PDA

View Full Version : Governor Cup,Russia,G4 (winner: A.Rapoport)


tobi
Jul 3rd, 2007, 10:21 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Renata Bakieva (RUS) v Sevil Aliyeva (AZE)
Ekaterina Yakovleva (RUS) v Veronika Maksimchuk (BLR)

Liya Tsanava (RUS) v (wc)Renata Arshavskaya (RUS)
(6)Irina Dementieva (RUS) v Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS)

(3)Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) v (Q)Diana Ivanova (RUS)
Ksenia Moskal (RUS) v (Q)Zhanna Panfilkina (RUS)

Irina Glimakova (RUS) v Anna Koptina (RUS)
(5)Elena Nartsissova (RUS) v Natalia Khakimova (RUS)

(7)Natalia Pintusova (BLR) v Natalia Kuvakina (RUS)
Ekaterina Morozova (RUS) v Elena Antakova (RUS)

Regina Shtyagina (RUS) v (wc)Adel Arshavskaya (RUS)
(4)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v Elina Kornilova (RUS)

(8/wc)Yana Koroleva (RUS) v (Q)Natalya Beloglazova (RUS)
Yulia Suhareva (RUS) v Elizaveta Fedoseeva (RUS)

Stefania Tkach (RUS) v (Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)
(2)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v (wc)Anastasia Vovk (RUS)

tobi
Jul 4th, 2007, 10:57 PM
1st Round

Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Sevil ALIYEVA (AZE) 62 64
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) defeated Veronika MAKSIMCHYK (BLR) 63 76(3)

Liya TSANAVA (RUS) defeated Renata ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) 61 76(5)
Irina DEMENTYEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) 61 46 62

Diana IVANOVA (RUS) defeated Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) (3) 63 60
Yana PANFILKINA (RUS) defeated Ksenia MOSKAL (RUS) 62 60

Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Ann KOPTINA (RUS) 61 60
Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Natalia KHAKIMOVA (RUS) 61 60

Nataliya PINTUSOVA (BLR) (7) defeated Natalia KUVAKINA (RUS) 61 60
Ekaterina MOROZOVA (RUS) defeated Elena ANTAKOVA (RUS) 63 61

Regina SHTYAGINA (RUS) defeated Adel ARSHAVSKAYA (RUS) 63 61
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (4) defeated Elena KORNILOVA (RUS) 67(4) 61 76(5)

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Natalia BELOGLAZOVA (RUS) 36 63 64
Julia SUHAREVA (RUS) defeated Elizaveta FEDOSEEVA (RUS) 60 64

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Stefania TKACH (RUS) 60 62
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 62 64

2nd Round

Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) defeated Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (1) 62 62
Liya TSANAVA (RUS) defeated Irina DEMENTYEVA (RUS) (6) 46 63 6

Diana IVANOVA (RUS) defeated Yana PANFILKINA (RUS) 61 75
Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 64 61

Nataliya PINTUSOVA (BLR) (7) defeated Ekaterina MOROZOVA (RUS) 75 60
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (4) defeated Regina SHTYAGINA (RUS) 62 62

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Julia SUHAREVA (RUS) 60 46 64
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) 46 63
62

tobi
Jul 7th, 2007, 09:27 PM
Quarterfinal

Liya TSANAVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 61 62
Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Diana IVANOVA (RUS) 60
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (4) defeated Nataliya PINTUSOVA (BLR) (7) 64 36 61
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (8) 63 16 62

Semifinal

Liya TSANAVA (RUS) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) (5) 60 63
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (4) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 75 61

Final

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (4) defeated Liya TSANAVA (RUS) 64 64

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 7th, 2007, 09:58 PM
congrats Anna ;) :)