PDA

View Full Version : Entries Out-Who's in and who's not


Pages : [1] 2

TheBoiledEgg
May 15th, 2007, 05:42 PM
all top 109 are in list. (Davenport being the one at #64 obviously)

Next in MD
Castano, Czink, Smashnova (MDO)
Fujiwara (148) as a SR

qualies down to Savransky (203)

alt #1 Henke

Players not entered

144: Clarisa Fernandez
171 Sanja Ancic
174 Mary Pierce
176 Simona Matei
187 Shuai Zhang
192 Yanchong Chen

TheBoiledEgg
May 15th, 2007, 05:46 PM
alts not listed

211 Frazier
217 Kustava
219 Kleybanova :rolleyes:
223 Xie
226 Haynes

Viktymise
May 15th, 2007, 05:50 PM
Is Sprem in MD

Modiac.
May 15th, 2007, 05:52 PM
Stupid decision by CTA again. :fiery:

TheBoiledEgg
May 15th, 2007, 06:08 PM
Is Sprem in MD

this week she's #113
so obviously not

shrOOf
May 15th, 2007, 06:11 PM
tadde seems to be in :woohoo:

Petkorazzi
May 15th, 2007, 07:02 PM
Chakhnashvili Position?

Petkorazzi
May 15th, 2007, 07:06 PM
Why doesnt Kaia have the List?

Petkorazzi
May 15th, 2007, 07:08 PM
Lindsay Entered? What is she Thinking?

Petkorazzi
May 15th, 2007, 07:08 PM
Maybe she's Entered because all MD Players are Automatically Entered? :confused:

pierce0415
May 15th, 2007, 07:12 PM
WTF
why is the CTA not letting players like Zhang, Chen play RG and Wimbledon qualies ???

Modiac.
May 15th, 2007, 07:37 PM
WTF
why is the CTA not letting players like Zhang, Chen play RG and Wimbledon qualies ???

However,players who have no chance to make QD like S.Sun and Ji are on the list.:o

MisaKrajicek
May 15th, 2007, 09:20 PM
What about Brenda Schultz-McCarthy? Is she able to play Quallies or is she on the Alt list voor Q? If so, how many players have to pull out for her to make it ito the QD?

TheBoiledEgg
May 15th, 2007, 10:35 PM
What about Brenda Schultz-McCarthy? Is she able to play Quallies or is she on the Alt list voor Q? If so, how many players have to pull out for her to make it ito the QD?

16th alt.

MisaKrajicek
May 16th, 2007, 01:50 AM
16th alt.
Thank you! :D (for the coming weeks it's gonna be fingers crossed for the Dutchies ;))

pierce0415
May 16th, 2007, 02:12 AM
However,players who have no chance to make QD like S.Sun and Ji are on the list.:o

because Sun and Ji are playing doubles at Wimbledon :p

CooCooCachoo
May 16th, 2007, 07:32 AM
Brenda should be given a QWC :)

CooCooCachoo
May 16th, 2007, 07:39 AM
I really hope Gullickson and Wörle are going to get in, but being ALT 14 and 15, it will be tough :unsure: :sad:

Ballbasher
May 17th, 2007, 12:10 AM
Well good for Beth she returned to Top110 for a week so she'll be in MD :D

Ellery
May 17th, 2007, 12:15 AM
Maybe Shuai will play another crappy 25k and win 25 easy pts :D

As for Yanchong, she can't even win the 2nd round of crappy 25K's, so I doubt she would do anything in the quali of a Slam :o

MisaKrajicek
May 17th, 2007, 12:22 AM
Brenda should be given a QWC :)
Hear, hear! :kiss: :drool: :bounce:

Phalazar
May 17th, 2007, 11:09 AM
Any chance for Cornet and Fedossova enter the main draw? With withdraws.... ?

CooCooCachoo
May 17th, 2007, 11:57 AM
Any chance for Cornet and Fedossova enter the main draw? With withdraws.... ?

Not really. Fedossova needs 9 withdrawals; Cornet 16.

FORZA SARITA
May 18th, 2007, 08:57 PM
9 italians in MD....i think is a record for italy :eek:

-Makiri-
May 18th, 2007, 09:07 PM
9 italians in MD....i think is a record for italy :eek:

but all will lose in the first round:lol: :lol: :lol: :tape:

Petkorazzi
May 18th, 2007, 09:10 PM
but all will lose in the first round:lol: :lol: :lol: :tape:

:tape: I wish not !!!

CooCooCachoo
May 19th, 2007, 09:21 AM
but all will lose in the first round:lol: :lol: :lol: :tape:

MEC will win Wimbledon :angel: :rolls: :D

jamatthews
May 19th, 2007, 11:58 AM
but all will lose in the first round:lol: :lol: :lol: :tape:

ROBERTA :fiery: :p

FORZA SARITA
May 19th, 2007, 04:50 PM
but all will lose in the first round:lol: :lol: :lol: :tape:

i know :o Tax & Francesca sucks on grass.....Francesca sucks on ever surfaces :rolleyes: , Mara can play very good,also Roberta and Flavia :hearts:....MEC quite well :),Brianti :rolleyes: , Knapp :shrug: and Oprandi :help: :help: :help:
MEC will win Wimbledon :angel: :rolls: :D

:spit:

Drake1980
May 19th, 2007, 06:29 PM
I wonder if Wozniak will play Qualies or if she can move up 5 spots!

maxomax
May 20th, 2007, 06:55 AM
I wonder if Wozniak will play Qualies or if she can move up 5 spots!
Me too! But there are a lot of players injured... Vaidisova, Hingis, Zvonareva, Golovin, Vakulenko and Jackson who retires in USA challenger. We will see if they will have time to recover for Wimbledon!

Drake1980
May 20th, 2007, 08:13 PM
Me too! But there are a lot of players injured... Vaidisova, Hingis, Zvonareva, Golovin, Vakulenko and Jackson who retires in USA challenger. We will see if they will have time to recover for Wimbledon!

I hope they do recover in time. I really want to see Aleks play in Wimbledon Qualies!! :bounce:
PS Max-you need to change your signature;)

CooCooCachoo
May 21st, 2007, 08:14 AM
Peng likely to be out :(

gocanadago
May 21st, 2007, 03:44 PM
Is Marie-Čve Pelletier in the qualies or on teh Alt list?

CooCooCachoo
May 21st, 2007, 05:02 PM
Is Marie-Čve Pelletier in the qualies or on teh Alt list?

4th ALT so she will get in.

gocanadago
May 21st, 2007, 05:25 PM
4th ALT so she will get in.

Thanks and Youpi! Go Mara!

MisaKrajicek
May 22nd, 2007, 01:20 AM
Is there any news on Brenda Schultz-McCarthy? Has she moved up the Alt list for Q yet? (was No.16) Thank you!

monster
May 22nd, 2007, 05:33 AM
Car Gullickson has withdrew here as well.

CooCooCachoo
May 22nd, 2007, 08:34 AM
Car Gullickson has withdrew here as well.

:sad: :sad: :sad: :sad:

CooCooCachoo
May 22nd, 2007, 08:35 AM
Is there any news on Brenda Schultz-McCarthy? Has she moved up the Alt list for Q yet? (was No.16) Thank you!

Nope, still #16.

CrossCourt~Rally
May 22nd, 2007, 10:30 AM
:sad: :sad: :sad: :sad:

Well, she lost in the 1st rd of a 25K last week. Either she is a bit injured or she does no think she is ready:sad: I think she is playing in the 50K in Carson, Ca next week though :bounce:

CooCooCachoo
May 22nd, 2007, 11:15 AM
Well, I would almost hope she is injured if she loses 4 and 2 to Mokh :help:

Harvs
May 22nd, 2007, 12:19 PM
Aussies.....................?

TaiwanTennisFan
May 26th, 2007, 08:10 PM
Where is the official entry lists???

martin white
May 26th, 2007, 11:37 PM
is tomoko yonemura and akiko yonemura on the qualie alt list?:) :wavey:

tobi
May 27th, 2007, 04:14 AM
is tomoko yonemura and akiko yonemura on the qualie alt list?:) :wavey:
Akiko - 26th alternate

no Tomoko.

Drake1980
May 27th, 2007, 09:46 PM
Has Wozniak moved up list at all yet? I guess Castano must be in by now!

OZTENNIS
May 27th, 2007, 10:33 PM
Are Dellacqua, Adamczak and Ferguson in quallies

Brett.
May 28th, 2007, 07:37 AM
It is likely that Sophie Ferguson already withdrew, due to her withdrawal shown from Eastbourne and Birmingham. :(

-sugi-
May 28th, 2007, 07:29 PM
Are Seiko Okamoto and Shiho Hisamatsu playing here?

Juarito
May 29th, 2007, 12:37 AM
How far are the Argentine players?

monster
May 29th, 2007, 06:48 AM
what injury or problem does Sophie have?

tobi
May 30th, 2007, 12:40 AM
Though the latest update was few days ago so maybe there were more changes from it.

Has Wozniak moved up list at all yet? I guess Castano must be in by now!
Castano still not.Wozniak still needs 5 withdrawls.

Are Dellacqua, Adamczak and Ferguson in quallies
Dellacqua - 8 for MD
Adamczak - In Quali
Ferguson - 18th alt.

Are Seiko Okamoto and Shiho Hisamatsu playing here?
Hisamatsu - In Quali
Okamoto - In Quali too

How far are the Argentine players?
Cravero - In Quali
Suarez - Quali (53 away from MD)
Salerni - 9th alt.
Jozami - 17th alt.
Garcia Sokol - 75th alt.

Drake1980
May 30th, 2007, 06:27 AM
thanks so much tobi!!

Brett.
May 31st, 2007, 08:28 AM
:eek: :eek: Sorry, i made a mistake about Soph! :o And whoohoooo, Soph is right there. I hope she'll play. :D

CooCooCachoo
May 31st, 2007, 07:03 PM
:eek: :eek: Sorry, i made a mistake about Soph! :o And whoohoooo, Soph is right there. I hope she'll play. :D

18th ALT.

You might need to start praying :p

Brett.
Jun 1st, 2007, 04:51 AM
18th ALT.

You might need to start praying :p

I'm still praying for her. :p

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 1st, 2007, 08:56 PM
no withdrawals from original entry list among MD and Q players.

temporarily
Jun 2nd, 2007, 11:41 PM
no withdrawals from original entry list among MD and Q players.

You mean not yet, isn't it?
I can't believe that there won't be any withdrawal at the start of Wimbledon!
Misa needs just one or two withdrawals from the seeded positions.
After RG she's #33 and has no points to defend in the first week after RG.

I hope so much that she'll be seeded for a grand slam for the first time, after all her bad draws of the last two years.

Derek.
Jun 3rd, 2007, 04:21 AM
Are Olaru and Cibulkova in the main draw after their RG performances or was it too late? :(

FERLKE
Jun 3rd, 2007, 07:09 AM
Cibulkova - Quali (11 away from MD)
Olaru - Quali (35 away from MD)

CooCooCachoo
Jun 3rd, 2007, 08:25 AM
You mean not yet, isn't it?
I can't believe that there won't be any withdrawal at the start of Wimbledon!
Misa needs just one or two withdrawals from the seeded positions.
After RG she's #33 and has no points to defend in the first week after RG.

I hope so much that she'll be seeded for a grand slam for the first time, after all her bad draws of the last two years.

Of course there will be, but it's still a few weeks before the tournament.

CooCooCachoo
Jun 3rd, 2007, 08:25 AM
Are Olaru and Cibulkova in the main draw after their RG performances or was it too late? :(

:lol:

Too late obviously :silly:

Medina
Jun 3rd, 2007, 08:34 AM
:rocker2: Anabel I know a bit off topic

Kai
Jun 3rd, 2007, 08:44 AM
How far is Zsofia away from QD ??

libre83
Jun 3rd, 2007, 03:52 PM
Is Szávay on MD or still QD? THX... Other Hungarians?

Czink-
Nagy-
Gubacsi-

tobi
Jun 3rd, 2007, 11:21 PM
How far is Zsofia away from QD ??

Is Szávay on MD or still QD? THX... Other Hungarians?

Czink-
Nagy-
Gubacsi-
Czink - Quali (2 out of MD)
Szavay - Quali (20 out of MD)
Nagy - Quali (43 out of MD)
Gubacsi - 27th Alt.

Derek.
Jun 4th, 2007, 01:59 AM
:lol:

Too late obviously :silly:

I didn't know what the deadline was. :shrug:

Tobi, how far out of the MD are they then?

Brett.
Jun 4th, 2007, 02:03 AM
Any Aussies still participating this event? :)

rada
Jun 4th, 2007, 02:52 AM
any serbian girls in the quali?

Natash.
Jun 4th, 2007, 03:46 AM
Is Cirstea able to qualify?

paul_masterton
Jun 4th, 2007, 08:13 PM
can anyone list the brits on the entry list please?

martin white
Jun 4th, 2007, 11:20 PM
rika fujiwara won't play the qualies:sad: ,she will play the small japanese 25k's instead!,maybe a smart move to work her way back on tour and gain some confidence. rika:hug:

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 4th, 2007, 11:29 PM
Arvidsson ?

tobi
Jun 5th, 2007, 12:16 AM
Are Olaru and Cibulkova in the main draw after their RG performances or was it too late? :(

I didn't know what the deadline was. :shrug:

Tobi, how far out of the MD are they then?
Cibulkova - 11 out
Olaru - 35 out

any serbian girls in the quali?
Nobody

Is Cirstea able to qualify?
In quali.

No chance of geting to MD directly.

can anyone list the brits on the entry list please?
Keothavong & O'Brien & South - Quali
Keen - 11th Alt.
Borwell - 22nd Alt.
Cavaday - 43rd Alt.
Llewellyn - 86th Alt.
Paterson - 99th Alt.
Smith - 105th Alt.
Baltacha - 117th Alt.

Arvidsson ?
In quali.

11 out of MD

Hayato
Jun 5th, 2007, 01:06 AM
Are De Los Rios, Sromova and Duque Marino in the qualy draw or alternates?

Drake1980
Jun 5th, 2007, 02:40 AM
de los rios and Sromova are in Qualies

paul_masterton
Jun 5th, 2007, 12:15 PM
so there's only been 5 withdrawals even going way down the entry list :eek:

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 5th, 2007, 05:24 PM
Fujiwara and Domachowska out of Q list
Marta :( :sad:

Henke and Niculescu in.

alt #1 De los Rios

shrOOf
Jun 5th, 2007, 05:25 PM
Henke :yeah:

Petkorazzi
Jun 5th, 2007, 06:59 PM
Domachowska didnt have points to defend since she lost to a Brit WC ( I dun remember Which) Last year!

CooCooCachoo
Jun 5th, 2007, 07:38 PM
Fujiwara and Domachowska out of Q list
Marta :( :sad:

Henke and Niculescu in.

alt #1 De los Rios

Rika :sad:
Marta :(

Vanessa :woohoo:

Niculescu :tape: :help: :o I hope my favs draw her :yeah:

Juarito
Jun 5th, 2007, 07:39 PM
Which are now the first alt to get in QD?
Salerni?

Vicomte
Jun 5th, 2007, 08:53 PM
Why did Marta withdraw?

MisaKrajicek
Jun 5th, 2007, 09:26 PM
What about Brenda Schultz-McCarthy?? :worship: (two weeks ago she was Alt 16 for Q-draw)... :drool: :bigclap:

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 5th, 2007, 09:48 PM
Schultz #14 alt

Salerni #7 alt

tobi
Jun 5th, 2007, 10:49 PM
Duque Marino in the qualy draw or alternates?
68th Alt.

Escape
Jun 5th, 2007, 10:59 PM
Marta :sobbing:

StephenUK
Jun 6th, 2007, 12:35 AM
Where can we get the entries, now that Kaia's page seems to have shut down its lists?

Brett.
Jun 6th, 2007, 07:55 AM
Any Aussies?

Jorn
Jun 6th, 2007, 01:44 PM
Where can we get the entries, now that Kaia's page seems to have shut down its lists?
They have Updated Lists on the www.wimbledon.com Official website.

Any Aussies?

All in TOP 205 3 weeks ago are in. See the List on Official site, you don't have to wait for answars here. ;)

Farina Elia Fan
Jun 6th, 2007, 11:49 PM
News on Alina Jidkova please

Farina Elia Fan
Jun 6th, 2007, 11:50 PM
Domachowska didnt have points to defend since she lost to a Brit WC ( I dun remember Which) Last year!

Sarah Borwell

Dexter
Jun 7th, 2007, 12:29 AM
Marta hates grass, no big surprise.

Petkorazzi
Jun 7th, 2007, 09:18 AM
I wish I could play on a Grass Court :(

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 7th, 2007, 03:09 PM
De los rios into Q list......... Pichet withdrew

CooCooCachoo
Jun 7th, 2007, 05:58 PM
Rosanna :D

-sugi-
Jun 7th, 2007, 07:09 PM
Virginie :sad:

rrfnpump
Jun 7th, 2007, 07:34 PM
I doubt Vera Zvonareva will play, Myskina... :shrug:

Monica N on grass should be fun. :p (at least for her opponent)

zeusmerlin
Jun 8th, 2007, 06:56 AM
Three questions:

1. What is the nearest train station to the Bank of England courts?
2. Does the ladies qualifying start on the Tuesday - seem to recall that it did in previous years?
3. What time does play commence each day?

Apologies for the ridiculous questions but appreciate your replies

Cheers

CooCooCachoo
Jun 8th, 2007, 07:34 PM
Nearest train station? I think you will want to take the subway, not train :lol:

Yes, on Tuesday :D

Play starts at 11:00 on the first days, I think :shrug:

Shvedbarilescu
Jun 8th, 2007, 08:17 PM
The nearest station to the Bank of England courts would be Barnes on the British Rail. I believe you can get a train to Barnes from Victoria mainline station. The nearest Underground Station would be Hammersmith but you will need to take a 33 or 72 bus from the station and ask the bus driver to let you off at the closest stop to Priory Lane. Whether you get there by bus or train you will have a 15 to 20 minute walk from the top of Priory Lane to the courts.

FrenchY52
Jun 8th, 2007, 10:36 PM
As soon as Tati withdraws, tell it please ;)

orfeus
Jun 8th, 2007, 11:08 PM
As soon as Tati withdraws, tell it please ;)

yeah, to be honest I expect that every minute :rolleyes:

rada
Jun 9th, 2007, 02:51 AM
is vojka lukic on the list?

zeusmerlin
Jun 9th, 2007, 05:16 AM
Nearest train station? I think you will want to take the subway, not train :lol:

Yes, on Tuesday :D

Play starts at 11:00 on the first days, I think :shrug:

Thanks for the info.

Will be coming from the South East into Clapham Junction, so train from there to Barnes sounds ideal.

Good to have another Singaporean on this website:)

titop73
Jun 9th, 2007, 06:34 AM
Virgine Pichet withdraws to the qualies draw because she was operated yesterday afternoon to her knee:sad:

CooCooCachoo
Jun 9th, 2007, 07:54 AM
Thanks for the info.

Will be coming from the South East into Clapham Junction, so train from there to Barnes sounds ideal.

Good to have another Singaporean on this website:)

I am Dutch though :o Don't let the flag fool you ;)

I will be going to qualies too, taking the subway from Gloucester to Hammersmith, and there the bus to Priory Lane.

Brett.
Jun 9th, 2007, 09:58 AM
They have Updated Lists on the www.wimbledon.com Official website.



All in TOP 205 3 weeks ago are in. See the List on Official site, you don't have to wait for answars here. ;)

I saw a list of it few days ago, and then i re-check it and its not there! :shrug:

Jorn
Jun 9th, 2007, 01:16 PM
They still have a Link to a Player List, but not Updated with latest q-wds...

http://www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/bios/competitor/index.html

tobi
Jun 9th, 2007, 11:36 PM
is vojka lukic on the list?
Not here.

FrenchY52
Jun 9th, 2007, 11:44 PM
Tati :(

StephenUK
Jun 10th, 2007, 09:59 AM
Where are these players on the list?

Perebiynis
Jidkova
Ivana Abramovic
Dzhalevich
Woerle
Pelletier
Chia-Jung Chuang

Jorn
Jun 10th, 2007, 05:02 PM
Entry Lists from Official website: (TOP 140 still in)

Wimbledon GS Entry Lists

Dates: Jun 25 - Jul 8, 2007

Main Draw Entry List

1 F HENIN Justine BEL 1
2 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 2
3 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 3
4 F MAURESMO Amelie FRA 4
5 F JANKOVIC Jelena SRB 5
6 F HINGIS Martina SUI 6
7 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 7
8 F IVANOVIC Ana SRB 8
9 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 9
10 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 10
11 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 11
12 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 12
13 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 13
14 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 14
15 F PEER Shahar ISR 15
16 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 16
17 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 17
18 F LI Na CHN 18
19 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 19
20 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 20
21 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 21
22 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 22
23 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 23
24 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 24
25 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 25
26 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 26
27 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 27
28 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 28
29 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 29
30 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 30
31 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 31
32 F PENG Shuai CHN 32
33 F DULKO Gisela ARG 33
34 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 34
35 F BREMOND Severine FRA 35
36 F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 36
37 F MULLER Martina GER 37
38 F POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 38
39 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 39
40 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 40
41 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 41
42 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 42
43 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 43
44 F LOIT Emilie FRA 44
45 F TU Meilen USA 45
46 F RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 46
47 F PRATT Nicole AUS 47
48 F ZHENG Jie CHN 48
49 F AZARENKA Victoria BLR 49
50 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 50
51 F MIRZA Sania IND 51
52 F VINCI Roberta ITA 52
53 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 53
54 F CHAN Yung-jan TPE 54
55 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 55
56 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 56
57 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 57
58 F BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 58
59 F REZAI Aravane FRA 59
60 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 60
61 F KANEPI Kaia EST 61
62 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 62
63 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 63
64 F RODIONOVA Anastasia RUS 65
65 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 66
66 F VESNINA Elena RUS 67
67 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 68
68 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 69
69 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 70
70 F PERRY Shenay USA 71
71 F OPRANDI Romina ITA 72
72 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 73
73 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 74
74 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 75
75 F SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 76
76 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 77
77 F PASZEK Tamira AUT 78
78 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 79
79 F PIN Camille FRA 80
80 F KOSTANIC TOSIC Jelena CRO 81
81 F KING Vania USA 82
82 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 83
83 A KNAPP Karin ITA 84
84 F GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 85
85 A BRIANTI Alberta ITA 86
86 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 87
87 A KERBER Angelique GER 88
88 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 89
89 F PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 90
90 F SUN Tiantian CHN 91
91 A MALEK Tatjana GER 92
92 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 93
93 F JACKSON Jamea USA 94
94 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 95
95 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 96
96 F KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 97
97 F LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 98
98 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 99
99 A GALLOVITS Edina ROU 100
100 F SUCHA Martina SVK 101
101 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 102
102 F KREMER Anne LUX 103
103 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 104
104 A BACSINSZKY Timea SUI 105
105 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 106
106 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 107
107 A ARN Greta GER 108
108 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 109
109-116 WC
117-128 Q


Next in Maindraw:

1 F CASTANO Catalina COL 110
2 F CZINK Melinda HUN 111
4 F SPREM Karolina CRO 113
5 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 114
6 F ROLLE Ahsha USA 115
7 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 116
8 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 117
9 F FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 118
10 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 119
11 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 120
12 A CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK 121
13 A BARROIS Kristina GER 122
14 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 123
15 F SPEARS Abigail USA 124
16 A CORNET Alize FRA 125
17 A VORACOVA Renata CZE 126
18 F ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE 127
19 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 128
20 F SZAVAY Agnes HUN 129
21 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 130
22 F FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 131
23 F ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 132
24 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 133
25 F HSIEH Su-wei TPE 134
26 F SAVCHUK Olga UKR 135
27 TULYAGANOVA Iroda UZB 136
28 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 137
29 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 138
30 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 139


Qualifying List:

1 F CASTANO Catalina COL 110
2 F CZINK Melinda HUN 111
3 F SPREM Karolina CRO 113
4 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 114
5 F ROLLE Ahsha USA 115
6 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 116
7 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 117
8 F FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 118
9 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 119
10 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 120
11 A CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK 121
12 A BARROIS Kristina GER 122
13 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 123
14 F SPEARS Abigail USA 124
15 A CORNET Alize FRA 125
16 A VORACOVA Renata CZE 126
17 F ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE 127
18 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 128
19 F SZAVAY Agnes HUN 129
20 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 130
21 F FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 131
22 F ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 132
23 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 133
24 F HSIEH Su-wei TPE 134
25 F SAVCHUK Olga UKR 135
26 TULYAGANOVA Iroda UZB 136
27 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 137
28 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 138
29 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 139
30 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 140
31 F LAINE Emma FIN 141
32 F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 142
33 A TAKAO Erika JPN 143
34 A ERRANI Sara ITA 145
35 A OLARU Ioana raluca ROU 146
36 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 147
37 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 148
39 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 149
40 CHAKHNASHVILI Margalita GEO 150
41 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 151
42 F MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 152
43 A NAGY Kira HUN 153
44 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 154
45 S GOVORTSOVA Olga BLR 155
46 A PETKOVIC Andrea GER 156
47 F YUAN Meng CHN 157
48 A DITTY Julie USA 158
49 F LISJAK Ivana CRO 159
51 A IVANOVA Ekaterina RUS 161
52 F SUAREZ Paola ARG 162
53 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 163
54 A MAES Caroline BEL 164
55 A TAMAELA Elise NED 165
56 F ANI Maret EST 166
57 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 167
58 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 168
59 A SANCHEZ Olivia FRA 169
60 F SFAR Selima TUN 170
61 A CIRSTEA Sorana ROU 172
62 A PICHET Virginie FRA 173
63 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 175
64 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 177
65 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 178
66 S RODINA Evgeniya RUS 179
67 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 180
68 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 181
69 A CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 182
70 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 183
71 A PERIANU Anda ROU 184
72 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 185
73 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 186
74 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 188
75 A SOUTH Melanie GBR 189
76 A SEMA Yurika JPN 190
77 A GABBA Giulia ITA 191
78 A ADAMCZAK Monique AUS 193
79 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 194
80 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 195
81 A MORITA Ayumi JPN 196
82 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 197
83 S ZEC PESKIRIC Masa SLO 198
84 F YAN Zi CHN 199
85 A SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 200
86 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 201
87 A GOJNEA Madalina ROU 202
88 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 203
89-96 WC


Qualifying Next in

1 A HENKE Vanessa GER 204 (IN Q)
2 A NICULESCU Monica ROU 205 (IN Q)
3 DE LOS RIOS Rossana PAR 206
4 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 207
5 WIDJAJA Jenifer BRA 208
6 F JIDKOVA Alina RUS 209
7 S HLAVACKOVA Andrea CZE 210
8 F CHUANG Chia-jung TPE 212
9 F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 213
10 A DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR 214
11 S KURYANOVICH Iryna BLR 215
12 S KEEN Amanda GBR 216
13 S MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 218
14 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 220
15 F GULLICKSON Carly USA 221
16 A SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY Brenda NED 222
17 JOZAMI Betina ARG 224
18 A FERGUSON Sophie AUS 225
19 A VRLJIC Ana CRO 227
20 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 228
21 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 229
22 S KLASCHKA Sabine GER 230
23 A BORWELL Sarah GBR 231
24 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 232
25 S TORRES SANDOVAL Melissa MEX 233
26 A GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 236
27 A SUN Shengnan CHN 237
28 S WIDMER Gaelle SUI 238
29 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 239
30 A GOERGES Julia GER 240
31 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 242
32 A COIN Julie FRA 243
33 A MIHALACHE Magda ROU 244
34 S KLASCHKA Carmen GER 245
35 S CABEZA CANDELA Estrella ESP 246
36 F UBEROI Shikha IND 247
37 F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 248
38 S MANASIEVA Vesna RUS 249
39 A UBEROI Neha USA 250
40 A FUDA Ryoko JPN 252
41 A RAO Sunitha IND 253
42 A ROESCH Angelika GER 254
43 F VIERIN Nathalie ITA 255
44 A RUUTEL Margit EST 259
45 S GREBENYUK Evgenia RUS 262
46 CAVADAY Naomi GBR 264
47 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 268
48 A KAPROS Aniko HUN 270
49 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 271
50 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 272
51 F HRADECKA Lucie CZE 273
52 S TETREAULT Valerie CAN 274
53 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 275
54 S LUKIC Vojislava SRB 276
55 S BRENGLE Madison USA 277
56 S JURICOVA Jana SVK 278
57 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 280
58 KRSTAJIC Danica MNE 281
59 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 283
60 A SZATMARI Agnes ROU 284

CooCooCachoo
Jun 10th, 2007, 06:52 PM
Kathrin still so far out :sad:

StephenUK
Jun 10th, 2007, 08:15 PM
Maybe not all is lost for Kathrin -

I can envisage the following scenario:
1. de los Rios replaces Pichet - w/d
2. Pelletier replaces Keothavong - WC
3. Widjaja replaces South - WC
4. Jidkova replaces O'Brien - WC
5. Hlavackova replaces Wozniacki - WC
6. Chuang replaces Castano replaces Zvonareva
7. Salerni replaces Czink replaces Golovin
8 Keen will get a WC into Q if not into MD
That only leaves Dzhalevich, Kuryanovich and Makarova ahead of Kathrin..

Brett.
Jun 11th, 2007, 05:36 AM
Sophie Ferguson :( I hope you can make it!

rrfnpump
Jun 11th, 2007, 05:44 AM
I can envisage the following scenario:
6. Chuang replaces Castano replaces Zvonareva


So Vera withdrew? :sad:

CooCooCachoo
Jun 11th, 2007, 06:16 AM
So Vera withdrew? :sad:

Basti :tape: He said he can envisage it. So she has not withdrawn yet ;)

CooCooCachoo
Jun 11th, 2007, 06:17 AM
Maybe not all is lost for Kathrin -

I can envisage the following scenario:
1. de los Rios replaces Pichet - w/d
2. Pelletier replaces Keothavong - WC
3. Widjaja replaces South - WC
4. Jidkova replaces O'Brien - WC
5. Hlavackova replaces Wozniacki - WC
6. Chuang replaces Castano replaces Zvonareva
7. Salerni replaces Czink replaces Golovin
8 Keen will get a WC into Q if not into MD
That only leaves Dzhalevich, Kuryanovich and Makarova ahead of Kathrin..

Well, I hope you are right :angel: Kathrin :rocker:

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 11th, 2007, 07:56 AM
Hoping for Wozniacki wild card !

StephenUK
Jun 11th, 2007, 08:29 PM
Wild cards revealed today for Wozniacki, South, Keothavong, Baltacha, Cavaday...

therefore the following are in qualifying
- de los Rios for Pichet
- Pelletier for Wozniacki
- Jidkova for Keothavong
- Hlavackova for South

paul_masterton
Jun 11th, 2007, 08:33 PM
kutova also gets a main draw wildcard :rolleyes:

Jorn
Jun 11th, 2007, 08:44 PM
Any news about J. Widjaja has withdrawn? or she may replace Kutuzova.

tobi
Jun 11th, 2007, 11:26 PM
Grass queen Castano gets into the MD

Oprandi withdrew.

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 11th, 2007, 11:29 PM
1st maindraw pull out

Oprandi replaced the that impressive grass courter Castano.

Q list now down to Alina Jidkova ;) :kiss: :D
Pelletier and Widjaja also in Q's

withdrawals from Q list
Olaru
Peschke

tobi
Jun 11th, 2007, 11:30 PM
Pelletier,Widjaja and Jidkova into the quali.

If you take out MD WCs (Wozniacki,Kutuzova,Keothavong and South)

Hlavackova,Salerni,Dzehalevich and Kuryanovich into the quali as well.

paul_masterton
Jun 11th, 2007, 11:33 PM
pescke out? is she injured? she played well at the french and has r2 points from here to defend (and LOADS in doubles).

ditto with olaru, she did so well at the french aswell.

not that im complaining!!

paul_masterton
Jun 11th, 2007, 11:35 PM
amanda 1st alternate now i think? although tobi you havent mention chuang in the 4 moving up????

hopefully she can get in and free up another wildcard (if she's given one or wins the play-off)

also looking for brenda to make the cut too as the days pass this week :)

tobi
Jun 11th, 2007, 11:39 PM
Main Draw Entry List

1 F HENIN Justine BEL 1
2 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 2
3 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 3
4 F MAURESMO Amelie FRA 4
5 F JANKOVIC Jelena SRB 5
6 F HINGIS Martina SUI 6
7 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 7
8 F IVANOVIC Ana SRB 8
9 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 9
10 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 10
11 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 11
12 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 12
13 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 13
14 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 14
15 F PEER Shahar ISR 15
16 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 16
17 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 17
18 F LI Na CHN 18
19 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 19
20 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 20
21 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 21
22 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 22
23 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 23
24 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 24
25 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 25
26 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 26
27 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 27
28 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 28
29 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 29
30 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 30
31 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 31
32 F PENG Shuai CHN 32
33 F DULKO Gisela ARG 33
34 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 34
35 F BREMOND Severine FRA 35
F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 36
37 F MULLER Martina GER 37
38 F POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 38
39 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 39
40 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 40
41 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 41
42 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 42
43 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 43
44 F LOIT Emilie FRA 44
45 F TU Meilen USA 45
46 F RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 46
47 F PRATT Nicole AUS 47
F ZHENG Jie CHN 48
49 F AZARENKA Victoria BLR 49
50 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 50
51 F MIRZA Sania IND 51
52 F VINCI Roberta ITA 52
53 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 53
54 F CHAN Yung-jan TPE 54
55 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 55
56 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 56
57 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 57
58 F BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 58
59 F REZAI Aravane FRA 59
60 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 60
61 F KANEPI Kaia EST 61
62 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 62
63 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 63
64 F RODIONOVA Anastasia RUS 65
65 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 66
66 F VESNINA Elena RUS 67
67 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 68
68 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 69
69 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 70
70 F PERRY Shenay USA 71
71 F OPRANDI Romina ITA 72
72 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 73
73 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 74
74 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 75
75 F SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 76
76 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 77
77 F PASZEK Tamira AUT 78
78 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 79
79 F PIN Camille FRA 80
80 F KOSTANIC TOSIC Jelena CRO 81
81 F KING Vania USA 82
82 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 83
83 A KNAPP Karin ITA 84
84 F GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 85
85 A BRIANTI Alberta ITA 86
86 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 87
87 A KERBER Angelique GER 88
88 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 89
89 F PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 90
90 F SUN Tiantian CHN 91
91 A MALEK Tatjana GER 92
92 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 93
93 F JACKSON Jamea USA 94
94 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 95
95 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 96
96 F KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 97
97 F LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 98
98 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 99
99 A GALLOVITS Edina ROU 100
100 F SUCHA Martina SVK 101
101 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 102
102 F KREMER Anne LUX 103
103 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 104
104 A BACSINSZKY Timea SUI 105
105 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 106
106 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 107
107 A ARN Greta GER 108
108 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 109
CASTANO Catalina COL 110
F CZINK Melinda HUN 111
F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 112
WC A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 116
WC F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 142
WC A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 167
WC A SOUTH Melanie GBR 189
WC A CAVADAY Naomi GBR
117-128 Q

Qualifying List:

3 F SPREM Karolina CRO 113
4 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 114
5 F ROLLE Ahsha USA 115
6 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 116 (MD WC)
7 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 117
8 F FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 118
9 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 119
10 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 120
11 A CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK 121
12 A BARROIS Kristina GER 122
13 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 123
14 F SPEARS Abigail USA 124
15 A CORNET Alize FRA 125
16 A VORACOVA Renata CZE 126
17 F ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE 127
18 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 128
19 F SZAVAY Agnes HUN 129
20 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 130
21 F FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 131
22 F ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 132
23 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 133
24 F HSIEH Su-wei TPE 134
25 F SAVCHUK Olga UKR 135
26 TULYAGANOVA Iroda UZB 136
27 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 137
28 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 138
29 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 139
30 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 140
31 F LAINE Emma FIN 141
F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 142 (MD WC)
33 A TAKAO Erika JPN 143
34 A ERRANI Sara ITA 145
A OLARU Ioana raluca ROU 146
36 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 147
37 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 148
39 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 149
40 CHAKHNASHVILI Margalita GEO 150
41 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 151
42 F MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 152
43 A NAGY Kira HUN 153
44 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 154
45 S GOVORTSOVA Olga BLR 155
46 A PETKOVIC Andrea GER 156
47 F YUAN Meng CHN 157
48 A DITTY Julie USA 158
49 F LISJAK Ivana CRO 159
51 A IVANOVA Ekaterina RUS 161
52 F SUAREZ Paola ARG 162
53 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 163
54 A MAES Caroline BEL 164
55 A TAMAELA Elise NED 165
56 F ANI Maret EST 166
A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 167 (MD WC)
58 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 168
59 A SANCHEZ Olivia FRA 169
60 F SFAR Selima TUN 170
61 A CIRSTEA Sorana ROU 172
A PICHET Virginie FRA 173
63 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 175
64 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 177
F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 178
66 S RODINA Evgeniya RUS 179
67 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 180
68 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 181
69 A CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 182
70 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 183
71 A PERIANU Anda ROU 184
72 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 185
73 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 186
74 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 188
A SOUTH Melanie GBR 189 (MD WC)
A SEMA Yurika JPN 190
77 A GABBA Giulia ITA 191
78 A ADAMCZAK Monique AUS 193
79 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 194
80 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 195
81 A MORITA Ayumi JPN 196
82 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 197
83 S ZEC PESKIRIC Masa SLO 198
84 F YAN Zi CHN 199
85 A SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 200
86 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 201
87 A GOJNEA Madalina ROU 202
88 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 203
A HENKE Vanessa GER 204 (IN Q)
A NICULESCU Monica ROU 205 (IN Q)
DE LOS RIOS Rossana PAR 206
A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 207
WIDJAJA Jenifer BRA 208
F JIDKOVA Alina RUS 209
S HLAVACKOVA Andrea CZE 210
F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 213
A DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR 214
S KURYANOVICH Iryna BLR 215
S KEEN Amanda GBR 216
KUSTAVA Darya BLR 217
S MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 218
89-96 WC
WC A SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY Brenda NED 222
WC A BORWELL Sarah GBR 231
WC F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 248
WC CAVADAY Naomi GBR 264

Qualifying Next in

CHUANG Chia-jung TPE 212
14 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 220
GULLICKSON Carly USA 221
A SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY Brenda NED 222 (Q WC)
17 JOZAMI Betina ARG 224
18 A FERGUSON Sophie AUS 225
19 A VRLJIC Ana CRO 227
20 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 228
21 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 229
22 S KLASCHKA Sabine GER 230
A BORWELL Sarah GBR 231 (Q WC)
24 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 232
25 S TORRES SANDOVAL Melissa MEX 233
A YONEMURA Akiko JPN 235
26 A GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 236
27 A SUN Shengnan CHN 237
28 S WIDMER Gaelle SUI 238
29 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 239
30 A GOERGES Julia GER 240
BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 242
32 A COIN Julie FRA 243
33 A MIHALACHE Magda ROU 244
34 S KLASCHKA Carmen GER 245
35 S CABEZA CANDELA Estrella ESP 246
36 F UBEROI Shikha IND 247
F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 248 (Q WC)
MANASIEVA Vesna RUS 249
39 A UBEROI Neha USA 250
FUDA Ryoko JPN 252
41 A RAO Sunitha IND 253
42 A ROESCH Angelika GER 254
43 F VIERIN Nathalie ITA 255
44 A RUUTEL Margit EST 259
45 S GREBENYUK Evgenia RUS 262
CAVADAY Naomi GBR 264 (MD WC)
47 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 268
48 A KAPROS Aniko HUN 270
49 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 271
50 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 272
51 F HRADECKA Lucie CZE 273
52 S TETREAULT Valerie CAN 274
53 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 275
LUKIC Vojislava SRB 276
55 S BRENGLE Madison USA 277
56 S JURICOVA Jana SVK 278
57 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 280
58 KRSTAJIC Danica MNE 281
59 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 283
60 A SZATMARI Agnes ROU 284

paul_masterton
Jun 11th, 2007, 11:43 PM
cheers tobi :worship:

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 11th, 2007, 11:44 PM
Tobi you missed Dasha Kustava out, she's alt #2

paul_masterton
Jun 11th, 2007, 11:46 PM
why has chuang withdrawn?

paul_masterton
Jun 11th, 2007, 11:49 PM
oh and does anyone have the cutoffs for qualies for the past couple of years (last question i promise!!) ;)

tobi
Jun 11th, 2007, 11:50 PM
Tobi you missed Dasha Kustava out, she's alt #2
Got it now.

Strange she wasnt on the list Jorn posted.I am only editing list from its website.

tobi
Jun 11th, 2007, 11:53 PM
oh and does anyone have the cutoffs for qualies for the past couple of years (last question i promise!!) ;)
Eggy has to have it somewhere.

Shvedbarilescu
Jun 11th, 2007, 11:57 PM
Raluca out. :crying2:

gocanadago
Jun 12th, 2007, 02:50 AM
As 4th seed in qualies presently, does Wozniak stands a chance to make it directly to the MD?

CooCooCachoo
Jun 12th, 2007, 06:18 AM
1st maindraw pull out

Oprandi replaced the that impressive grass courter Castano.

Q list now down to Alina Jidkova ;) :kiss: :D
Pelletier and Widjaja also in Q's

withdrawals from Q list
Olaru
Peschke

Pff, wanted to see Olaru :rolleyes:

Kveta :sobbing: :sad:

CooCooCachoo
Jun 12th, 2007, 06:19 AM
pescke out? is she injured? she played well at the french and has r2 points from here to defend (and LOADS in doubles).

ditto with olaru, she did so well at the french aswell.

not that im complaining!!

She isn't injured, from what I know. She has been playing in the Dutch competition.

Iceland
Jun 12th, 2007, 09:10 AM
Oh no Raluca :sad: ...
All my faves like to withdraw anyway, no Mary, no Tati, no Raluca, no Nastya ... C'est la fête ! :help:

CooCooCachoo
Jun 12th, 2007, 09:36 AM
Four more for Kathrin :banana:

I hope Golovin withdraws in time this time around :weirdo:

paul_masterton
Jun 12th, 2007, 11:12 AM
Klasckha has just pulled out the only 25k in italy next week. Perhaps she now thinks she's going to make the cut at 230?

Farina Elia Fan
Jun 12th, 2007, 12:15 PM
I cant believe Kveta withdrew!!!!!!!!!!

paul_masterton
Jun 12th, 2007, 12:45 PM
cut-off last year was 226

Derek.
Jun 12th, 2007, 03:33 PM
Raluca. :sad:

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 12th, 2007, 04:17 PM
so Arvidsson's now the 8th seed in qualies ?

Petkorazzi
Jun 12th, 2007, 04:28 PM
Grand Slam Cut Offs

Australian Open

................96..97..98..99..00..01..02..03..04 ..05..06
Main Draw..... 128 123 117 126 116 118 113 112 115 116 116
Qualifying.... 307 235 219 213 239 297 245 230 230 251 239
Doubles ...... 337 278 288 295 267 304 243 237 243 261 167
French Open

................96..97..98..99..00..01..02..03..04 ..05..06
Main Draw..... 113 116 118 112 108 116 112 109 110 112 117
Qualifying.... 199 197 200 178 218 223 228 210 214 216 226
Doubles ...... --- 266 260 234 252 302 237 231 250 166 185
Wimbledon

................96..97..98..99..00..01..02..03..04 ..05..06
Main Draw..... 120 114 113 111 109 111 112 107 107 114 115
Qualifying.... 279 207 190 217 276 224 262 226 206 228 226
Doubles ...... 257 261 221 253 249 220 222 226 225 155 154
US Open

................96..97..98..99..00..01..02..03..04 ..05..06
Main Draw..... 116 n/a n/a n/a n/a 104 105 107 104 106 104
Qualifying.... 211 186 267 246 246 237 235 249 248 252 249
Doubles ...... 230 209 220 205 234 221 208 254 230 157 171

Harju.
Jun 12th, 2007, 04:43 PM
Please fucking play, Tati. Even it means that you have to lose to Prattsaurus again!

CooCooCachoo
Jun 12th, 2007, 05:32 PM
so Arvidsson's now the 8th seed in qualies ?

Seeding is done on more recent rankings than entry lists.

FORZA SARITA
Jun 12th, 2007, 05:33 PM
Oprandi withdraw :p

Ravsieg
Jun 12th, 2007, 05:57 PM
Pff, wanted to see Olaru :rolleyes:

Kveta :sobbing: :sad:

Rather wanted to thank her personally for humilliating Poutchek? :p

Jorn
Jun 12th, 2007, 06:49 PM
Myskina the next out from MD :sad:


Why Kveta wd? :sad:

paul_masterton
Jun 12th, 2007, 06:58 PM
Tobi: Cavaday is a main draw WC not qualies. Natasha Khan is the qualy wildcard :)

tobi
Jun 12th, 2007, 06:59 PM
Yeah,Myskina and Zheng now officially out today.

Czink and Smashnova into the MD.

tobi
Jun 12th, 2007, 07:06 PM
Latest update.

Main Draw Entry List

1 F HENIN Justine BEL 1
2 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 2
3 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 3
4 F MAURESMO Amelie FRA 4
5 F JANKOVIC Jelena SRB 5
6 F HINGIS Martina SUI 6
7 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 7
8 F IVANOVIC Ana SRB 8
9 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 9
10 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 10
11 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 11
12 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 12
13 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 13
14 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 14
15 F PEER Shahar ISR 15
16 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 16
17 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 17
18 F LI Na CHN 18
19 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 19
20 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 20
21 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 21
22 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 22
23 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 23
24 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 24
25 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 25
26 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 26
27 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 27
28 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 28
29 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 29
30 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 30
31 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 31
32 F PENG Shuai CHN 32
33 F DULKO Gisela ARG 33
34 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 34
35 F BREMOND Severine FRA 35
F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 36
37 F MULLER Martina GER 37
38 F POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 38
39 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 39
40 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 40
41 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 41
42 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 42
43 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 43
44 F LOIT Emilie FRA 44
45 F TU Meilen USA 45
46 F RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 46
47 F PRATT Nicole AUS 47
F ZHENG Jie CHN 48
49 F AZARENKA Victoria BLR 49
50 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 50
51 F MIRZA Sania IND 51
52 F VINCI Roberta ITA 52
53 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 53
54 F CHAN Yung-jan TPE 54
55 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 55
56 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 56
57 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 57
58 F BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 58
59 F REZAI Aravane FRA 59
60 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 60
61 F KANEPI Kaia EST 61
62 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 62
63 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 63
64 F RODIONOVA Anastasia RUS 65
65 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 66
66 F VESNINA Elena RUS 67
67 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 68
68 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 69
69 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 70
70 F PERRY Shenay USA 71
71 F OPRANDI Romina ITA 72
72 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 73
73 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 74
74 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 75
75 F SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 76
76 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 77
77 F PASZEK Tamira AUT 78
78 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 79
79 F PIN Camille FRA 80
80 F KOSTANIC TOSIC Jelena CRO 81
81 F KING Vania USA 82
82 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 83
83 A KNAPP Karin ITA 84
84 F GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 85
85 A BRIANTI Alberta ITA 86
86 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 87
87 A KERBER Angelique GER 88
88 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 89
89 F PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 90
90 F SUN Tiantian CHN 91
91 A MALEK Tatjana GER 92
92 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 93
93 F JACKSON Jamea USA 94
94 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 95
95 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 96
96 F KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 97
97 F LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 98
98 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 99
99 A GALLOVITS Edina ROU 100
100 F SUCHA Martina SVK 101
101 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 102
102 F KREMER Anne LUX 103
103 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 104
104 A BACSINSZKY Timea SUI 105
105 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 106
106 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 107
107 A ARN Greta GER 108
108 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 109
CASTANO Catalina COL 110
F CZINK Melinda HUN 111
F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 112
WC A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 116
WC F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 142
WC A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 167
WC A SOUTH Melanie GBR 189
WC A CAVADAY Naomi GBR
117-128 Q

Qualifying List:

3 F SPREM Karolina CRO 113
4 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 114
5 F ROLLE Ahsha USA 115
6 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 116 (MD WC)
7 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 117
8 F FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 118
9 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 119
10 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 120
11 A CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK 121
12 A BARROIS Kristina GER 122
13 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 123
14 F SPEARS Abigail USA 124
15 A CORNET Alize FRA 125
16 A VORACOVA Renata CZE 126
17 F ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE 127
18 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 128
19 F SZAVAY Agnes HUN 129
20 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 130
21 F FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 131
22 F ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 132
23 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 133
24 F HSIEH Su-wei TPE 134
25 F SAVCHUK Olga UKR 135
26 TULYAGANOVA Iroda UZB 136
27 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 137
28 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 138
29 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 139
30 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 140
31 F LAINE Emma FIN 141
F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 142 (MD WC)
33 A TAKAO Erika JPN 143
34 A ERRANI Sara ITA 145
A OLARU Ioana raluca ROU 146
36 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 147
37 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 148
39 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 149
40 CHAKHNASHVILI Margalita GEO 150
41 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 151
42 F MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 152
43 A NAGY Kira HUN 153
44 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 154
45 S GOVORTSOVA Olga BLR 155
46 A PETKOVIC Andrea GER 156
47 F YUAN Meng CHN 157
48 A DITTY Julie USA 158
49 F LISJAK Ivana CRO 159
51 A IVANOVA Ekaterina RUS 161
52 F SUAREZ Paola ARG 162
53 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 163
54 A MAES Caroline BEL 164
55 A TAMAELA Elise NED 165
56 F ANI Maret EST 166
A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 167 (MD WC)
58 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 168
59 A SANCHEZ Olivia FRA 169
60 F SFAR Selima TUN 170
61 A CIRSTEA Sorana ROU 172
A PICHET Virginie FRA 173
63 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 175
64 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 177
F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 178
66 S RODINA Evgeniya RUS 179
67 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 180
68 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 181
69 A CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 182
70 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 183
71 A PERIANU Anda ROU 184
72 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 185
73 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 186
74 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 188
A SOUTH Melanie GBR 189 (MD WC)
A SEMA Yurika JPN 190
77 A GABBA Giulia ITA 191
78 A ADAMCZAK Monique AUS 193
79 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 194
80 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 195
81 A MORITA Ayumi JPN 196
82 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 197
83 S ZEC PESKIRIC Masa SLO 198
84 F YAN Zi CHN 199
85 A SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 200
86 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 201
87 A GOJNEA Madalina ROU 202
88 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 203
A HENKE Vanessa GER 204 (IN Q)
A NICULESCU Monica ROU 205 (IN Q)
DE LOS RIOS Rossana PAR 206
A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 207
WIDJAJA Jenifer BRA 208
F JIDKOVA Alina RUS 209
S HLAVACKOVA Andrea CZE 210
F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 213
A DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR 214
S KURYANOVICH Iryna BLR 215
S KEEN Amanda GBR 216
KUSTAVA Darya BLR 217
S MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 218
89-96 WC
WC A SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY Brenda NED 222
WC A BORWELL Sarah GBR 231
WC F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 248

Qualifying Next in

CHUANG Chia-jung TPE 212
14 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 220
GULLICKSON Carly USA 221
A SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY Brenda NED 222 (Q WC)
17 JOZAMI Betina ARG 224
18 A FERGUSON Sophie AUS 225
19 A VRLJIC Ana CRO 227
20 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 228
21 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 229
22 S KLASCHKA Sabine GER 230
A BORWELL Sarah GBR 231 (Q WC)
24 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 232
25 S TORRES SANDOVAL Melissa MEX 233
A YONEMURA Akiko JPN 235
26 A GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 236
27 A SUN Shengnan CHN 237
28 S WIDMER Gaelle SUI 238
29 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 239
30 A GOERGES Julia GER 240
BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 242
32 A COIN Julie FRA 243
33 A MIHALACHE Magda ROU 244
34 S KLASCHKA Carmen GER 245
35 S CABEZA CANDELA Estrella ESP 246
36 F UBEROI Shikha IND 247
F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 248 (Q WC)
MANASIEVA Vesna RUS 249
39 A UBEROI Neha USA 250
FUDA Ryoko JPN 252
41 A RAO Sunitha IND 253
42 A ROESCH Angelika GER 254
43 F VIERIN Nathalie ITA 255
44 A RUUTEL Margit EST 259
45 S GREBENYUK Evgenia RUS 262
CAVADAY Naomi GBR 264 (MD WC)
47 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 268
48 A KAPROS Aniko HUN 270
49 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 271
50 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 272
51 F HRADECKA Lucie CZE 273
52 S TETREAULT Valerie CAN 274
53 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 275
LUKIC Vojislava SRB 276
55 S BRENGLE Madison USA 277
56 S JURICOVA Jana SVK 278
57 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 280
58 KRSTAJIC Danica MNE 281
59 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 283
60 A SZATMARI Agnes ROU 284

paul_masterton
Jun 12th, 2007, 07:11 PM
really hoping Brenda will make the cut and free-up another qualifying wildcard

pleased to see Amanda in now too :)

CooCooCachoo
Jun 12th, 2007, 07:30 PM
Rather wanted to thank her personally for humilliating Poutchek? :p

Want to see what the buzz is about :angel:

CooCooCachoo
Jun 12th, 2007, 07:31 PM
OMG Kathrin will make it :woohoo: :D :D :D

temporarily
Jun 12th, 2007, 08:40 PM
really hoping Brenda will make the cut and free-up another qualifying wildcard

pleased to see Amanda in now too :)

Is it in this way also possible for i.e. Brenda to overtake the MD WC of Wozniacki if Wozniacki comes directly in MD through withdrawals?

Ravsieg
Jun 12th, 2007, 09:26 PM
Want to see what the buzz is about :angel:

I don't think the impression would be decent on a green scenery. :lol:

CrossCourt~Rally
Jun 13th, 2007, 02:19 AM
really hoping Brenda will make the cut and free-up another qualifying wildcard

pleased to see Amanda in now too :)

I think she will :cool:

CrossCourt~Rally
Jun 13th, 2007, 02:20 AM
Is it in this way also possible for i.e. Brenda to overtake the MD WC of Wozniacki if Wozniacki comes directly in MD through withdrawals?

That would be ideal :angel:

CooCooCachoo
Jun 13th, 2007, 06:20 AM
I don't think the impression would be decent on a green scenery. :lol:

:p Maybe not, but still, I'd have liked to see her.

CooCooCachoo
Jun 13th, 2007, 06:21 AM
Is it in this way also possible for i.e. Brenda to overtake the MD WC of Wozniacki if Wozniacki comes directly in MD through withdrawals?

If Wozniacki gets in on her ranking, the WC will be free and it is up to the AELTC who they allocate it to.

Brett.
Jun 13th, 2007, 08:37 AM
Sophie Ferguson withdrew? :speakles:

temporarily
Jun 13th, 2007, 01:22 PM
If Wozniacki gets in on her ranking, the WC will be free and it is up to the AELTC who they allocate it to.

Thanks for your reply.

Harvs
Jun 13th, 2007, 01:25 PM
Sophie Ferguson withdrew? :speakles:

ARE U BLOODY KIDDING?!?!?!?!? WTF!!!!!!!!!

Harvs
Jun 13th, 2007, 01:27 PM
casey 4 withdrawals from a main draw:):)

David Barker
Jun 13th, 2007, 01:27 PM
Likely Petrova, Zvonareva, Golovin out too......

Jorn
Jun 13th, 2007, 01:53 PM
Likely Petrova, Zvonareva, Golovin out too......
Vera Z won't play, even still unofficial...

FrenchY52
Jun 13th, 2007, 03:00 PM
Likely Petrova, Zvonareva, Golovin out too......

It's not that sure for Tati as she comitted to play doubles with Amélie, and she will go to London on Thursday..

MLF
Jun 13th, 2007, 03:48 PM
If Wozniacki gets in on her ranking, the WC will be free and it is up to the AELTC who they allocate it to.

If this happens I'd like it to go to Sarah Borwell so that she can try and defend her main draw points from last year. Then give her qualies wc to Lucic or another British player.

Hopefully Kelly Liggan can sneak in like she did at the French Open qualies.

David Barker
Jun 13th, 2007, 04:09 PM
It's not that sure for Tati as she comitted to play doubles with Amélie, and she will go to London on Thursday..

Good!

Ballbasher
Jun 13th, 2007, 06:43 PM
It's dumb to see Zhang not playing the slams :o

RND
Jun 13th, 2007, 07:04 PM
Could anyone please tell me how far Chuang is from the Q list? :)

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 13th, 2007, 08:06 PM
Could anyone please tell me how far Chuang is from the Q list? :)

she withdrew

Kai
Jun 13th, 2007, 08:48 PM
How far is Zsofia away from qualie draw ??

Jorn
Jun 13th, 2007, 09:10 PM
How far is Zsofia away from qualie draw ??
10-11 places too far away...

Klaas_nalbandian
Jun 13th, 2007, 09:11 PM
there has to be one withdrawal in the top 32 then misa will be seeded for the first time in a grandslam I guees

Dexter
Jun 13th, 2007, 09:12 PM
there has to be one withdrawal in the top 32 then misa will be seeded for the first time in a grandslam I gueesZwonariewa is not playing FOR SURE, even though she hasn't withdrawn yet. Misa will be seeded, don't worry.

Sammy 4 eva!!!
Jun 14th, 2007, 11:32 AM
How far out is Dellacqua??

tobi
Jun 14th, 2007, 11:50 AM
How far out is Dellacqua??
Five

paul_masterton
Jun 14th, 2007, 04:47 PM
no further news?

fingers crossed that brenda and maybe even sarah sneak in - or even better that caroline makes main draw!!!

Ferosh
Jun 14th, 2007, 05:18 PM
Likely Petrova, Zvonareva, Golovin out too......

I can confirm that Nadia will be at Wimbledon this year. ;)

"Thank you for your concern. The injury was not very serious, and now all is well. After Roland Garros Nadia returned to Moscow on personal business and in good health."

-sugi-
Jun 14th, 2007, 05:31 PM
Are Sema, Takao and Namigata playing quallies still? :D

Also has Hisamatsu withdrawn yet?
Thankyou :D

FLL
Jun 14th, 2007, 07:05 PM
Is Aleks Wozniak in the MD?

Drake1980
Jun 14th, 2007, 07:07 PM
Aleks must be in!!! I'm happy but also really wanted to see her at Qualies!

FLL
Jun 14th, 2007, 07:40 PM
Aleks must be in!!! I'm happy but also really wanted to see her at Qualies!

If she's in it's great because she'll be able to play qualies in Eastbourne...

Jorn
Jun 14th, 2007, 07:54 PM
If she's in it's great because she'll be able to play qualies in Eastbourne...
Aleks still one out. One more other then Vera Z, has to withdraw before the Eastbourne qualies starts, and that ithink is unlikely...maybe Sprem not OK after her injury can be one out.

tobi
Jun 14th, 2007, 09:45 PM
Are Sema, Takao and Namigata playing quallies still? :D

Also has Hisamatsu withdrawn yet?
Thankyou :D
Sema withdrew,others all in.Okamoto & Morita from Japan in too.

Is Aleks Wozniak in the MD?
Still two out behind Sprem.

ozfan44
Jun 15th, 2007, 05:11 AM
Sophie Ferguson withdrew? :speakles:

Is that a question or statement???


TOBI or TBE can you tell us if Soph is still on the Next in Q List Please??

Also is Adamczak still in, was injured at Barcelona this week??

CooCooCachoo
Jun 15th, 2007, 06:41 AM
:scared: tobi can you give an updated list :unsure:

-sugi-
Jun 15th, 2007, 06:55 AM
Sema withdrew,others all in.Okamoto & Morita from Japan in too.
Thanks Tobi :D

tobi
Jun 15th, 2007, 09:25 AM
Is that a question or statement???


TOBI or TBE can you tell us if Soph is still on the Next in Q List Please??


Also is Adamczak still in, was injured at Barcelona this week??
At last update Adamczak still in,Ferguson 8th alternate *offically* though she is closer than that.

tobi
Jun 15th, 2007, 09:32 AM
:scared: tobi can you give an updated list :unsure:
There are not a lot of changes.Though at today's update there could be.

Only Keen out of quali,Woerle last player in quali.

Brenda needs 1 more withdrawl to get in *directly* then Jozami.

Latest update.

Main Draw Entry List

1 F HENIN Justine BEL 1
2 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 2
3 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 3
4 F MAURESMO Amelie FRA 4
5 F JANKOVIC Jelena SRB 5
6 F HINGIS Martina SUI 6
7 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 7
8 F IVANOVIC Ana SRB 8
9 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 9
10 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 10
11 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 11
12 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 12
13 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 13
14 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 14
15 F PEER Shahar ISR 15
16 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 16
17 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 17
18 F LI Na CHN 18
19 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 19
20 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 20
21 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 21
22 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 22
23 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 23
24 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 24
25 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 25
26 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 26
27 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 27
28 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 28
29 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 29
30 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 30
31 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 31
32 F PENG Shuai CHN 32
33 F DULKO Gisela ARG 33
34 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 34
35 F BREMOND Severine FRA 35
F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 36
37 F MULLER Martina GER 37
38 F POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 38
39 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 39
40 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 40
41 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 41
42 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 42
43 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 43
44 F LOIT Emilie FRA 44
45 F TU Meilen USA 45
46 F RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 46
47 F PRATT Nicole AUS 47
F ZHENG Jie CHN 48
49 F AZARENKA Victoria BLR 49
50 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 50
51 F MIRZA Sania IND 51
52 F VINCI Roberta ITA 52
53 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 53
54 F CHAN Yung-jan TPE 54
55 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 55
56 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 56
57 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 57
58 F BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 58
59 F REZAI Aravane FRA 59
60 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 60
61 F KANEPI Kaia EST 61
62 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 62
63 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 63
64 F RODIONOVA Anastasia RUS 65
65 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 66
66 F VESNINA Elena RUS 67
67 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 68
68 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 69
69 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 70
70 F PERRY Shenay USA 71
71 F OPRANDI Romina ITA 72
72 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 73
73 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 74
74 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 75
75 F SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 76
76 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 77
77 F PASZEK Tamira AUT 78
78 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 79
79 F PIN Camille FRA 80
80 F KOSTANIC TOSIC Jelena CRO 81
81 F KING Vania USA 82
82 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 83
83 A KNAPP Karin ITA 84
84 F GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 85
85 A BRIANTI Alberta ITA 86
86 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 87
87 A KERBER Angelique GER 88
88 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 89
89 F PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 90
90 F SUN Tiantian CHN 91
91 A MALEK Tatjana GER 92
92 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 93
93 F JACKSON Jamea USA 94
94 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 95
95 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 96
96 F KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 97
97 F LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 98
98 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 99
99 A GALLOVITS Edina ROU 100
100 F SUCHA Martina SVK 101
101 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 102
102 F KREMER Anne LUX 103
103 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 104
104 A BACSINSZKY Timea SUI 105
105 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 106
106 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 107
107 A ARN Greta GER 108
108 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 109
CASTANO Catalina COL 110
F CZINK Melinda HUN 111
F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 112
WC A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 116
WC F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 142
WC A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 167
WC A SOUTH Melanie GBR 189
WC A CAVADAY Naomi GBR
117-128 Q

Qualifying List:

3 F SPREM Karolina CRO 113
4 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 114
5 F ROLLE Ahsha USA 115
6 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 116 (MD WC)
7 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 117
8 F FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 118
9 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 119
10 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 120
11 A CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK 121
12 A BARROIS Kristina GER 122
13 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 123
14 F SPEARS Abigail USA 124
15 A CORNET Alize FRA 125
16 A VORACOVA Renata CZE 126
17 F ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE 127
18 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 128
19 F SZAVAY Agnes HUN 129
20 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 130
21 F FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 131
22 F ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 132
23 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 133
24 F HSIEH Su-wei TPE 134
25 F SAVCHUK Olga UKR 135
26 TULYAGANOVA Iroda UZB 136
27 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 137
28 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 138
29 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 139
30 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 140
31 F LAINE Emma FIN 141
F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 142 (MD WC)
33 A TAKAO Erika JPN 143
34 A ERRANI Sara ITA 145
A OLARU Ioana raluca ROU 146
36 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 147
37 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 148
39 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 149
40 CHAKHNASHVILI Margalita GEO 150
41 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 151
42 F MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 152
43 A NAGY Kira HUN 153
44 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 154
45 S GOVORTSOVA Olga BLR 155
46 A PETKOVIC Andrea GER 156
47 F YUAN Meng CHN 157
48 A DITTY Julie USA 158
49 F LISJAK Ivana CRO 159
51 A IVANOVA Ekaterina RUS 161
52 F SUAREZ Paola ARG 162
53 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 163
54 A MAES Caroline BEL 164
55 A TAMAELA Elise NED 165
56 F ANI Maret EST 166
A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 167 (MD WC)
58 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 168
59 A SANCHEZ Olivia FRA 169
60 F SFAR Selima TUN 170
61 A CIRSTEA Sorana ROU 172
A PICHET Virginie FRA 173
63 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 175
64 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 177
F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 178
66 S RODINA Evgeniya RUS 179
67 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 180
68 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 181
69 A CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 182
70 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 183
71 A PERIANU Anda ROU 184
72 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 185
73 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 186
74 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 188
A SOUTH Melanie GBR 189 (MD WC)
A SEMA Yurika JPN 190
77 A GABBA Giulia ITA 191
78 A ADAMCZAK Monique AUS 193
79 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 194
80 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 195
81 A MORITA Ayumi JPN 196
82 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 197
83 S ZEC PESKIRIC Masa SLO 198
84 F YAN Zi CHN 199
85 A SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 200
86 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 201
87 A GOJNEA Madalina ROU 202
88 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 203
A HENKE Vanessa GER 204 (IN Q)
A NICULESCU Monica ROU 205 (IN Q)
DE LOS RIOS Rossana PAR 206
A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 207
WIDJAJA Jenifer BRA 208
F JIDKOVA Alina RUS 209
S HLAVACKOVA Andrea CZE 210
F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 213
A DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR 214
S KURYANOVICH Iryna BLR 215
S KEEN Amanda GBR 216
KUSTAVA Darya BLR 217
S MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 218
A WOERLE Kathrin GER 220
89-96 WC
WC A SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY Brenda NED 222
WC A BORWELL Sarah GBR 231
WC F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 248

Qualifying Next in

CHUANG Chia-jung TPE 212
GULLICKSON Carly USA 221
A SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY Brenda NED 222 (Q WC)
17 JOZAMI Betina ARG 224
18 A FERGUSON Sophie AUS 225
19 A VRLJIC Ana CRO 227
20 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 228
21 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 229
22 S KLASCHKA Sabine GER 230
A BORWELL Sarah GBR 231 (Q WC)
24 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 232
25 S TORRES SANDOVAL Melissa MEX 233
A YONEMURA Akiko JPN 235
26 A GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 236
27 A SUN Shengnan CHN 237
28 S WIDMER Gaelle SUI 238
29 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 239
30 A GOERGES Julia GER 240
BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 242
32 A COIN Julie FRA 243
33 A MIHALACHE Magda ROU 244
34 S KLASCHKA Carmen GER 245
35 S CABEZA CANDELA Estrella ESP 246
36 F UBEROI Shikha IND 247
F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 248 (Q WC)
MANASIEVA Vesna RUS 249
39 A UBEROI Neha USA 250
FUDA Ryoko JPN 252
41 A RAO Sunitha IND 253
42 A ROESCH Angelika GER 254
43 F VIERIN Nathalie ITA 255
44 A RUUTEL Margit EST 259
45 S GREBENYUK Evgenia RUS 262
CAVADAY Naomi GBR 264 (MD WC)
47 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 268
48 A KAPROS Aniko HUN 270
49 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 271
50 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 272
51 F HRADECKA Lucie CZE 273
52 S TETREAULT Valerie CAN 274
53 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 275
LUKIC Vojislava SRB 276
55 S BRENGLE Madison USA 277
56 S JURICOVA Jana SVK 278
57 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 280
58 KRSTAJIC Danica MNE 281
59 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 283
60 A SZATMARI Agnes ROU 284

paul_masterton
Jun 15th, 2007, 10:39 AM
amanda out :( :eek: :sad:

konijntje_00
Jun 15th, 2007, 12:31 PM
Flipkens will probably withdraw :sad:

CooCooCachoo
Jun 15th, 2007, 01:02 PM
OMG Kathrin is in :woohoo: :aparty: :banana: :hearts:

Petkorazzi
Jun 15th, 2007, 02:44 PM
Tobi, why did you post the list if Wta Doesnt allow?

martin white
Jun 15th, 2007, 03:13 PM
so akiko yonemura 8 spots from qualies!:) i hope she can make it,bit of a long shot though
has soph ferguson withdrawn or is she playing?:confused:

Bart
Jun 15th, 2007, 03:26 PM
Kirsten Flipkens out - wrist surgery :sad:

Jorn
Jun 15th, 2007, 03:34 PM
Tobi, why did you post the list if Wta Doesnt allow?
1) Wimbledon is not a WTA Event so they can't do anything ;)

2) We can post the Lists, because they are posted on the Official website.

Petkorazzi
Jun 15th, 2007, 04:25 PM
1) Wimbledon is not a WTA Event so they can't do anything ;)

2) We can post the Lists, because they are posted on the Official website.

Thanks

paul_masterton
Jun 15th, 2007, 05:01 PM
Katie O'Brien gets final main draw wildcard.

Brenda now in.

Paterson, Webley-Smith, Llewellyn and Fitzpatrick awared qualifying wildcards

Juarito
Jun 15th, 2007, 06:03 PM
I hope Betina Jozami could play her first GS qualy...

tobi
Jun 15th, 2007, 06:26 PM
Latest update.

Main Draw Entry List

1 F HENIN Justine BEL 1
2 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 2
3 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 3
4 F MAURESMO Amelie FRA 4
5 F JANKOVIC Jelena SRB 5
6 F HINGIS Martina SUI 6
7 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 7
8 F IVANOVIC Ana SRB 8
9 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 9
10 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 10
11 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 11
12 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 12
13 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 13
14 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 14
15 F PEER Shahar ISR 15
16 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 16
17 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 17
18 F LI Na CHN 18
19 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 19
20 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 20
21 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 21
22 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 22
23 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 23
24 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 24
25 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 25
26 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 26
27 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 27
28 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 28
29 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 29
30 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 30
31 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 31
32 F PENG Shuai CHN 32
33 F DULKO Gisela ARG 33
34 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 34
35 F BREMOND Severine FRA 35
F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 36
37 F MULLER Martina GER 37
38 F POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 38
39 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 39
40 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 40
41 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 41
42 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 42
43 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 43
44 F LOIT Emilie FRA 44
45 F TU Meilen USA 45
46 F RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 46
47 F PRATT Nicole AUS 47
F ZHENG Jie CHN 48
49 F AZARENKA Victoria BLR 49
50 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 50
51 F MIRZA Sania IND 51
52 F VINCI Roberta ITA 52
53 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 53
54 F CHAN Yung-jan TPE 54
55 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 55
56 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 56
57 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 57
58 F BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 58
59 F REZAI Aravane FRA 59
60 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 60
61 F KANEPI Kaia EST 61
62 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 62
63 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 63
64 F RODIONOVA Anastasia RUS 65
65 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 66
66 F VESNINA Elena RUS 67
67 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 68
68 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 69
69 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 70
70 F PERRY Shenay USA 71
71 F OPRANDI Romina ITA 72
72 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 73
73 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 74
74 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 75
75 F SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 76
76 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 77
77 F PASZEK Tamira AUT 78
78 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 79
79 F PIN Camille FRA 80
80 F KOSTANIC TOSIC Jelena CRO 81
81 F KING Vania USA 82
82 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 83
83 A KNAPP Karin ITA 84
84 F GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 85
85 A BRIANTI Alberta ITA 86
86 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 87
87 A KERBER Angelique GER 88
88 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 89
89 F PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 90
90 F SUN Tiantian CHN 91
91 A MALEK Tatjana GER 92
92 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 93
93 F JACKSON Jamea USA 94
94 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 95
95 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 96
96 F KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 97
97 F LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 98
98 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 99
99 A GALLOVITS Edina ROU 100
100 F SUCHA Martina SVK 101
101 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 102
102 F KREMER Anne LUX 103
103 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 104
104 A BACSINSZKY Timea SUI 105
105 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 106
106 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 107
107 A ARN Greta GER 108
108 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 109
CASTANO Catalina COL 110
F CZINK Melinda HUN 111
F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 112
WC A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 116
WC F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 142
WC A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 167
WC A SOUTH Melanie GBR 189
WC A CAVADAY Naomi GBR
WC BALTACHA Elena GBR
WC PAVLYUCHENKOVA Anastasia RUS
WC O'BRIEN Katie GBR
117-128 Q

Qualifying List:

F SPREM Karolina CRO 113
4 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 114
5 F ROLLE Ahsha USA 115
6 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 116 (MD WC)
7 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 117
8 F FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 118
9 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 119
10 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 120
11 A CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK 121
12 A BARROIS Kristina GER 122
13 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 123
14 F SPEARS Abigail USA 124
15 A CORNET Alize FRA 125
16 A VORACOVA Renata CZE 126
17 F ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE 127
18 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 128
19 F SZAVAY Agnes HUN 129
20 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 130
21 F FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 131
22 F ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 132
23 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 133
24 F HSIEH Su-wei TPE 134
25 F SAVCHUK Olga UKR 135
26 TULYAGANOVA Iroda UZB 136
27 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 137
28 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 138
29 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 139
30 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 140
31 F LAINE Emma FIN 141
F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 142 (MD WC)
33 A TAKAO Erika JPN 143
34 A ERRANI Sara ITA 145
A OLARU Ioana raluca ROU 146
36 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 147
37 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 148
39 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 149
40 CHAKHNASHVILI Margalita GEO 150
41 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 151
42 F MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 152
43 A NAGY Kira HUN 153
A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 154
45 S GOVORTSOVA Olga BLR 155
46 A PETKOVIC Andrea GER 156
47 F YUAN Meng CHN 157
48 A DITTY Julie USA 158
49 F LISJAK Ivana CRO 159
51 A IVANOVA Ekaterina RUS 161
52 F SUAREZ Paola ARG 162
53 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 163
54 A MAES Caroline BEL 164
55 A TAMAELA Elise NED 165
56 F ANI Maret EST 166
A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 167 (MD WC)
58 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 168
A SANCHEZ Olivia FRA 169
60 F SFAR Selima TUN 170
61 A CIRSTEA Sorana ROU 172
A PICHET Virginie FRA 173
63 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 175
64 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 177
F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 178
66 S RODINA Evgeniya RUS 179
67 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 180
68 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 181
69 A CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 182
70 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 183
71 A PERIANU Anda ROU 184
72 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 185
A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 186 (MD WC)
74 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 188
A SOUTH Melanie GBR 189 (MD WC)
A SEMA Yurika JPN 190
77 A GABBA Giulia ITA 191
78 A ADAMCZAK Monique AUS 193
79 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 194
80 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 195
81 A MORITA Ayumi JPN 196
82 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 197
83 S ZEC PESKIRIC Masa SLO 198
84 F YAN Zi CHN 199
85 A SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 200
86 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 201
87 A GOJNEA Madalina ROU 202
88 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 203
A HENKE Vanessa GER 204 (IN Q)
A NICULESCU Monica ROU 205 (IN Q)
DE LOS RIOS Rossana PAR 206
PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 207
WIDJAJA Jenifer BRA 208
F JIDKOVA Alina RUS 209
S HLAVACKOVA Andrea CZE 210
F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 213
A DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR 214
S KURYANOVICH Iryna BLR 215
S KEEN Amanda GBR 216
KUSTAVA Darya BLR 217
S MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 218
A WOERLE Kathrin GER 220
A SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY Brenda NED 222
JOZAMI Betina ARG 224
A VRLJIC Ana CRO 227
89-96 WC
WC A BORWELL Sarah GBR 231
WC F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 248
WC FITZPATRICK Anna GBR
WC LLEWELLYN Rebecca GBR
WC PATERSON Karen GBR
WC RYBARIKOVA Magdalena SVK
WC WEBLEY SMITH Emily GBR
WC BONE Julia GBR

Qualifying Next in

CHUANG Chia-jung TPE 212
GULLICKSON Carly USA 221
A SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY Brenda NED 222 (Q WC)
FERGUSON Sophie AUS 225
20 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 228
21 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 229
22 S KLASCHKA Sabine GER 230
A BORWELL Sarah GBR 231 (Q WC)
24 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 232
S TORRES SANDOVAL Melissa MEX 233
A YONEMURA Akiko JPN 235
26 A GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 236
27 A SUN Shengnan CHN 237
28 S WIDMER Gaelle SUI 238
29 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 239
30 A GOERGES Julia GER 240
BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 242
32 A COIN Julie FRA 243
33 A MIHALACHE Magda ROU 244
34 S KLASCHKA Carmen GER 245
35 S CABEZA CANDELA Estrella ESP 246
36 F UBEROI Shikha IND 247
F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 248 (Q WC)
MANASIEVA Vesna RUS 249
39 A UBEROI Neha USA 250
FUDA Ryoko JPN 252
41 A RAO Sunitha IND 253
42 A ROESCH Angelika GER 254
43 F VIERIN Nathalie ITA 255
44 A RUUTEL Margit EST 259
45 S GREBENYUK Evgenia RUS 262
CAVADAY Naomi GBR 264 (MD WC)
47 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 268
48 A KAPROS Aniko HUN 270
49 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 271
50 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 272
51 F HRADECKA Lucie CZE 273
52 S TETREAULT Valerie CAN 274
A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 275
LUKIC Vojislava SRB 276
55 S BRENGLE Madison USA 277
56 S JURICOVA Jana SVK 278
57 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 280
58 KRSTAJIC Danica MNE 281
59 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 283
60 A SZATMARI Agnes ROU 284

Sprem out of quali.

tobi
Jun 15th, 2007, 06:27 PM
1) Wimbledon is not a WTA Event so they can't do anything ;)

2) We can post the Lists, because they are posted on the Official website.
Exactly.

Thanx for the explain Jorn ;)

Randy H
Jun 15th, 2007, 06:33 PM
Marie-Eve :bigcry:

Vera Z. better pull out in time for Aleks to get her spot in the MD :fiery:

tobi, you can cross out Katie from qualy list and bump up Jozami ;)

if Vera and Kirsten withdraw on time, Vrljic and Liggan in too :)

paul_masterton
Jun 15th, 2007, 06:41 PM
why's marie-eve out?

all these players seem to be injured and i have no idea lol!!!

still a tiny chance that sarah might get in on her own rank and free up another wildcard :eek:

thanks tobi :worship:

Jorn
Jun 15th, 2007, 06:49 PM
Karolina :sad:

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 15th, 2007, 07:21 PM
Sofia up to 6th, hope she avoids Big Bad Brenda in Qualifying Draw

CooCooCachoo
Jun 15th, 2007, 07:22 PM
Sprem out of qualies, but also out of the MDO?

tobi
Jun 15th, 2007, 07:55 PM
Sprem out of qualies, but also out of the MDO?
Yes.

tobi
Jun 15th, 2007, 08:01 PM
tobi, you can cross out Katie from qualy list and bump up Jozami ;)

done ;)

There shouldnt be anymore type error I think.

Since Brenda in with her ranking I think another player will get a quali WC.

Viktymise
Jun 15th, 2007, 09:48 PM
Karolina :awww: :bigcry: get well soon

Lisjak won't play qualies, she's having surgery that week apparantly

Drake1980
Jun 15th, 2007, 09:55 PM
Marie-Eve:eek::sad:

shrOOf
Jun 15th, 2007, 10:31 PM
when will the quali draw be out?

IanRadi
Jun 15th, 2007, 11:02 PM
Come on Paola!!!! :kiss:

tobi
Jun 16th, 2007, 12:16 AM
Olivia Sanchez withdrew from quali.

Ana Vrljic into the quali now,Liggan is 1st alt.

Bratchikova withdrew from alternates too.

d_s
Jun 16th, 2007, 01:44 AM
Marie-Eve's not playing? :sad:

Sharapova's_Boy
Jun 16th, 2007, 04:35 AM
K-Lina :crying2:

DutchieGirl
Jun 16th, 2007, 04:39 AM
Marie-Eve :bigcry:

Vera Z. better pull out in time for Aleks to get her spot in the MD :fiery:

tobi, you can cross out Katie from qualy list and bump up Jozami ;)

if Vera and Kirsten withdraw on time, Vrljic and Liggan in too :)

And in time for Misa to get a seed. :p

gocanadago
Jun 16th, 2007, 05:18 PM
Marie :bigcry:

tobi
Jun 16th, 2007, 07:33 PM
Parmentier out of quali.

Liggan into the quali

Ozegovic is the top alternate now

See updated list at post #208

alwayshingis
Jun 16th, 2007, 08:53 PM
Kelly :D :D

paul_masterton
Jun 16th, 2007, 09:54 PM
Julia Bone takes final qualifying wildcard :)

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 16th, 2007, 10:09 PM
Pauline P :bigcry: :sad:

Julia B in Q ;)

paul_masterton
Jun 16th, 2007, 11:41 PM
list updated on wimbledon website, sanchez still listed as is pelletier. :shrug:

but i trust tobi more :worship:

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 17th, 2007, 10:00 AM
Vakulenko is gonna be struggling to make it, she was taken away on a wheelchair at Birmingham.
Julia :sad:

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 17th, 2007, 10:02 AM
I still see Pelletier on the list updated yesterday,
#76 qualifying.

tobi
Jun 17th, 2007, 10:36 AM
Thats strange :confused:

She wasnt there when I checked,I am sure.I checked three times to avoid a mistake :shrug:

Will take a look at list again in minutes.

Shvedbarilescu
Jun 17th, 2007, 10:47 AM
Vakulenko is gonna be struggling to make it, she was taken away on a wheelchair at Birmingham.
Julia :sad:

I didn't know Julia was that bad. :bigcry:

That is just beyond horrible. Julie could have done so well this year too. I would not have been surprised to see her get to the quarterfinals with her big serve and big forehand. :sad:

I hate injuries so much.

tobi
Jun 17th, 2007, 10:59 AM
Latest update.

Main Draw Entry List

1 F HENIN Justine BEL 1
2 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 2
3 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 3
4 F MAURESMO Amelie FRA 4
5 F JANKOVIC Jelena SRB 5
6 F HINGIS Martina SUI 6
7 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 7
8 F IVANOVIC Ana SRB 8
9 F SAFINA Dinara RUS 9
10 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 10
11 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 11
12 F PETROVA Nadia RUS 12
13 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 13
14 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 14
15 F PEER Shahar ISR 15
16 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 16
17 F SCHNYDER Patty SUI 17
18 F LI Na CHN 18
19 F ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 19
20 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 20
21 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 21
22 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 22
23 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 23
24 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 24
25 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 25
26 F SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 26
27 F SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 27
28 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 28
29 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 29
30 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 30
31 F MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel ESP 31
32 F PENG Shuai CHN 32
33 F DULKO Gisela ARG 33
34 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 34
35 F BREMOND Severine FRA 35
F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 36
37 F MULLER Martina GER 37
38 F POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 38
39 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 39
40 F GROENEFELD Anna-lena GER 40
41 F DANIILIDOU Eleni GRE 41
42 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 42
43 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 43
44 F LOIT Emilie FRA 44
45 F TU Meilen USA 45
46 F RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 46
47 F PRATT Nicole AUS 47
F ZHENG Jie CHN 48
49 F AZARENKA Victoria BLR 49
50 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 50
51 F MIRZA Sania IND 51
52 F VINCI Roberta ITA 52
53 F PENNETTA Flavia ITA 53
54 F CHAN Yung-jan TPE 54
55 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 55
56 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 56
57 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 57
58 F BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 58
59 F REZAI Aravane FRA 59
60 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 60
61 F KANEPI Kaia EST 61
62 F MOLIK Alicia AUS 62
63 F RAZZANO Virginie FRA 63
64 F RODIONOVA Anastasia RUS 65
65 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 66
66 F VESNINA Elena RUS 67
67 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 68
68 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 69
69 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 70
70 F PERRY Shenay USA 71
71 F OPRANDI Romina ITA 72
72 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 73
73 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 74
74 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 75
75 F SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 76
76 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 77
77 F PASZEK Tamira AUT 78
78 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 79
79 F PIN Camille FRA 80
80 F KOSTANIC TOSIC Jelena CRO 81
81 F KING Vania USA 82
82 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 83
83 A KNAPP Karin ITA 84
84 F GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 85
85 A BRIANTI Alberta ITA 86
86 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 87
87 A KERBER Angelique GER 88
88 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 89
89 F PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 90
90 F SUN Tiantian CHN 91
91 A MALEK Tatjana GER 92
92 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 93
93 F JACKSON Jamea USA 94
94 F YAKIMOVA Anastasiya BLR 95
95 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 96
96 F KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 97
97 F LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 98
98 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 99
99 A GALLOVITS Edina ROU 100
100 F SUCHA Martina SVK 101
101 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 102
102 F KREMER Anne LUX 103
103 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 104
104 A BACSINSZKY Timea SUI 105
105 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 106
106 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 107
107 A ARN Greta GER 108
108 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 109
CASTANO Catalina COL 110
F CZINK Melinda HUN 111
F SMASHNOVA Anna ISR 112
WC A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 116
WC F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 142
WC A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 167
WC A SOUTH Melanie GBR 189
WC A CAVADAY Naomi GBR
WC BALTACHA Elena GBR
WC PAVLYUCHENKOVA Anastasia RUS
WC O'BRIEN Katie GBR
117-128 Q

Qualifying List:

F SPREM Karolina CRO 113
4 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 114
5 F ROLLE Ahsha USA 115
6 A WOZNIACKI Caroline DEN 116 (MD WC)
7 A DELLACQUA Casey AUS 117
8 F FEDOSSOVA Youlia FRA 118
9 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 119
10 F ARVIDSSON Sofia SWE 120
11 A CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK 121
12 A BARROIS Kristina GER 122
13 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 123
14 F SPEARS Abigail USA 124
15 A CORNET Alize FRA 125
16 A VORACOVA Renata CZE 126
17 F ZAKOPALOVA Klara CZE 127
18 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 128
19 F SZAVAY Agnes HUN 129
20 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 130
21 F FLIPKENS Kirsten BEL 131
22 F ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA Barbora CZE 132
23 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 133
24 F HSIEH Su-wei TPE 134
25 F SAVCHUK Olga UKR 135
26 TULYAGANOVA Iroda UZB 136
27 F COHEN-ALORO Stephanie FRA 137
28 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 138
29 A ZAHLAVOVA Sandra CZE 139
30 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 140
31 F LAINE Emma FIN 141
F KUTUZOVA Viktoriya UKR 142 (MD WC)
33 A TAKAO Erika JPN 143
34 A ERRANI Sara ITA 145
A OLARU Ioana raluca ROU 146
36 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 147
37 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 148
39 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 149
40 CHAKHNASHVILI Margalita GEO 150
41 A CRAVERO Jorgelina ARG 151
42 F MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria jose ESP 152
43 A NAGY Kira HUN 153
A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 154
45 S GOVORTSOVA Olga BLR 155
46 A PETKOVIC Andrea GER 156
47 F YUAN Meng CHN 157
48 A DITTY Julie USA 158
49 F LISJAK Ivana CRO 159
51 A IVANOVA Ekaterina RUS 161
52 F SUAREZ Paola ARG 162
53 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 163
54 A MAES Caroline BEL 164
55 A TAMAELA Elise NED 165
56 F ANI Maret EST 166
A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 167 (MD WC)
58 F BRANDI Kristina PUR 168
A SANCHEZ Olivia FRA 169
60 F SFAR Selima TUN 170
61 A CIRSTEA Sorana ROU 172
A PICHET Virginie FRA 173
63 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 175
64 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 177
F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 178
66 S RODINA Evgeniya RUS 179
67 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 180
68 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 181
69 A CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 182
70 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 183
71 A PERIANU Anda ROU 184
72 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 185
A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 186 (MD WC)
74 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 188
A SOUTH Melanie GBR 189 (MD WC)
A SEMA Yurika JPN 190
77 A GABBA Giulia ITA 191
78 A ADAMCZAK Monique AUS 193
79 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 194
80 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 195
81 A MORITA Ayumi JPN 196
82 A KOPS-JONES Raquel USA 197
83 S ZEC PESKIRIC Masa SLO 198
84 F YAN Zi CHN 199
85 A SAKOWICZ Joanna POL 200
86 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 201
87 A GOJNEA Madalina ROU 202
88 A SAVRANSKY Yevgenia ISR 203
A HENKE Vanessa GER 204 (IN Q)
A NICULESCU Monica ROU 205 (IN Q)
DE LOS RIOS Rossana PAR 206
PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 207
WIDJAJA Jenifer BRA 208
F JIDKOVA Alina RUS 209
S HLAVACKOVA Andrea CZE 210
F SALERNI Ma. emilia ARG 213
A DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR 214
S KURYANOVICH Iryna BLR 215
S KEEN Amanda GBR 216
KUSTAVA Darya BLR 217
S MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 218
A WOERLE Kathrin GER 220
A SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY Brenda NED 222
JOZAMI Betina ARG 224
A VRLJIC Ana CRO 227
89-96 WC
WC A BORWELL Sarah GBR 231
WC F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 248
WC FITZPATRICK Anna GBR
WC LLEWELLYN Rebecca GBR
WC PATERSON Karen GBR
WC RYBARIKOVA Magdalena SVK
WC WEBLEY SMITH Emily GBR
WC BONE Julia GBR

Qualifying Next in

CHUANG Chia-jung TPE 212
GULLICKSON Carly USA 221
A SCHULTZ-MCCARTHY Brenda NED 222 (Q WC)
FERGUSON Sophie AUS 225
20 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 228
21 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 229
22 S KLASCHKA Sabine GER 230
A BORWELL Sarah GBR 231 (Q WC)
24 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 232
S TORRES SANDOVAL Melissa MEX 233
A YONEMURA Akiko JPN 235
26 A GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 236
27 A SUN Shengnan CHN 237
28 S WIDMER Gaelle SUI 238
29 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 239
30 A GOERGES Julia GER 240
BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 242
32 A COIN Julie FRA 243
33 A MIHALACHE Magda ROU 244
34 S KLASCHKA Carmen GER 245
35 S CABEZA CANDELA Estrella ESP 246
36 F UBEROI Shikha IND 247
F PEREBIYNIS Tatiana UKR 248 (Q WC)
MANASIEVA Vesna RUS 249
39 A UBEROI Neha USA 250
FUDA Ryoko JPN 252
41 A RAO Sunitha IND 253
42 A ROESCH Angelika GER 254
43 F VIERIN Nathalie ITA 255
44 A RUUTEL Margit EST 259
45 S GREBENYUK Evgenia RUS 262
CAVADAY Naomi GBR 264 (MD WC)
47 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 268
48 A KAPROS Aniko HUN 270
49 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 271
50 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 272
51 F HRADECKA Lucie CZE 273
52 S TETREAULT Valerie CAN 274
A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 275
LUKIC Vojislava SRB 276
55 S BRENGLE Madison USA 277
56 S JURICOVA Jana SVK 278
57 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 280
58 KRSTAJIC Danica MNE 281
59 A STANCIUTE Lina LTU 283
60 A SZATMARI Agnes ROU 284

Anyway Pelletier in quali now.

Sanchez out for sure.

-sugi-
Jun 17th, 2007, 11:02 AM
Akiko Yonemura not far out :eek:

Dexter
Jun 17th, 2007, 11:05 AM
When is Bepa going to withdraw? :tape: Or is she actually going to play with 1 hand? :tape:

DutchieGirl
Jun 17th, 2007, 11:37 AM
When is Bepa going to withdraw? :tape: Or is she actually going to play with 1 hand? :tape:

If she is gonna withdraw I hope it's soon. ;)

Ballbasher
Jun 17th, 2007, 11:45 AM
When will we know the final EL? :)

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 17th, 2007, 12:16 PM
When will we know the final EL? :)

the lists wont be updated after tomorrow when the Q draw time comes.

Viktymise
Jun 17th, 2007, 06:42 PM
Ozegovic will be in for Lisjak

maxomax
Jun 17th, 2007, 08:50 PM
Pelletier :D

Megkiss!
Jun 18th, 2007, 12:08 AM
Paola Suarez stil in, right? Such as Maria Emilia Salerni and Bettina Jozami?.

gocanadago
Jun 18th, 2007, 01:01 AM
Marie-Ève :D

Willam
Jun 18th, 2007, 01:50 AM
Why Sequera 104 if last week she was 53? :S

Petkorazzi
Jun 18th, 2007, 01:53 AM
Why Sequera 104 if last week she was 53? :S

Entry List is based on Rankings of 3 weeks ago, seedings will be based on Today's Rankings

DutchieGirl
Jun 18th, 2007, 01:57 AM
Entry List is based on Rankings of 3 weeks ago, seedings will be based on Today's Rankings
Usually it's 6 weeks for all WTA and GS tourneys. Challengers are 3 weeks. :)

Juarito
Jun 18th, 2007, 02:38 AM
Paola Suarez stil in, right? Such as Maria Emilia Salerni and Bettina Jozami?.

Sure, tomorrow it´s going to be the Qualy draw out.

CooCooCachoo
Jun 18th, 2007, 07:49 AM
Paola Suarez stil in, right? Such as Maria Emilia Salerni and Bettina Jozami?.

Paola and Maria Emilia won't withdraw. They are there already. Jozami too, probably, but I have no clue what she looks like :p I may have seen her though.

CooCooCachoo
Jun 18th, 2007, 07:51 AM
BTW Wozniak and Rolle were both practising as well yesterday, so they really are not in yet. Zvonareva had better play now or she is a :weirdo: for ruining other players' scheduling.

DutchieGirl
Jun 18th, 2007, 08:48 AM
Vera had better not play! :p Or else Tati or Hingis can pull out - I don't mind who. Just 1 in the top 32. :angel: :p