PDA

View Full Version : La Vie Sport Junior Cup Villach,Austria,G2 (winner: L.Jurikova)


tobi
May 13th, 2007, 08:48 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Calderwood Tyra AUS 19.09.1990 48 DA
2 Zhou Yi-miao CHN 07.02.1991 58 DA
3 Peers Sally AUS 01.06.1991 92 DA
4 Smidova Pavla CZE 02.04.1990 119 DA
5 Holland Isabella AUS 02.01.1992 132 DA
6 Prentner Jeannine AUT 05.07.1990 137 DA
7 Batta Lucia HUN 02.03.1991 154 DA
8 Edinarova Margarita RUS 29.04.1991 156 DA
9 Kovarcikova Lucia SVK 22.01.1991 163 DA
10 Toljan Janina AUT 27.03.1990 164 DA
11 Borecka Martina CZE 19.05.1991 174 DA
12 Naydenova Aleksandrina BUL 29.02.1992 195 DA
13 Rodionova Polina RUS 11.02.1992 197 DA
14 Cieplucha Edyta POL 10.06.1990 198 DA
15 Maisak Marharita BLR 31.01.1991 207 DA
16 Gunuganti Janaki IND 05.12.1991 215 DA
17 Laszloffy Vivien HUN 29.05.1990 224 DA
18 Tumova Monika CZE 04.01.1991 228 DA
19 Zoric Natasa SRB 27.11.1989 234 DA
20 Kanakova Dominika CZE 25.02.1992 257 DA
21 Kubicikova Martina CZE 12.12.1991 275 DA
22 Jackson Jessica GBR 26.06.1989 277 DA
23 Morgosova Karin SVK 11.04.1991 299 DA

tobi
May 13th, 2007, 08:53 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Linda Berlinecke (GER) v BYE
Santa Shumilina (RUS) d. Anna Wibmer (AUT) 63 61

Katharina Mörth (AUT) d. Pia Allesch (AUT) 61 61
(6)Andrea Konjuh (CRO) v BYE

(2)Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE
Jennifer Iskrac (AUT) d. (wc)Natalie Proese (GER) w/o

Dominika Hajkova (CZE) d. Christina Auer (AUT) 76(4) 61
(8)Zsofia Biro (HUN) d. (wc)Anja Köll (AUT) 61 61

(3)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v BYE
Ursa Jerman (SLO) d. (wc)Alessandra Pickerill (GER) 61 61

Anastasia Kriz (AUT) d. Valeria Podsosonnaya (BLR) 61 64
(7)Alja Tomljanovic (CRO) v BYE

(4)Weronika Domagala (POL) v BYE
Aleksandra Markovic (SRB) d. Marie-Luise Schütz (AUT) 60 61

(wc)Lisa Wagner (AUT) d. (wc)Karoline Sluga (AUT) w/o
(5)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) v BYE

OZTENNIS
May 13th, 2007, 08:53 PM
I wonder why Marija and Brittany withdrew :sad:

GOOD LUCK TO:
(1) Tyra Calderwood
(3) Sally Peers
(5) Isabella Holland

I can feel an Aussie victory coming on! :bounce:

tobi
May 14th, 2007, 10:23 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-2nd Round Results

(1)Linda Berlinecke (GER) v Santa Shumilina (RUS) 61 61
(6)Andrea Konjuh (CRO) v Katharina Mörth (AUT) 61 76(1)

(2)Milana Spremo (SRB) v Jennifer Iskrac (AUT) 60 60
(8)Zsofia Biro (HUN) d. Dominika Hajkova (CZE) 60 62

(3)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v Ursa Jerman (SLO) 75 76(5)
(7)Alja Tomljanovic (CRO) v Anastasia Kriz (AUT) 63 62

(4)Weronika Domagala (POL) v Aleksandra Markovic (SRB) 63 64
(wc)Lisa Wagner (AUT) d. (5)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 26 75 76(10)

Final Round

(6)Andrea Konjuh (CRO) v (1)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 64 62
(2)Milana Spremo (SRB) v (8)Zsofia Biro (HUN) 60 61
(3)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v (7)Alja Tomljanovic (CRO) 63 64
(4)Weronika Domagala (POL) v (wc)Lisa Wagner (AUT) 76(1) 60

Cat's Pajamas
May 15th, 2007, 03:27 AM
Good luck Issy! :bounce: :banana:

Pszczelny
May 15th, 2007, 04:47 AM
Weronika :)

Xian
May 15th, 2007, 05:37 AM
Maindraw

(1) Tyra Calderwood AUS vs LL
Janaki Gunuganti IND vs Polina Rodionova RUS
wc Lisa Summerer AUT vs q Milana Spremo SRB
(8) Lucia Batta HUN vs Dominika Kanakova CZE
(3) wc Lenka Jurikova SVK vs Monika Tumova CZE
Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL vs q Andreja Konjuh CRO
Edyta Cieplucha POL vs SE Johanna Konta AUS
(7) Jeannine Prentner AUT vs wc Maryna Zanevska UKR
(5) Pavla Smidova CZE vs Karina Morgosova SVK
Marharita Maisak BLR vs Margarita Edinarova RUS
Janina Toljan AUT vs Martina Kubicikova CZE
(4) Sally Peers AUS vs q Weronika Domagala POL
(6) Isabelle Hollands AUS vs Martina Borecka CZE
Vivien Laszloffy HUN vs Lucia Kovarcikova SVK
wc Christina Mathis AUT vs Jessica Jackson GBR
(2) Yi-Miao Zhou CHN vs q Anna-Marina Marenko RUS

OZTENNIS
May 15th, 2007, 05:52 AM
Wow, four Australians :eek:

Good draw for the top seed Tyra Calderwood, you should make the final. Good to see Johanna Konta there too, another win or two would be nice. I'm also expecting quarter final results from Isabella Holland and Sally Peers.

Anyone going to this tournament?

Juanes
May 15th, 2007, 06:26 AM
Maindraw

(1) Tyra Calderwood AUS vs LL
Janaki Gunuganti IND vs Polina Rodionova RUS
wc Lisa Summerer AUT vs q Milana Spremo SRB
(8) Lucia Batta HUN vs Dominika Kanakova CZE
(3) wc Lenka Jurikova SVK vs Monika Tumova CZE
Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL vs q Andreja Konjuh CRO
Edyta Cieplucha POL vs SE Johanna Konta AUS
(7) Jeannine Prentner AUT vs wc Maryna Zanevska UKR
(5) Pavla Smidova CZE vs Karina Morgosova SVK
Marharita Maisak BLR vs Margarita Edinarova RUS
Janina Toljan AUT vs Martina Kubicikova CZE
(4) Sally Peers AUS vs q Weronika Domagala POL
(6) Isabelle Hollands AUS vs Martina Borecka CZE
Vivien Laszloffy HUN vs Lucia Kovarcikova SVK
wc Christina Mathis AUT vs Jessica Jackson GBR
(2) Yi-Miao Zhou CHN vs q Anna-Marina Marenko RUS

good luck to:
(3) wc Lenka Jurikova SVK - win it all ;)
Lucia Kovarcikova SVK
Karina Morgosova SVK

Pszczelny
May 15th, 2007, 06:30 AM
good luck to:

Weronika :hug:
Edyta :unsure:

jisung
May 15th, 2007, 07:48 AM
good luck to xiao zhou :)

tobi
May 15th, 2007, 10:55 AM
good luck

SE Johanna Konta AUS
(7) Jeannine Prentner AUT
Janina Toljan AUT
q Weronika Domagala POL

Lukasz
May 15th, 2007, 11:42 AM
Good Luck:
Edyta And Weronika

Monica_Rules
May 15th, 2007, 11:49 AM
Go Jess:)

OZTENNIS
May 16th, 2007, 08:04 AM
any results??

Xian
May 16th, 2007, 10:37 AM
(1) Tyra Calderwood AUS vs LL Linda Berlinecke GER 64 06 57
Janaki Gunuganti IND vs Polina Rodionova RUS 26 26
wc Lisa Summerer AUT vs q Milana Spremo SRB 46 62 26
(8) Lucia Batta HUN vs Dominika Kanakova CZE 63 06 36
(3) wc Lenka Jurikova SVK vs Monika Tumova CZE 62 62
Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL vs q Andreja Konjuh CRO 36 67
Edyta Cieplucha POL vs SE Johanna Konta AUS 64 26 36
(7) Jeannine Prentner AUT vs wc Maryna Zanevska UKR 75 75
(5) Pavla Smidova CZE vs Karina Morgosova SVK 64 46 62
Marharita Maisak BLR vs Margarita Edinarova RUS 46 06
Janina Toljan AUT vs Martina Kubicikova CZE 75 64
(4) Sally Peers AUS vs q Weronika Domagala POL 64 61
(6) Isabelle Hollands AUS vs Martina Borecka CZE 16 46
Vivien Laszloffy HUN vs Lucia Kovarcikova SVK 61 60
wc Christina Mathis AUT vs Jessica Jackson GBR 67 46
(2) Yi-Miao Zhou CHN vs q Anna-Marina Marenko RUS 67 57

Xian
May 16th, 2007, 10:40 AM
http://www.ppf.at/itf%2Dvillach/
HP :wavey:

OZTENNIS
May 16th, 2007, 10:42 AM
Tyra and Isabella wtf :shrug: :mad:

OZTENNIS
May 16th, 2007, 10:42 AM
p.s. thanks xian

Pszczelny
May 16th, 2007, 11:33 AM
Edyta so close :sobbing:
Weronika :sad:

ozfan44
May 16th, 2007, 11:33 AM
Tyra and Izzy the less said the better...on to next week!

Well done Sally and Johanna....finding some good form of late!

Hopefully both can upset the locals tonight!

tobi
May 16th, 2007, 01:53 PM
Linda B :bolt:
Johanna :)
Jeannine & Janina :)

Lisa S :(

Cat's Pajamas
May 16th, 2007, 09:31 PM
Issabella :help: :banghead:

Iceland
May 16th, 2007, 10:17 PM
Well done Anna Arina :yeah:

OZTENNIS
May 17th, 2007, 06:10 AM
2nd rd results??

Xian
May 17th, 2007, 11:03 AM
2nd round

Berlinecke GER d. Rodionova RUS 60 63
Spremo SRB d. Kanakova CZE 36 63 61
Jurikova SVK d. Konjuh CRO 36 64 62
Prentner AUT d. Konta AUS 64 75
Smidova CZE d. Edinarova CZE 36 76 61
Toljan AUT d. Peers AUS 60 61
Borecka CZE d. Laszloffy HUN 63 46 62
Marenko RUS d. Jackson GBR 64 62

OZTENNIS
May 17th, 2007, 11:12 AM
all the aussies out before q/f

P-A-T-H-E-T-I-C

Sally Peers :help:

Monica_Rules
May 17th, 2007, 03:26 PM
Jess:sad:

Xian
May 17th, 2007, 06:08 PM
QF
Berlinecke GER d. Spremo SRB 64 62
Jurikova SVK d. Prentner AUT 60 60
Toljan AUT d. Smidova CZE 60 75
Borecka CZE d. Marenko RUS 36 61 62

Juanes
May 17th, 2007, 08:04 PM
well done Lenka Jurikova... win it all... :kiss:

tobi
May 17th, 2007, 09:10 PM
Linda :yeah:
Janina :)

Hoping for a final btw them

Jeannine :tape: :tape:

ozfan44
May 18th, 2007, 04:14 AM
do we have a doubles draw at all and any results??
Thanks

OZTENNIS
May 18th, 2007, 07:16 AM
No draw but semi final line up for dubz:

(1) Peers/Holland :rolleyes: (AUS) vs. Batta/Laszloffy (HUN)
(2) Naydenova/Zhou (BUL/CHN) vs. (3) Calderwood/Maisak (AUS/BLR)

If only the Aussies did this well in singles :ras:

from http://www.*****************/ajt/tournamentinfo.php?t_id=12250&h_id=1729

ozfan44
May 18th, 2007, 10:36 AM
Better than nothing, at least this way more matches and chance to build some form and confidence!

tobi
May 18th, 2007, 12:36 PM
do we have a doubles draw at all and any results??
Thanks
http://www.ppf.at/itf-junior-cup-villach/themen/DOUBLES.htm

tobi
May 18th, 2007, 05:49 PM
SF

(3/wc)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (LL)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 62 61
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 62 63

Linda :(

Janina :) :yeah:

Xian
May 19th, 2007, 09:53 AM
gooooo Janina :hearts: :hearts: :hearts:

jisung
May 19th, 2007, 11:30 AM
zhou is tired after playing junior Fedcup, lost in the 1st round is :sad:

but finally, she win the doubles title with Naydenova, still well done

good luck in the next tourment:bounce:

Xian
May 19th, 2007, 04:13 PM
Final

Lenka Jurikova SVK d. Janina Toljan AUT 62 61 :sad: :sad:

anyway good week Janina, Lenka was way too good the whole week

Xian
May 19th, 2007, 05:54 PM
http://images.tennisweb.at/fotos/diverse_turniere/fabrik_e/diverse_turniere_fabrik_e_0002.jpg
Toljan (left) and Jurikova

tobi
May 19th, 2007, 08:12 PM
Janina :(

But it was a good week

Congrats Lenka

Juanes
May 19th, 2007, 10:29 PM
my tip was correct... i knew, that Lenka win this tournament... congrat Lenka! :kiss: