PDA

View Full Version : Tournoi International Junior de la Ville de Tunis,Tunisia,G3 (winner: A.Guarachi)


tobi
Jun 28th, 2007, 04:04 PM
Qualifying 1st Round

Camila MUNOZ (CHI) (1) BYE
Zeineb BEN GACHEM (TUN) BYE
Amel BENHAJ (TUN) (2) BYE
Amel OUAHAB (ALG) BYE
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) (3) BYE
Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) defeated Amina MRAD (GER) 63 61
Sabrina STEWART (GBR) (4) BYE
Mishel KENIN (RUS) BYE

Final Round

Camila MUNOZ (CHI) (1) defeated Zeineb BEN GACHEM (TUN) 60 60
Amel BENHAJ (TUN) (2) defeated Amel OUAHAB (ALG) 62 62
Martina TREVISAN (ITA) (3) defeated Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) 60 60
Sabrina STEWART (GBR) (4) defeated Mishel KENIN (RUS) 16 76(6) 75

tobi
Jun 28th, 2007, 04:05 PM
MD 1st Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Zeineb BEN GACHEM (TUN) 61 60
Nadia FREDERIKA (INA) defeated Sonia DAGGOU (TUN) 26 63 62

Martina TREVISAN (ITA) defeated Ine NOWE (BEL) 63 62
Alexa GUARACHI (USA) (6) defeated Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) 60 61

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Anastacia SIMONS (RSA) 62 62
Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) defeated Amina MRAD (GER) 60 60

Lesley KERKHOVEN (NED) defeated Camila MUNOZ (CHI) 63 61
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (7) defeated Amel BENHAJ (TUN) 61 75

Nicole STANZIOLA (PAN) defeated Nicole SMITH (CAN) (5) 64 64
Minette PIENAAR (RSA) defeated Rana MHALLA (TUN) 46 62 60

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Nour ABBES (TUN) 62 61
Olivia BENNETT (TRI) (4) defeated Ranim MKAHAL (SYR) 62 60

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) (8) BYE
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Sabrina STEWART (GBR) 61 63

Nour KADDOUR (TUN) defeated Haruka NAITO (JPN)
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Giannina MINIERI (CHI) (2) 63 76(5)

..ikke..
Jun 28th, 2007, 05:17 PM
Go Richel :yeah: and Lesley :D

tobi
Jun 29th, 2007, 08:29 PM
2nd Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Nadia FREDERIKA (INA) 60 62
Alexa GUARACHI (USA) (6) defeated Martina TREVISAN (ITA) 76(4) 36 61

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) 63 63
Lesley KERKHOVEN (NED) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (7) 62 60

Nicole STANZIOLA (PAN) defeated Minette PIENAAR (RSA) 62 63
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Olivia BENNETT (TRI) (4) 62 60

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) (8) 62 63
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Nour KADDOUR (TUN) 75 62

tobi
Jul 2nd, 2007, 09:39 AM
Quarterfinal

Alexa GUARACHI (USA) (6) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) 75 64
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Lesley KERKHOVEN (NED) 63 60
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Nicole STANZIOLA (PAN) 60 61
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 61 62

Semifinal

Alexa GUARACHI (USA) (6) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (3) 61 60
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) 64 62

Final

Alexa GUARACHI (USA) (6) defeated Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) 36 63 75