PDA

View Full Version : Enka ITF Junior,Turkey,G5 (winner: C.Magnusson)


tobi
May 14th, 2007, 10:27 PM
Quali Results

1st Round

Beyza KISACIKOGLU (TUR) BYE
Berceste SEBER (TUR) defeated Selin GUNER (TUR) 60 62

Carol BENITO (ESP) defeated Gulgun ISLAMOGLU (TUR) 64 60
Jarmil PETERKAKOVA (SVK) defeated Deniz HAKLAR (TUR) (7) 60 61

Cagla OZARDALI (TUR) (6) BYE
Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) defeated Nadeen HESHAM SALLAM (EGY) 63 26 62

Dina GUZAIROVA (RUS) defeated Simay ARAS (TUR) 62 62
Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) defeated Anna KALENKOVITSK (ISR) 63 57 60

Gizem KARA (TUR) BYE
Ekin KOCA (TUR) (2) defeated Gizem ACIL (TUR) (8) 60 61

Bengisu TUNA (TUR) (4) defeated Baris SAHIN (TUR) 46 61 62
Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) BYE

Beril TULU (TUR) BYE
Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) defeated Gorkem YUKSEL (TUR) (5) 60 61

Nil TUGLU (TUR) defeated Zeynep MAFA (TUR) 76 62
Tuvana DENIZCI (TUR) (1) BYE

Dila OZ (TUR) (3) BYE
Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) Walkover

Nikol KAPUSTIN (ISR) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 63 61
Valeri SHEVCHENKO (RUS) BYE

Ece UNLU (TUR) BYE
Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) defeated Ceren SANCAKLI (TUR) 61 60

Hilal MEMISOGLU (TUR) defeated Gizem TIGLI (TUR) 62 60
Arina ALILUEVA (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Beyza KISACIKOGLU (TUR) defeated Berceste SEBER (TUR) 64 60
Jarmil PETERKAKOVA (SVK) defeated Carol BENITO (ESP) 63 61

Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) defeated Cagla OZARDALI (TUR) (6) 61 60
Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) defeated Dina GUZAIROVA (RUS) 62 63

Ekin KOCA (TUR) (2) defeated Gizem KARA (TUR) 46 62 76(3)
Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) defeated Bengisu TUNA (TUR) (4) 61 60

Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) defeated Beril TULU (TUR) 60 60
Tuvana DENIZCI (TUR) (1) defeated Nil TUGLU (TUR) 62 61

Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) defeated Dila OZ (TUR) (3) 61 64
Valeri SHEVCHENKO (RUS) defeated Nikol KAPUSTIN (ISR) 63 64

Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) defeated Ece UNLU (TUR) 60 60
Hilal MEMISOGLU (TUR) defeated Arina ALILUEVA (RUS) 67(4) 62 63

Final Round

Jarmil PETERKAKOVA (SVK) defeated Beyza KISACIKOGLU (TUR) 64 63
Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 62 26 63
Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) defeated Ekin KOCA (TUR) (2) 62 60
Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) defeated Tuvana DENIZCI (TUR) (1) 62 60
Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) defeated Valeri SHEVCHENKO (RUS) 76(1) 63
Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) defeated Hilal MEMISOGLU (TUR) 61 62

tobi
May 16th, 2007, 01:56 PM
Main Draw

1st Round

Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) (1) BYE
Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) defeated Ayse-Ece YAVUZ (TUR) 64 64

Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) defeated Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) 64 64
Stina KAILAHEIMO (FIN) (15) BYE

Elizabeth ULLATHORNE (GBR) (10) BYE
Meils SEZER (TUR) defeated Ece FIRAT (TUR) 62 63

Valeri SHEVCHENKO (RUS) defeated Yagmur-Basak GONE (TUR) 62 26 76
Nandita KRISHNAN (IND) (8) BYE

Jade HOPPER (AUS) (3) BYE
Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) defeated Yaroslava STOROGEVA (RUS) 60 61

Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) defeated Beyza KISACIKOGLU (TUR) 61 75
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) (14) BYE

Mariam ZEINHOM (EGY) (12) BYE
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Berceste SEBER (TUR) 61 63

Carol BENITO (ESP) defeated Ezgi ALBAYRAK (TUR) 61 63
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (7) BYE

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) (6) BYE
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Cagla AZGARI (TUR) 62 64

Ina KAUPPILA (FIN) defeated Nazil ANDER (TUR) 61 62
Tina POTISK (SLO) (11) BYE

Or MAYER (ISR) (13) BYE
Naira DELYAN (RUS) defeated Jarmil PETERKAKOVA (SVK) 36 63 60

Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Hilal MEMISOGLU (TUR) 62 64
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (4) BYE

Ksenia GOOGE (RUS) (5) BYE
Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) defeated Dilek GONCU (TUR) 64 60

Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Nikol KAPUSTIN (ISR) 60 62
Sabina KOVTUNOVA (UZB) (9) BYE

Burce KURKAN (TUR) (16) BYE
Anzhelika ADZHAMYAN (RUS) defeated Eda BORA (TUR) 60 61

Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) defeated Ekin KOCA (TUR) 75 62
Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) (1) defeated Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) 63 62
Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) defeated Stina KAILAHEIMO (FIN) (15) 62 63

Meils SEZER (TUR) defeated Elizabeth ULLATHORNE (GBR) (10) 16 60 64
Valeri SHEVCHENKO (RUS) defeated Nandita KRISHNAN (IND) (8) 26 64 60

Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) (3) 63 61
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) (14) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 61 67 62

Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Mariam ZEINHOM (EGY) (12) 60 60
Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (7) defeated Carol BENITO (ESP) 61 63

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) (6) 62 62
Tina POTISK (SLO) (11) defeated Ina KAUPPILA (FIN) 63 62

Or MAYER (ISR) (13) defeated Naira DELYAN (RUS) 26 61 60
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (4) defeated Dipti SRIVASTAVA (IND) 64 63

Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) defeated Ksenia GOOGE (RUS) (5) 46 61 63
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Sabina KOVTUNOVA (UZB) (9) 60 62

Burce KURKAN (TUR) (16) defeated Anzhelika ADZHAMYAN (RUS) 62 63
Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) (2) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 61 62

IMPOSSIBLE
May 18th, 2007, 03:57 PM
never knew Caroline Magnusson was here :shocked:

IMPOSSIBLE
May 18th, 2007, 03:58 PM
HELISTEN (FIN) / MAGNUSSON (SWE won in doubles :)

tobi
May 20th, 2007, 12:36 AM
Final

(1)Caroline Magnusson (SWE) d. Nicole George (GBR) 60 61

Local Newspaper (Thanx Merve)

CCCP1
May 20th, 2007, 01:42 AM
Well Done Tina Potisk on reaching QF

Morgan Z
May 20th, 2007, 06:03 AM
Is there anything on the British boys' results in the local newspaper?

tobi
May 20th, 2007, 10:51 AM
Is there anything on the British boys' results in the local newspaper?
well only final result

Final

Adem Ozmeral (TUR) d. Faris Akhazzan (GBR) 46 64 75

Morgan Z
May 20th, 2007, 01:55 PM
Thanks! That's of some help. :D

IMPOSSIBLE
May 20th, 2007, 04:27 PM
Caroline :)

tobi
May 21st, 2007, 09:27 AM
3rd Round

Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) (1) defeated Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) 61 61
Meils SEZER (TUR) defeated Valeri SHEVCHENKO (RUS) 60 75
Nimisha MOHAN (IND) (14) defeated Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) Walkover
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (7) 63 76(4)
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Tina POTISK (SLO) (11) 64 62
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (4) defeated Or MAYER (ISR) (13) 60 61
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) 61 75
Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) (2) defeated Burce KURKAN (TUR) (16) 63 62

QF

Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) (1) defeated Meils SEZER (TUR) 61 60
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) (14) 26 60 62
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (4) 57 63 76(4)
Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) defeated Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) (2) 36 64 62

SF

Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) (1) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 64 64
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Kristina KOROCHINSKAYA (RUS) 75 64

Final

Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) (1) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 60 61

tobi
May 21st, 2007, 09:27 AM
Is there anything on the British boys' results in the local newspaper?
Complete boy results now on ITF

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentresults.asp?Event=1100082780&Tournament=1100014579

IMPOSSIBLE
May 21st, 2007, 09:04 PM
Caroline and Emma win the doubles

*hingis_forever*
May 21st, 2007, 09:08 PM
Nicola did really well to make the final! :D Hopefully she can have a similar result this week!