PDA

View Full Version : ITF Junior Circuit Istanbul,G5 (winner: E.Firat)


tobi
Jun 26th, 2007, 04:31 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?Event=1100090288&Tournament=1100015799

tobi
Jun 28th, 2007, 04:02 PM
Qualifying 1st Round

Deniz HAKLAR (TUR) BYE
Bahar ERTINMAZ (TUR) defeated Derin SEHSUVAR (TUR) 60 60
Sila ARICI (TUR) BYE
Ezgi ALBAYRAK (TUR) defeated Alara ALTAY (TUR) 61 63
Berceste SEBER (TUR) BYE
Mina OZLEN (TUR) defeated Ekin KOCA (TUR) 62 63
Gizem ACIL (TUR) BYE
Hilal MEMISOGLU (TUR) defeated Busra DEMIRTAS (TUR) 26 75 60
Baris SAHIN (TUR) BYE
Ceren KARATAS (TUR) BYE
Azoz SELEN (TUR) BYE
Elif Nur KULAZ (TUR) BYE

Final Round

Bahar ERTINMAZ (TUR) defeated Deniz HAKLAR (TUR)
Ezgi ALBAYRAK (TUR) defeated Sila ARICI (TUR) 26 76(6) 63
Berceste SEBER (TUR) defeated Mina OZLEN (TUR) 62 62
Hilal MEMISOGLU (TUR) defeated Gizem ACIL (TUR) 61 60
Ceren KARATAS (TUR) defeated Baris SAHIN (TUR) 60 61
Azoz SELEN (TUR) defeated Elif Nur KULAZ (TUR) 64 60

oren987
Jun 29th, 2007, 11:51 AM
Main draw:

1 KAZIMOVA, Khristina (UKR) - BYE
WC CETINEL, Yasemin (TUR) VS. LL SAHIN, Baris (TUR)

Q KARATAS, Ceren (TUR) VS. TORO, Hannah (GBR)
14 GONE, Yagmur-Basak (TUR) - BYE

12 GONCU, Dilek (TUR) - BYE
KALENKOVITSK, Anna (ISR) VS. HACIRAIFOGLU, Idil (TUR)

WC NIGDELI, Bihter (TUR) VS. Q ERTINMAZ, Bahar (TUR)
8 ETKIN, Anastasia (ISR) - BYE

4 BEN HAIM, Orian (ISR) - BYE
WC ANDER, Nazil (TUR) VS. TOSMUK, Violetta (RUS)

KOSTENBAUM, Daniel (ISR) VS. ZIMINOVA, Natalia (RUS)
BERDIEVA, Amina (RUS) - BYE

10 FIRAT, Ece (TUR) - BYE
FILIAEVA, Valeria (BLR) VS. TUGLU, Nil (TUR)

Q ALBAYRAK, Ezgi (TUR) VS. LL OZLEN, Mina (TUR)
7 SHIGINA, Natasha-Natalia (ISR) - BYE

6 POPLUHAROVA, Andrea (SVK) - BYE
LL ACIL, Gizem (TUR) VS. Q SEBER, Berceste (TUR)

STOSLJEVIC, Sara (SRB) VS. BORA, Eda (TUR)
9 SCHMID, Katarina (AUT) - BYE

13 MAKSIMCHYK, Veronika (BLR) - BYE
KISHCHUN, Olga (UKR) VS. OZARDALI, Cagla (TUR)

Q SELEN, Azoz (TUR) VS. LL ARICI, Sila (TUR)
3 ABOU EL GHAR, Yara (EGY) - BYE

5 RADULOVIC, Mia (SCG) - BYE
BERKOVITZ, Amit (ISR) VS. AZGARI, Cagla (TUR)

ONGURLAR, Elelifcan (TUR) VS. MAFA, Zeynep (TUR)
11 GUZAIROVA, Dina (RUS) - BYE

15 HAKLAR, Deniz (TUR) - BYE
YUREGIR, Ulker (TUR) VS. LL KOCA, Ekin (TUR)

Q MEMISOGLU, Hilal (TUR) VS. WC YURTKURAN, Dilara (TUR)
2 KURKAN, Burce (TUR) - BYE

tobi
Jun 30th, 2007, 08:14 PM
1st Round

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (1) BYE
Yasemin CETINEL (TUR) defeated Baris SAHIN (TUR) 62 61

Hannah TORO (GBR) defeated Ceren KARATAS (TUR) 61 60
Yagmur-Basak GONE (TUR) (14) BYE

Dilek GONCU (TUR) (12) BYE
Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) defeated Anna KALENKOVITSK (ISR) 63 75

Bihter NIGDELI (TUR) defeated Bahar ERTINMAZ (TUR) 76(5) 61
Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) (8) BYE

Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) (4) BYE
Violetta TOSMUK (RUS) defeated Nazil ANDER (TUR) 62 61

Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) defeated Daniel KOSTENBAUM (ISR) 63 60
Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) (16) BYE

Ece FIRAT (TUR) (10) BYE
Valeria FILIAEVA (BLR) defeated Nil TUGLU (TUR) 61 60

Mina OZLEN (TUR) defeated Ezgi ALBAYRAK (TUR) 62 62
Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) (7) BYE

Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) (6) BYE
Berceste SEBER (TUR) defeated Gizem ACIL (TUR) 60 60

Sara STOSLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Eda BORA (TUR) 61 63
Katarina SCHMID (AUT) (9) BYE

Veronika MAKSIMCHYK (BLR) (13) BYE
Cagla OZARDALI (TUR) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 64 60

Sila ARICI (TUR) defeated Azoz SELEN (TUR) 63 60
Yara ABOU EL GHAR (EGY) (3) BYE

Mia RADULOVIC (SCG) (5) BYE
Cagla AZGARI (TUR) defeated Amit BERKOVITZ (ISR) 61 62

Elelifcan ONGURLAR (TUR) defeated Zeynep MAFA (TUR) 64 60
Dina GUZAIROVA (RUS) (11) BYE

Deniz HAKLAR (TUR) (15) BYE
Ulker YUREGIR (TUR) defeated Ekin KOCA (TUR) 60 61

Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) defeated Hilal MEMISOGLU (TUR) 62 62
Burce KURKAN (TUR) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Yasemin CETINEL (TUR) 61 60
Hannah TORO (GBR) defeated Yagmur-Basak GONE (TUR) (14) 60 60

Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) defeated Dilek GONCU (TUR) (12) 61 60
Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) (8) defeated Bihter NIGDELI (TUR) 63 62

Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) (4) defeated Violetta TOSMUK (RUS) 63 61
Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) (16) defeated Natalia ZIMINOVA (RUS) 63 64

Ece FIRAT (TUR) (10) defeated Valeria FILIAEVA (BLR) 63 63
Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) (7) defeated Mina OZLEN (TUR) 61 75

Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) (6) defeated Berceste SEBER (TUR) 63 60
Sara STOSLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Katarina SCHMID (AUT) (9) 60 63

Veronika MAKSIMCHYK (BLR) (13) defeated Cagla OZARDALI (TUR) 62 63
Yara ABOU EL GHAR (EGY) (3) defeated Sila ARICI (TUR) 61 61

Mia RADULOVIC (SCG) (5) defeated Cagla AZGARI (TUR) 62 63
Dina GUZAIROVA (RUS) (11) defeated Elelifcan ONGURLAR (TUR) 63 57 63

Ulker YUREGIR (TUR) defeated Deniz HAKLAR (TUR) (15) 60 61
Burce KURKAN (TUR) (2) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 64 76(1)

3th Round

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Hannah TORO (GBR) 62 06 64
Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) (8) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 63 75

Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) (4) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) (16) 62 62
Ece FIRAT (TUR) (10) defeated Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) (7) 64 60

Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) (6) defeated Sara STOSLJEVIC (SRB) 61 60
Yara ABOU EL GHAR (EGY) (3) defeated Veronika MAKSIMCHYK (BLR) (13) 63 63

Mia RADULOVIC (SCG) (5) defeated Dina GUZAIROVA (RUS) (11) 61 64
Burce KURKAN (TUR) (2) defeated Ulker YUREGIR (TUR) 63 67(5) 62

Quarterfinal

Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) (8) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (1) 36 62 64
Ece FIRAT (TUR) (10) defeated Orian BEN HAIM (ISR) (4) 62 64
Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) (6) defeated Yara ABOU EL GHAR (EGY) (3) 62 62
Burce KURKAN (TUR) (2) defeated Mia RADULOVIC (SCG) (5) 26 75 63

Semifinal

Ece FIRAT (TUR) (10) defeated Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) (8) 62 64
Burce KURKAN (TUR) (2) defeated Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) (6) 16 60 64

CCCP1
Jul 1st, 2007, 05:40 AM
Well Done on QF Mia

tobi
Jul 2nd, 2007, 09:38 AM
Final

Ece FIRAT (TUR) (10) defeated Burce KURKAN (TUR) (2) 64 64

hakush...
Jul 2nd, 2007, 03:37 PM
well done ece:bounce: