PDA

View Full Version : ITF Juniors - Roehampton,G1 (winner: P.Kvitova)


tobi
May 31st, 2007, 11:01 PM
Entry List - MD

1 4 2 PIVOVAROVA ANASTASIA RUS 16.6.90
2 1165 6 6 HOFMANOVA NIKOLA AUT 3.2.91
3 174 7 25 CIRSTEA SORANA-MIHAELA ROU 7.4.90
4 277 10 7 BRENGLE MADISON USA 3.5.90
5 576 11 12 JONES SACHA NZL 8.11.90
6 550 12 8 CHANG KAI-CHEN TPE 13.1.91
7 881 14 11 LYKINA KSENIA RUS 19.6.90
8 934 16 10 GLUSHKO JULIA ISR 4.1.90
9 17 14 ZSILINSZKA REKA USA 8.7.89
10 18 19 VANKOVA KATERINA CZE 30.12.89
11 644 20 20 CHERNYAKOVA ELENA RUS 19.10.90
12 21 22 ZHANG LING HKG 28.10.89
13 359 23 21 BEGU IRINA-CAMELIA ROM 26.8.90 ITF
14 825 24 13 HENDLER TAMARYN BEL 12.8.92
15 773 25 26 KALASHNIKOVA OKSANA GEO 5.9.90 ITF
16 666 27 29 NARA KURUMI JPN 30.12.91
17 28 24 KUCOVA KRISTINA SVK 23.5.90
18 29 16 JOVANOVSKI BOJANA SRB 31.12.91
19 849 33 33 CECIL MALLORY USA 18.7.90
20 35 38 GORDO MALENA ARG 31.3.90 ITF
21 536 37 39 MARTIC PETRA CRO 19.1.91
22 39 27 BOCZOVA KLAUDIA SVK 22.12.90
23 723 41 45 HALEP SIMONA ROU 27.9.91
24 876 43 37 MOORE JESSICA AUS 16.8.90
25 44 47 BRODSKY GAIL USA 5.6.91
26 838 46 42 AKITA SHIHO JPN 18.1.90
27 619 47 49 HAN SUNG-HEE KOR 13.11.90
28 48 41 JURIKOVA LENKA SVK 11.8.90
29 50 48 LARCHER DE BRITO MICHELLE POR 29.1.93
30 738 52 35 MRDEZA TEREZA CRO 14.11.90
31 1130 53 51 CALDERWOOD TYRA AUS 19.9.90
32 639 55 56 LERTCHEEWAKARN NOPPAWAN THA 18.11.91
33 797 56 54 LI VERONICA RUO-QI USA 10.11.89
34 1099 58 36 BUA TATIANA ARG 19.1.90 ITF
35 60 60 RUS ARANTXA NED 13.12.90
36 64 61 TABAKOVA ROMANA SVK 7.5.91
37 65 71 SHEED BRITTANY AUS 14.7.91
38 1104 67 57 BERKOVA ANDREA CZE 24.4.90
39 675 68 67 OUDIN MELANIE USA 23.9.91
40 317 75 78 KVITOVA PETRA CZE 8.3.90
41 78 80 DOI MISAKI JPN 29.4.91
42 1061 79 81 GORNY MONICA RSA 29.3.91
43 1097 84 68 ROMA SANDRA SWE 31.3.90
44 85 84 TANAKA YUUKI JPN 7.3.90
45 882 87 92 CURTIS JADE GBR 2.5.90
46 89 86 MUSLAP SOPHIA THA 6.6.90
47 1380 91 PEERS SALLY AUS 1.6.91
48 94 BUCHINA YANA RUS 7.2.92
49 WC 133 MOORE TARA GBR 6.8.92
50 WC 155 ELLIOTT AMANDA GBR 1.11.89
51 WC 419 FITZPATRICK ANNA GBR 6.5.89
52 WC 181 RAE JOCELYN GBR 20.2.91
53 WC 931 BROADY NAOMI GBR 28.2.90
54 WC 1700 BROWN KATHARINA GBR 14.3.90
55 WC 222 WINDLEY JADE GBR 22.4.90
56 WC 251 CORNISH STEPHANIE GBR 20.11.91
57 Q
58 Q
59 Q
60 Q
61 Q
62 Q
63 Q
64 Q

IMPOSSIBLE
May 31st, 2007, 11:59 PM
Sandra and Jade ! :)

Cat's Pajamas
Jun 1st, 2007, 12:45 AM
Good luck Nikola, Madison, Sacha, Kristina, Mallory, Aranxta, Romana, & Jade :)

croat123
Jun 1st, 2007, 02:02 AM
i'm very interested to see how petra does on grass. she has a great serve and is very solid up at net

Derek.
Jun 10th, 2007, 12:56 AM
Good luck to:

Michelle Larcher de Brito :worship:
Petra Martic :rocker2:
Oksana Kalashnikova :D
Tamaryn Hendler :hug:

OZTENNIS
Jun 10th, 2007, 11:52 AM
MAIN DRAW

Good Luck:
- Jessica Moore
- Tyra Calderwood
- Brittany Sheed

QUALIFYING

Good luck:

- Sally Peers
- Alenka Hubacek
- Isabella Holland
- Marija Mirkovic
- Johanna Konta

ozfan44
Jun 11th, 2007, 04:59 AM
Great number of aussies here!

Good Luck!!

kittyking
Jun 11th, 2007, 07:30 AM
Impressive lineup dispite no top 5 players here (heaps of top 30s!)

Besta luck to Sacha and Madi

tony kirilenko
Jun 11th, 2007, 11:45 AM
hope tammy will do a very good result

-Makiri-
Jun 11th, 2007, 01:27 PM
Good luck Michelle :)

jamatthews
Jun 12th, 2007, 09:29 PM
Main Draw WC

Tara Moore
Amanda Elliot
Anna Fitzpatrick
Jocelyn Rae
Naomi Broady
Katherina Brown
Jade Windley
Stephanie Cornish

Monica_Rules
Jun 12th, 2007, 11:57 PM
Good choices there.

Hope the brits can do well.

tobi
Jun 15th, 2007, 09:51 AM
List updated.

¤CharlDa¤
Jun 15th, 2007, 06:21 PM
I can't wait, i'm quite sure i'll go there at least one or twice during the week :)

Kai
Jun 15th, 2007, 08:03 PM
Good luck Mallory :D

Viktymise
Jun 15th, 2007, 08:07 PM
Shame no Raykova

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 15th, 2007, 11:04 PM
Main Draw WC

Tara Moore
Amanda Elliot
Anna Fitzpatrick
Jocelyn Rae
Naomi Broady
Katherina Brown
Jade Windley
Stephanie Cornish

Anna :)

auntie janie
Jun 16th, 2007, 02:00 AM
Nice to see Melanie Oudin entered here. Best of luck to her. :)

CrazyTennis
Jun 18th, 2007, 07:55 PM
Go Kai-Chen! I believe in you!!!

ganymedeyu
Jun 19th, 2007, 03:54 PM
Go Kai-Chen

tobi
Jun 21st, 2007, 10:42 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Laura Oates (GBR)
(11)Danielle Mills (USA) v Mawuena Ankutse (GBR)

(2)Anna Christina Voicu (CAN) v Natasha Marks (GBR)
(15)Amanda Cunningham (GBR) v Ffion Newberry (GBR)

(3)Yulia Gavenko (RUS) v Olivia Howlett (GBR)
(10)Kim Alice Grajdek (GER) v Artijeta Goxhuli (GBR)

(4)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) v Amy Sargeant (GBR)
(9)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v Artresha Goxhuli (GBR)

(5)Kristy Frilling (USA) v Deborah Armstrong (GBR)
(13)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Yasmin Clarke (GBR)

(6)Johanna Konta (AUS) v Lisa Sutton (GBR)
(14)Hannah James (GBR) v Georgina Bastick (GBR)

(7)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v Heather Watson (GBR)
(12)Jessica Jackson (GBR) v Hannah Martin (GBR)

(8)Yulia Goloborodko (UKR) v Roisin Mullins (GBR)
(16)Sophie Proctor (GBR) v Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR)

If you are interested in boys quali draw,it is attached.

Harju.
Jun 21st, 2007, 02:15 PM
Good luck :

(4)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) - she's back :cool:
(5)Kristy Frilling (USA)

tobi
Jun 21st, 2007, 08:20 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Laura Oates (GBR) 62 63
(11)Danielle Mills (USA) v Mawuena Ankutse (GBR) 63 62

(2)Anna Christina Voicu (CAN) v Natasha Marks (GBR) 62 57 61
(15)Amanda Cunningham (GBR) v Ffion Newberry (GBR) 64 60

(3)Yulia Gavenko (RUS) v Olivia Howlett (GBR) 76(5) 63
(10)Kim Alice Grajdek (GER) v Artijeta Goxhuli (GBR) 57 63 62

(4)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) v Amy Sargeant (GBR) 62 57 63
(9)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v Artresha Goxhuli (GBR) 63 62

(5)Kristy Frilling (USA) v Deborah Armstrong (GBR) 76(5) 60
(13)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 46 75 75

(6)Johanna Konta (AUS) v Lisa Sutton (GBR) 62 76(3)
(14)Hannah James (GBR) v Georgina Bastick (GBR) 75 63

(7)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v Heather Watson (GBR) 60 61
(12)Jessica Jackson (GBR) v Hannah Martin (GBR) 63 61

(8)Yulia Goloborodko (UKR) v Roisin Mullins (GBR) 76(2) 76(6)
(16)Sophie Proctor (GBR) v Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR) 62 61

Final Round

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (11)Danielle Mills (USA) 62 62
(15)Amanda Cunningham (GBR) v (2)Anna Christina Voicu (CAN) 61 60
(3)Yulia Gavenko (RUS) d. (10)Kim Alice Grajdek (GER) 61 64
(9)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (4)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 76(7) 62
(5)Kristy Frilling (USA) v (13)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 36 76(5)
(6)Johanna Konta (AUS) v (14)Hannah James (GBR) 61 62
(7)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v (12)Jessica Jackson (GBR) 64 61
(8)Yulia Goloborodko (UKR) v (16)Sophie Proctor (GBR) 75 62

Morgan Z
Jun 21st, 2007, 09:21 PM
Main draw is supposed to start on the 24th, so why did they finish qualies today??


Could you please give the updated boys' draw? LTA haven't put the draws in the Results section. :sad:

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 21st, 2007, 09:35 PM
Yulia G ;)
Chelsey lost :( :(

tobi
Jun 21st, 2007, 09:35 PM
Main draw is supposed to start on the 24th, so why did they finish qualies today??


Could you please give the updated boys' draw? LTA haven't put the draws in the Results section. :sad:
Dont know,but on their factsheet they mentioned it,start day and finish day of the quali is 21st of June.Main draw sign in is on saturday.

Btw here you go with boys results,which is attached ;)

Morgan Z
Jun 21st, 2007, 09:52 PM
Big thanks for that! :)

auntie janie
Jun 21st, 2007, 11:37 PM
Mariana :)

Anne-Christine :sad:

OZTENNIS
Jun 23rd, 2007, 03:07 AM
Ashame no Bai, Holland, Mirkovic in quallies...

Congrats and good luck in MD Johanna Konta!!

Juanes
Jun 23rd, 2007, 01:32 PM
good luck to:

9 17 14 ZSILINSZKA REKA USA 8.7.89
17 28 24 KUCOVA KRISTINA SVK 23.5.90
22 39 27 BOCZOVA KLAUDIA SVK 22.12.90
28 48 41 JURIKOVA LENKA SVK 11.8.90
36 64 61 TABAKOVA ROMANA SVK 7.5.91

Juanes
Jun 23rd, 2007, 01:35 PM
Kristina Kucova take the title!

Jirku
Jun 23rd, 2007, 05:05 PM
Gluck Tabakova :yeah:

auntie janie
Jun 23rd, 2007, 08:27 PM
No draw yet?

tobi
Jun 23rd, 2007, 08:43 PM
No draw yet?
Not yet.

Should have done few hours ago.

Hoping to get it soon.

marius
Jun 23rd, 2007, 11:19 PM
Haide Sorana Simona Irina

Morgan Z
Jun 23rd, 2007, 11:41 PM
Still no draw. :sad:

Monica_Rules
Jun 23rd, 2007, 11:52 PM
Only Amanda qualified :o

Good to see Yasmin back. And Heather Watson back in a draw aswell.

tobi
Jun 24th, 2007, 10:47 AM
I have the draw finally :woohoo:

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v (wc)Katharina Brown (GBR)
Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (wc)Laura Slater (GBR)

Petra Martic (CRO) v (Q)Kristy Frilling (USA)
(14)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Shiho Akita (JPN)

(11)Petra Kvitova (CZE) v Julia Boserup (USA)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v Yana Buchina (RUS)

Monica Gorny (RSA) v (wc)Jade Windley (GBR)
(7)Reka Zsilinszka (USA) v (Q)Yulia Goloborodko (UKR)

(4)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Misaki Doi (JPN) v (wc)Jocelyn Rae (GBR)

Gail Brodsky (USA) v Maria Mosolova (RUS)
(15)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v (LL)Chelsey Gullickson (USA)

(12)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Veronica Ruo-Qi Li (USA)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v Arina Rodionova (RUS)

(Q)Yulia Gavenko (RUS) v (Q)Mariana Duque Marino (COL)
(8)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v (LL)Kim Alice Grajdek (GER)

(5)Julia Glushko (ISR) v (Q)Amanda Cunningham (GBR)
Sandra Roma (SWE) v (wc)Tara Moore (GBR)

(Q)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v (wc)Naomi Broady (GBR)
(10)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) v Andrea Berkova (CZE)

(13)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO)
Simona Halep (ROU) v (LL)Jessica Jackson (GBR)

Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR)
(3)Madison Brengle (USA) v (Q)Johanna Konta (AUS)

(6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v (LL)Danielle Mills (USA)
Sophia Mulsap (THA) v Arantxa Rus (NED)

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v (LL)Anne Christine Voicu (CAN)
(9)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)

(15)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Mallory Cecil (USA)
Melanie Oudin (USA) v (wc)Stephanie Cornish (GBR)

Malena Gordo (ARG) v Sally Peers (AUS)
(2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (LL)Camila Giorgi (ITA)

Thanx to Mr. Perkins for it :)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 24th, 2007, 11:00 AM
Sandra :)

auntie janie
Jun 24th, 2007, 11:39 AM
Brengle vs Larcher de Brito in Round 2? :eek:

HTE
Jun 24th, 2007, 11:51 AM
Good luck Ksenia & Oksana :)

-sugi-
Jun 24th, 2007, 11:54 AM
Go Kurumi :D

jirobkk
Jun 24th, 2007, 12:04 PM
Thanks Tobi as always.

Louis Cyphre
Jun 24th, 2007, 12:09 PM
Tobi can you give the boys draw ?

Morgan Z
Jun 24th, 2007, 12:14 PM
It's up on Junior Tennis.

Harju.
Jun 24th, 2007, 12:15 PM
Good luck :
(1)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
(Q)Kristy Frilling (USA)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Gail Brodsky (USA)
(LL)Chelsey Gullickson (USA)
(13)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
(3)Madison Brengle (USA)
(9)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Melanie Oudin (USA)

tony kirilenko
Jun 24th, 2007, 01:15 PM
come on tammy!

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 24th, 2007, 01:59 PM
good luck to

(1)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
(14)Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Yana Buchina (RUS)
Maria Mosolova (RUS)
(LL)Chelsey Gullickson (USA)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
(10)Elena Chernyakova (RUS)
(13)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
(3)Madison Brengle (USA)
(6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
(15)Katerina Vankova (CZE)
(2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) :)

tobi
Jun 24th, 2007, 02:08 PM
It's up on Junior Tennis.
glad They updated it
I had on excel file thats why I couldnt attach here.

Kai
Jun 24th, 2007, 02:24 PM
Good luck to Mallory, Monica and Kim-Alice :D

Juanes
Jun 24th, 2007, 03:20 PM
Brengle vs Larcher de Brito in Round 2? :eek:

no.... Brengle vs Tabakova will be 2nd round... ;)

Juanes
Jun 24th, 2007, 03:21 PM
where is Klaudia Boczova?

Juanes
Jun 24th, 2007, 03:31 PM
and when will be first results???

tobi
Jun 24th, 2007, 07:04 PM
Due to rain they had only 10 minutes of play today according to tournement offical :help:

All matches scheduled for tomorrow

Monica_Rules
Jun 24th, 2007, 07:19 PM
Taras got a good section hope she can come through that.

Good luck to the brits.

ruibarata
Jun 24th, 2007, 10:22 PM
no.... Brengle vs Tabakova will be 2nd round... ;)
Sure, keep dreaming about it, Michelle on grass will be.... well you will see.
Go Michelle

jirobkk
Jun 25th, 2007, 10:12 AM
Sorry if it has been posting before

Doubles
First round
1-Ksenia Lykina/Anastasia Pivovarova RUS vs Monica Gorny/Michelle Larcher De Brito RSA/POR
WC-Naomi Broady/Tara Moore GBR vs Maria Mosolova/Arina Rodionova RUS
Alison Bai/Alenka Hubacek AUS vs Jessica Jackson/Johanna Konta GBR/AUS
7-Shiho Akita/Kurumi Nara JPN vs Elena Chernyakova/Jessica Moore RUS/AUS

3-Irina-Camelia Begu/Oksana Kalashnikova ROM/GEO vs Aleksandrina Naydenova/Romana Tabakova BUL/SVK
Simona Halep/Arantxa Rus ROM/NED vs Stephanie Cornish/Jocelyn Rae GBR
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn/Sophia Mulsap THA vs Misaki Doi/Yuuki Tanaka JPN
6-Gail Brodsky/Tamaryn Hendler USA/BEL vs Tatiana Bua/Malena Gordo ARG

8-Nikola Hofmanova/Sandra Roma AUT/SWE vs Yana Buchina/Bojana Jovanovski RUS/SRB
Andrea Berkova/Kim Alice Grajdek CZE/GER vs WC-Katharina Brown/Jade Windley GBR
WC-Deborah Armstrong/Yasmin Clarke GBR vs Madison Brengle/Chelsey Gullickson USA
4-Lenka Jurikova/Kristina Kucova SVK vs Yuliya Goloborodko/Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR

5-Kai-Chen Chang/Veronica Ruo-Qi Li TPE/USA vs Petra Kvitova/Katerina Vankova CZE
WC-Hannah James/Laura Slater GBR vs Julia Boserup/Melanie Oudin USA
Mallory Cecil/Kristy Frilling USA vs Tyra Calderwood/Sally Peers AUS
2-Julia Glushko/Reka Zsilinszka ISR/USA vs Yulia Gavenko/Ann Christine Voicu RUS/CAN

Paule22
Jun 25th, 2007, 12:06 PM
Poor Katharina Brown - she is good, but first seed in first round :sad:

shrOOf
Jun 25th, 2007, 12:56 PM
Go Katharina

ozfan44
Jun 25th, 2007, 01:38 PM
Why no Jess Moore in singles?????????????? :fiery:

gocanadago
Jun 25th, 2007, 01:41 PM
Go Anne-Christine!!! :bounce:

Juarito
Jun 25th, 2007, 02:35 PM
Tati and Malena, what a bad draw for both!

tobi
Jun 25th, 2007, 07:11 PM
Again hardly any play.

Still first rounds to play,scheduled for tomorrow.

tony kirilenko
Jun 25th, 2007, 07:20 PM
no matches played today??

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 25th, 2007, 07:33 PM
Doubles Draw

1 Ksenia Lykina (1)
Anastasia Pivovarova (1) RUS
RUS
vs
2 Monica Gorny
Michelle Larcher de Brito RSA
POR

3 Naomi Broady
Tara Moore GBR
GBR
vs
4 Maria Mosolova
Arina Rodionova RUS
RUS

5 Alison Bai
Alenka Hubacek AUS
AUS
vs
6 Jessica Jackson
Johanna Konta GBR
AUS

7 Elena Chernyakova
Jessica Moore RUS
AUS
vs
8 Shiho Akita (7)
Kurumi Nara (7) JPN
JPN

9 Irini Camelia Begu (3)
Oksana Kalashnikova (3) ROU
GEO
vs
10 Aleksandrina Naydenova
Romana Tabakova BUL
SVK

11 Simona Halep
Arantxa Rus ROU
NED
vs
12 Stephanie Cornish
Jocelyn Rae GBR
GBR

13 Misaki Doi
Yuuki Tanaka JPN
JPN
vs
14 Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Sophia Mulsap THA
THA

15 Tatiana Bua
Malena Gordo ARG
ARG
vs
16 Gail Brodsky (6)
Tamaryn Hendler (6) USA
BEL

17 Nikola Hofmanova (8)
Sandra Roma (8) AUT
SWE
vs
18 Yana Buchina
Bojana Jovanovski RUS
SRB

19 Andrea Berkova
Kim Alice Grajdek CZE
GER
vs
20 Katharina Brown
Jade Windley GER
GBR

21 Deborah Armstrong
Yasmin Clarke GBR
GBR
vs
22 Madison Brengle
Chelsey Gullickson USA
USA

23 Yulia Goloborodko
Anastassia Vasylyeva UKR
UKR
vs
24 Lenka Jurikova (4)
Kristina Kucova (4) SVK
SVK

25 Kai Chen Chang (5)
Veronica Rue-Qi Li (5) TPE
USA
vs
26 Petra Kvitova
Katerina Vankova CZE
CZE

27 Hannah James
Laura Slater GBR
GBR
vs
28 Julia Boserup
Melanie Oudin USA
USA

29 Mallory Cecil
Kristy Frilling USA
USA
vs
30 Tyra Calderwood
Sally Peers AUS
AUS

31 Yulia Gavenko
Anne Christine Voicu RUS
CAN
vs
32 Julia Glushko (2)
Reka Zsilinszka (2) ISR
USA

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 25th, 2007, 07:33 PM
Go Sandra/Nikola :)

alex14
Jun 25th, 2007, 08:06 PM
strange to see jess moore only in the dubs draw! does ne1 know why?

tenn_ace
Jun 26th, 2007, 04:32 AM
strange to see jess moore only in the dubs draw! does ne1 know why?

looking like a smart move considering the weather sux so much

d_s
Jun 26th, 2007, 06:24 AM
Good luck Anne-Christine. She doesn't seem to be playing too well lately though :unsure:

tobi
Jun 26th, 2007, 08:51 PM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round Results

(1)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v (wc)Katharina Brown (GBR) 64 62
Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (wc)Laura Slater (GBR) 64 76(4)

Petra Martic (CRO) v (Q)Kristy Frilling (USA) 76(5) 67(5) 64
(14)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 63

(11)Petra Kvitova (CZE) v Julia Boserup (USA) 61 62
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 64 46 75

(wc)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Monica Gorny (RSA) 76(4) 76(4)
(Q)Yulia Goloborodko (UKR) d. (7)Reka Zsilinszka (USA) 76(6) 62

(4)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 61 26 64
Misaki Doi (JPN) v (wc)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 64 64

Gail Brodsky (USA) v Maria Mosolova (RUS) 62 63
(15)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v (LL)Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 46 62 62

(12)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Veronica Ruo-Qi Li (USA) 63 61
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 36 62 75

(Q)Mariana Duque Marino (COL) d. (Q)Yulia Gavenko (RUS) 64 63
(8)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v (LL)Kim Alice Grajdek (GER) 76(2) 64

(Q)Amanda Cunningham (GBR) d. (5)Julia Glushko (ISR) 64 64
Sandra Roma (SWE) v (wc)Tara Moore (GBR) 62 63

(wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 64
Andrea Berkova (CZE) d. (10)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 62 62

(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (13)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 75 64
Simona Halep (ROU) v (LL)Jessica Jackson (GBR) 62 61

Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 75 76(0)
(3)Madison Brengle (USA) v (Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) 61 62

(6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v (LL)Danielle Mills (USA) 62 61
Sophia Mulsap (THA) v Arantxa Rus (NED) 46 64 62

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v (LL)Anne Christine Voicu (CAN) 61 62
(9)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 61 63

(15)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Mallory Cecil (USA) 62 63
Melanie Oudin (USA) v (wc)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 63 62

Malena Gordo (ARG) v Sally Peers (AUS) 63 26 64
(2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (LL)Hannah James (GBR) 61 61

tobi
Jun 26th, 2007, 08:58 PM
Singles Main Draw-2nd Round Results

(1)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v Tatiana Bua (ARG) 40 41
(14)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v Petra Martic (CRO) 41 33 Ret.

(11)Petra Kvitova (CZE) v Yana Buchina (RUS) 40 42
(wc)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (Q)Yulia Goloborodko (UKR) 41 40

(4)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Misaki Doi (JPN) 53 42
(15)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v Gail Brodsky (USA) 41 40

(12)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Arina Rodionova (RUS) 54(3) 04 *11-9
(8)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v (Q)Mariana Duque Marino (COL) 42 54(3)

Sandra Roma (SWE) v (Q)Amanda Cunningham (GBR) 53 42
(wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Andrea Berkova (CZE) 54(5) 14 *10-4

(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Simona Halep (ROU) 53 41
(3)Madison Brengle (USA) v Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 41 42

(6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) v Sophia Mulsap (THA) 53 41
(9)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 35 42 *10-6

(15)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Melanie Oudin (USA) 42 54(3)
(2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v Malena Gordo (ARG) 41 41

Short sets and super tiebreak in final set due to busy schedule.

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 26th, 2007, 09:05 PM
Sandra :)

ruibarata
Jun 26th, 2007, 09:09 PM
Do you have boys results?
Gastão Elias?
TIA

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 26th, 2007, 09:10 PM
Any Doubles Results ??

tony kirilenko
Jun 26th, 2007, 09:22 PM
i think tomorrow there will be only matchs doubles

thanks for results tobi you re the man

tobi
Jun 26th, 2007, 09:49 PM
Do you have boys results?
Gastão Elias?
TIA

Any Doubles Results ??
I have both,but cant type boys

lets check from here

can see boys result on juniortennis.

will type the doubles.

tobi
Jun 26th, 2007, 09:54 PM
(1)Lykina/Pivovarova d. Gorny/Larcher de Brito 40 40
Broady/Moore d. Mosolova/Rodionova 53 42
Bai/Hubacek d. Jackson/Konta 42 42
Hofmanova/Roma d. Akita/Nara 42 41
Halep/Rus d. Cornish/Rae 42 42
Bua/Gordo d. Brodsky/Hendler 53 53
Jurikova/Kucova d. Buchina/Jovanovski 40 41
Brown/Windley d. Berkova/Grajdek 40 14 10-6
Brengle/Gullickson d. Armstrong/Clarke 54(4) 45(5) 10-7
Calderwood/Peers d. Cecil/Frilling 42 53
Gavenko/Voicu d. Glushko/Zsilinszka 42 42

Remaining R1 tomorrow morning.

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 26th, 2007, 10:20 PM
Sandra/Nikola :)

Drake1980
Jun 27th, 2007, 12:35 AM
Voicu:eek::sad:

Pszczelny
Jun 27th, 2007, 08:18 AM
Simona :eek: :sad:
Irina :)

ozfan44
Jun 27th, 2007, 09:45 AM
Aussies :bigcry:

Not 1 of you managed to get into R2!!!

Jess show em all how its done would ya!!!

tony kirilenko
Jun 27th, 2007, 11:35 AM
bad day for de brito

Harju.
Jun 27th, 2007, 05:15 PM
Yay for Nasty P and Maddy :hearts:

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 27th, 2007, 06:17 PM
3rd Round
K.Kucova Bt A.Pivovarova 0-4 4-1 1-0 (7)
P.Kvitova Bt J.Windly 2-4 4-1 1-0 (5)
K.Nara Bt K.Chang 4-1 4-1
I.Begu Bt B.Jovanovski 4-0 4-2
S.Roma Bt Bt N.Broady 4-2 4-0
J.Tinjic Bt M.Brengle 4-1 4-0
K.Lykina Bt T.Hendler 5-4 (3) 5-3
N.Hofmanova Bt K.Vankova 4-1 1-4 1-0 (7)

Quarter Finals
P.Kvitova Bt K.Kucova 2-4 4-1 1-0 (3)
K.Nara Bt I.Begu 4-2 4-1
J.Tinjic Bt S.Roma 5-4 (3) 4-2
N.Hofmanova Bt K.Lykina 5-4 (5) 5-4 (11)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 27th, 2007, 06:29 PM
Doubles 1st Round
Lykina/Pivovarova Bt Larcher De Brito/Gorny 4-0 4-0
Broady/Moore Bt Mosolova/Rodionova 5-3 4-2
Bai/Hubacek Bt Jackson/Konta 4-2 4-2
Roma/Hofmanova Bt Akita/Nara 4-2 4-1
Begu/Kalashnikova Bt Tabakova/Naydenova 4-1 4-0
Halep/Rus Bt Cornish/Rae 4-2 4-2
Doi/Tanaka Bt Muslap/Lertcheewakarn 4-2 5-3
Bua/Gordo Bt Bt Hendler/Brodsky 5-3 5-3
Kucova/Jurikova Bt Buchina/Jovanovski 4-0 4-1
Brown/Windley Bt Berkova/Alice Grajdek 4-0 1-4 1-0 (6)
Brengle/Guillickson Bt Armstrong/Clark 5-4 (4) 4-5 (5) 1-0 (7)
Moore/Chernyakova Bt Goloborodko/Vasylyeva 4-2 1-4 1-0 (8)
Kvitova/Vankova Bt Rue-Qi Li/Chang 5-3 3-5 1-0 (4)
James/Slater Bt Boserup/Oudin 4-1 0-4 1-0 (8)
Calderwood/Peers Bt Cecil/Frilling 4-2 5-3
Gavenko/Voicu Bt Glushko/Zsilinszka 4-2 4-2

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 27th, 2007, 06:30 PM
3R: Sandra :)
QF: Sandra :(

Sandra seems to like the Grass :)

Meelis
Jun 27th, 2007, 07:15 PM
Petra :bounce:

Madison and Nastya :(

Juarito
Jun 27th, 2007, 08:29 PM
Male and Tati... better luck in doubles!

Juanes
Jun 27th, 2007, 08:46 PM
and 2nd round doubles?

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 27th, 2007, 09:26 PM
and 2nd round doubles?

Tommorow !

ViennaCalling
Jun 27th, 2007, 09:41 PM
Niki :yeah:

Monica_Rules
Jun 27th, 2007, 11:40 PM
Jade and Naomi :sad:

Xian
Jun 28th, 2007, 08:07 PM
Niki :kiss: :kiss:
Petra Kvitova :hearts:

Meelis
Jun 28th, 2007, 10:08 PM
Singles SF

Kvitova def. Nara 6-1 3-6 6-3
Tinjic def. Hofmanova 6-2 6-4

Meelis
Jun 28th, 2007, 10:17 PM
Doubles second round

Lykina/Pivovarova d. Broady/Moore wo.
Hofmanova/Roma d. Bai/Hubacek 2-4 5-3 1-0(2)
Begu/Kalashnikova d. Halep/Rus 4-1 4-2
Doi/Tanaka d. Bua/Gordo 4-2 4-1

Jurikova/Kucova d. Brown/Windley 4-2 4-1
Brengle/Guillickson d. Chernyakova/Moore 5-4(5) 5-4(6)
Kvitova/Vankova d. James/Slater 4-0 4-2
Calderwood/Peers d. Gavenko/Voicu 4-2 1-4 1-0(4)

Doubles QF

Lykina/Pivovarova d. Hofmanova/Roma 5-4(4) 4-0
Doi/Tanaka d. Begu/Kalashnikova 5-4(2) 4-2
Jurikova/Kucova d. Brengle/Guillickson 4-2 1-4 1-0(8)
Kvitova/Vankova d. Calderwood/Peers 4-1 1-4 1-0(4)

Doubles SF

Lykina/Pivovarova d. Doi/Tanaka 4-1 5-4(3)
Kvitova/Vankova d. Jurikova/Kucova 4-1 5-3

Meelis
Jun 28th, 2007, 10:17 PM
Petra in singles and doubles :dance:

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 28th, 2007, 10:35 PM
Doubles R2: Roma/Hofmanova :)
Doubles QF: Roma/Hofmanova :(

Juanes
Jun 28th, 2007, 11:47 PM
and boys results?

Juanes
Jun 29th, 2007, 08:59 PM
Final result:
Kvitova - Tinjic w/o

Iceland
Jun 29th, 2007, 09:02 PM
Congrats Petra !

tobi
Jun 29th, 2007, 09:21 PM
Congrats Petra :yeah: