PDA

View Full Version : Head Cup,Ukraine,G3 (winner: K.Byelcheva)


tobi
Jun 20th, 2007, 01:03 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR) v BYE
Polina Movchan (UKR) d. Marina Bykovskaya (RUS) 46 63 63

Stefania Tkach (RUS) d. Doina Pogurschi (MDA) 64 62
(8)Julia Sagan (UKR) d. Alina Volman (UKR) 64 61

(2)Polina Pekhova (BLR) v BYE
Maria Slupska (UKR) d. Inna Bondarenko (UKR) 64 61

Polina Konop (UKR) d. Ivanna Slobodian (UKR) 75 16 60
(6)Lidziya Marozova (BLR) d. Alexandra Skripkina (UKR) 62 61

(3)Alexandra Perper (MDA) v BYE
Anastasia Kirilova (UKR) d. Nina Mayevskaya (UKR) 64 75

Marina Kozachenko (UKR) d. Oksana Fedorenko (UKR) 61 61
(7)Maria Prishlyak (UKR) d. Olga Railean (MDA) 63 61

(4)Anna Naumova (UKR) d. Kateryna Iegoreychenkova (UKR) 64 60
Tetyana Shevchuk (UKR) d. Anastasia Butcovscaia (MDA) 60 36 61

Valeria Petrovich (UKR) d. Viktoria Korachuk (UKR) 63 75
(5)Marina Galkina (RUS) d. (wc)Santina Mushtakova (RUS) 64 62

2nd Round

Polina Movchan (UKR) d. (1)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR) 64 36 64
(8)Julia Sagan (UKR) d. Stefania Tkach (RUS) 61 62

(2)Polina Pekhova (BLR) v Maria Slupska (UKR) 64 36 62
Polina Konop (UKR) d. (6)Lidziya Marozova (BLR) 75 06 63

(3)Alexandra Perper (MDA) v Anastasia Kirilova (UKR) 60 76(3)
Marina Kozachenko (UKR) d. (7)Maria Prishlyak (UKR) 62 60

(4)Anna Naumova (UKR) d. Tetyana Shevchuk (UKR) 60 64
Valeria Petrovich (UKR) d. (5)Marina Galkina (RUS) 63 61

Final Round

(8)Julia Sagan (UKR) d. Polina Movchan (UKR) 64 62
(2)Polina Pekhova (BLR) v Polina Konop (UKR) 61 63
(3)Alexandra Perper (MDA) v Marina Kozachenko (UKR) 62 61
(4)Anna Naumova (UKR) d. Valeria Petrovich (UKR) 63 61

tobi
Jun 20th, 2007, 01:31 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 60 61
Anna Popugaeva (RUS) d. Sevil Alieva (AZE) 63 61

Anastasia Stepu (MDA) d. (Q)Anna Naumova (UKR) 46 60 76(4)
(wc)Marina Zhurba (UKR) d. (6)Julia Samuseva (RUS) 62 61

(4)Anastasia Putilina (RUS) d. Kateryna Yergina (UKR) 76(3) 63
Ioana Alecsiu (ROU) d. (wc)Lyubov Pogribnyak (UKR) 60 61

Ekaterina Lukomskaya (BLR) d. (LL)Polina Konop (UKR) 62 64
(7)Weronika Domagala (POL) d. Elena Nartsissova (RUS)

(8)Anna Piven (UKR) d. (LL)Marina Kozachenko (UKR) 63 64
Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR) d. (Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 61 62

Uliana Umanets (UKR) d. (Q)Alexandra Perper (MDA) 61 61
(wc)Anastasia Koroliova (UKR) d. (3)Renata Bakieva (RUS) 36 64 76(4)

(5)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Elizaveta Ezhova (RUS) 61 61
Maria Malkhasyan (UKR) d. (LL)Polina Movchan (UKR) 61 63

(Q)Julia Sagan (UKR) d. (wc)Sofia Khozina (RUS) 60 62
(2)Ima Bohush (BLR) d. Galina Vishnikina (KAZ) 62 64

Sharapova's_Boy
Jun 20th, 2007, 01:53 PM
Nastya M :D

Pszczelny
Jun 22nd, 2007, 05:41 AM
Weronika :)

tobi
Jun 23rd, 2007, 07:07 PM
Singles Main Draw-2nd Round Results

(1)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Anna Popugaeva (RUS) 64 46 61
Anastasia Stepu (MDA) d. (wc)Marina Zhurba (UKR) 63 16 63

(4)Anastasia Putilina (RUS) d. Ioana Alecsiu (ROU) 75 64
(7)Weronika Domagala (POL) d. Ekaterina Lukomskaya (BLR) 60 64

Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR) d. (8)Anna Piven (UKR) 64 75
Uliana Umanets (UKR) d. (wc)Anastasia Koroliova (UKR) 75 57 75

Maria Malkhasyan (UKR) d. (5)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 64 46 76(4)
(2)Ima Bohush (BLR) d. (Q)Julia Sagan (UKR) 75 46 61

tobi
Jun 23rd, 2007, 07:10 PM
QF

(1)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Anastasia Stepu (MDA) 61 61
(7)Weronika Domagala (POL) d. (4)Anastasia Putilina (RUS) 63 36 61
Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR) d. Uliana Umanets (UKR) 63 63
(2)Ima Bohush (BLR) d. Maria Malkhasyan (UKR) 76(4) 64

SF

(7)Weronika Domagala (POL) d. (1)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 64 60
Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR) d. (2)Ima Bohush (BLR) 63 75

Final

Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR) d. (7)Weronika Domagala (POL) 61 61

tobi
Jun 23rd, 2007, 07:12 PM
Doubles Final

(3)Bohush/Lukomskaya (BLR) d. (1)Domagala/Yemialyanava (POL/BLR) 76(6) 75

Pszczelny
Jun 23rd, 2007, 07:53 PM
good tournament for Weronika :D