PDA

View Full Version : Toyota Open,Thailand,G4 (winner: Z.Yang)


tobi
Jun 30th, 2007, 09:30 PM
Entry List - MD

Girls
1 YANG Zi-Jun HKG 08/02/90 139 MD
2 NOORDIN Jawairiah MAS 08/10/90 164 MD
3 NARATTANA KanyapatTHA 14/09/92 176 MD
4 LERTPITAKSINCHAI Nicha THA 14/08/91 177 MD
5 ISSARA Khunpak THA 19/05/91 186 MD
6 CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA 21/12/90 228 MD
7 SAENYAUKHOT Natchanok THA 21/10/91 231 MD
8 MAHAJAROENKUL Satjaporn THA 02/05/91 281 MD
9 RAPOPORT Anna RUS 07/09/92 393 MD
10 SKRIPNIK Margarita-Greta ISR 18/11/91 441 MD
11 CHEN Yi-Ching TPE 02/07/90 470 MD
12 EZHOVA Elizaveta RUS 24/07/90 495 MD
13 PHUMTIP Benyapa THA 20/08/91 558 MD
14 LANKRI Ofri ISR 06/07/91 565 MD
15 TIRUMURTI Bhavani IND 16/09/89 646 MD
16 KOEDKIETPONG Numneung THA 10/07/92 666 MD
17 DESTRIANA Bella INA 07/01/92 740 MD
18 SHER Chun-Wing HKG 28/02/91 769 MD
19 CHONG Dorothy MAS 20/09/91 783 MD
20 MAYER Or ISR 13/04/92 796 MD
21 HSIEH Shu-Ying TPE 23/07/93 810 MD
22 CHAICHANACHAICHARN Ratchaya THA 24/10/89 836 MD
23 PANTUSART Prang THA 14/11/91 852 MD
24 PRENKO Anastasiya TKM 12/03/93 1092 MD
25 SUKHUMVAT Nichaya THA 18/03/90 1196 MD
26 BHILARE Sayali IND 09/08/90 1234 MD
27 NOI Yukako JPN 31/08/93 1255 MD
28 WONGTEANCHAI Varunya THA 07/01/93 1300 MD
29 SYARIFAH Nadya INA 04/01/94 1339 MD
30 LUMDUAN Pornsurat THA 23/03/91 1339 MD
31 SUTHIJINDAWONG Thanyalak THA 05/02/90 1339 MD
32 SUTHIJINDAWONG Arissara THA 08/10/92 1544 MD
33 PIPATNUTDA Vilin THA 07/01/94 1707 MD
34 KOTCHA Nattawadee THA 15/09/93 1707 MD
35 Wild cards MD
36 Wild cards MD
37 Wild cards MD
38 Wild cards MD
39 Wild cards MD
40 Wild cards MD
41 SpecialExempts MD
42 SpecialExempts MD
43 Qualifiers MD
44 Qualifiers MD
45 Qualifiers MD
46 Qualifiers MD
47 Qualifiers MD
48 Qualifiers MD

tobi
Jun 30th, 2007, 09:31 PM
GIRLS : Qualifying
First Round
TRAN Lam Anh VIE vs Bye
BORWORNCHOKECHAI Sasarin THA d. CHAND Akriti IND 62 60
FONG Christine SIN d. SILAPAMONGKOL Mai THA 62 62
LIMPIMPRORH Nareepa THA d. UMEKI Michiko JPN 60 60
MARINA Lidiya TKM vs Bye
MATSUDA Marimo JPN d. KWANPHUM Punyawee THA 62 64
PHAKAMAD Siriporn THA d. SIRIPHANNON Chanya THA 62 61
LIU Meng-di CHN vs Bye

SATO Misano JPN vs Bye
MENG Ran CHN d. KONGKERD Kotchamon THA 36 63 63
LIMANTORO Christina INA d. RATTANAJONGKOL Hatairat THA 62 61
ISHII Marina JPN vs Bye
MAMEDKULIYEVA Ogulgozel TKM vs Bye
WANG Ya-ying CHN d. JANHOM Pimpattra THA 60 60
OASA Chihiro JPN d. BOONCHAI Kaimook THA 36 60 63
WIJAYA Warissara THA vs Bye

INAYAMA Megumi JPN vs Bye
NOONCHOO Narisa THA d. ITTIRATCHAI Thita THA 61 63
UPAPONG Kobkanok THA d. KAWANO Hitomi JPN 60 60
THONGSING Tanaporn THA vs Bye
BORWORNCHOKECHAI Sasirin THA vs Bye
FONG Clare SIN d. DALE Isabella THA 60 64
SANKPAL Rasika IND d. CHAICHUA Punthita THA 62 63
CHANPHEP Kanokwan THA vs Bye

Second Round
TRAN Lam Anh VIE vsBORWORNCHOKECHAI Sasarin THA
LIMPIMPRORH Nareepa THA vs FONG Christine SIN
MARINA Lidiya TKM vs MATSUDA Marimo JPN
PHAKAMAD Siriporn THA vs LIU Meng-di CHN
SATO Misano JPN vs MENG Ran CHN
LIMANTORO Christina INA vs ISHII Marina JPN
MAMEDKULIYEVA Ogulgozel TKM vs WANG Ya-ying CHN
WIJAYA Warissara THA vs OASA Chihiro JPN
NOONCHOO Narisa THA vs INAYAMA Megumi JPN
UPAPONG Kobkanok THA vs THONGSING Tanaporn THA
BORWORNCHOKECHAI Sasirin THA vs FONG Clare SIN
CHANPHEP Kanokwan THA vs SANKPAL Rasika IND

thanx to www.jirobkk.com

tobi
Jul 1st, 2007, 10:03 PM
Qualifying

Second Round
BORWORNCHOKECHAI Sasarin THA d. TRAN Lam Anh VIE 63 62
LIMPIMPRORH Nareepa THA d. FONG Christine SIN 62 61
MATSUDA Marimo JPN d. MARINA Lidiya TKM 75 63
LIU Meng-di CHN d. PHAKAMAD Siriporn THA 75 46 60
MENG Ran CHN d. SATO Misano JPN 62 60
LIMANTORO Christina INA d. ISHII Marina JPN 60 60
WANG Ya-ying CHN d. PHOLSATA Kattariya THA 60 61
OASA Chihiro JPN d. WIJAYA Warissara THA 63 61
NOONCHOO Narisa THA d. INAYAMA Megumi JPN 60 60
UPAPONG Kobkanok THA d. THONGSING Tanaporn THA 64 61
BORWORNCHOKECHAI Sasirin THA d. FONG Clare SIN
SANKPAL Rasika IND d. CHANPHEP Kanokwan THA 64 60

Final Round
BORWORNCHOKECHAI Sasarin THA d. LIMPIMPRORH Nareepa THA 64 76(6)
MATSUDA Marimo JPN vs LIU Meng-di CHN ...... Suspend due to rain
MENG Ran CHN d. LIMANTORO Christina INA 62 61
WANG Ya-ying CHN d. OASA Chihiro JPN 60 62
UPAPONG Kobkanok THA d. NOONCHOO Narisa THA 62 Ret. (Diarrhea)
BORWORNCHOKECHAI Sasirin THA d. SANKPAL Rasika IND 62 60

tobi
Jul 1st, 2007, 10:04 PM
Girls : Main draw
First Round
1-YANG Zi-Jun HKG vs Bye
Q-MENG Ran CHN vs LL
SUTHIJINDAWONG Arissara THA vs Q
13-DESTRIANA Bella INA vs Bye
6-SAENYA-UKHOT Natchanok THA vs Bye
PANTUSART Prang THA vs LL
PRENKO Anastasiya TKM vs MORAG Ofir ISR
11-TIRUMURTI Bhavani IND vs Bye

3-NARATTANA Kanyapat THA vs Bye
PIPATNUTDA Vilin THA vs WC-WANGTRAKULDE Benvadee THA
Q-BORWORNCHOKECHAI Sasirin THA vs LL
15-CHONG Dorothy MAS vs Bye
9-SKRIPNIK Margarita-Greta ISR vs Bye
WC-SUKCHAN Paphawee THA vs SHER Pui-Wing HKG
Q-UPAPONG Kobkanok THA vs LUMDUAN Pornsurat THA
8-MAHAJAROENKUL Satjaporn THA vs Bye

7-CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA vs Bye
SUKHUMVAT Nichaya THA vs LL
SUTHIJINDAWONG Thanyalak THA vs SYARIFAH Nadya INA
10-LANKRI Ofri ISR vs Bye
14-SHER Chun-Wing HKG vs Bye
WC-THUMRONGLUCK Siraprapai THA vs WONGTEANCHAI Varunya THA
WC-CHAOWUT Siwakorn THA vs NOI Yukako JPN
4-LERTPITASINCHAI Nicha THA vs Bye

12-PHUMTIP Benyapa THA vs Bye
KOTCHA Nattawadee THA vs BHILARE Sayali IND
Q-BORWORNCHOKECHAI Sasarin THA vs LL
5-ISSARA Khunpak THA vs Bye
16-MAYER Or ISR vs Bye
WC-SAMREJ Jitsupang THA vs Q-WANG Ya-ying CHN
WC-TAECHAROEN Pannita THA vs CHAICHANACHAICHARN Ratchaya THA
2-NOORDIN Jawairiah MAS vs Bye

tobi
Jul 3rd, 2007, 12:28 AM
Girls : Main draw
First Round
1-YANG Zi-Jun HKG vs Bye
Q-MENG Ran CHN d. LL-LIMPIMPRORH Nareepa THA 62 62
SUTHIJINDAWONG Arissara THA d. Q-LIU Meng-di CHN 62 62
13-DESTRIANA Bella INA vs Bye
6-SAENYA-UKHOT Natchanok THA vs Bye
PANTUSART Prang THA d. LL-MATSUDA Marimo JPN 63 62
MORAG Ofir ISR d. PRENKO Anastasiya TKM 75 61
11-TIRUMURTI Bhavani IND vs Bye

3-NARATTANA Kanyapat THA vs Bye
WC-WANGTRAKULDE Benvadee THA d. PIPATNUTDA Vilin THA 75 61
Q-BORWORNCHOKECHAI Sasirin THA d. Q-LIMANTORO Christina INA 62 61
15-CHONG Dorothy MAS vs Bye
9-SKRIPNIK Margarita-Greta ISR vs Bye
SHER Pui-Wing HKG d. WC-SUKCHAN Paphawee THA 63 62
LUMDUAN Pornsurat THA d. Q-UPAPONG Kobkanok THA 61 26 63
8-MAHAJAROENKUL Satjaporn THA vs Bye

7-CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA vs Bye
LL-SANKPAL Rasika IND d. SUKHUMVAT Nichaya THA 63 75
SUTHIJINDAWONG Thanyalak THA d. SYARIFAH Nadya INA 75 57 61
10-LANKRI Ofri ISR vs Bye
14-SHER Chun-Wing HKG vs Bye
WONGTEANCHAI Varunya THA d. WC-THUMRONGLUCK Siraprapai THA 64 64
NOI Yukako JPN d. WC-CHAOWUT Siwakorn THA 61 64
4-LERTPITASINCHAI Nicha THA vs Bye

12-PHUMTIP Benyapa THA vs Bye
KOTCHA Nattawadee THA d. BHILARE Sayali IND 63 64
Q-BORWORNCHOKECHAI Sasarin THA d. LL-OASA Chihiro JPN 63 60
5-ISSARA Khunpak THA vs Bye
16-MAYER Or ISR vs Bye
Q-WANG Ya-ying CHN d. WC-SAMREJ Jitsupang THA 61 63
WC-TAECHAROEN Pannita THA d. CHAICHANACHAICHARN Ratchaya THA 64 63
2-NOORDIN Jawairiah MAS vs Bye

tobi
Jul 5th, 2007, 12:01 AM
2nd Round

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (1) defeated Ran MENG (CHN) 61 63
Arissara SUTHIJINDAWONG (THA) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) (13) 62 75

Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) (6) defeated Prang PANTUSART (THA) 64 75
Bhavani TIRUMURTI (IND) (11) defeated Ofir MORAG (ISR) 75 63

Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (3) defeated Benvadee WANGTRAKULDE (THA) 60 62
Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) defeated Dorothy CHONG (MAS) (15) 63 62

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (9) defeated Pui-Wing SHER (HKG) 76(6) 62
Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) (8) defeated Pornsurat LUMDUAN (THA) 63 61

Parichart CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL (THA) (7) defeated Rasika SANKPAL (IND) 60 62
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (10) defeated Thanyaluk SUTHIJINDAWONG (THA) 61 63

Chun-Wing SHER (HKG) (14) defeated Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 67(6) 64 61
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 60 75

Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) defeated Benyapa PHUMTIP (THA) (12) 76(6) 62
Khunpak ISSARA (THA) (5) defeated Sasarin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 63 63

Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) defeated Or MAYER (ISR) (16) 63 6
Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) (2) defeated Pannita TAECHAROEN (THA) 63 61

3th Round

Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (1) defeated Arissara SUTHIJINDAWONG (THA) 61 63
Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) (6) defeated Bhavani TIRUMURTI (IND) (11) 46 75 62
Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (3) defeated Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 62 61
Satjaporn MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) (8) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (9) 62 63
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (10) defeated Parichart CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL (THA) (7) 62 21
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (4) defeated Chun-Wing SHER (HKG) (14) 61 62
Khunpak ISSARA (THA) (5) defeated Nattawadee KOTCHA (THA) 63 62
Jawairiah NOORDIN (MAS) (2) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 63 63

tobi
Jul 5th, 2007, 09:16 PM
QF
1-YANG Zi-Jun HKG d. 6-SAENYA-UKHOT Natchanok THA 63 61
3-NARATTANA Kanyapat THA d. 8-MAHAJAROENKUL Satjaporn THA 61 63

4-LERTPITASINCHAI Nicha THA d. 10-LANKRI Ofri ISR 61 61
5-ISSARA Khunpak THA d. 2-NOORDIN Jawairiah MAS 76(1) 62

tobi
Jul 7th, 2007, 11:49 AM
SF

1-YANG Zi-Jun HKG d. 3-NARATTANA Kanyapat THA 63 26 62
5-ISSARA Khunpak THA d. 4-LERTPITASINCHAI Nicha THA 63 62

tobi
Jul 8th, 2007, 06:51 PM
Final

1-YANG Zi-Jun HKG d. 5-ISSARA Khunpak THA 63 60

Rising Sun
Jul 8th, 2007, 07:09 PM
Well done Jessica. Really should be playing bigger events by this stage...

andrewC
Jul 15th, 2007, 04:45 PM
Jessica Yang Zi-Jun :banana: Go Hong Kong!!