PDA

View Full Version : Estonian Junior Open,G4 (winner: I.Dapkute)


tobi
May 26th, 2007, 06:41 PM
Entry List - MD

MD Maskaljun Anna EST 20.02.1989 251
MD Easterbrook Lereesa GBR 05.10.1991 450
MD Solomka Diana LAT 1991 612
MD Saan Carolin EST 17.01.1990 616
MD Lileikite Lina LAT 1992 643
MD Liimatainen Miia FIN 08.02.1990 680
MD Dapkute Iveta LTU 29.01.1993 713
MD Tärnström Rebecka SWE 27.06.1991 830
MD Ström Josefin SWE 22.09.1990 893
MD Jeczmionka Anna POL 29.12.1990 899
MD Verho Ekaterina FIN 09.01.1992 914
MD Courtnell Jessica GBR 23.04.1991 916
MD Flood Emma NOR 13.10.1990 958
MD Kailaheimo Stina FIN 11.07.1992 962
MD Brobeck Jennie SWE 04.01.1991 1046
MD Kaukonen Leia FIN 02.02.1992 1302
MD Annus Teele EST 20.02.1991 1328
MD Valdmane Beate LAT 1990 1694
MD Grinshpun Ksenia RUS 20.02.1990 1695
MD Tipp Merilin EST 06.11.1991 1844
MD Zarina Zane LAT 1992 1844
MD Audrina Inga LAT 1991 1844
MD Shilina Daria RUS 27.12.1990
WC Luik Helen EST 28.07.1991
WC Võbornova Olga EST 01.03.1990
WC Saar Kadi Liis EST 09.05.1992
WC Jagodzinska Julia POL 1990

tobi
May 26th, 2007, 06:42 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

Isabelle Jonsson (SWE) v BYE
Kersten Vanem (EST) v BYE

Anastassia Selivanova (EST)
Marilis Pilve (EST) d. Erika Ngai (SWE) 46 62 62

Darja Orlova (LAT) v BYE
Othilia Lindqvist (SWE) v Johanna-Marie Magi (EST) 61 64

Diana Klavan (EST) v BYE
Kadi Ilves (EST) d. Agnese Rozite (LAT) 26 60 61

Final Round

Isabelle Jonsson (SWE) v Kersten Vanem (EST) 60 61
Marilis Pilve (EST) d. Anastassia Selivanova (EST) 61 63
Darja Orlova (LAT) v Othilia Lindqvist (SWE) 64 62
Kadi Ilves (EST) d. Diana Klavan (EST) 46 76(3) 60

tobi
May 28th, 2007, 05:01 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Anna Maskaljun (EST) v Leia Kaukonen (FIN)
Jessica Courtnell (GBR) v (wc)Julia Jagodzinska (POL)

Emma Flood (NOR) v Inga Audrina (LAT)
(7)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) v Zane Zarina (LAT)

(3)Diana Solomka (LAT) v Josefin Strom (SWE)
Teele Annus (EST) v (LL)Othilia Lindqvist (SWE)

(Q)Kadi Ilves (EST) v (Q)Isabelle Jonsson (SWE)
(6)Miia Liimatainen (FIN) v (Q)Mariliis Pilve (EST)

(8)Rebecka Tarnstrom (SWE) v (wc)Helen Luik (EST)
Stina Kailaheimo (FIN) v Josefin Stange-Jonsson (SWE)

Beate Valdmane (LAT) v Anna Jeczmionka (POL)
(4)Carolin Saan (EST) v (wc)Olga Vobernova (EST)

(5)Lina Lilekite (LAT) v Merilin Tipp (EST)
Ekaterina Verho (FIN) v (LL)Anastasia Selivanova (EST)

(Q)Darja Orlova (LAT) v (wc)Kadi Liis Saar (EST)
(2)Lereesa Easterbrook (GBR) v Jennie Brobeck (SWE)

withdrawls

Shilina
Grinspun

FORZA SARITA
May 28th, 2007, 05:02 PM
GL to:

Leia Kaukonen (FIN)
(6)Miia Liimatainen (FIN)

tobi
May 29th, 2007, 09:28 PM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round

Leia Kaukonen (FIN) d. (1)Anna Maskaljun (EST) 76(3) 64
(wc)Julia Jagodzinska (POL) d. Jessica Courtnell (GBR) 64 64

Emma Flood (NOR) v Inga Audrina (LAT) 61 63
(7)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) v Zane Zarina (LAT) 60 60

(3)Diana Solomka (LAT) v Josefin Strom (SWE) 60 63
(LL)Othilia Lindqvist (SWE) d. Teele Annus (EST) 26 64 60

(Q)Isabelle Jonsson (SWE) d. (Q)Kadi Ilves (EST) 60 63
(6)Miia Liimatainen (FIN) v (Q)Mariliis Pilve (EST) 61 62

(8)Rebecka Tarnstrom (SWE) v (wc)Helen Luik (EST) 62 61
Stina Kailaheimo (FIN) v Josefin Stange-Jonsson (SWE) 62 75

Anna Jeczmionka (POL) d. Beate Valdmane (LAT) 60 61
(4)Carolin Saan (EST) v (wc)Olga Vobernova (EST) 63 46 60

(5)Lina Lilekite (LAT) v Merilin Tipp (EST) 64 75
Ekaterina Verho (FIN) v (LL)Anastasia Selivanova (EST) 60 61

(Q)Darja Orlova (LAT) v (wc)Kadi Liis Saar (EST) 62 61
(2)Lereesa Easterbrook (GBR) v Jennie Brobeck (SWE) 62 64

Pszczelny
May 29th, 2007, 09:42 PM
Jagodzińska & Jęczmionka :eek:

*hingis_forever*
May 29th, 2007, 11:45 PM
Lereesa :D Didn't know you were playing this week! Hope you can win the title now that the #1 seed is out!

tobi
May 30th, 2007, 11:05 PM
Singles Main Draw-2nd Round

(wc)Julia Jagodzinska (POL) d. Leia Kaukonen (FIN) 61 64
(7)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) v Emma Flood (NOR) 63 62

(3)Diana Solomka (LAT) v (LL)Othilia Lindqvist (SWE) 75 61
(6)Miia Liimatainen (FIN) v (Q)Isabelle Jonsson (SWE) 76(4) 62

(8)Rebecka Tarnstrom (SWE) v Stina Kailaheimo (FIN) 62 63
(4)Carolin Saan (EST) v Anna Jeczmionka (POL) 4-5 / to finish

(5)Lina Lilekite (LAT) v Ekaterina Verho (FIN) 63 63
(2)Lereesa Easterbrook (GBR) v (Q)Darja Orlova (LAT) 61 60

Pszczelny
May 31st, 2007, 04:44 AM
Julia :eek: :lol: :yeah:

tobi
May 31st, 2007, 09:50 PM
2nd Round

Anna Jeczmionka (POL) d. (4)Carolin Saan (EST) 75 61

Singles Main Draw-QF

(7)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) v (wc)Julia Jagodzinska (POL) 61 61
(3)Diana Solomka (LAT) v (6)Miia Liimatainen (FIN) 63 64
Anna Jeczmionka (POL) d. (8)Rebecka Tarnstrom (SWE) 61 63
(2)Lereesa Easterbrook (GBR) v (5)Lina Lilekite (LAT) 76(4) 61

Pszczelny
May 31st, 2007, 10:22 PM
Anna :speakles: :crazy:

IMPOSSIBLE
May 31st, 2007, 10:58 PM
Rebecka :(

tobi
Jun 1st, 2007, 09:28 PM
Singles Main Draw-SF

(7)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) v (3)Diana Solomka (LAT) 46 60 60
(2)Lereesa Easterbrook (GBR) v Anna Jeczmionka (POL) 63 62

*hingis_forever*
Jun 2nd, 2007, 04:25 AM
Lereesa :D Keep it up! She's really doing well in the juniors this year! Maybe she's one of our future stars! :)

Pszczelny
Jun 2nd, 2007, 05:45 AM
the run has ended :rolls: :hug:

tobi
Jun 2nd, 2007, 06:44 PM
Singles Main Draw-Final

(7)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) v (2)Lereesa Easterbrook (GBR) 63 57 75

Doubles Final

(1)Easterbrook/Kailaheimo (GBR/FIN) d. (3)Courtnell/Dapkute (GBR/LTU) 75 63