PDA

View Full Version : XVI Copa Mundo Maya,Guatemala,G4 (winner: P.Calderon)


tobi
Jun 11th, 2007, 02:55 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ursula CASTILLEJOS (MEX) (1) BYE
Ada HERNANDEZ (GUA) defeated Allison SOLBERG (USA) Walkover
Alexandra RASCH (GUA) (2) BYE
Zulema ZELAYA (HON) defeated Alexia CASAUS (ESA) 61 60
Marisela AVILES (HON) (3) BYE
Gabriela SURIANO (ESA) defeated Karla BARRIENTOS (GUA) 60 61
Melissa HADAD (COL) defeated Teresa ARAUJO (POR) (4) 62 61
Paola OROZCO (MEX) defeated Maria Fernando MORALES (GUA) 75 63

Final Round

Ursula CASTILLEJOS (MEX) (1) defeated Ada HERNANDEZ (GUA) 60 63
Alexandra RASCH (GUA) (2) defeated Zulema ZELAYA (HON) 64 26 62
Marisela AVILES (HON) (3) defeated Gabriela SURIANO (ESA) 62 62
Melissa HADAD (COL) defeated Paola OROZCO (MEX) 61 76(6)

tobi
Jun 12th, 2007, 08:27 PM
Girls Singles Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100014282&event=1100081490

tobi
Jun 13th, 2007, 10:54 AM
1st Round

Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON (GUA) (1) defeated Lorena PIEDRAS (MEX) 60 61
Camila BERNAL (CHI) defeated Kaylea Chana SHER (RSA) 67(5) 76(7) 76(3)

Melissa HADAD (COL) defeated Alejandra MORFIN (MEX) 64 62
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (6) defeated Annette RIOS (ESA) 61 60

Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) (3) defeated Casandra ESCOBAR (GUA) 60 60
Victoria BROOK (GBR) defeated Marisela AVILES (HON) 62 64

Ursula CASTILLEJOS (MEX) defeated Isabella ESCOBAR (GUA) 61 63
Paola CALDERON (PUR) (5) defeated Gabriela SURIANO (ESA) 62 60

Melissa VALENZUELA (PER) (8) defeated Alexandra RASCH (GUA) 16 60 62
Rocio PORTELA (PUR) defeated Maria-Clara BERNARDEZ (DOM) 61 61

Victoria LOZANO (MEX) defeated Ilma ESCOBAR (GUA) 61 60
Analy GUZMAN (GUA) (4) defeated Stephanie WEEDON (GUA) 62 60

Claudia HIDALGO (ECU) defeated Paulina SCHIPPERS (GUA) (7) 64 63
Andrea GUTIERREZ (ESA) defeated Alejandra LOZANO (MEX) 64 46 75

Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) defeated Maria Jose GARCIA VILLA (MEX) 63 46 75
Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) (2) defeated Zulema ZELAYA (HON) 64 63

tobi
Jun 15th, 2007, 08:54 AM
2nd Round

Camila BERNAL (CHI) defeated Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON (GUA) (1) 62 61
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (6) defeated Melissa HADAD (COL) 61 61

Victoria BROOK (GBR) defeated Laura-Alicia AGUILAR (MEX) (3) 64 61
Paola CALDERON (PUR) (5) defeated Ursula CASTILLEJOS (MEX) 60 63

Melissa VALENZUELA (PER) (8) defeated Rocio PORTELA (PUR) 62 61
Victoria LOZANO (MEX) defeated Analy GUZMAN (GUA) (4) 63 63

Claudia HIDALGO (ECU) defeated Andrea GUTIERREZ (ESA) 64 61
Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) (2) defeated Annie MULHOLLAND (USA) 75 64

Quarterfinal

Camila BERNAL (CHI) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (6) 64 46 62
Paola CALDERON (PUR) (5) defeated Victoria BROOK (GBR) 62 62
Melissa VALENZUELA (PER) (8) defeated Victoria LOZANO (MEX) 63 63
Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) (2) defeated Claudia HIDALGO (ECU) 62 64

tobi
Jun 17th, 2007, 10:01 AM
Semifinal

Paola CALDERON (PUR) (5) defeated Camila BERNAL (CHI) 26 61 62
Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) (2) defeated Melissa VALENZUELA (PER) (8) 62 62

Final

Paola CALDERON (PUR) (5) defeated Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) (2) 64 16 76(4)