PDA

View Full Version : 28th International Spring Bowl,Austria,G2 (winner: Y.M.Zhou)


tobi
May 20th, 2007, 11:03 AM
Entry List - MD



1 CALDERWOOD Tyra AUS 19.09.1990 50
2 ZHOU Yi-Miao CHN 07.02.1999 60
3 LALAMI Nadia MAR 28.04.1990 78
4 ROMA Sandra SWE 31.03.1990 80
5 PEERS Sally AUS 01.06.1991 92
6 LINHOVA Zuzana CZE 17.11.1990 106
7 GUSKOVA Nadezda RUS 10.01.1992 110
8 HOLLAND Isabella AUS 01.02.1992 132
9 PRENTNER Jeannine AUT 05.07.1990 136
10 BATTA Lucia HUN 02.03.1991 153
11 EDINAROVA Margarita RUS 29.04.1991 155
12 BORECKA Martina CZE 19.05.1991 175
13 NOWAK Mara GER 06.05.1992 182
14 GRYMALSKA Anastasia ITA 12.07.1990 195
15 RODIONOVA Polina RUS 11.02.1992 197
16 CIEPLUCHA Edyta POL 10.06.1990 198
17 MAISAK Marharita BLR 31.01.1991 209
18 TÜMOVA Monika CZE 04.01.1991 213
19 GUNUGANTI Janaki IND 05.12.1991 218
20 JANDOVA Jana CZE 23.07.1990 218
21 KANAKOVA Dominika CZE 25.02.1991 260
22 SPREMO Milana SRB 25.11.1991 271
23
24
25 MATHIS Christina AUT 16 06 92 387
26 BREUSS Julia AUT 09.11.1990 950
27 HIRSCH Stephanie AUT 16 10 92 1222

tobi
May 20th, 2007, 11:08 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Linda Berlinecke (GER) v BYE
(wc)Sabrina Emerschitz (AUT) v (wc)Petra Böhm (AUT)

Katharina Knöbl (AUT) v Csilla Argyelan (HUN)
(5)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v BYE

(2)Tereza Budilova (CZE) v BYE
Alessandra Pickerill (USA) v (wc)Christina Auer (AUT)

Anastasia Kriz (AUT) v Paula Kania (POL)
(8)Alja Tomljanovic (CRO) v Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)

(3)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v BYE
Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v Michaela Honcova (SVK)

Santa Shumilina (RUS) v Dominika Schlehoferova (CZE)
(6)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) v BYE

(4)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v BYE
Saskia Angerer (AUT) v (wc)Anja Köll (AUT)

Katharina Mörth (AUT) v (wc)Lisa Wagner (AUT)
(7)Andrea Konjuh (CRO) v (wc)Anna Högn (AUT)

tobi
May 20th, 2007, 10:37 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round

(1)Linda Berlinecke (GER) v BYE
(wc)Petra Böhm (AUT) d. (wc)Sabrina Emerschitz (AUT) 67(2) 63 64

Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. Katharina Knöbl (AUT) 62 62
(5)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v BYE

(2)Tereza Budilova (CZE) v BYE
(wc)Christina Auer (AUT) d. Alessandra Pickerill (USA) 61 60

Anastasia Kriz (AUT) v Paula Kania (POL) 63 36 63
(8)Alja Tomljanovic (CRO) v Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 63 63

(3)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v BYE
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 46 63 61

Santa Shumilina (RUS) v Dominika Schlehoferova (CZE) 64 64
(6)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) v BYE

(4)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v BYE
(wc)Anja Köll (AUT) d. Saskia Angerer (AUT) 64 64

(wc)Lisa Wagner (AUT) d. Katharina Mörth (AUT) 62 62
(7)Andrea Konjuh (CRO) v (wc)Anna Högn (AUT) w/o

2nd Round

(1)Linda Berlinecke (GER) v (wc)Petra Böhm (AUT) 60 61
(5)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 75 75

(2)Tereza Budilova (CZE) v (wc)Christina Auer (AUT) 61 62
Anastasia Kriz (AUT) v (8)Alja Tomljanovic (CRO) 63 64

(3)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v Michaela Honcova (SVK) 61 61
Santa Shumilina (RUS) v (6)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 61 61

(4)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v (wc)Anja Köll (AUT) 61 62
(7)Andrea Konjuh (CRO) v (wc)Lisa Wagner (AUT) 63 64

Pszczelny
May 21st, 2007, 08:01 AM
Paula :sad:

Xian
May 21st, 2007, 08:41 AM
looks like Anastasia Kriz is the only one to watch in the future :o

Iceland
May 21st, 2007, 09:05 AM
Kristina ... I was praying for you getting a WC in Roland-Garros :sad: But she is healthy now and ready to make some noise :banana: Please qualify ! :bounce:

ozfan44
May 21st, 2007, 12:21 PM
Go Aussies!!!

No Johanna Konta :confused:

OZTENNIS
May 22nd, 2007, 06:04 AM
Main Draw???

Iceland
May 22nd, 2007, 10:44 AM
Can the ITF website update the results ? :smash:

tobi
May 22nd, 2007, 10:46 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v Edyta Cieplucha (POL)
Jana Jandova (CZE) v (LL)Andrea Konjuh (CRO)

Janaki Gunuganti (IND) v (wc)Christina Mathis (AUT)
(7)Nadezda Guskova (RUS) v (Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)

(4)Sandra Roma (SWE) v (wc)Julia Breuss (AUT)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v (Q)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)

(Q)Tereza Budilova (CZE) v (LL)Santa Shumilina (RUS)
(8)Isabella Holland (AUS) v Martina Borecka (CZE)

(5)Sally Peers (AUS) v Polina Rodionova (RUS)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v (Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)

Marharita Maisak (BLR) v Monika Tumova (CZE)
(3)Nadia Lalami (MAR) v (wc)Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)

(6)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) v Margarita Edinarova (RUS)
Lucia Batta (HUN) v Milana Spremo (SRB)

Mara Nowak (GER) v (wc)Christina Scherndl (AUT)
(2)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v Dominika Kanakova (CZE)

tobi
May 22nd, 2007, 10:48 AM
Can the ITF website update the results ? :smash:
Can I update :lol: :lol:

Tournement website

http://www.noetv.at/ ;)

Quali Final Round

(5)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v (1)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 75 Ret.
(2)Tereza Budilova (CZE) v Anastasia Kriz (AUT) 60 61
(3)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v Santa Shumilina (RUS) 61 63
(4)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v (7)Andrea Konjuh (CRO) 76(4) 76(4)

OZTENNIS
May 22nd, 2007, 10:52 AM
Thanks Tobi:

GOOD LUCK
- (1) Tyra Calderwood (AUS) win it dammit :rolleyes:
- (5) Sally Peers (AUS) :bigcry: please no hidings
- (8) Isabella Holland (AUS) :scared:

Iceland
May 22nd, 2007, 11:56 AM
Can I update :lol: :lol:

Tournement website

http://www.noetv.at/ ;)

Quali Final Round

(5)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v (1)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 75 Ret.
(2)Tereza Budilova (CZE) v Anastasia Kriz (AUT) 60 61
(3)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v Santa Shumilina (RUS) 61 63
(4)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v (7)Andrea Konjuh (CRO) 76(4) 76(4)

Thanks Tobi, you are the best ! :) :hug: We are lucky to have you otherwise, we would have waited an entire week before they decide to update the results.

Well done Kristina :yeah: :banana: Good win.
Good luck for your first match. It's winnable, allez :kiss: !

Pszczelny
May 22nd, 2007, 04:55 PM
great draw for Edyta :rolleyes:

OZTENNIS
May 23rd, 2007, 08:53 AM
Any results from yesterday?

Sharapova's_Boy
May 23rd, 2007, 09:52 AM
Best of luck to :-

(7)Nadezda Guskova (RUS)
Polina Rodionova (RUS)
(Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)
Margarita Edinarova (RUS)

jisung
May 23rd, 2007, 02:14 PM
1st Round

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) defeated Tyra CALDERWOOD (AUS) (1) 63 61
Andrea KONJUH (CRO) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 61 60
Janaki GUNUGANTI (IND) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) 16 62 63
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (7) 61 63
Sandra ROMA (SWE) (4) defeated Julia BREUSS (AUT) 62 61
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 63 64
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 64 64
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (8) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 26 63 64
Sally PEERS (AUS) (5) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 60 64
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 63 36 64
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Marharita MAISAK (BLR) 75 62
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (6) 60 67(8) 61
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 26 76(4) 60
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) 63 63
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (2) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 76(5) 61 :banana:

Iceland
May 23rd, 2007, 03:50 PM
Kristina :worship: :bounce: :hearts: :) :drool:

Kai
May 23rd, 2007, 05:26 PM
Isabella :woohoo:

Pszczelny
May 23rd, 2007, 07:43 PM
Edyta :rolls:

Niunia
May 23rd, 2007, 07:57 PM
Edytka :lol:

tobi
May 23rd, 2007, 08:16 PM
Mara :yeah:

Tyra :help: :help:

Edyta :lol:

IMPOSSIBLE
May 23rd, 2007, 08:27 PM
Sandra Roma :)

IMPOSSIBLE
May 23rd, 2007, 08:35 PM
Doubles Draw
http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100014590&event=1100082840

Go Roma/Lalami

OZTENNIS
May 23rd, 2007, 08:50 PM
Tyra Calderwood :rolleyes: :spit:
Sally Peers :yeah:
Isabella Holland :eek: A bit too close for comfort :scared:

Iceland
May 23rd, 2007, 08:52 PM
Kristina plays with Maryna :yeah: 1993 power girls !
Good luck to both for the tournament !

Iceland
May 23rd, 2007, 09:35 PM
R2 results :

Andrea KONJUH (CRO) defeated Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) 75 62
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Janaki GUNUGANTI (IND) 76(4) 62
Sandra ROMA (SWE) (4) defeated Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) 63 61 :bigcry: :hug:
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (8) defeated Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) 36 60 60

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Sally PEERS (AUS) (5) 63 62
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 64 64
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) 75 64
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (2) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 76(4) 36 61 :(

Pszczelny
May 23rd, 2007, 09:47 PM
Edyta :hug:

jisung
May 24th, 2007, 12:37 AM
Yi-Miao:banana: but lost a set is a little sad

keep going

Sharapova's_Boy
May 24th, 2007, 04:19 AM
Margarita :(

ozfan44
May 24th, 2007, 04:27 AM
Tyra and Sally :sad:

Izzy well done :bounce: that's more like it!!!

OZTENNIS
May 24th, 2007, 05:33 AM
Sally :rolleyes:

Isabella :yeah: good luck vs. Roma tonight :scared:

jisung
May 24th, 2007, 08:26 AM
so sad that Zhou Yi-miao didn't seeded in doubles, she find a low ranking local girl to team up
but still they make good partnership while they upset the 3rd seed into semifinal:banana:
next duo is the 1st seed, keep fighting

keep going both in single and doubles :kiss: u can covet both titles :)

tobi
May 24th, 2007, 07:47 PM
R2 results :

Andrea KONJUH (CRO) defeated Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) 75 62
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Janaki GUNUGANTI (IND) 76(4) 62
Sandra ROMA (SWE) (4) defeated Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) 63 61 :bigcry: :hug:
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (8) defeated Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) 36 60 60

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Sally PEERS (AUS) (5) 63 62
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 64 64
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) 75 64
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (2) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 76(4) 36 61 :(
Mara :(

Sandra :)

OZTENNIS
May 24th, 2007, 09:28 PM
Any quarter final results? :scared:

I hope Izzy did OK :)

IMPOSSIBLE
May 24th, 2007, 09:35 PM
Sandra :)

Meelis
May 25th, 2007, 03:56 PM
Quarterfinal

Andrea KONJUH (CRO) defeated Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) 62 75
Sandra ROMA (SWE) (4) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (8) 75 63
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) 46 76 64
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (2) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 63 60

IMPOSSIBLE
May 25th, 2007, 04:39 PM
Sandra :)

jisung
May 26th, 2007, 03:56 AM
SF:
ROMA win 6:2 6:4
ZHOU win 6:2 6:3 :banana:

keep going Yi-Miao ,win this title :worship:
a little sad Yi-miao lost double semifinal to the winner, but still very well done

IMPOSSIBLE
May 26th, 2007, 07:47 AM
Roma :)

Modiac.
May 26th, 2007, 08:33 AM
Yi-Miao :yeah:

ozfan44
May 27th, 2007, 05:24 AM
Good Luck to Tyra & Partner in the girls doubles final!

CCCP1
May 27th, 2007, 08:06 AM
Good tournament

Andrea KONJUH
Milana Spremo

tobi
May 27th, 2007, 08:21 PM
Final

(2)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (4)Sandra Roma (SWE) 26 64 64

Doubles Final

(1)Lalami/Roma (MAR/SWE) d. (2)Calderwood/Edinarova (AUS/RUS) 63 76(2)

jisung
May 28th, 2007, 12:39 AM
Thanks tobi
Yi-miao, great comeback :banana: Now keep ur great work in Bul G1

Modiac.
May 28th, 2007, 02:30 PM
Yi-Miao :yeah:
Nice fight back!