PDA

View Full Version : Epitok Cup,Hungary,G2 (winner: A.Damaschin)


tobi
Jun 12th, 2007, 08:58 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round Results

(1/wc)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v BYE
Tereza Bekerova (CZE) d. Christina Scherndl (AUT) 67(2) 61 61

Tereza Bartova (CZE) d. Manuela Sallai (HUN) 63 76(2)
Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR) d. (7)Lisa Reichmann (AUT) 36 63 61

(2)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) v BYE
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Blanka Szavay (HUN) 61 61

Tina Potisk (SLO) d. Dominika Schleroferova (CZE) 67(7) 61 62
(8)Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN) d. Luca Pump (HUN) 64 76(4)

(3)Diana Marcu (ROU) v BYE
Lisa Wagner (AUT) d. Zita Tivadar (HUN) 60 60

Reka Rohonyi (HUN) d. Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK) 75 60
(6)Tereza Vancurova (CZE) d. (wc)Vivien Zeller (HUN) 62 63

(4)Laura Zsofia Biro (HUN) v BYE
Miroslava Hribikova (SVK) v Adrienn Kovacs (HUN) 60 62

Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 64 62
(5)Hana Tomljanovic (CRO) v BYE

2nd Round

(1/wc)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 63 64
Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR) d. Tereza Bartova (CZE) 63 76(3)

Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (2)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 46 63 64
(8)Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN) d. Tina Potisk (SLO) 62 61

Lisa Wagner (AUT) d. (3)Diana Marcu (ROU) 76(1) 61
(6)Tereza Vancurova (CZE) d. Reka Rohonyi (HUN) 61 62

Miroslava Hribikova (SVK) v (4)Laura Zsofia Biro (HUN) w/o
(5)Hana Tomljanovic (CRO) v Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) 36 64 64

Final Round

(1/wc)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR) 76(1) 62
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (8)Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN) 62 64
Lisa Wagner (AUT) d. (6)Tereza Vancurova (CZE) 64 26 62
Miroslava Hribikova (SVK) v (5)Hana Tomljanovic (CRO) 36 75 64

tobi
Jun 12th, 2007, 09:05 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE) v (Q)Miroslava Hribikova (SVK)

Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Lucia Batta (HUN)
(6)Linda Abu Mushraf (BRN) v LL

(3)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) v Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN)
Annie Goransson (SWE) v (wc)Zsofia Miko (HUN)

Katarena Paliivets (CAN) v Katarina Poljakova (SVK)
(8/Q)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Martina Kubicikova (CZE)

(7)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) v Dominika Kanakova (CZE)
Karina Morgosova (SVK) v Vivien Laszloffy (HUN)

Caroline Magnusson (SWE) v (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
(4)Karen Barbat (DEN) v (wc)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)

(5)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v (wc)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Emma-Sofia Helisten (FIN) v (Q)Lisa Wagner (AUT)

Katarina Baranova (SVK) v (wc)Timea Babos (HUN)
(2)Johanna Konta (AUS) v Petra Santini (CRO)

Iceland
Jun 12th, 2007, 10:39 PM
Good luck to Kirillova, Barbat and Babos ! :bounce:

Sharapova's_Boy
Jun 13th, 2007, 03:05 AM
Davai Kseniya.

d_s
Jun 13th, 2007, 04:00 AM
Good luck Katarena!

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 13th, 2007, 06:54 AM
Good Luck
Annie Goransson
Caroline Magnusson
Karen Barbat
Emma Helisten

ozfan44
Jun 13th, 2007, 08:36 AM
Good Luck Johanna Konta

OZTENNIS
Jun 14th, 2007, 09:02 AM
Yeah, go Johanna...I reckon you can make the top 100 with a good result here

Xian
Jun 14th, 2007, 09:35 AM
well done on qualifying Lisa Wagner :)

tobi
Jun 14th, 2007, 09:58 AM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round

(1)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 64 61
(Q)Miroslava Hribikova (SVK) d. Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 62 62

Lucia Batta (HUN) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 75 61
(6)Linda Abu Mushraf (BRN) v (LL)Hana Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 62

(3)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) v Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 64 63
(wc)Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. Annie Goransson (SWE) 61 63

Katarina Poljakova (SVK) d. Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 63 64
(8/Q)Palma Kiraly (HUN) v Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 57 75 62

Dominika Kanakova (CZE) d. (7)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 62 60
Vivien Laszloffy (HUN) d. Karina Morgosova (SVK) 75 63

(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Caroline Magnusson (SWE) 61 46 62
(4)Karen Barbat (DEN) v (wc)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 61 61

(wc)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. (5)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 64 26 62
(Q)Lisa Wagner (AUT) d. Emma-Sofia Helisten (FIN) 16 62 64

(wc)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Katarina Baranova (SVK) 64 16 61
(2)Johanna Konta (AUS) v Petra Santini (CRO) 76(5) 61

OZTENNIS
Jun 14th, 2007, 07:57 PM
Johanna :banana:

Pszczelny
Jun 14th, 2007, 08:19 PM
Dominika Kanakova (CZE) d. (7)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 62 60

huh? :tape:

tobi
Jun 14th, 2007, 08:31 PM
huh? :tape:
A surprise? :scratch: :lol:

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 14th, 2007, 10:30 PM
Annie :(
Caroline :(
Emma :(
Karen :)

Sharapova's_Boy
Jun 15th, 2007, 01:47 AM
Kseniya K :(

OZTENNIS
Jun 17th, 2007, 04:28 AM
There have been no results since Thursday..I wonder what is going on...

Oh...and BTW, why is the ITF Junior Website so slow at updating results :fiery: :mad:

tobi
Jun 17th, 2007, 10:03 AM
2nd Round

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (1) defeated Miroslava HRIBIKOVA (SVK) 63 62
Linda ABU MUSHRAF (BRN) (6) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 16 61 61

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Jeaninne PRENTNER (AUT) (3) 61 62
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 62 76(3)

Vivien LASZLOFFY (HUN) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 63 26 64
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (4) 63 62

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 36 61 63
Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Johanna KONTA (AUS) (2) 64 16 64

Quarterfinal

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (1) defeated Linda ABU MUSHRAF (BRN) (6) 63 61
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 75 21
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Vivien LASZLOFFY (HUN) 62 76(2)
Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 62 62

Semifinal

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (1) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 63 63
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Timea BABOS (HUN) 76(3) 63

OZTENNIS
Jun 17th, 2007, 08:16 PM
Thanks Tobi :)

Johanna :mad:

tobi
Jun 18th, 2007, 09:53 AM
Final

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (1) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 63 61