PDA

View Full Version : 29th International Junior Citta di Santa Croce Italy G1 (winner: B.Jovanovski)


lizabel
May 14th, 2007, 02:36 AM
Does anyone know what's going on in 29th International Junior tournament in Citta di Santa Croce G1!:awww:

Louis Cyphre
May 14th, 2007, 09:28 AM
Does anyone know what's going on in 29th International Junior tournament in Citta di Santa Croce G1!:awww:

:wavey: lizabel

check this ==> http://www.federtennis.it/PDF/info.pdf
I hope you can find what you looking for
BTW open it with Internet Explorer (Firefox have some problems)

OZTENNIS
May 14th, 2007, 10:13 AM
it's not working??

Louis Cyphre
May 14th, 2007, 10:18 AM
with which browser you try to open it?

OZTENNIS
May 14th, 2007, 10:32 AM
ur link

Louis Cyphre
May 14th, 2007, 11:04 AM
there is a difference between link and browser...Use Internet Explorer to open that link

lizabel
May 14th, 2007, 12:09 PM
there is a difference between link and browser...Use Internet Explorer to open that link

Thanks for the site. I tried that many times. It works but the main draw for girls has the results for the qualies. Quite weird.:scratch: :shrug:
If any news - please post them!:)
Thanks:wavey:

¤CharlDa¤
May 14th, 2007, 07:45 PM
Main draw is there now, but no results yet.

Lizabel, Anne-Christine will face Russian Pipiya in the first round :)

Iceland
May 14th, 2007, 07:56 PM
All the French girls withdrew. They have surely planned something else.

TheBoiledEgg
May 14th, 2007, 08:08 PM
come on Ksenia Pervak ;)
win it in style ;)

FORZA SARITA
May 14th, 2007, 08:36 PM
PERVAK Ksenia RUS-BYE
CIGUI Paola ITA-PEZZOTTI Monica COL 63 62
FIANI Costanza ITA-DI GIUSEPPE Martina ITA 16 16
SIRILOVA Monika SVK-BYE
LARCHER DEBRITO Michelle POR-BYE
HERZOG Nicole BRA-REMONDINA Giulia ITA 26 16
ASTRUGO Chen ISR-VAIDEANU Roxana Andree ITA 06 57
GORDO Malena ARG-Bye
BEGU Irina-Camelia ROU-Bye
CONFALONIERI Valentine ITA-SEGARELLI Francesca DOM 61 62
PANSECCHI Michelle ITA-BLANK Olga ISR 36 16
SOLOVIEVA Valeriya RUS-BYE
DENTI Federica ITA-TREVISAN Martina ITA 61 36 62
GAMBARINI Laura ITA-GRYMALSKA Anastasia ITA
MOORE Jessica AUS-BYE
KALASHNIKOVA Oksana GEO-BYE
PIPIYA Nanuli RUS-VOICU Anne Christine CAN 26 63 60
GIORGI Camila ITA-PILLOT Carolina ITA 76 67 61
BUA Tatiana ARG-BYE
DI BATTE Alessandra ITA-BYE
KAMENSKAYA Viktoriya RUS-GONCALVES Paula BRA 64 63
BUCHINA Yana RUS-ALIEV Angelika ISR 64 62
CHERNYAKOVA Elena RUS-BYE
IVAN Ioana ROU-BYE
SUSSARELLO Giulia ITA-BOHUSH Ima BLR
HUBACEK Alenka AUS-MECCICO Lara ITA
JOVANOVSKI Bojana SRB-BYE
AREFYEVA Tetyana UKR-BYE
PIMKINA Karina RUS-MOHORCIC Taja SLO 46 26
GORGODZE Ekaterine GEO-SIROTKINA Marta RUS
ZSILINSZKA Reka USA-BYE

Petkorazzi
May 14th, 2007, 08:42 PM
Kalashnikova :)
Gorgodze :yeah: Beginning to play U18!!!

Petkorazzi
May 14th, 2007, 08:43 PM
Juniors start in the middle of the week :confused:

FORZA SARITA
May 14th, 2007, 08:43 PM
Juniors start in the middle of the week :confused:

today is monday :p

tobi
May 14th, 2007, 10:20 PM
go Ksenia :)

tobi
May 14th, 2007, 10:26 PM
Quali Results

1st Round

Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) defeated Giadagiovanna D'ORTONA (ITA) (1) 63 61
Melanie VLAK (NED) defeated Martina MARABOTTI (ITA) 57 60 61

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 64 75
Sara SECCO (ITA) defeated Domitilia BAMBI (ITA) 60 61

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Anastasia EROFEEVA (RUS) (3) 63 64
Costanza FIANI (ITA) defeated Gemma Carolina BETTELANI (ITA) 76 63

Olga BLANK (ISR) (4) defeated Francesca GELATTI (ITA) 75 64
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) defeated Valeria PELOSINI (ITA) 60 61

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Sara DAMI (ITA) 63 75
Michelle PANSECCHI (ITA) (7) defeated Erika CALVANI (ITA) 76(3) 75

Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (6) defeated Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 61 61
Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) defeated Greta JOKSYTE (LTU) (8) 76(0) 64

Final Round

Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 61 62
Paola CIGUI (ITA) (2) defeated Sara SECCO (ITA) 60 62
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Costanza FIANI (ITA) 57 63 62
Olga BLANK (ISR) (4) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 60 61
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Michelle PANSECCHI (ITA) (7) 63 61
Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) (6) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 62 62

ozfan44
May 15th, 2007, 04:10 AM
Go Jess and Alenka

Juanes
May 15th, 2007, 06:23 AM
PERVAK Ksenia RUS-BYE
CIGUI Paola ITA-PEZZOTTI Monica COL 63 62
FIANI Costanza ITA-DI GIUSEPPE Martina ITA 16 16
SIRILOVA Monika SVK-BYE
LARCHER DEBRITO Michelle POR-BYE
HERZOG Nicole BRA-REMONDINA Giulia ITA 26 16
ASTRUGO Chen ISR-VAIDEANU Roxana Andree ITA 06 57
GORDO Malena ARG-Bye
BEGU Irina-Camelia ROU-Bye
CONFALONIERI Valentine ITA-SEGARELLI Francesca DOM 61 62
PANSECCHI Michelle ITA-BLANK Olga ISR 36 16
SOLOVIEVA Valeriya RUS-BYE
DENTI Federica ITA-TREVISAN Martina ITA 61 36 62
GAMBARINI Laura ITA-GRYMALSKA Anastasia ITA
MOORE Jessica AUS-BYE
KALASHNIKOVA Oksana GEO-BYE
PIPIYA Nanuli RUS-VOICU Anne Christine CAN 26 63 60
GIORGI Camila ITA-PILLOT Carolina ITA 76 67 61
BUA Tatiana ARG-BYE
DI BATTE Alessandra ITA-BYE
KAMENSKAYA Viktoriya RUS-GONCALVES Paula BRA 64 63
BUCHINA Yana RUS-ALIEV Angelika ISR 64 62
CHERNYAKOVA Elena RUS-BYE
IVAN Ioana ROU-BYE
SUSSARELLO Giulia ITA-BOHUSH Ima BLR
HUBACEK Alenka AUS-MECCICO Lara ITA
JOVANOVSKI Bojana SRB-BYE
AREFYEVA Tetyana UKR-BYE
PIMKINA Karina RUS-MOHORCIC Taja SLO 46 26
GORGODZE Ekaterine GEO-SIROTKINA Marta RUS
ZSILINSZKA Reka USA-BYE

good luck to:
ZSILINSZKA Reka USA :)
SIRILOVA Monika SVK :hearts:

FredericaFans
May 15th, 2007, 03:53 PM
Michelle won:)

Petkorazzi
May 15th, 2007, 05:37 PM
Results Link ? :)

Petkorazzi
May 15th, 2007, 05:39 PM
Eka Gorgodze Won :woohoo:!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Petkorazzi
May 15th, 2007, 05:39 PM
Kalashnikova won he 2nd Round !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

FORZA SARITA
May 15th, 2007, 07:48 PM
Pervak (Rus) b Cigui (Ita) 63 63
Di Giuseppe (Ita) b Sirilova (Rus) 62 63
Larcher de Brito (Por) b Remondina (Ita) 76 63
Vaideanu (Ita) b Gordo (Arg) 62 64
Begu (Rou) b Confalonieri (Ita) 63 61
Berkova (Svk) b Blank (Isr) 64 61
Solovieva (Rus) b Denti (Ita) 61 62
Moore (Aus) b Grymalska (Ita) 62 64
Kalashnikova (Rus) b Pipiya (Rus) 64 75
Bua (Arg) b Giorgi (Ita) 64 62
Di Batte (Ita) b Kamenskaya (Rus) 63 62
Buchina (Rus) b Chernyakova (Rus) 64 64
Bohush (Blr) b Ivan (Rou) 57 62 63
Janovsky (Srb) b Hubacek (Aus) 75 76
Arefyeva (Rus) b Mohorcic (Slo) 62 75
Zsilinszka (Usa) b Gorgodze (Ukr) 76 64.

FORZA SARITA
May 15th, 2007, 07:48 PM
Di Giuseppe,Vaideanu,Di Batte :)
Remondina and Giorgi :(

Petkorazzi
May 15th, 2007, 08:15 PM
Michaella :)
Roxana :yeah:
Oksana :banana:
Eka :sad:

TheBoiledEgg
May 15th, 2007, 09:43 PM
Ksenia ;) :D
Valeria ;)
Oksana ;)
Yana :)

Vika :(
Lena :(

OZTENNIS
May 16th, 2007, 08:01 AM
Jess Moore :)
Alenka Hubacek :o

tobi
May 16th, 2007, 01:57 PM
Ksenia :)

FredericaFans
May 16th, 2007, 03:36 PM
http://www.mclink.it/personal/MM5269/risultati_tornei/07_SANTACROCE_D_GIRLS.pdf

FORZA SARITA
May 16th, 2007, 09:01 PM
Pervak (Rus) b. Di Giuseppe 63 63
Larcher de Brito (Por) b Vaideanu (Ita) 75 60
Begu (Rou) b Berkova (Cze) 61 62
Moore (Aus) b Solovieva (Rus) 63 60
Kalashnikova (Geo) b Bua (Arg) 63 26 63
Di Batte (Ita) b Buchina (Rus) 75 67 10-8
Jovanovski (Srb) b Bohush (Blr) 75 63
Zsilinszka (Usa) b Arefyeva (Ukr) 76 64

Roxana :(

OZTENNIS
May 16th, 2007, 09:15 PM
Jess :banana:

Derek.
May 16th, 2007, 11:32 PM
Keep going Michelle and Oksana. :yeah:

tobi
May 17th, 2007, 09:27 AM
Ksenia :yeah:

ozfan44
May 17th, 2007, 10:56 AM
Go Jess :rocker:

Good Luck in dubz to Jess and Alenka

Doubles Draw: Here (http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?Event=1100082777&Tournament=1100014578)

TheBoiledEgg
May 17th, 2007, 06:33 PM
keep on going Ksenia ;)

©@®eLess
May 17th, 2007, 07:26 PM
according to tenis srbija

Jovanovski def Zsilinszka

FORZA SARITA
May 17th, 2007, 08:16 PM
Jovanovski (Srb) b. Zsilinska (Usa) 64 76
Kalashnikova (Rus) b. Di Batte (Ita) 62 63
Begu (Rou) b. Moore (Aus) 62 75

Petkorazzi
May 17th, 2007, 08:17 PM
Oksana :woohoo:
Irina :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
May 17th, 2007, 09:02 PM
Oksana ;): :D

©@®eLess
May 17th, 2007, 09:47 PM
Bojana :)

Dani12
May 17th, 2007, 11:12 PM
Jess :sad:

ozfan44
May 18th, 2007, 04:12 AM
Bad Luck Jess!

Get revenge in the dubz qf tonight with alenka :cool:

The Guilty
May 18th, 2007, 01:09 PM
Michelle Larcher de Brito d. Ksenia Pervak 26 64 64 :worship: :hearts: :D :banana:

Kutuzova
May 18th, 2007, 01:37 PM
Awesome win Michelle!!! Hopefully you can reach the final along with kalashnikova!

Jodie
May 18th, 2007, 02:20 PM
Michelle :D :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
May 18th, 2007, 02:48 PM
Ksenia :rolleyes: :help:

FredericaFans
May 18th, 2007, 06:33 PM
Go Michelle!!!!

©@®eLess
May 18th, 2007, 07:28 PM
Jovanovski def Kalashnikova in 3 sets

tobi
May 18th, 2007, 08:35 PM
Ksenia & Oksana

:( :help:

OZTENNIS
May 18th, 2007, 08:36 PM
doubles?

Niunia
May 18th, 2007, 08:38 PM
Michelle :woohoo: :banana:
keep going :yeah:

The Guilty
May 18th, 2007, 09:09 PM
Michelle won her semi 62 75 :D :yeah:

Good luck in the final! Finally playing close to her level on clay :)

Pszczelny
May 18th, 2007, 09:16 PM
Irina :D

Jodie
May 18th, 2007, 09:41 PM
Michelle :D

Derek.
May 19th, 2007, 04:48 AM
Michelle! :woohoo:

FredericaFans
May 19th, 2007, 12:37 PM
Michelle!!!!!!yupi!!!!

Win This!!!
Top 30!!:d

Kutuzova
May 19th, 2007, 03:42 PM
great job michelle!!! take the title..i know you can do it!

©@®eLess
May 19th, 2007, 07:18 PM
Jovanovski def Larcher De Brito 76 64 :)

©@®eLess
May 19th, 2007, 07:29 PM
Any Italians to translate? from Federtennis.it -


In campo femminile il titolo è andato alla filiforme serba Bojana Jovanovski, classe 1991, che in due set combattuti (76, 64), ha avuto ragione della vera rivelazione di questa edizione, la portoghese classe 1993 Michelle Larcher Debrito, attesa da un grande futuro sui campi da tennis e già nella ‘scuderia’ più famosa del Mondo, la Nick Bollettieri Academy. Michelle Larcher Debrito non ha giocato certo il suo tennis migliore, ha commesso una valanga di errori gratuiti (molti dei quali sul servizio) ed ha pagato la sua ‘seconda palla’ fin troppo debole, sulla quale la Jovanoski ha scaricato la potenza del suo dritto piatto e velenoso nelle traiettorie. L’atleta portoghese esce tuttavia vincitrice da Santa Croce sull’Arno 2007, in quanto a lei è stata consegnata la Coppa Beppe Giannoni, come da tradizione riservata al tennista più giovane entrato nei quarti di finale.

tobi
May 19th, 2007, 08:07 PM
congrats Bojana :bolt:

Having some good results lately.

Pszczelny
May 19th, 2007, 08:24 PM
so Irina lost to Brito :sad:

Tenis Srbija
May 19th, 2007, 09:16 PM
Bojana :banana: :banana: :banana:

Jodie
May 19th, 2007, 09:23 PM
Michelle :sad: But a good week!

CCCP1
May 20th, 2007, 01:39 AM
Ajde Bojana Woohoo :D:D:D:D:D:D:D