PDA

View Full Version : RUC Tennis International Junior Open,Morocco,G4 (winner: V.Ivakhnenko)


tobi
Jun 3rd, 2007, 08:57 PM
1st Round

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) 64 16 61
Hasna TAZI (MAR) defeated Chama MEZZOUR (MAR) 63 62

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Chaimae ROUDAMI (MAR) 60 62
Sophia BOUGANGA (MAR) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) (8) 62 62

Bronwyn DAVIDSON (RSA) (4) defeated Rajaa HATIM (MAR) 60 60
Alessandra BONTE (USA) defeated Sara EL OUARZAZI (MAR) 61 46 61

Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Asmae BENZIT (MAR) 61 62
Sara LAZAREVIC (CAN) (6) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 63 64

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Minette PIENAAR (RSA) 62 64
Anna AKIMOVA (RUS) defeated Amina EL KHATTABI (MAR) 62 46 76(4)

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Wanis CHARROUF (MAR) 60 61
Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Juliana MOTYL (CAN) 57 76(4) 62

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (5) 64 63
Archana VEERAMACHANENI (IND) defeated Maria BENKIRANE (MAR) 62 63

Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) defeated Houdi BELLAMINE (MAR) 26 76(4) 63
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (2) defeated Jade PONDICAS (RSA) 60 63

2nd Round

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Hasna TAZI (MAR) 63 61
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Sophia BOUGANGA (MAR) 62 61

Alessandra BONTE (USA) defeated Bronwyn DAVIDSON (RSA) (4) 63 64
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Sara LAZAREVIC (CAN) (6) 63 63

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Anna AKIMOVA (RUS) 62 61
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SVK) (3) 46 62 61

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Archana VEERAMACHANENI (IND) 62 75 60
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (2) defeated Camelia ABDELLAH (MAR) 60 62

Quarterfinal

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) 60 63
Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) defeated Alessandra BONTE (USA) 62 63
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 61 60
Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (2) 62 63

tobi
Jun 4th, 2007, 06:26 PM
Semifinal

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 63 63
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 64 67(4) 63

Final

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) 60 61