PDA

View Full Version : Riad 21,Morocco,G3 (winner: H.Orlik)


tobi
Jun 5th, 2007, 09:37 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Archana VEERAMACHANENI (IND) (1) BYE
Minette PIENAAR (RSA) defeated Maria BENKIRANE (MAR) 61 61

Amina EL KHATTABI (MAR) defeated Asmae BENZIT (MAR) 60 61
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (7) defeated IBTISSAM ALAOUI (MAR) 60 60

Veronika STUDENA (CZE) (2) BYE
Selma DAHBI (MAR) defeated Houdi BELLAMINE (MAR) 62 67(3) 62

Anna AKIMOVA (RUS) defeated Camila MUNOZ (CHI) 64 61
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) (8) defeated Anastacia SIMONS (RSA) 63 61

Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) (3) BYE
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Sophia ALAOUI (MAR) 60 60

Safaa HAJJI (MAR) defeated Alessandra BONTE (USA) 06 63 76(1)
Marie MENACER (FRA) (5) BYE

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (4) BYE
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) defeated Nadia FREDERIKA (INA) 62 62

Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) defeated Jade PONDICAS (RSA) 62 46 63
Juliana MOTYL (CAN) (6) defeated Hasna TAZI (MAR) 61 61

2nd Round

Archana VEERAMACHANENI (IND) (1) defeated Minette PIENAAR (RSA) 62 67(7) 62
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (7) defeated Amina EL KHATTABI (MAR) 75 61

Veronika STUDENA (CZE) (2) defeated Selma DAHBI (MAR) 60 60
Anna AKIMOVA (RUS) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) (8) 63 62

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) (3) 63 60
Marie MENACER (FRA) (5) defeated Safaa HAJJI (MAR) 64 62

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (4) 62 62
Juliana MOTYL (CAN) (6) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 61 46 64

Final Round

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (7) defeated Archana VEERAMACHANENI (IND) (1) 64 63
Veronika STUDENA (CZE) (2) defeated Anna AKIMOVA (RUS) 76(3) 16 62
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) (5) 64 63
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) defeated Juliana MOTYL (CAN) (6) 76(4) 63

tobi
Jun 5th, 2007, 09:45 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Pamela Montez (MEX) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 67(4) 64 63
(Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v (wc)Sara El Ouarzazi (MAR)

Fatma El Nabhani (OMA) v (LL)Archana Veeramachaneni (IND)
(7)Hanna Orlik (BLR) v Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)

(3)Andrea Oates (RSA) d. Sara Lazarevic (CAN) 61 64
(Q)Claudia Razzeto (PER) v (wc)Wanis Charrouf (MAR)

Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 62 61
(5)Giannina Minieri (CHI) v (LL)Marie Menacer (FRA)

(8)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Nicole Bartnik (USA) 60 36 76(5)
(LL)Juliana Motyl (CAN) v (wc)Camelia Abdellah (MAR)

Nicole Stanziola (PAN) v (Q)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
(4)Shivika Burman (IND) v (wc)Chama Mezzour (MAR)

(6)Olivia Bennett (TRI) d. Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 36 64 75
Lina Bennani (MAR) v Alejandra Granillo (MEX)

Bronwyn Davidson (RSA) v (Q)Veronika Studena (CZE)
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) v (SE)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR)

Pszczelny
Jun 5th, 2007, 10:13 PM
Sandra, withdraws from both finals in Montenegro and plays here to lose in first round? :shrug:

FORZA SARITA
Jun 6th, 2007, 11:52 AM
Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA

Giadagiovanna :haha:

LegionArgentina
Jun 6th, 2007, 11:55 AM
Claudia is here :eek: :bounce:

Jess3781
Jun 6th, 2007, 12:32 PM
Vamos Claudia :):):):)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 6th, 2007, 03:43 PM
Anna :)
Madeline :(

tobi
Jun 6th, 2007, 04:43 PM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round Completed

(1)Pamela Montez (MEX) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 67(4) 64 63
(Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v (wc)Sara El Ouarzazi (MAR) 61 61

(LL)Archana Veeramachaneni (IND) d. Fatma El Nabhani (OMA) 67(5) 76(6) 76(9)
(7)Hanna Orlik (BLR) v Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 62 57 61

(3)Andrea Oates (RSA) d. Sara Lazarevic (CAN) 61 64
(Q)Claudia Razzeto (PER) v (wc)Wanis Charrouf (MAR) 60 61

Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 62 61
(5)Giannina Minieri (CHI) v (LL)Marie Menacer (FRA) 46 62 63

(8)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Nicole Bartnik (USA) 60 36 76(5)
(LL)Juliana Motyl (CAN) v (wc)Camelia Abdellah (MAR) 62 62

(Q)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Nicole Stanziola (PAN) 60 60
(4)Shivika Burman (IND) v (wc)Chama Mezzour (MAR) 61 61

(6)Olivia Bennett (TRI) d. Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 36 64 75
Alejandra Granillo (MEX) d. Lina Bennani (MAR) 75 64

(Q)Veronika Studena (CZE) d. Bronwyn Davidson (RSA) 64 26 61
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) v (SE)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) 64 75

Hayato
Jun 7th, 2007, 01:41 PM
Go Veronica Cepede :yeah: :D

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 7th, 2007, 08:49 PM
Anna B Won 6-0 3-6 6-3 :)

tobi
Jun 7th, 2007, 11:48 PM
2nd Round

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Pamela MONTEZ (MEX) (1) 64 62
Hanna ORLIK (BLR) (7) defeated Archana VEERAMACHANENI (IND) 60 60

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) defeated Andrea OATES (RSA) (3) 63 62
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 60 36 63

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (8) defeated Juliana MOTYL (CAN) 75 64
Shivika BURMAN (IND) (4) defeated Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) 61 60

Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) defeated Olivia BENNETT (TRI) (6) 63 46 62
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (2) defeated Veronika STUDENA (CZE) 62 75

Hayato
Jun 8th, 2007, 11:23 PM
QF: (2) Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) def. Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 36 63 62
Vero :yeah: 2 more :D

Edit: SF: (2) Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) def. Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (8) 6-1 6-1
Vero :D :woohoo: 1 more!

Lawyer
Jun 9th, 2007, 02:09 PM
Are there other results?

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 10th, 2007, 09:11 PM
Quarter Finals
Hanna Orlink Bt Chihiro Takayama 6-0 6-2
Anna Brazhnikova Bt Claudia Razzeto 6-4 6-0
Valeria Savinykh Bt Shivika Burman 6-4 6-2
Veronica Cepede Royg Bt Alejandra Granillo 2-6 6-4 6-2

Semi Finals
Hanna Orlink Bt Anna Brazhnikova 7-6 6-1
Veronica Cepede Royg Bt Valeria Savinykh 6-1 6-1

Final
Hanna Orlik Bt Veronica Cepede Royg 4-6 6-0 6-2

Iceland
Jun 10th, 2007, 09:44 PM
Well done Hanna :woohoo: Awesome week !

tobi
Jun 10th, 2007, 09:45 PM
Congrats Hanna :yeah:

Xian
Jun 11th, 2007, 08:51 AM
nice one Hanna :drool:

Sharapova's_Boy
Jun 11th, 2007, 09:34 AM
Well done Hanna. :worship: