PDA

View Full Version : Nepliget Cup,Hungary,G4 (winner: Z.Miko)


tobi
Jun 2nd, 2007, 09:58 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Batta Lucia HUN 02.03.1991 162 2 DA
2 Santini Petra CRO 21.12.1989 196 - DA
3 Tumova Monika CZE 04.01.1991 230 - DA
4 Kubicikova Martina CZE 12.12.1991 273 - DA
5 Morgosova Karina SVK 11.04.1991 307 - DA
6 Helisten Emma FIN 11.05.1989 321 15 DA
7 Paliivets Katarena CAN 30.01.1992 352 6 DA
8 Rebrova Andrea SVK 18.07.1989 362 - DA
9 Konjuh Andrea CRO 22.01.1992 367 - DA
10 Vasenina Ecaterina MDA 26.06.1992 384 - DA
11 Kirillova Ksenia RUS 20.06.1993 420 - DA
12 Markovic Aleksandra SRB 15.02.1989 460 - DA
13 Marcu Diana ROU 05.11.1991 508 16 DA
14 Kania Paula POL 06.11.1992 510 16 DA
15 Ritterova Hana CZE 10.07.1991 539 - DA
16 Jani Réka HUN 31.07.1991 542 14 DA
17 Jegiolka Justyna POL 17.09.1991 556 27 DA
18 Hofmann Lena-Maria GER 03.02.1991 573 - DA
19 Blajkevich Khristina CAN 08.05.1992 580 15 DA
20 Kapustka Hanna POL 08.06.1990 583 10 DA
21 Gawlik Klaudia POL 01.04.1992 617 31 DA
22 Susak Antonella CRO 03.04.1992 625 - DA

tobi
Jun 2nd, 2007, 09:58 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1/wc)Tina Potisk (SLO) v BYE
Adrienn Kovacs (HUN) v (wc)Anita Papp (HUN)

Luca Pump (HUN) v Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)
(7)Dominika Schleroferova (CZE) v (wc)Diana Feher (HUN)

(2)Lisa Wagner (AUT) v BYE
Anna Hegyi (HUN) v Lorena Molnar (ROU)

Jacqueline Artus (AUS) v (wc)Dajana Csongradyova (SVK)
(6)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v Manuela Sallai (HUN)

(3)Alexandra Kovacs (HUN) v BYE
Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) v Cynthia Kacamakisz (HUN)

Zita Tivadar (HUN) v (wc)Vivien Zeller (HUN)
(5)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v BYE

(4)Dejana Raickovic (GER) v BYE
Yvett Imre (HUN) v (wc)Anita Zsinor (HUN)

Georgia Prendergast (AUS) v Cynthia Berenyi (HUN)
(8)Dominique Harmath (CAN) v (wc)Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)

tobi
Jun 3rd, 2007, 08:50 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round Results

(1/wc)Tina Potisk (SLO) v BYE
Adrienn Kovacs (HUN) v (wc)Anita Papp (HUN) 61 63

Luca Pump (HUN) v Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS) 62 62
(7)Dominika Schleroferova (CZE) v (wc)Diana Feher (HUN) w/o

(2)Lisa Wagner (AUT) v BYE
Lorena Molnar (ROU) d. Anna Hegyi (HUN) 64 61

(wc)Dajana Csongradyova (SVK) d. Jacqueline Artus (AUS) 61 62
(6)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v Manuela Sallai (HUN) 62 60

(3)Alexandra Kovacs (HUN) v BYE
Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) v Cynthia Kacamakisz (HUN) 60 60

(wc)Vivien Zeller (HUN) d. Zita Tivadar (HUN) 62 61
(5)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v BYE

(4)Dejana Raickovic (GER) v BYE
Yvett Imre (HUN) v (wc)Anita Zsinor (HUN) 60 61

Georgia Prendergast (AUS) v Cynthia Berenyi (HUN) 62 62
(wc)Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK) d. (8)Dominique Harmath (CAN) 62 62

2nd Round

(1/wc)Tina Potisk (SLO) v Adrienn Kovacs (HUN) 60 60
(7)Dominika Schleroferova (CZE) v Luca Pump (HUN) 57 64 63

(2)Lisa Wagner (AUT) v Lorena Molnar (ROU) 61 60
(6)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v (wc)Dajana Csongradyova (SVK) 64 76(0)

Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN) v (3)Alexandra Kovacs (HUN) 57 64 61
(wc)Vivien Zeller (HUN) d. (5)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 41 Ret. (Right Rotator)

Yvett Imre (HUN) v (4)Dejana Raickovic (GER) 63 76(3)
(wc)Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK) d. Georgia Prendergast (AUS) 60 60

Final Round

Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) (7) defeated Tina POTISK (SLO) (1) 63 61
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (6) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) (2) 63 63
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) defeated Vivien ZELLER (HUN) 61 61
Yvett IMRE (HUN) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 75 62

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 3rd, 2007, 10:33 PM
Good Luck: Emma Helisten

tobi
Jun 7th, 2007, 12:16 PM
Main Draw 1st Round

Petra SANTINI (CRO) (1) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 75 40
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 62 61

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 61 76(2)
Diana MARCU (ROU) (5) defeated Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) 64 26 62

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) 64 75
Timea BABOS (HUN) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) 61 61

Gabriella BOBOC (SWE) defeated Anastasia KRIZ (AUT) 61 61
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) (7) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 63 64

Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) (6) 61 62
Hana RITTEROVA (CZE) defeated Yvett IMRE (HUN) 75 63

Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) defeated Diana JUHASZ (HUN) 61 60
Lucia BATTA (HUN) (4) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 62 62

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 26 76(3) 63
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 76(4) 62

Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Tina POTISK (SLO) 62 75
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) 64 76(5)

2nd Round

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Petra SANTINI (CRO) (1) 63 63
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) (5) 64 36 75

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Timea BABOS (HUN) 63 62
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) (7) defeated Gabriella BOBOC (SWE) 67(2) 76(2) 64

Paula KANIA (POL) defeated Hana RITTEROVA (CZE) 62 63
Lucia BATTA (HUN) (4) defeated Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) 61 46 62

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (8) 63 63
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) (2) 64 61

Pszczelny
Jun 7th, 2007, 02:32 PM
Paula :D

Klaudia :mad: :sad:

d_s
Jun 7th, 2007, 03:23 PM
Katarena :D
Khristina :sad:

Iceland
Jun 7th, 2007, 05:57 PM
Ksenia :smash:

gocanadago
Jun 8th, 2007, 03:12 PM
Kata :bounce: Horrible draw Khristina :sad: but still a very great fight :yeah:

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 9th, 2007, 05:53 PM
Gabriella :(

ozfan44
Jun 10th, 2007, 12:05 PM
Wan-Yi, Jacqui and Georgia :sad:

Great experience though!

Sharapova's_Boy
Jun 11th, 2007, 09:34 AM
Kseniya :o

tobi
Jun 11th, 2007, 10:53 AM
Quarterfinal

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 76(3) 62
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) (7) 67(7) 61 60
Lucia BATTA (HUN) (4) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) 61 61
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 64 06 62

Semifinal

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (3) 64 36 62
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) (4) 46 75 75

Final

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 76(4) 64