PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Prokuplje, Serbia, Jul02, winner: Ana Veselinovic


Xian
Jun 26th, 2007, 04:58 PM
10,000$ Prokuplje, Serbia

Euro-Commerce Open

TK Toplicanin

Surface: Clay


http://www.prokuplje.org.yu/galerija/img_21.jpg

Prokuplje (Прокупље) is a town and municipality located in Serbia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serbia) at 43.24 North, 21.59 East. In 2002 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2002) the town had a total population of 27,673, while population of municipality was 48,501. It is the administrative center of the Toplica District (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Toplica_District) of Serbia

Homepage: www.tktoplicanin.org.yu (http://www.tktoplicanin.org.yu)

Previous Winners:
2006: Maria PENKOVA BUL d. Miljana ADANKO HUN 64 46 64

2007 Draws


Quali

(1) Valeria CASILLO ITA vs bye
Michaela BEZDICKOVA CZE vs Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK 06 26
Jovana MILETIC SRB vs Irina KOTKINA RUS 64 61
Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK vs bye
(2) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs bye
Petra KREJSOVA CZE vs Raphaela ZOTTER AUT 62 75
Maria STEPANOVA RUS vs Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB 26 16
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB vs bye
(3) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS vs bye
Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB vs Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 64 26 46
Ema POLIC SRB vs Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC SRB 26 01 ret Polic
(12) Jelena DURISIC SLO vs bye
(4) Beatris SIMION ROM vs bye
Mara ZOVKO CRO vs Daniela VUKADINOVIC SRB 64 61
Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP vs Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB 26 36
(13) Kika HOGENDOORN NED vs bye
(5) Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs bye
Milica TOMIC SUI vs Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB 67 76 76
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK vs Mia DROBNJAK CRO 61 63
(9) Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA RUS vs bye
(6) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs bye
Julija LUKAC SRB vs Laura SADRIA GER 16 06
Stephanie DAVISON USA vs Andrea PAVLOVIC SRB 60 60
(11) Huliya VELIEVA BUL vs bye
(7) Alise VAIDERE LAT vs bye
Marija SRBINOSKA AUS vs Vladica DJURDJEVIC SRB 64 75
Aleksandra DZAKULA SRB vs Mirna CICAK CRO 06 46
(14) Lyutfya VELIEVA BUL vs bye
(8) Svenja WEIDEMANN GER vs bye
Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE vs Katarina MARKOVIC SRB 62 61
Vanja TOMIC BIH vs Sanja RACIC BIH 64 62
(10) Katarina MILINKOVIC SRB vs bye
2nd round
Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. (1) Valeria CASILLO ITA 62 60
Jovana MILETIC SRB d. Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK 76 63
(2) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Petra KREJSOVA CZE 64 62
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB 62 46 60
Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP d. (3) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS 61 61
(12) Jelena DURISIC SLO d. Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC SRB 61 64
(4) Beatris SIMION ROM d. Mara ZOVKO CRO 64 63
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. (13) Kika HOGENDOORN NED 76 62
(5) Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB d. Milica TOMIC SUI 63 64
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. (9) Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA RUS 36 63 61
Laura SADRIA GER d. (6) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 76 62
(11) Huliya VELIEVA BUL d. Stephanie DAVISON USA 60 57 61
(7) Alise VAIDERE LAT d. Marija SRBINOSKA AUS 63 64
Mirna CICAK CRO d. (14) Lyutfya VELIEVA BUL 64 63
(8) Svenja WEIDEMANN GER d. Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE 64 26 62
Vanja TOMIC BIH d. (10) Katarina MILINKOVIC SRB 62 16 76
3rd round
Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. Jovana MILETIC SRB 64 60
(2) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB 64 36 46
Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP d. (12) Jelena DURISIC SLO 63 60
(4) Beatris SIMION ROM vs Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB 61 67 26
(5) Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 67 46
(11) Huliya VIELIVA BUL vs Laura SADRIA GER 67 26
(7) Alise VAIDERE LAT vs Mirna CICAK CRO 75 61
(8) Svenja WEIDEMANN GER vs Vanja TOMIC BIH 62 75
--------------------------------------------------------

MAIN DRAW
(1) Ana VESELINOVIC SRB vs q Alise VAIDERE LAT 64 62
Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE vs q Svenja WEIDEMANN GER 76 76
wc Ljubiva STOJANOVIC SRB vs Diana NAKIC SLO 06 16
(7) Tadeja MAJERIC SLO vs Indire AKIKI CRO 46 06
LL Beatris SIMION ROM vs q Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB 62 64
Martina CACIOTTI ITA vs wc Nives PAVLOVIC SRB 63 62
Mailen AUROUX ARG vs wc Milana SPREMO SRB 61 62
(5) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG vs q Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 36 46
(6) Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs wc Aleksandra TUCAKOV SRB 16 26
Vivian SEGNINI BRA vs q Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB 57 36
Natasa ZORIC SRB vs Raffaela BINDI ITA 63 67 36
(3) Varvara GALANINA RUS vs Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN 62 63
(8) Ekatarina DRANETS RUS vs Petra SUNIC CRO 26 61 46
Davinia LOBBINGER BEL vs q Laura SADRIA GER 76 36 63
q Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK vs Monia PEDERZOLI ITA 62 60
(2) Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB vs q Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP 64 36 63
2nd round
(1) Ana VESELINOVIC SRB d. Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 62 60
Indire AKIKI CRO d. Diana NAKIC SLO 61 62
Martina CACIOTTI ITA d. LL Beatris SIMION ROM 64 63
Mailen AUROUX ARG d. q Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 76 46 62
q Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. wc Aleksandra TUCAKOV SRB 62 62
(3) Varvara GALANINA RUS d. Raffaela BINDI ITA 61 64
Davinia LOBBINGER BEL d. Petra SUNIC CRO 62 64
q Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. (2) Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB 64 60
QF
(1) Ana VESELINOVIC SRB d. Indire AKIKI CRO 61 64
Mailen AUROUX ARG d. Martina CACIOTTI ITA 63 62
q Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. (3) Varvara GALANINA RUS 60 75
q Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. Davinia LOBBINGER BEL 61 60
SF
(1) Ana VESELINOVIC SRB d. Mailen AUROUX ARG 75 63
q Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. q Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB 67 60 64
Final
(1) Ana VESELINOVIC SRB d. q Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK 64 63



--------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN

(1) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG/Ana VESELINOVIC SRB vs Tadeja MAJERIC/Diana NAKIC SLO 63 62
Mirna CICAK/Mia DROBNJAK CRO vs Beatris SIMION ROM/Milica TOMIC SUI 67 62 76
(4) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK/Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN vs Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO/Alise VAIDERE LAT 75 64
Raffaela BINDI ITA/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs Huliya and Lyutfya VELIEVA BUL 36 60 61
Ljubica STOJANOVIC/Aleksandra TUCAKOV SRB vs Mailen AUROUX/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 36 16
(3) Kika HOGENDOORN NED/Davinia LOBBINGER BEL vs Katarina POLJAKOVA/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 61 63
Nives PAVLOVIC/Daniela VUKADINOVIC SRB vs Valeria CASILLO ITA/Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB 06 36
(2) Varvara GALANINA/Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS vs Vivian SEGNINI BRA/Natasa ZORIC SRB 63 75
QF
(1) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG/Ana VESELINOVIC SRB d. Mirna CICAK/Mia DROBNJAK CRO 63 63
(4) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK/Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN d. Raffaela BINDI ITA/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 62 75
(3) Kika HOGENDOORN NED/Davinia LOBBINGER BEL d. Mailen AUROUX/Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 36 75 76
(2) Varvara GALANINA/Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS d. Valeria CASILLO ITA/Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB 75 61
SF
(1) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG/Ana VESELINOVIC SRB d. (4) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK/Katariina TUOHIMAA FIN 63 62
(3) Kika HOGENDOORN NED/Davinia LOBBINGER BEL d. (2) Varvara GALANINA/Augusta TSYBYCHEVA RUS 62 67 76
Final
(1) Maria IRIGOYEN ARG/Ana VESELINOVIC SRB d. (3) Kika HOGENDOORN NED/Davinia LOBBINGER BEL 61 76

Just Do It
Jun 26th, 2007, 05:01 PM
Oh , here it is one of three poor 10k tournaments in Serbia :awww:

Just Do It
Jun 26th, 2007, 05:02 PM
Go Jovanovic's and Zoric :)

Tenis Srbija
Jun 26th, 2007, 05:31 PM
Oh , here it is one of three poor 10k tournaments in Serbia :awww:

Yeah, poor :rolleyes:

Tenis Srbija
Jun 26th, 2007, 05:31 PM
Good Luck to all SERBIAN gals. Let's kick some ass :armed:

n.sad
Jun 26th, 2007, 06:07 PM
natasa win this!!!

Just Do It
Jun 26th, 2007, 08:23 PM
I hope Ana J. wins it ;)

Tenis Srbija
Jun 26th, 2007, 10:05 PM
I just want to see Nataša - Ana Jovanović match :drool: Two great prospects, two totally different players...

Tenis Srbija
Jun 28th, 2007, 02:56 PM
Ana Jovanović withdrew :sad:

rada
Jun 29th, 2007, 12:39 AM
Ana Jovanović withdrew :sad:

do we know why? :(

Xian
Jun 29th, 2007, 07:59 PM
quali in 1st post :wavey:

Just Do It
Jun 29th, 2007, 09:40 PM
dammit :(

James
Jun 29th, 2007, 09:54 PM
DB: Boczova and Zlochova

Tenis Srbija
Jun 29th, 2007, 09:59 PM
do we know why? :(

No we don't, I do :p

Tenis Srbija
Jun 29th, 2007, 10:00 PM
This stupid tournament has 48 players quali draw, even though about 20 players more were interested in playing. So why the hell haven't they just placed out all those BYE's, and placed them in. Dear God :rolleyes:

Freakan
Jun 29th, 2007, 11:53 PM
DB: Boczova, Polic

tobi
Jun 30th, 2007, 12:30 AM
DB

Kotkina & A.Pavlovic

Meelis
Jun 30th, 2007, 12:32 AM
DB: Boczova and Kotkina

Equus
Jun 30th, 2007, 02:07 AM
Q.DB: Kotkina & Boczova

polishprodigy
Jun 30th, 2007, 03:43 AM
DB: Durisic (R2), Boczowa (R1)

janko
Jun 30th, 2007, 03:20 PM
DB : Milica Tomic and Mara Zovko

Tenis Srbija
Jun 30th, 2007, 04:03 PM
Jovana MILETIĆ and Zorana ANASTASIJEVIĆ won their first round matches :)

Xian
Jun 30th, 2007, 04:13 PM
DB
Boczova over Bezdickova
Markovic over Stepanova

Meelis
Jun 30th, 2007, 10:44 PM
QR1

(1) Valeria CASILLO ITA vs bye
Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d.Michaela BEZDICKOVA CZE 60 62
Jovana MILETIC SRB vs Irina KOTKINA RUS 64 61
Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK vs bye
(2) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs bye
Petra KREJSOVA CZE vs Raphaela ZOTTER AUT 62 75
Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB d. Maria STEPANOVA RUS6 62 61
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB vs bye
(3) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS vs bye
Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP d. Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB 46 64 62
Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC SRB d. Ema POLIC SRB 62 10 ret.
(12) Jelena DURISIC SLO vs bye
(4) Beatris SIMION ROM vs bye
Mara ZOVKO CRO vs Daniela VUKADINOVIC SRB 64 61
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 62 63
(13) Kika HOGENDOORN NED vs bye
(5) Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs bye
Milica TOMIC SUI vs Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB 67(2) 76(3) 76(1)
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK vs Mia DROBNJAK CRO 61 63
(9) Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA RUS vs bye
(6) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs bye
Laura SADRIA GER d. Julija LUKAC SRB 61 60
Stephanie DAVISON USA vs Andrea PAVLOVIC SRB 60 60
(11) Huliya VELIEVA BUL vs bye
(7) Alise VAIDERE LAT vs bye
Marija SRBINOSKA AUS vs Vladica DJURDJEVIC SRB 64 75
Mirna CICAK CRO d. Aleksandra DZAKULA SRB 60 64
(14) Lyutfya VELIEVA BUL vs bye
(8) Svenja WEIDEMANN GER vs bye
Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE vs Katarina MARKOVIC SRB 62 61
Vanja TOMIC BIH vs Sanja RACIC BIH 64 62
(10) Katarina MILINKOVIC SRB vs bye

CCCP1
Jul 1st, 2007, 04:45 AM
Well Done

Jovana Militic
Aleksandra Markovic
Marija Srbinoska

DutchieGirl
Jul 1st, 2007, 05:22 AM
DB: r2 Zafirova, Simion

kiel
Jul 1st, 2007, 07:41 AM
DB Quali: Boczova over Casillo
Vaidere over Srbinoska

Tenis Srbija
Jul 1st, 2007, 11:17 AM
Well done Serbian girls :yeah:
Aleksandra Đokić :hug: :sad:
Anđela Nemčević :awww:

Xian
Jul 1st, 2007, 07:30 PM
2nd round
Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. (1) Valeria CASILLO ITA 62 60
Jovana MILETIC SRB d. Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK 76 63
(2) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Petra KREJSOVA CZE 64 62
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB d. Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB 62 46 60
Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP d. (3) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS 61 61
(12) Jelena DURISIC SLO d. Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC SRB 61 64
(4) Beatris SIMION ROM d. Mara ZOVKO CRO 64 63
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. (13) Kika HOGENDOORN NED 76 62
(5) Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB d. Milica TOMIC SUI 63 64
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. (9) Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA RUS 36 63 61
Laura SADRIA GER d. (6) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 76 62
(11) Huliya VELIEVA BUL d. Stephanie DAVISON USA 60 57 61
(7) Alise VAIDERE LAT d. Marija SRBINOSKA AUS 63 64
Mirna CICAK CRO d. (14) Lyutfya VELIEVA BUL 64 63
(8) Svenja WEIDEMANN GER d. Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE 64 26 62
Vanja TOMIC BIH d. (10) Katarina MILINKOVIC SRB 62 16 76

germex
Jul 1st, 2007, 08:49 PM
RU: Ekaterina Dranets

CCCP1
Jul 2nd, 2007, 04:31 AM
Well Done

Jovana Militic
Ljubica Avramovic
Jelena Djurisic
Milica Milosajevic
Nevena Selakovic
Huliya Velieva
Mirna Cicak
Vanja Tomic

tobi
Jul 2nd, 2007, 12:03 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 64 60
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) 46 63 64
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Jelena DURISIC (SLO) (12) 63 60
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) (4) 16 76(5) 62
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (5) 76(1) 64
Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (11) 76(6) 62
Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (7) defeated Mirna CICAK (CRO) 75 61
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (8) defeated Vanja TOMIC (BIH) 62 75

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Irigoyen/Veselinovic (ARG/SRB) v Majeric/Nakic (SLO)
Simon/Tomic (ROU/SUI) v Cicak/Drobnjak (CRO)

(4)Boczova/Tuohimaa (SVK/FIN) v Kvatsabaia/Vaidere (GEO/LAT)
Bindi/Zafirova (ITA/BUL) v Velieva/Velieva (BUL)

Auroux/Furlanetto (ARG) v (wc)Stojanovic/Tucakov (SRB)
(3)Hogendoorn/Lobbinger (NED/BEL) v Poljakova/Zlochova (SVK)

Casillo/Markovic (ITA/SRB) v (wc)Pavlovic/Vukadinovic (SRB)
(2)Galanina/Tsybycheva (RUS) v Segnini/Zoric (BRA/SRB)

tobi
Jul 2nd, 2007, 05:07 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?tournament=1100015897&event=

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v (Q)Alise Vaidere (LAT)
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v (Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER)

Diana Nakic (SLO) v (wc)Ljubica Stojanovic (SRB)
(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Indire Akiki (CRO)

(4)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (Q)Milica Milosavljevic (SRB)
Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (wc)Nives Pavlovic (SRB)

Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (wc)Milana Spremo (SRB)
(5)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)

(6)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v (wc)Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)
Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (Q)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)

Natasa Zoric (SRB) v Raffaella Bindi (ITA)
(3)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)

(8)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v Petra Sunic (CRO)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Laura Sadria (GER)

Monia Pederzoli (ITA) v (Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK)
(2)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v (Q)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)

Just Do It
Jul 2nd, 2007, 05:09 PM
Go K-lina !

Meelis
Jul 2nd, 2007, 06:45 PM
RU: Zoric

Paule22
Jul 2nd, 2007, 06:49 PM
RU: Ana Jovanovic

James
Jul 2nd, 2007, 06:52 PM
RU: Veselinovic
DB: Furlanetto and Nakic

Just Do It
Jul 2nd, 2007, 06:53 PM
RU: Ana Jovanovic

w/d

James
Jul 2nd, 2007, 06:53 PM
RU: Ana Jovanovic

Ana does not play, maybe you meant Karolina.

Freakan
Jul 2nd, 2007, 08:56 PM
W: Akiki
RU: Sunic
DB: Nakic

auntie janie
Jul 2nd, 2007, 10:44 PM
Winner: Others: Mirkovic
RU: Jovanovic

janko
Jul 2nd, 2007, 11:21 PM
RU : Zoric
DB : Nakic & Boczova

tobi
Jul 2nd, 2007, 11:49 PM
RU: Ana Jovanovic
No Ana Jovanovic.

Is it Karolina Jovanovic or Ana Veselinovic :p

tobi
Jul 2nd, 2007, 11:50 PM
RU : K.Jovanovic

DB

Nakic & Tsybycheva

kiel
Jul 3rd, 2007, 12:37 AM
Winner:Others- Diana Nakic
Runner up: Natasa Zoric

DB Main Draw:Nakic over Stojanovic
Auroux over Spremo

OZTENNIS
Jul 3rd, 2007, 12:38 AM
W: Others: Mirkovic

:o Well she has to win a match at some time...:sad:

when she does she'll be on a role :yeah:

Good luck Marija

DutchieGirl
Jul 3rd, 2007, 12:59 AM
W: Jovanovic
RU: Veselinovic
DB: Nakic & Tsybycheva

polishprodigy
Jul 3rd, 2007, 01:34 AM
RU: Vaselinovic
DB: Nakic, Boczova

Equus
Jul 3rd, 2007, 03:57 AM
Runner Up: Akiki
DB: Nakic (R1)

CCCP1
Jul 3rd, 2007, 03:59 AM
Good Luck to:

Ana Veselinovic
Ljubica Stojanovic
Indire Akiki
Milica Milosavljevic
Nives Pavlovic
Milana Spremo
Aleksandra Tukacov
Ljubica Avramovic
Natasa Zoric
Petra Sunic
Karolina Jovanovic

Tenis Srbija
Jul 3rd, 2007, 11:01 AM
W: Others: Mirkovic

:o Well she has to win a match at some time...:sad:

when she does she'll be on a role :yeah:

Good luck Marija

She is always playing good in Serbia :D Last year she went from Q to get to main draw SF ;) She is really nice girl

Tenis Srbija
Jul 3rd, 2007, 11:10 AM
C'MON ALL SERBIAN GIRLS :angel:

AJMO Akiki, Majerič and Nakić ;)

zibaas
Jul 3rd, 2007, 03:43 PM
any results???

tobi
Jul 3rd, 2007, 07:53 PM
Singles Main Draw-Tuesday Results

(1)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v (Q)Alise Vaidere (LAT) 64 62
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v (Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER)

Diana Nakic (SLO) v (wc)Ljubica Stojanovic (SRB) 60 61
(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Indire Akiki (CRO)

(LL)Beatris Simion (ROU) v (Q)Milica Milosavljevic (SRB)
Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (wc)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 63 62

Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (wc)Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 62
(5)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)

(wc)Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB) d. (6)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 61 62
Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (Q)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)

Natasa Zoric (SRB) v Raffaella Bindi (ITA)
(3)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)

Petra Sunic (CRO) d. (8)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 16 64
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Laura Sadria (GER)

(Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Monia Pederzoli (ITA) 62 60
(2)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v (Q)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)

*Marija Mirkovic withdrew.

tobi
Jul 3rd, 2007, 07:55 PM
Doubles Main Draw-Tuesday Results

(1)Irigoyen/Veselinovic (ARG/SRB) v Majeric/Nakic (SLO) 63 62
Cicak/Drobnjak (CRO) d. Simon/Tomic (ROU/SUI) 67(4) 62 76(5)

(4)Boczova/Tuohimaa (SVK/FIN) v Kvatsabaia/Vaidere (GEO/LAT) 75 64
Bindi/Zafirova (ITA/BUL) v Velieva/Velieva (BUL)

Auroux/Furlanetto (ARG) v (wc)Stojanovic/Tucakov (SRB)
(3)Hogendoorn/Lobbinger (NED/BEL) v Poljakova/Zlochova (SVK) 61 63

Casillo/Markovic (ITA/SRB) v (wc)Pavlovic/Vukadinovic (SRB) 60 63
(2)Galanina/Tsybycheva (RUS) v Segnini/Zoric (BRA/SRB)

Tenis Srbija
Jul 3rd, 2007, 11:00 PM
Serbian girls :woohoo:

LegionArgentina
Jul 3rd, 2007, 11:34 PM
Mailen :bounce:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 4th, 2007, 07:31 PM
Nataša ZORIĆ LOST :sad: :smash: She had 6-3 6-6(*5-3)
Karolina JOVANOVIĆ WON :yeah:
Ljubica AVRAMOVIĆ WON :woohoo: :worship:

n.sad
Jul 4th, 2007, 10:48 PM
o boze sad mi je jos gore kad vidim koliko je natasa bila blizu pobede :( :( :( :( :(

tobi
Jul 5th, 2007, 12:10 AM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round Results

(1)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v (Q)Alise Vaidere (LAT) 64 62
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v (Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER) 76(6) 76(7)

Diana Nakic (SLO) v (wc)Ljubica Stojanovic (SRB) 60 61
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 60

(LL)Beatris Simion (ROU) v (Q)Milica Milosavljevic (SRB) 62 64
Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (wc)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 63 62

Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (wc)Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 62
(Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (5)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 63 64

(wc)Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB) d. (6)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 61 62
(Q)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 75 63

Raffaella Bindi (ITA) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 36 76(5) 63
(3)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) 62 63

Petra Sunic (CRO) d. (8)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 16 64
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Laura Sadria (GER) 76(5) 36 63

(Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Monia Pederzoli (ITA) 62 60
(2)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v (Q)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 64 36 64

*Marija Mirkovic withdrew.

tobi
Jul 5th, 2007, 12:10 AM
Doubles Main Draw-1st Round Results

(1)Irigoyen/Veselinovic (ARG/SRB) v Majeric/Nakic (SLO) 63 62
Cicak/Drobnjak (CRO) d. Simon/Tomic (ROU/SUI) 67(4) 62 76(5)

(4)Boczova/Tuohimaa (SVK/FIN) v Kvatsabaia/Vaidere (GEO/LAT) 75 64
Bindi/Zafirova (ITA/BUL) v Velieva/Velieva (BUL) 36 60 61

Auroux/Furlanetto (ARG) v (wc)Stojanovic/Tucakov (SRB) 63 61
(3)Hogendoorn/Lobbinger (NED/BEL) v Poljakova/Zlochova (SVK) 61 63

Casillo/Markovic (ITA/SRB) v (wc)Pavlovic/Vukadinovic (SRB) 60 63
(2)Galanina/Tsybycheva (RUS) v Segnini/Zoric (BRA/SRB) 63 75

Tenis Srbija
Jul 5th, 2007, 01:18 AM
Tadeja :spit:
Indire :eek: :worship:

Just Do It
Jul 5th, 2007, 10:33 AM
Karolina :scared:

LegionArgentina
Jul 5th, 2007, 04:56 PM
Vanessa :o
Go Mailen take reverange!

María is playing doubles here :confused:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 5th, 2007, 07:49 PM
(1)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) def. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 6-2 6-0 :)
Indire Akiki (CRO) def. Diana Nakic (SLO) DON'T KNOW THE SCORE :bounce:
(Q)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) def.(wc)Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB) 6-2 6-2 :yeah:
(3)Varvara Galanina (RUS) def. Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) def. (2)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 6-4 6-0 :weirdo: :spit:

FanHochZwei
Jul 5th, 2007, 07:52 PM
(1) Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 62 60
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) 61 62
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 64 63
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) 76(3) 46 62
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 62 62
(3) Varvara GALANINA (RUS) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 61 64
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 62 64
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated (2) Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) 64 60

Quarterfinal

(1) IRIGOYEN (ARG)/VESELINOVIC (SRB) defeated CICAK (CRO)/DROBNJAK (CRO) 63 63
(4) BOCZOVA (SVK)/TUOHIMAA (FIN) defeated BINDI (ITA)/ZAFIROVA (BUL) 62 75
(3) HOGENDOORN (NED)/LOBBINGER (BEL) defeated AUROUX (ARG)/FURLANETTO (ARG) 36 75 76(2)
(2) GALANINA (RUS)/TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) defeated CASILLO (ITA) / MARKOVIC (SRB) 75 61

Just Do It
Jul 5th, 2007, 07:54 PM
Karolina :o

tobi
Jul 5th, 2007, 09:34 PM
Karolina :o

I was sure since when I am picking her,she is doing bad.

diego36arg
Jul 6th, 2007, 02:34 PM
Good luck Mailen Auroux

Equus
Jul 6th, 2007, 05:10 PM
DB: Boczova ( QF )

Eugenia
Jul 6th, 2007, 06:28 PM
Quarterfinal

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 61 64
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 63 62
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (3) 60 75
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) 61 60

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 6th, 2007, 06:37 PM
Varvara :( :(

Just Do It
Jul 6th, 2007, 07:56 PM
Ana :yeah:

Kai
Jul 6th, 2007, 09:18 PM
Davinia :sad: :hug:

Tennis-Chick
Jul 6th, 2007, 10:58 PM
Ana :D:D

Tenis Srbija
Jul 6th, 2007, 11:39 PM
DB: Boczova ( QF )

So close :lol: :yeah:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 6th, 2007, 11:39 PM
Ana :yeah:
Ljubica :eek: :bolt: Good luck against Boczova :unsure:

tobi
Jul 7th, 2007, 12:31 AM
Ana :)

Tenis Srbija
Jul 7th, 2007, 12:56 PM
Ana in final :) Won today in two sets :yeah:

Equus
Jul 7th, 2007, 07:13 PM
SF

Boczova def. Avramovic 67(5) 60 64 !!! :D :kiss:

tobi
Jul 7th, 2007, 07:48 PM
Semifinal

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 75 63
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 67(5) 60 64

tobi
Jul 7th, 2007, 07:49 PM
go Ana win it.

Tenis Srbija
Jul 7th, 2007, 10:39 PM
Buba Avramović :hug:

Just Do It
Jul 7th, 2007, 10:53 PM
Ana :)

:inlove:
Jul 7th, 2007, 11:02 PM
Ana. :cool:

Tenis Srbija
Jul 7th, 2007, 11:09 PM
YOU CAN SEE PICS OF ANA VESELINOVIĆ AND LJUBICA AVRAMOVIĆ ON WWW.TENISSRBIJA.CO.NR :wavey:
Also there is a text for those who can speak Serbian :)

tobi
Jul 8th, 2007, 12:50 PM
Final

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 64 63

Congrats Ana :yeah:

Just Do It
Jul 8th, 2007, 01:00 PM
:yeah:

rated_next
Jul 8th, 2007, 02:19 PM
Well done Ana :) :yeah:

Tennis-Chick
Jul 8th, 2007, 03:05 PM
Ana :D

Tenis Srbija
Jul 8th, 2007, 04:35 PM
Ana :worship:

On WWW.TENISSRBIJA.CO.NR , you can see pics of Ana with trophies :D

Tenis Srbija
Jul 8th, 2007, 04:35 PM
P.S. She won doubles as well :)