PDA

View Full Version : Danish Junior Cup,G5 (winner: A.A.Marenko)


tobi
Jun 23rd, 2007, 06:55 PM
Entry List MD

1 261 DA MD Marenko Anna Arina RUS 02.01.91
2 318 DA MD Easterbrook Lereesa GBR 06-10-1991
3 441 DA MD Yacaman Andrea COL 04-01-1990
4 579 DA MD Liimatainen Mija FIN 06-02-1990
5 592 DA MD Boboc Gabriella SWE 04.01.91
6 650 DA MD Melander Hilda SWE 01.12.91
7 727 DA MD Aumueller Isabella AUT 07.06.92
8 765 DA MD Jeczmionka Anna POL 29.12.90
9 777 DA MD Sabeshiskaja Jessice GER 09-06-1993
10 859 DA MD Courtnell Jessica GBR 23-04-1991
11 963 DA MD Bonte Alessandra USA 14-11-1992
12 1051 DA MD Moscal Ksenia RUS 27.09.91
13 1091 DA MD Mittag Katharina GER 03-10-1990
14 1191 DA MD Haraldson Josephine SWE
15 1232 DA MD Rode Bager Victoria DEN 05-02-1991
16 1302 DA MD Wessel Alina GER 25-11-1990
17 1342 DA MD Koptina Anna RUS 11.12.90
18 1472 DA MD Gibson Aimee GBR 21.08.91
19 1559 DA MD Jikia Ana GEO 03-07-1991
20 1868 DA MD Bjerrehus Catrine DEN 09-03-1989
21 1947 DA MD Ripa Julia SWE
22 1948 DA MD Morrissey Maria IRL 23-01-1990
23 WC MD Egebjerg Therkildsen Camilla DEN 23.03.1992
24 WC MD Grage Mai DEN 18.04.92
25 DA MD Sekulic Sarah-Rebecca GER 03-07-1992
26 DA MD Kristjänsdöttir Sandra Dis ICE 20.10.1990
27 DA MD Oskarsdottir Gudrun ICE 08.07.1989
28 DA MD Myhre Thale NOR 30.04.1993

tobi
Jun 23rd, 2007, 06:55 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Gally De Wall (BEL) v Alexandra Tachovsky (USA)
(7)Cindy Burger (NED) v Maja Kazmieruk (POL)

(2)Sara Mattson (SWE) v Elisha Gabb (GBR)
(8)Kim Renkema (NED) v Karen Massop (NED)

(3)Caroline Brockstedt (DEN) v Constanze Lotz (GER)
(5)Jennifer Hardjieva (SWE) v Marjette Slot (NED)

(4)Fanny Lundsgard (SWE) v Danielle Koetje (NED)
(6)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) v Matilda Hamlin (SWE)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 23rd, 2007, 09:57 PM
Good Luck

Julia Ripa
Gabriella Boboc
Hilda Melander
Josephine Haraldson
Sara Mattson
Fanny Lundsgard
Jennifer Hadjjeva
Mathila Hamlin

HTE
Jun 24th, 2007, 10:47 AM
Wow this is weak.

Good luck Danish girls anyway :)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 24th, 2007, 05:00 PM
Qualifying Draw 1st Round

(1)Gally De Wall (BEL) Bt Alexandra Tachovsky (USA) 6-1 6-1
(7)Cindy Burger (NED) Bt Maja Kazmieruk (POL) 6-4 7-6 (5)

Elisha Gabb (GBR) Bt (2)Sara Mattson (SWE) 6-0 6-3
Karen Massop (NED) Bt(8)Kim Renkema (NED) 7-5 6-2

Constanze Lotz (GER) Bt (3) Caroline Brockstedt (DEN) 6-0 6-1
(5)Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE) Bt Marjette Slot (NED) 6-2 6-3

Danielle Koetje (NED) Bt (4)Fanny Lundsgard (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Matilda Hamlin (SWE) Bt (6)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Draw 2nd Round

(1)Gally De Wall (BEL) Bt (7)Cindy Burger (NED) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Elisha Gabb (GBR) Bt Karen Massop (NED) 6-2 6-0
(5)Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE) Bt Constanze Lotz (GER) 3-6 7-6 (4) 7-5
Danielle Koetje (NED) Bt Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-1

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 24th, 2007, 05:00 PM
Jenny Hadjieva :)

Other Swedes :help:

tobi
Jun 25th, 2007, 07:49 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v (Q)Gally De Wael (BEL)
Julia Ripa (SWE) v Camilla Egebjerg (DEN)

Gudrun Oskarsdottir (ISL) v (Q)Elisha Gabb (GBR)
(6)Isabella Aumueller (AUT) v Alina Wessel (GBR)

(4)Gabriella Boboc (SWE) v Ana Jikia (GEO)
Maria Morrissey (IRL) v (Q)Danielle Koetje (NED)

Jessica Courtnell (GBR) v Catrine Bjerrehus (DEN)
(8)Jessica Sabeshiskaja (GER) v Alessandra Bonte (USA)

(5)Mija Liimatainen (FIN) v Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Mai Grage (DEN) v Ksenia Moscal (RUS)

Sandra Dis Kristjansdottir (ISL) v Josephine Haraldson (SWE)
(3)Andrea Yacaman (COL) v Aimee Gibson (GBR)

(7)Anna Jeczmionka (POL) v (LL)Karen Massop (NED)
Victoria Rode Bager (DEN) v (Q)Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE)

Anna Koptina (RUS) v (LL)Matilda Hamlin (SWE)
(2)Lereesa Easterbrook (GBR) v Katharina Mittag (GER)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 25th, 2007, 07:57 PM
Good Luck

* Gabriella Boboc
* Julia Ripa
* Josephine Haraldsson
* Jennifer Hadjieva
* Matilda Hamlin

tobi
Jun 26th, 2007, 04:27 PM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round Results

(1)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v (Q)Gally De Wael (BEL) 63 63
Julia Ripa (SWE) v Camilla Egebjerg (DEN) 62 46 64

(Q)Elisha Gabb (GBR) d. Gudrun Oskarsdottir (ISL) 60 60
Alina Wessel (GBR) d. (6)Isabella Aumueller (AUT) 36 63 63

Ana Jikia (GEO) d. (4)Gabriella Boboc (SWE) 64 63
(Q)Danielle Koetje (NED) d. Maria Morrissey (IRL) 64 62

Catrine Bjerrehus (DEN) d. Jessica Courtnell (GBR) 64 16 62
(8)Jessica Sabeshiskaja (GER) v Alessandra Bonte (USA) 63 63

Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (5)Mija Liimatainen (FIN) 54 Ret.
Ksenia Moscal (RUS) d. Mai Grage (DEN) 76(7) 62

Josephine Haraldson (SWE) d. Sandra Dis Kristjansdottir (ISL) 63 61
(3)Andrea Yacaman (COL) v Aimee Gibson (GBR) 61 60

(7)Anna Jeczmionka (POL) v (LL)Karen Massop (NED) 60 61
Victoria Rode Bager (DEN) v (Q)Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE) 63 60

(LL)Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. Anna Koptina (RUS) 63 62
(2)Lereesa Easterbrook (GBR) v Katharina Mittag (GER) 61 64

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 26th, 2007, 06:27 PM
Matilda Hamlin :)
Gabriella Boboc :(
Julia Ripa :) :)
Josephine Haraldsson :) :)
Jennifer Hadjieva :(

Monica_Rules
Jun 26th, 2007, 06:30 PM
Are you sure Gabb and Wessel are british? They sound like German names.

*hingis_forever*
Jun 26th, 2007, 06:32 PM
Are you sure Gabb and Wessel are british? They sound like German names.
Gabb is definitely British. Not sure about Wessel, never heard of her!

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 26th, 2007, 07:10 PM
Wessel is German

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 27th, 2007, 05:46 PM
Round 2
A.Marenko Bt J.Ripa 6-0 6-1
A.Wessel Bt E.Gabb 6-3 3-6 7-5 (5)
D.Koetje Bt A.Jikia 7-5 6-2
J.Sabeshiskaja Bt C.Bjerrehus 6-1 6-2
K.Moscal Bt S.Sekulic 3-6 6-4 6-2
A.Yacaman Bt J.Haraldsson w/o
V.Rode Bager Bt A.Jeczmionka 6-4 7-5
L.Easterbrook Bt M.Hamlin w/o

HTE
Jun 28th, 2007, 11:36 AM
Excellent Victoria :yeah:

Xian
Jun 28th, 2007, 12:00 PM
Isabella Aumüller :help:

Monica_Rules
Jun 28th, 2007, 12:17 PM
Keep going Leressa.

Elisha :sad:

tobi
Jun 28th, 2007, 03:51 PM
QF

(1)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Alina Wessel (GER) 62 61
(Q)Danielle Koetje (NED) d. (8)Jessica Sabeshiskaja (GER) 26 60 62
(3)Andrea Yacaman (COL) d. Ksenia Moscal (RUS) 63 61
(2)Lereesa Easterbrook (GBR) d. Victoria Rode Bager (DEN) 06 62 61

HTE
Jun 28th, 2007, 04:25 PM
Victoria :sad: must have been a weird match :eek:

..ikke..
Jun 28th, 2007, 05:16 PM
Danielle Koetje :D

tobi
Jun 29th, 2007, 08:30 PM
Semifinal

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (1) defeated Danielle KOETJE (NED) 61 62
Lereesa EASTERBROOK (GBR) (2) defeated Andrea YACAMAN (COL) (3) 64 64

tobi
Jun 30th, 2007, 08:08 PM
Final

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (1) d. Lereesa EASTERBROOK (GBR) (2) 61 60

Doubles Final

(3)Jikia/Marenko (GEO/RUS) d. Courtnell/De Wael (GBR/BEL) 63 61

HTE
Jun 30th, 2007, 09:22 PM
Marenko is really doing well at the moment :)

Monica_Rules
Jun 30th, 2007, 10:02 PM
Leressa :sad:

Not a bad week