PDA

View Full Version : TED - Istanbul,G5 (winner: P.Jurova)


tobi
May 20th, 2007, 11:11 AM
Entry List - MD

1. SWE Magnusson Carolina 01.01.1990 263
2. AUS Hopper Jade 13.07.1991 381
3. NED Van der Meet Angelique 20.02.1991 471
4. BUL Otashlyiska Bistra 26.09.1991 502
5. RUS Googe Ksenia 28.11.1992 555
6. RUS Kuzmina Elizaveta 27.05.1992 586
7. ISR Lankri Ofri 06.07.1991 623
8. IND Krishnan Nandita 12.08.1991 632
9. UZB Kovtunova Sabina 10.10.1991 725 +
10. GBR Ullathorne Elizabeth 02.06.1990 792
11. SLO Potisk Tina 15.12.1990 794
12. EGY Zeinhom Mariam 22.07.1992 917
13. ISR Mayer Or 13.04.1992 938
14. IND Mohan Nimisha 30.12.1991 962
15. TUR Kürkan Burçe 15.01.1990 977
16. BLR Gerasimova Alena 24.12.1991 997
17. IND Kapoor Tanya 06.10.1990 1115
18. ISR Zimmerman Liat 12.04.1993 1167
19. SVK Jurova Petra 09.09.1992 1190
20. GBR George Nicola 25.08.1992 1205
21. BUL Gledacheva Martina 12.03.1991 1225
22. IND Srivastava Dipti 17.09.1990 1247
23. NED Van de Velde Frederique 24.10.1991 1258
24. RUS Adzhamyan Anzhelika 20.09.1991 1309
25. SUI Maliqi Arbenita 26.08.1989 1449
26. KGZ Halmurzaeva Rano 19.12.1992 1465
27. RUS Delyan Naira 12.04.1992 1494
28. BUL Kurteva Plamena 08.06.1990 1530
29. TUR Yavuz Ece 17.04.1990 1538
30. TUR Fırat Ece 01.01.1990 1538
31. IND Khosla Inayat 06.01.1990 1700
32. TUR Göncü Dilek 15.05.1990 WC
33. TUR Yüksel Görkem 18.03.1990 WC
34. TUR Sezer Melis 02.06.1993 WC
35. TUR Göne Yamur Baak 05.02.1990 WC
36. TUR Yüreir Ülker 01.03.1991 WC
37. RUS Moskal Ksenia 27.09.1991 1001 WC
38. BRA Guimaraes Yasmine 01.12.1990 1701
39. ISR Morag Ofir 02.05.1991 1743
40. NED Van de Velde Bernice 24.10.1991 1743

tobi
May 20th, 2007, 11:21 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

Ezgi Albayrak (TUR) v BYE
Amina Berdiava (RUS) d. Nil Tuglu (TUR) 61 60

Mina Ozlen (TUR) d. Cagla Ozardali (TUR) 61 62
Eda Bora (TUR) v BYE

Valeria Shevchenko (RUS) v BYE
Natasha Shigina (ISR) d. Janina Mistecky (GER) 63 60

Busra Ceren Demirtas (TUR) d. Yasemin Cetinel (TUR) 63 62
Hilal Memisoglu (TUR) v BYE

Cagla Lusi Azgari (TUR) v BYE
Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) d. Selin Guner (TUR) 61 64

Anna Kalenkovitsky (ISR) d. Zeynep Mafa (TUR) 63 61
Beyza Kisacikoglu (TUR) v BYE

Zeynep Ekin Koca (TUR) v BYE
Ece Unlu (TUR) d. (wc)Naz Mina Mert (TUR) 62 60

Ceren Sancakli (TUR) d. Baris Sahin (TUR) 60 63
Dina Guzairova (RUS) d. Jarmila Petercakova (SVK) 62 75

Yaroslavna Storozheva (RUS) v BYE
Georgina Bastick (GBR) d. Violet Hendriks (NED) 75 63

Tugce Dogan (TUR) d. Anastasia Etkin (ISR) 67(8) 62 64
Simay Aras (TUR) d. Bahar Aldanmaz (TUR) 62 60

Deniz Haklar (TUR) v BYE
Aubrey Maenhout (NED) d. Nazli Ander (TUR) 76(3) 61

Berceste Seber (TUR) d. Gizem Acil (TUR) 60 60
Ekin Bahitli (TUR) d. Nikol Kapustin (ISR) 46 64 63

Tenisci
May 20th, 2007, 12:18 PM
Tuğçe :banana:

First played Istanbul quali agaşnst Tatishvili then come to her and won a match :)

IMPOSSIBLE
May 20th, 2007, 04:29 PM
Go Caroline :)

tobi
May 21st, 2007, 09:14 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw-2nd Round

Amina Berdiava (RUS) d. Ezgi Albayrak (TUR) 62 61
Mina Ozlen (TUR) d. Eda Bora (TUR) 60 60

Natasha Shigina (ISR) d. Valeria Shevchenko (RUS) 62 61
Hilal Memisoglu (TUR) v Busra Ceren Demirtas (TUR) 64 61

Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) d. Cagla Lusi Azgari (TUR) 62 61
Anna Kalenkovitsky (ISR) d. Beyza Kisacikoglu (TUR) 64 63

Ece Unlu (TUR) d. Zeynep Ekin Koca (TUR) 26 64 60
Dina Guzairova (RUS) d. Ceren Sancakli (TUR) 62 63

Georgina Bastick (GBR) d. Yaroslavna Storozheva (RUS) 64 16 61
Tugce Dogan (TUR) d. Simay Aras (TUR) 10 Ret.

Aubrey Maenhout (NED) d. Deniz Haklar (TUR) 60 60
Berceste Seber (TUR) d. Ekin Bahitli (TUR) 63 62

Final Round

Amina Berdiava (RUS) d. Mina Ozlen (TUR) 62 61
Natasha Shigina (ISR) d. Hilal Memisoglu (TUR) 61 63
Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) d. Anna Kalenkovitsky (ISR) 26 62 61
Dina Guzairova (RUS) d. Ece Unlu (TUR) 61 63
Tugce Dogan (TUR) d. Georgina Bastick (GBR) 62 62
Aubrey Maenhout (NED) d. Berceste Seber (TUR) 75 60

tobi
May 21st, 2007, 09:25 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Caroline Magnusson (SWE) v BYE
(Q)Aubrey Maenhout (NED) v (LL)Hilal Memisoglu (TUR)

(Q)Dina Guzairova (RUS) v (wc)Yagmur Basak Gone (TUR)
(9)Sabina Kovtunova (UZB) v BYE

(15)Burce Kurkan (TUR) v BYE
Nadeen Sallam (EGY) v Anzhelika Adzhamyan (RUS)

(Q)Natasha Shigina (ISR) v (LL)Mina Ozlen (TUR)
(8)Nandita Krishnan (IND) v BYE

(3)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) v BYE
(Q)Tugce Dogan (TUR) v (wc)Ulker Yuregir (TUR)

Ece Yavuz (TUR) v (LL)Georgina Bastick (GBR)
(13)Or Mayer (ISR) v BYE

(16)Alena Gerasimova (BLR) v BYE
Naira Delyan (RUS) v Martina Gledacheva (BUL)

(LL)Valeria Shevchenko (RUS) v (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR)
(5)Ksenia Googe (RUS) v BYE

(7)Ofri Lankri (ISR) v BYE
Bernice Van De Velde (NED) v (LL)Berceste Seber (TUR)

Carol Augustine Benitez (ESP) v (LL)Ece Unlu (TUR)
(14)Nimisha Mohan (IND) v BYE

(10)Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR) v BYE
(Q)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) v (wc)Gorkem Yuksel (TUR)

Ece Firat (TUR) v (wc)Ksenia Moskal (RUS)
(4)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) v BYE

(6)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) v BYE
Petra Jurova (SVK) v (LL)Ekin Koca (TUR)

Nicole George (GBR) v (wc)Dilek Goncu (TUR)
(12)Mariam Zeinhom (EGY) v BYE

(11)Tina Potisk (SLO) v BYE
Dipti Srivastava (IND) v (Q)Amina Berdieva (RUS)

Frederique Van De Velde (NED) v (LL)Anna Kalenkovitsky (ISR)
(2)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE

OZTENNIS
May 22nd, 2007, 10:26 AM
Go Jade...

tobi
May 22nd, 2007, 10:52 AM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round Results

(1)Caroline Magnusson (SWE) v BYE
(LL)Hilal Memisoglu (TUR) d. (Q)Aubrey Maenhout (NED) 75 76(5)

(Q)Dina Guzairova (RUS) v (wc)Yagmur Basak Gone (TUR) 62 26 76(4)
(9)Sabina Kovtunova (UZB) v BYE

(15)Burce Kurkan (TUR) v BYE
Nadeen Sallam (EGY) v Anzhelika Adzhamyan (RUS) 62 64

(Q)Natasha Shigina (ISR) v (LL)Mina Ozlen (TUR) 62 63
(8)Nandita Krishnan (IND) v BYE

(3)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) v BYE
(Q)Tugce Dogan (TUR) v (wc)Ulker Yuregir (TUR) 60 60

(LL)Georgina Bastick (GBR) d. Ece Yavuz (TUR) 46 62 60
(13)Or Mayer (ISR) v BYE

(16)Alena Gerasimova (BLR) v BYE
Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. Naira Delyan (RUS) 63 62

(wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (LL)Valeria Shevchenko (RUS) 63 62
(5)Ksenia Googe (RUS) v BYE

(7)Ofri Lankri (ISR) v BYE
Bernice Van De Velde (NED) v (LL)Berceste Seber (TUR) 63 62

Carol Augustine Benitez (ESP) v (LL)Ece Unlu (TUR) 63 62
(14)Nimisha Mohan (IND) v BYE

(10)Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR) v BYE
(Q)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) v (wc)Gorkem Yuksel (TUR) 63 64

(wc)Ksenia Moskal (RUS) d. Ece Firat (TUR) 26 63 64
(4)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) v BYE

(6)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) v BYE
Petra Jurova (SVK) v (LL)Ekin Koca (TUR) 60 61

Nicole George (GBR) v (wc)Dilek Goncu (TUR) 60 75
(12)Mariam Zeinhom (EGY) v BYE

(11)Tina Potisk (SLO) v BYE
Dipti Srivastava (IND) v (Q)Amina Berdieva (RUS) 64 06 75

Frederique Van De Velde (NED) v (LL)Anna Kalenkovitsky (ISR) 62 36 75
(2)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE

tobi
May 23rd, 2007, 10:03 AM
Singles Main Draw-2nd Round Results

(1)Caroline Magnusson (SWE) v (LL)Hilal Memisoglu (TUR) w/o
(9)Sabina Kovtunova (UZB) v (Q)Dina Guzairova (RUS) 46 62 63

(15)Burce Kurkan (TUR) v Nadeen Sallam (EGY) 61 75
(Q)Natasha Shigina (ISR) v (8)Nandita Krishnan (IND) 61 46 61

(3)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) v (Q)Tugce Dogan (TUR) 64 61
(13)Or Mayer (ISR) v (LL)Georgina Bastick (GBR) 64 62

(16)Alena Gerasimova (BLR) v Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 75 16 62
(5)Ksenia Googe (RUS) v (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 63 63

Bernice Van De Velde (NED) v (7)Ofri Lankri (ISR) 06 62 61
(14)Nimisha Mohan (IND) v Carol Augustine Benitez (ESP) 46 75 61

(Q)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) v (10)Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR) 46 76(5) 61
(4)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) v (wc)Ksenia Moskal (RUS) 26 64 63

Petra Jurova (SVK) v (6)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 64 62
Nicole George (GBR) v (12)Mariam Zeinhom (EGY) 61 61

(11)Tina Potisk (SLO) v Dipti Srivastava (IND) 63 61
(2)Jade Hopper (AUS) v Frederique Van De Velde (NED) 60 60

paul_masterton
May 23rd, 2007, 10:31 AM
elizabeth is just useless lately!

Nicola :)

OZTENNIS
May 23rd, 2007, 10:35 AM
Jade :eek:

Maybe the step up to the WTA quallies did u good ;)

tobi
May 23rd, 2007, 08:18 PM
Singles Main Draw-3rd Round Results

(1)Caroline Magnusson (SWE) v (9)Sabina Kovtunova (UZB) 60 62
(15)Burce Kurkan (TUR) v (Q)Natasha Shigina (ISR) 62 64

(3)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) v (13)Or Mayer (ISR) 62 61
(16)Alena Gerasimova (BLR) v (5)Ksenia Googe (RUS) 64 76(3)

Bernice Van De Velde (NED) v (14)Nimisha Mohan (IND) 60 61
(Q)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) v (4)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 75 62

Petra Jurova (SVK) v Nicole George (GBR) 62 62
(11)Tina Potisk (SLO) v (2)Jade Hopper (AUS) 64 Ret.

IMPOSSIBLE
May 23rd, 2007, 08:25 PM
Caroline :)

Monica_Rules
May 23rd, 2007, 10:41 PM
Nicola:sad:

OZTENNIS
May 24th, 2007, 05:37 AM
Jade :rolleyes: I spoke too soon

:lol: @ Ksenia GOOGLE

ozfan44
May 24th, 2007, 12:55 PM
Jade :sad: nice 2nd round win though :cool:

tobi
May 24th, 2007, 07:51 PM
Singles Main Draw-QF Results

(1)Caroline Magnusson (SWE) v (15)Burce Kurkan (TUR) 61 61
(16)Alena Gerasimova (BLR) v (3)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) 60 46 63
(Q)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) v Bernice Van De Velde (NED) w/o
Petra Jurova (SVK) v (11)Tina Potisk (SLO) 64 62

IMPOSSIBLE
May 24th, 2007, 10:12 PM
Caroline :) Keep going

IMPOSSIBLE
May 25th, 2007, 04:42 PM
SEMI FINALS
Caroline Magnusson Bt Alena Gerasimova 6-1 6-4
Petra Jurova Bt Tina Potisk 6-1 6-3

IMPOSSIBLE
May 25th, 2007, 04:42 PM
Caroline :)

tobi
May 26th, 2007, 08:43 PM
Final

Petra Jurova (Slovakya), Caroline Magnusson'ı (İsveç) 7/5 6/2 :eek:

Doubles Final

Gerasimova/Potsik çifti, Kovtunova/Ogorodova çiftini 6/3 7/5

CCCP1
May 27th, 2007, 08:08 AM
Good torunmanet

Tina Potsik QF WOOHOO