PDA

View Full Version : Instirig Cup,Romania,G5 (winner: C.E.Hristea)


tobi
May 16th, 2007, 01:58 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) BYE
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 61 64

Alexandra ARMASESCU (ROU) defeated Stefano ANDREI (ROU) 62 60
Nataliya PINTUSOVA (BLR) (8) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 62 62

Evelin BARBOUTOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 61 64
Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) defeated Alina VLADUTU (ROU) Walkover

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) 64 64
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (7) defeated Teofilia DRUGARIN (ROU) 60 60

Miroslava HRIBIKOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Mihaela Carina CIOBACA (ROU) 46 60 63
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 75 62

Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) defeated Roxana Maria IEPURE (ROU) 64 64
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (4) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 62 75

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (5) defeated Madalina SVOBODA (ROU) Walkover
Lavinia SERETEANU (ROU) defeated Ivana MRAVCOVA (SVK) 26 75 60

Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) defeated Menna EL SHAZLY (EGY) 61 64
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (2) BYE

tobi
May 18th, 2007, 12:37 PM
2nd Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) 61 60
Nataliya PINTUSOVA (BLR) (8) defeated Alexandra ARMASESCU (ROU) 61 62

Evelin BARBOUTOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) 62 62
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (7) 64 63

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Miroslava HRIBIKOVA (SVK) (6) 63 16 61
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (4) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 60 61

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (5) defeated Lavinia SERETEANU (ROU) 62 62
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (2) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 63 63

QF

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Nataliya PINTUSOVA (BLR) (8) 61 61
Evelin BARBOUTOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) 75 75
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (4) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 63 62
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (2) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (5) 46 62 63

tobi
May 21st, 2007, 09:28 AM
SF

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Evelin BARBOUTOVA (BUL) (3) 60 61
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (4) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (2) 64 26 61

Final

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (4) 57 64 76(6)