PDA

View Full Version : 8th Gerry Weber Junior Open,Germany,G2 (winner: U.Radwanska)


tobi
Jun 13th, 2007, 07:00 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Chang Kai-Chen 10 TPE
2 Glushko Julia 14 ISR
3 Radwanska Urszula 18 POL
4 Zhang Ling 20 HGK
5 Piter Katarzyna 35 POL
6 Ripoll Dominice 51 GER
7 Calderwood Tyra 53 AUS
8 Lertcheewakarn Noppawan 56 THA
9 Li Veronica Ruo-Qi 57 USA
10 Sheed Brittany 65 AUS
11 Kayser Syna 74 GER
12 Gorny Monica 81 RSA
13 Mulsap Sophia 86 THA
14 Buchina Yana 88 RUS
15 Peers Sally 89 AUS
16 Paulson Claudine 90 ECU
17 Curtis Jade 92 GBR
18 Guskova Nadezda 109 RUS
19 Holland Isabela 110 AUS
20 Borecka Martina 122 CZE
21 Preneter Jeannine 123 AUT
22 Sotnikova Alyona 129 UKR
23 Burman Shivika 147 IND
24 Abu Mushraf Linda 163 BRN
WC29 Mikesz Stefanie 1663 GER
WC30 WTV Athanasiadis Leonie DTB 23 GER
WC31 Nowak Mara 184 GER
WC32 Berlinecke Linda 199 GER

Pszczelny
Jun 13th, 2007, 07:05 PM
great list :hearts: ;)

OZTENNIS
Jun 14th, 2007, 10:06 AM
GOOD LUCK:
- Tyra Calderwood
- Brittany Sheed :o
- Sally Peers
- Isabella Holland

Petkorazzi
Jun 14th, 2007, 10:27 AM
is Maria Kalashnikova somewhere on the list?

tobi
Jun 14th, 2007, 11:00 AM
is Maria Kalashnikova somewhere on the list?
Nope,she isnt.

Cat's Pajamas
Jun 14th, 2007, 08:32 PM
Good luck to Ula, Izzy, & Jade :smooch:

CrazyTennis
Jun 18th, 2007, 07:59 PM
Go Kai-Chen!!! You can win this!!!:D

tobi
Jun 20th, 2007, 01:38 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) v BYE
Valerie Podsosonnaya (BLR) d. Derja Turhan (TUR) 67 64 64

Frederike Putthoff (GER) d. Ksenia Pronina (RUS) 64 61
(5)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v BYE

Petra Santini (CRO) v BYE
Romy Kolzer (GER) d. Samira Mecherfi (GER) 64 64

Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Kristina Schleich (GER) 64 57 63
(7)Anna Livadaru (GER) v BYE

(2)Jade Windley (GBR) v BYE
Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. Jasmin Razumovic (GER) 61 60

Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Katharina Fedler (GER) 60 63
(4)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) v BYE

(3)Danielle Mills (USA) v BYE
Lisa Wachter (GER) d. Dominika Hajkova (CZE) 62 75

Sabrina Meier (GER) d. Patricia Skowronski (GER) 75 46 62
(6)Laura-Zsofia Biro (HUN) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) v Valerie Podsosonnaya (BLR) 62 63
Frederike Putthoff (GER) d. (5)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 75

Petra Santini (CRO) v Romy Kolzer (GER) 61 61
(7)Anna Livadaru (GER) v Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 75 64

(2)Jade Windley (GBR) v Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 60 60
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (4)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 36 64 62

(3)Danielle Mills (USA) v Lisa Wachter (GER) 61 75
Sabrina Meier (GER) d. (6)Laura-Zsofia Biro (HUN) 64 26 60

Final Round

(1)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) v Frederike Putthoff (GER) 63 60
Petra Santini (CRO) v (7)Anna Livadaru (GER) 63 64
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (2)Jade Windley (GBR) 26 63 62
Sabrina Meier (GER) d. (3)Danielle Mills (USA) 46 63 62

Sharapova's_Boy
Jun 20th, 2007, 02:53 PM
Wow, Lena managed to qualify. :o

tobi
Jun 20th, 2007, 05:30 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Urszula Radwanska (POL) v (wc)Linda Berlinecke (GER)
Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v Sophia Mulsap (THA)

Linda Abu Mushraf (BRN) v (wc)Mara Nowak (GER)
(5)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v (LL)Danielle Mills (USA)

(3)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Yana Buchina (RUS)
Sally Peers (AUS) v (Q)Sabrina Meier (GER)

Isabella Holland (AUS) v Monica Gorny (RSA)
(8)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v (Q)Petra Santini (CRO)

(7)Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Veronica Ruo Qi Li (USA)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v (wc)Stefanie Mikesz (GER)

Syna Kayser (GER) v (LL)Jade Windley (GBR)
(4/Q)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) v Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)

(6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Martina Borecka (CZE) v Brittany Sheed (AUS)

Shivika Burman (IND) v (wc)Leonie Athanasiadis (GER)
(2)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Claudine Paulson (ECU)

Iceland
Jun 20th, 2007, 05:59 PM
Good luck to Kasia and Ula ! :bounce:

Derek.
Jun 20th, 2007, 07:02 PM
Good luck Ula and Jade. :)

Pszczelny
Jun 21st, 2007, 02:06 AM
Good luck to Kasia and Ula ! :bounce:

:yeah:

Sharapova's_Boy
Jun 21st, 2007, 05:53 AM
Best of luck to :-

Nadejda Guskova (RUS)
Yana Buchina (RUS)
(4/Q)Elena Chernyakova (RUS)

Paule22
Jun 21st, 2007, 10:06 PM
QF

(1) Radwanska, Urszula (POL) - (5) Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 6:0/6:0
Yana Buchina (RUS) - (8) Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 7:6/6:4
(7) Dominice Ripoll - Syna Kayser 6:3/6:4
(6) Katarzyna Piter (POL) - Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 6:2/6:2

Round 2
(1) Radwanska, Urszula (POL) - Sophia Mulsap (THA) 6:1/6:1
Linda Abu Mushraf (BRN) - (5) Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 3:6/4:6
Yana Buchina (RUS) - Sally Peers (AUS) 6:3/6:1
Isabela Holland (AUS) - (8) Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 2:6/2:6

(7) Dominice Ripoll - Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 6:1/6:1
Syna Kaiser - (4) Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 6:2/6:3
(6) Katarzyna Piter (POL) - Martina Borecka (CZE) 6:2/6:4
Shivika Burman (IND) - Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 3:6/3:6


Round 1
(1) Radwanska, Urszula (POL) - (WC) Linda Berlinecke 6:1/6:0
Sophia Mulsap (THA) - Nadezda Guskova (RUS) 6:4/6:0
(WC) Mara Nowak - Linda Abu Mushraf (BRN) 4:6/2:6
(LL) Danielle Mills (USA) - (5) Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 3:6/3:6

(3) Julia Glushko (ISR) - Yana Buchina (RUS) 6:7/7:6/2:6
(Q) Sabrina Meier - Sally Peers (AUS) 2:6/2:6
Monica Gorny (RSA) - Isabela Holland (AUS) 7:5/4:6/4:6
(Q) Petra Santini - (8) Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 2:6/5:7

(7) Dominice Ripoll - Veronica Li (USA) 6:2/6:2
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) - (WC) Stefanie Mikesz 6:1/6:2
(LL) Jade Windley (GBR) - Syna Kaiser 4:6/1:6
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) - (4) Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 2:6/7:6/4:6

(6) Katarzyna Piter - (Q) Sarah Sekulic 6:2/6:3
Brittany Sheed - Martina Borecka (CZE) 0:6/2:6
Shivika Burman (IND) - (WC) Leonie Athanasiadis 7:6/6:3
Claudine Paulson (ECU) - Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 2:6/1:6

shrOOf
Jun 21st, 2007, 10:09 PM
Domi :)

tobi
Jun 21st, 2007, 10:14 PM
QF

(1) Radwanska, Urszula (POL) - (5) Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 6:0/6:0
Yana Buchina (RUS) - (8) Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 7:6/6:4
(7) Dominice Ripoll - Syna Kayser 6:3/6:4
(6) Katarzyna Piter (POL) - Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 6:2/6:2
Anything about earlier rounds?

Ula :lol:

Dominice & Katarzyna :)

Against each other now :(

Paule22
Jun 21st, 2007, 10:16 PM
Anything about earlier rounds?


will edit my post ;)

tobi
Jun 21st, 2007, 10:20 PM
Thanx :yeah:

Iceland
Jun 21st, 2007, 10:37 PM
Ula & Kasia !!! :eek: :woohoo: I want a Polish final !!

colossus
Jun 22nd, 2007, 06:51 AM
Where do you get this maindraw? On internet?

Pszczelny
Jun 22nd, 2007, 07:03 AM
Ula & Kasia !!! :eek: :woohoo: I want a Polish final !!

:rocker2: :D

tobi
Jun 22nd, 2007, 12:48 PM
Where do you get this maindraw? On internet?
http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100014600&event=1100082899

check this.

Monica_Rules
Jun 22nd, 2007, 02:48 PM
Jade:sad:

Paule22
Jun 22nd, 2007, 08:18 PM
Semifinals

(1) Radwanska, Urszula (POL) def. Yana Buchina (RUS) 6:0/6:4
(6) Katarzyna Piter (POL) def. (7) Dominice Ripoll w.o

Pszczelny
Jun 22nd, 2007, 10:26 PM
Ula vs. Kasia in the final :woohoo:

St.Sebastian
Jun 22nd, 2007, 11:30 PM
Hope Ula gets some confidence from serving all those bagels :)

tobi
Jun 22nd, 2007, 11:46 PM
Dominice :( :sad:

Paula in the final :)

now beat Ula :devil:

Sharapova's_Boy
Jun 23rd, 2007, 09:56 AM
Yana :sobbing:

wgam
Jun 23rd, 2007, 03:09 PM
[1]RADWANSKA, Urszula (POL):kiss: def [6]PITER, Katarzyna (POL) :hug:6-0,6-3

:woohoo: congrats girls :bigclap: It was great tournament for both of you :yeah:

Pszczelny
Jun 23rd, 2007, 04:43 PM
Ula :woohoo:
like Aga last year :drool:

Kasia :hug:
great tournament for her :yeah:

M&M
Jun 23rd, 2007, 05:47 PM
congrats ula!

tobi
Jun 23rd, 2007, 07:00 PM
Kasia :(

Congrats Ula.

Though it was way too easy for her,she should have played in Roehampton but anyway she choose this event and it was good grass court practice.

Pszczelny
Jun 23rd, 2007, 07:18 PM
Paula in the final :)

now beat Ula :devil:

:shrug:

tobi
Jun 23rd, 2007, 07:25 PM
:shrug:
For once my mind went to Paula Kania there I believe :lol: