08 PM
Miletić against Dunja :o
Jovana Stanković against Polić :o

C'mon VIŠNJA VULETIĆ :woohoo:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 6th, 2007, 11:09 PM
P.S. it's PROKUPLJE, not PROKULPJE

tobi
Jul 6th, 2007, 11:34 PM
DB

V.Tomic & Cicak

LegionArgentina
Jul 7th, 2007, 12:35 AM
DB: Djokic

DutchieGirl
Jul 7th, 2007, 02:42 AM
DB: Djokic, Zafirova (r2)

Kai
Jul 7th, 2007, 09:56 AM
Good luck Davinia :D

Tenis Srbija
Jul 7th, 2007, 10:39 AM
I think there is a error in quali draw. I think Dunja ŠUNKIĆ is playing against Dunja ANTUNOVIĆ, not Jovana MILETIĆ. Miletić has a BYE, not Antunović. Please check that :)

tobi
Jul 7th, 2007, 11:42 AM
I think there is a error in quali draw. I think Dunja ŠUNKIĆ is playing against Dunja ANTUNOVIĆ, not Jovana MILETIĆ. Miletić has a BYE, not Antunović. Please check that :)
Thats true.

..ikke..
Jul 7th, 2007, 01:00 PM
DB: Djokic and Hogendoorn (R2)

janko
Jul 7th, 2007, 05:29 PM
Q.DB : Danijela Tomic & J. Stankovic

kiel
Jul 7th, 2007, 06:04 PM
DB Quali: Miguel-Ivern over Djurdjevic
Nemcevic over Stepanova

Equus
Jul 7th, 2007, 06:10 PM
Q.DB: Djokic ( R1 )

tobi
Jul 7th, 2007, 06:44 PM
Quali-1st Round

(1) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS vs bye
Jovana MILETIC SRB vs bye

Dunja ANTUNOVIC HUN vs Dunja SUNKIC SRB 75 60
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB vs bye

(2) Beatris SIMION ROM vs bye
Ema POLIC SRB d. Jovana STANKOVIC SRB 46 62 75

Vanja TOMIC BIH d. Milica ZIVANOVIC CAN 62 61
Aleksandra TUCAKOV SRB vs bye

(3) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs bye
Marina LAZIC SRB d. Mia DROBNJAK CRO 63 63

Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE d. Dabiela VUKADINOVIC SRB 64 76(5)
Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP vs bye

(4) Alise VAIDERE LAT vs bye
Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP d. Vladica DJURDJEVIC SRB 76(3) 60

Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC SRB d. Selma SALKOVIC CRO 62 62
Milica TOMIC SUI vs bye

(5) Svenja WEIDEMANN GER vs bye
Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB d. Maria STEPANOVA RUS 60 62

Mirna CICAK CRO d. Jelena TANURDZIC SRB 63 60
Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB vs bye

(6) Jaklin ALAWI BUL vs bye
Lenka DANIELOVA CZE d. Danijela TOMIC SRB 60 62

Laura SADRIA GER vs Marija SRBINOSKA AUS 62 61
Dragana POJUZINA SRB vs bye

(7) Visnja VULETIC SRB vs bye
Katarina MARKOVIC SRB vs bye

Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB d. Danica UROSEVIC SRB 60 61
(10) Lyutfya VELIEVA BUL vs bye

(8) Huliya VELIEVA BUL vs bye
Julija LUKAC SRB vs Dominika ZAPRAZNA SVK 62 57 75

Maria TONCHEVA BUL d. Iveta GUNEVA BUL 61 75
(9) Kika HOGENDOORN NED vs bye

Tenis Srbija
Jul 7th, 2007, 09:39 PM
Zorana Anastasijević :yeah:
Ema Polić :eek: :worship: Jo Stanković :hug:

nina0404
Jul 8th, 2007, 02:15 PM
any results?

Tenis Srbija
Jul 8th, 2007, 03:38 PM
Ema Polić and Jovana Stanković made about 40 double faults combined :lol: From that, about 10 was in last three games :tape:

Equus
Jul 8th, 2007, 05:19 PM
2nd DB: Lakicevic (R2)

polishprodigy
Jul 8th, 2007, 08:01 PM
DB: Simion, Lakicevic (r2)

Tenis Srbija
Jul 8th, 2007, 09:26 PM
Jovana MILETIĆ defeated Nadezdha SAMOYLO :woohoo:
Play against Dunja ANTUNOVIĆ in Q3 :D

Aleksandra ĐOKIĆ against Ljubica AVRAMOVIĆ in Q3 :sad: Poor Aleks :hug:

polishprodigy
Jul 8th, 2007, 09:34 PM
Zivanovic :(

tobi
Jul 8th, 2007, 09:50 PM
2nd Round Quali

Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (1) 61 67(2) 62
Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) defeated Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 76(3) 76(5)

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (2) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 62 63
Vanja TOMIC (BIH) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 57 63 64

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 61 40
Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) 60 60

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (4) 63 64
Milica TOMIC (SUI) defeated Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC (SRB) 76(4) 61

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (5) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 61 61
Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 63 63

Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (6) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 26 64 62
Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) 61 64

Visnja VULETIC (SRB) (7) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 63 61
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (10) 76(4) 62

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (8) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 62 63
Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) (9) defeated Maria TONCHEVA (BUL) 75 61

DutchieGirl
Jul 9th, 2007, 01:19 AM
:speakles: Kika! :yeah:

tobi
Jul 9th, 2007, 04:26 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100015910&event=

Singles Main Draw

(1)Neda Kozic (SRB) v (Q)Jovana Miletic (SRB)
(Q)Kika Hogendoorn (NED) v (Q)Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)

Barbora Bozkova (CZE) v (wc)Ljubica Stojanovic (SRB)
(7)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (Q)Vanja Tomic (BIH)

(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
(SE)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v (Q)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)

Diana Nakic (SLO) v (Q)Mirna Cicak (CRO)
(8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (Q)Jaklin Alawi (BUL)

(5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Valeria Casillo (ITA)
Sladana Stankovic (SRB) v (wc)Raphaela Zotter (AUT)

Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) v (LL)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
(4)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v (Q)Visnja Vuletic (SRB)

(6)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v Indire Akiki (CRO)
Petra Sunic (CRO) v Petra Pajalic (SLO)

(SE)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (wc)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
(2)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (wc)Nives Pavlovic (SRB)

tobi
Jul 9th, 2007, 04:31 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) 63 62
Vanja TOMIC (BIH) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) (2) 64 63
Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) 76(5) 36 50
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) 63 63
Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (5) 26 63 64
Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (6) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 76(5) 75
Visnja VULETIC (SRB) (7) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 60 62
Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) (9) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (8) 76(2) 62

tobi
Jul 9th, 2007, 04:33 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Galanina/Tsybycheva (RUS) v BYE
Stojanovic/Tomic (SRB/SUI) v Sadria/Weidemann (GER)

(3)Boczova/Tuohimaa (SVK/FIN) v BYE
Antunovic/Miletic (HUN/SRB) v BYE

Majeric/Nakic (SLO) v Casillo/Markovic (ITA/SRB)
(4)Velieva/Velieva (BUL) v BYE

Hogendoorn/Zafirova (NED/BUL) v Auroux/Furlanetto (ARG)
(2)Kozic/Zoric (SRB) v BYE

RR-87
Jul 9th, 2007, 04:49 PM
W: Kozic
RU: Majeric

DBs: Furlanetto, Auroux

Meelis
Jul 9th, 2007, 04:50 PM
RU: Akiki
DB: Bozkova and Auroux

LegionArgentina
Jul 9th, 2007, 05:10 PM
Please Vanessa win a match :shout:

Winner: Mailen Auroux
DB: Mailen Auroux

Freakan
Jul 9th, 2007, 05:19 PM
W: Jovanovski
RU: Kozic
DB: Kozic, Galanina

James
Jul 9th, 2007, 06:27 PM
RU: Auroux
DB: Galanina and Boczova

Tenis Srbija
Jul 9th, 2007, 06:34 PM
Kozić and Zorić in doubles :rolls:

..ikke..
Jul 9th, 2007, 10:05 PM
RU: Auroux
DB: Galanina and Kozic

Tenis Srbija
Jul 9th, 2007, 10:11 PM
GL
Nataša Zorić
Višnja Vuletić
Jo Miletić
Buba Avramović

C'mon girls :woohoo:

Paule22
Jul 9th, 2007, 10:42 PM
Winner: Sunic
RU: Hogendoorn

n.sad
Jul 9th, 2007, 10:51 PM
natasa & bojana, some of you 2 sholud win, please :)

janko
Jul 9th, 2007, 11:11 PM
RU : Kozic

DB : Nakic & Boczova

germex
Jul 10th, 2007, 12:17 AM
RU: Ekaterina Dranets

tobi
Jul 10th, 2007, 12:41 AM
winner : Zoric
RU : Akiki

DB

Stankovic & Galanina

DutchieGirl
Jul 10th, 2007, 12:51 AM
W: Kozic
RU: Galanina
DB: Bozkova, Galanina

kiel
Jul 10th, 2007, 01:33 AM
Winner: Klaudia Boczova
Runner Up: Ljubica Avramovic

DB Main Draw: Galanina over Pavlovic
Akiki over Dranets

Equus
Jul 10th, 2007, 02:36 AM
Winner: Jovanovski
Runner Up: Zoric
DB: Galanina & Bozkova

Xian
Jul 10th, 2007, 02:43 PM
MAIN DRAW

(1) Neda KOZIC SRB vs q Jovana MILETIC SRB
q Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE d. q Kika HOGENDOORN NED 62 63
wc Ljubica STOHANOVIC SRB vs Barbora BOZKOVA CZE
(7) Natasa ZORIC SRB d. q Vanja TOMIC BIH 63 60
(3) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 63 67 76
q Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP vs SE Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB
q Mirna CICAK CRO d. Diana NAKIC SLO 61 76
(8) Mailen AUROUX ARG d. q Jaklin ALAWI BUL 63 62
(5) Tadeja MAJERIC SLO d. Valeria CASILLO ITA 63 75
Sladana STANKOVIC SRB vs wc Raphaela ZOTTER AUT
Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN vs LL Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL
(4) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS d. q Visnja VULETIC SRB 75 64
(6) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS vs Indire AKIKI CRO
Petra SUNIC CRO vs Petra PAJALIC SLO
wc Bojana JOVANOVSKI SRB vs SE Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK
(2) Varvara GALANINA RUS d. wc Nives PAVLOVIC SRB 63 62

Xian
Jul 10th, 2007, 02:44 PM
winner: Boczova
RU: Kozic

DB
Stankovic over Zotter
Sunic over Pajalic

LegionArgentina
Jul 10th, 2007, 02:53 PM
Vanessa and Mailen :yeah:

auntie janie
Jul 10th, 2007, 03:52 PM
Winner (if it's not too late): Dranets
RU: Bo-Jo :)

Tenis Srbija
Jul 10th, 2007, 07:33 PM
Nataša :yeah:
Višnja :sad:
Nives :rolleyes: :rolls:
Nakić :hug:

n.sad
Jul 10th, 2007, 07:38 PM
Konacno Natasa! bravo :)

Tenis Srbija
Jul 11th, 2007, 12:24 PM
Jovana MILETIĆ (Srb, Q) def. Neda KOZIĆ (Srb, 1) 6-4 7-6(6) :speakles: :eek: Jovana :clap2: Neda :smash:

Ljubica STOJANOVIĆ (Srb, WC) - Barbora BOZKOVA (SVK) 1-6 2-6

Bojana JOVANOVSKI - Klaudia BOCZOVA 6-3 1-6 2-6 :sad: :hug:

Meelis
Jul 11th, 2007, 06:04 PM
First round completed

Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (1) 64 76(4)
Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) 62 63
Barbora BOZKOVA (CZE) defeated Ljubica STOJANOVIC (SRB) 61 62
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) defeated Vanja TOMIC (BIH) 63 60
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 63 67(3) 76(6)
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 63 76(5)
Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) 61 76(8)
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (8) defeated Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) 63 62
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (5) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 63 75
Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 67(5) 61 63
Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 64 75
Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Visnja VULETIC (SRB) 75 64
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (6) 76(4) 62
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) 26 64 63
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Bojana JOVANOVSKI (SRB) 36 61 62
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (2) defeated Nives PAVLOVIC (SRB) 63 62

Just Do It
Jul 11th, 2007, 06:10 PM
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (1) 64 76(4)

:eek:

Iceland
Jul 11th, 2007, 06:31 PM
Bojana :sad:.

auntie janie
Jul 11th, 2007, 10:55 PM
Winner (if it's not too late): Dranets
RU: Bo-Jo

With those picks, it didn't matter if I was too late or not! :smash: :help:

Well good luck to Indire now. :angel:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 12th, 2007, 12:15 AM
Slađana Stanković :hearts: Good luck in R2
Buba Avramović :woohoo:

C'mon Serbian gals :yeah:

Petkorazzi
Jul 12th, 2007, 09:21 AM
Poor Sofia :(

Tenis Srbija
Jul 12th, 2007, 12:40 PM
Jovana MILETIĆ and Nataša ZORIĆ in QF :woohoo:
Buba AVRAMOVIĆ lost :sad:

n.sad
Jul 12th, 2007, 01:09 PM
wow, natasa :)

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 12th, 2007, 01:37 PM
Natasa ;) :yeah:

Meelis
Jul 12th, 2007, 03:00 PM
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 36 61 63
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) defeated Barbora BOZKOVA (CZE) 62 61
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 76(5) 63
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (2) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 62 76(3)

Tenis Srbija
Jul 12th, 2007, 04:34 PM
Slađana STANKOVIĆ lost to Slovenian Tadeja MAJERIČ (5) 4-6 5-7 :bigcry:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 12th, 2007, 04:35 PM
They are really fast with uploading the results :eek: :yeah:

Meelis
Jul 12th, 2007, 04:51 PM
Second round completed

Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 36 61 63
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) defeated Barbora BOZKOVA (CZE) 62 61
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 76(5) 63
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (8) defeated Mirna CICAK (CRO) 63 63
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (5) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) 64 75
Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (4) 64 64
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 76(6) 60
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (2) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 62 76(3)

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 12th, 2007, 05:00 PM
Varvara ;) :yeah:

Juarito
Jul 12th, 2007, 05:48 PM
Come on Argies!!

Just Do It
Jul 12th, 2007, 09:58 PM
Natasa :)

LegionArgentina
Jul 12th, 2007, 10:01 PM
Vanessa and Mailen :cool:
What a shame that they have to play each other now :mad: , at least one will be in the SF..

Tenis Srbija
Jul 12th, 2007, 11:29 PM
One Serbian in SF, one Argentinian in SF :lol:

LegionArgentina
Jul 13th, 2007, 03:54 PM
QF Results
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 63 36 62
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (8) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) 75 63 :D :hug:
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (5) defeated Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) 64 57 62
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (2) 76(5) 60

Tenis Srbija
Jul 13th, 2007, 07:19 PM
Nataša ZORIĆ and Neda KOZIĆ doubles winners :worship: :yeah:

Nataša in singles :yeah: :woohoo:
Indire :eek: :bolt:
Auroux :unsure:

juan pablo
Jul 13th, 2007, 08:58 PM
Well done indy :).

Tenis Srbija
Jul 13th, 2007, 09:21 PM
Picture of doubles winners on www.tenissrbija.co.nr :wavey:

Meelis
Jul 14th, 2007, 02:00 PM
SF

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (8) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) 63 64
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (5) 75 36 62

Tenis Srbija
Jul 14th, 2007, 02:12 PM
Indire :woohoo: :woohoo: :woohoo:
She is really improving faaast! Keep it going Kikiriki, win it :)

Nataša :( That's what you get with that kinda position towards tennis :rolleyes:

LegionArgentina
Jul 14th, 2007, 02:15 PM
Take the title Mailen

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 14th, 2007, 02:17 PM
Tadeja and Natasa :( :fiery:

n.sad
Jul 14th, 2007, 03:03 PM
tenis srbija jel znas sta se desava sa natasom? koji su joj planovi do kraja godine i sta ti znaci ovo gore... thanks :)

FERLKE
Jul 14th, 2007, 03:40 PM
Mailen!!:eek: :bounce:

win this please:kiss:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 14th, 2007, 10:41 PM
tenis srbija jel znas sta se desava sa natasom? koji su joj planovi do kraja godine i sta ti znaci ovo gore... thanks :)

Svašta znači. Nije za priču, ne znam ni što sam napisao :o
Ne znam koji su joj planovi.

Meelis
Jul 15th, 2007, 11:52 AM
Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (8) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 46 61 63

Eugenia
Jul 15th, 2007, 01:01 PM
Congratulations Mailen!!! :bigclap: First title! :woohoo:

LegionArgentina
Jul 15th, 2007, 01:49 PM
Congratulations Mailen :bounce:

rated_next
Jul 15th, 2007, 01:58 PM
what a surprise :bolt:

well done Mailen :) :yeah:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 15th, 2007, 09:14 PM
Indire :sad: :sad: Too bad, but you are still younger :lol:

Congrats Mailen! Two excellent weeks :yeah: