PDA

View Full Version : International Tennis Championships,Kyrgyzstan,G5 (winner: T.Ignatchenko)


tobi
Jun 13th, 2007, 09:31 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) BYE
Altynai AKMOLDAEVA (KGZ) BYE

Daria TUAEVA (UZB) BYE
Kanykei KALYKOVA (KGZ) defeated Bereke MUHTARBEK (KGZ) 62 61

Tatiana POSTNIKOVA (KAZ) BYE
Elvirak ZAKOVA (KGZ) defeated Asel NURMATOVA (KGZ)

Aleksandra KIM (UZB) BYE
Ilona BELAYEVA (KGZ) BYE

Final Round

Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) defeated Altynai AKMOLDAEVA (KGZ)
Daria TUAEVA (UZB) defeated Kanykei KALYKOVA (KGZ)
Tatiana POSTNIKOVA (KAZ) defeated Elvirak ZAKOVA (KGZ)
Aleksandra KIM (UZB) defeated Ilona BELAYEVA (KGZ)

tobi
Jun 13th, 2007, 09:32 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Shakhnoza KARIEVA (UZB) defeated Inna POPOVA (KGZ) 60 60
Rano HALMURZAEVA (KGZ) defeated Dariya KOVAL (KGZ) 60 60

Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Nelli BUYUKLYANOVA (KGZ) 61 61
Yevgenia SUSHKOVA (KAZ) (7) defeated Ilona BELAYEVA (KGZ) 60 61

Tatyana IGNATCHENKO (KAZ) (4) defeated Margarita TARABRINA (UZB) 60 60
Valentina PUPCHENOK (KAZ) defeated Gulzhamal ERNST (KGZ) 61 60

Raikhan YUSUP-AKHUNOVA (KGZ) defeated Erika TENIZBAEVA (KGZ) 60 60
Sabina KOVTUNOVA (UZB) (5) defeated Elena GORYACHEVA (KGZ) 60 63

Shakhzoda KHATAMOVA (UZB) (6) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 64 62
Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) defeated Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) 61 60

Anastasia TERENTIEVA (UZB) defeated Aleksandra KIM (UZB) 62 36 64
Valentina STARKOVA (KAZ) (3) defeated Tatiana POSTNIKOVA (KAZ) 63 64

Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (8) defeated Inna VOLKOVICH (KGZ) 60 64
Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) defeated Oksana GORELOVA (KGZ) 60 61

Daria TUAEVA (UZB) defeated Liudmila JAKOVLEVA (KGZ) 61 64
Galina VISHNIKINA (KAZ) (2) defeated Nina SHULIKOVA (KGZ) 62 62

2nd Round

Shakhnoza KARIEVA (UZB) defeated Rano HALMURZAEVA (KGZ) 63 61
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Yevgenia SUSHKOVA (KAZ) (7) 63 75

Tatyana IGNATCHENKO (KAZ) (4) defeated Valentina PUPCHENOK (KAZ) 62 63
Sabina KOVTUNOVA (UZB) (5) defeated Raikhan YUSUP-AKHUNOVA (KGZ) 63 67(5) 64

Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) defeated Shakhzoda KHATAMOVA (UZB) (6) 76(2) 64
Valentina STARKOVA (KAZ) (3) defeated Anastasia TERENTIEVA (UZB) 63 60

Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (8) 61 62
Galina VISHNIKINA (KAZ) (2) defeated Daria TUAEVA (UZB) 64 60

tobi
Jun 15th, 2007, 07:14 PM
Quarterfinal

Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) defeated Shakhnoza KARIEVA (UZB) 75 36 64
Tatyana IGNATCHENKO (KAZ) (4) defeated Sabina KOVTUNOVA (UZB) (5) 63 62
Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) defeated Valentina STARKOVA (KAZ) (3) 64 75
Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) defeated Galina VISHNIKINA (KAZ) (2) 62 63

Semifinal

Tatyana IGNATCHENKO (KAZ) (4) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 62 63
Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) defeated Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) 26 61 64

Final

Tatyana IGNATCHENKO (KAZ) (4) defeated Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) 75 36 62