PDA

View Full Version : Ostroh Academia Cup,Ukraine,G5 (winner: L.Tsurenko)


tobi
Jul 3rd, 2007, 05:09 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) BYE
Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR) defeated Oleksandra PANTYO (UKR) 63 62

Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) defeated Mariya KRACHOK (UKR) 62 62
Tetyana KOVALSKA (UKR) BYE

Olga RAILEAN (MDA) BYE
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) BYE

Iryna GARBUZ (UKR) defeated Kateryna IEGOREYCHENKO (UKR) 63 63
Olga BAZHANOVA (UKR) (8) BYE

Elina PAPERNAYA (BLR) (3) BYE
Julia SHYNDER (UKR) defeated Victoria DOLLAR (UKR) 63 64

Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Hanna FURMANAVA (BLR) 64 61
Nina MAYEVSKA (UKR) (5) BYE

Tetyana SHEVCHUK (UKR) (4) BYE
Katerina ILYINA (UKR) BYE

Alina SAVCHUK (UKR) defeated Natalia MAYUK (RUS) 63 63
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (6) BYE

2nd Round

Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) defeated Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR) 62 26 62
Tetyana KOVALSKA (UKR) defeated Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) 62 64

Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Olga RAILEAN (MDA) 75 60
Olga BAZHANOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Iryna GARBUZ (UKR) 76(1) 67(2) 61

Julia SHYNDER (UKR) defeated Elina PAPERNAYA (BLR) (3) 63 62
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Nina MAYEVSKA (UKR) (5) 61 61

Tetyana SHEVCHUK (UKR) (4) defeated Katerina ILYINA (UKR) 76(5) 76(2)
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Alina SAVCHUK (UKR) 64 46 64

Final Round

Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) defeated Tetyana KOVALSKA (UKR) 63 64
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Olga BAZHANOVA (UKR) (8) 75 64
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) defeated Julia SHYNDER (UKR) 64 67(5) 75
Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Tetyana SHEVCHUK (UKR) (4) 61 61

tobi
Jul 3rd, 2007, 05:10 PM
Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Anna PIVEN (UKR) (1) defeated Ekaterina OSIPOVA (UKR) 62 60
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 63 63

Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) defeated Olga TATARCHENKO (RUS) 75 63
Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) (8) defeated Alexandra PERPER (MDA) 75 63

Elena SHUBINA (UKR) defeated Galina VISHNIKINA (KAZ) (3) 62 20

Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) defeated Julia SHYNDER (UKR) 63 62
Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) (5) defeated Doina POGURSCHI (MDA) 62 60

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Viktoria KOZACHUK (UKR) 61 62
Polina MOVCHAN (UKR) defeated Olga BAZHANOVA (UKR) 61 62

Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) defeated Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR) 63 60
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (4) defeated Marina BYKOVSKAYA (RUS) 76 62

Maryna CHUMAK (UKR) (7) defeated Alina VOLMAN (UKR) 75 61
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Daryna SACHUK (UKR) 75 75

Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) defeated Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) 63 61
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (2) defeated Tetyana KOVALSKA (UKR) 36 60 64

one result missing

tobi
Jul 5th, 2007, 08:21 PM
2nd Round

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) d. Anna PIVEN (UKR) (1) 75 61
Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) (8) d. Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) 61 63

Anastasia KYRYLOVA (UKR) d. Elena SHUBINA (UKR) 63 64
Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) (5) d. Marina KOZACHENKO (UKR) 62 61

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (6) d. Polina MOVCHAN (UKR) 61 63
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (4) d. Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 62 75

Maryna CHUMAK (UKR) (7) d. Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 06 61 63
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (2) d. Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) 63 61

tobi
Jul 5th, 2007, 08:22 PM
QF

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) d. Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) (8) 62 62
Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) (5) d. Anastasia KYRYLOVA (UKR) 10 Ret.
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (6) d. Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (4) 63 64
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (2) d. Maryna CHUMAK (UKR) (7) 62 60

tobi
Jul 10th, 2007, 05:49 PM
SF

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) d. Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) (5) 16 62 64
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (6) d. Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (2) 46 64 63

Final

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (6) d. Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 61 61