PDA

View Full Version : Roland Garros Junior Championships (winner: A.Cornet)


tobi
May 12th, 2007, 03:50 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 63 64
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (10)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 64

(2)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (wc)Juliette Sapene (FRA) 60 61
Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (16)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 06 64 61

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 67(6) 63
Madlen Kadur (GER) d. (9)Sandra Roma (SWE) 63 46 62

(4)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 64 62
(wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (11)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 62 63

(5)Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 63
(12)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) d. Claudine Paulson (ECU) 63 63

(wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) d. (6)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 06 62 61
Monika Sirilova (SVK) d. (15)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 60 16 61

(7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (wc)Lise Marbach (FRA) 63 61
Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (13)Syna Kayser (GER) 61 75

(8)Alexa Glatch (USA) v Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 36 62 64
(14)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (wc)Chloe Babet (FRA) 75 46 62

Final Round

(1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 61 63
(2)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 64
(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Madlen Kadur (GER) 61 63
(4)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 64
(5)Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (12)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) 60 76(1)
(wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) d. Monika Sirilova (SVK) 60 63
Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 61 62
(8)Alexa Glatch (USA) v (14)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 61 36 62

Singles Main Draw

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. (WC) Charlotte Rodier FRA 62 62
Stefanie Vogele SUI d. Ling Zhang HKG 62 61
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA d. Mallory Cecil USA 64 75
Jessica Moore AUS d. Tamaryn Hendler BEL (13) 63 62

Ksenia Lykina RUS (12) d. Irina Begu ROU 64 64
Dominice Ripoll GER d. Veronica Li USA 62 60
(WC) Sherazad Benamar FRA d. Kristina Kucova SVK 62 60
Nikola Hofmanova AUT (8) d. Tatiana Bua ARG 26 63 60

Sorana Cirstea ROU (4) d. Victoria Larriere FRA 61 61
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO d. Elena Chernyakova RUS 62 75
(Q) Michelle Larcher De Brito POR d. Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR 64 61
Julia Glushko ISR (15) d. (WC) Nathalie Mohn FRA 63 76(6)

Mariana Duque Marino COL d. Ksenia Pervak RUS (10) 64 46 75
Klaudia Boczova SVK d. Katarzyna Piter POL 67(4) 75 75
Shiho Akita JPN d. (WC) Adeline Goncalves FRA 06 64 62
(Q) Yi-Miao Zhou CHN d. Julia Cohen USA (7) 75 62

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (6) d. (Q) Lenka Juricova SVK 64 64
Urszula Radwanska POL d. Nelly Ciolkowski FRA 63 60
Kurumi Nara JPN d. Arina Rodionova RUS 46 63 62
Madison Brengle USA (9) d. (Q) Camille Sapene FRA 61 61

Petra Martic CRO d. (Q)Bojana Jovanovski SRB (14) 63 63
Cindy Chala FRA d. Khrystyna Antoniychuk UKR 63 36 64
Simona Halep ROU d. (Q) Alexa Glatch USA 61 46 75
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS (3) d. (WC) Kristina Mladenovic FRA 64 67(6) 60

Evgeniya Rodina RUS (5) d. Sung-Hee Han KOR 62 61
Malena Gordo ARG vs (WC) Gracia Radovanovic FRA 61 36 64
(Q) Polona Hercog SLO d. Tyra Calderwood AUS 61 61
Kai-Chen Chang TPE (11) d. (WC) Amandine Hesse FRA 36 63 63

Reka Zsilinszka USA (16) d. (LL) Valeria Solovieva RUS 76(4) 46 75
Arantxa Rus NED d. Ioana Ivan ROU 61 60
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA d. (Q) Romana Tabakova SVK 64 64
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Nadiya Kichenok UKR 60 60

2nd Round

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. Stefanie Vogele SUI 64 61
Jessica Moore AUS d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA 61 64
Dominice Ripoll d. Ksenia Lykina RUS (12) 63 62
Nikola Hofmanova AUT (8) d. (WC) Sherazad Benamar FRA 64 63

Sorana Cirstea ROU (4) d. Oksana Kalashnikova GEO 36 62 62
(Q) Michelle Larcher De Brito POR d. Julia Glushko ISR (15) 46 61 62
Mariana Duque Marino COL d. Klaudia Boczova SVK 36 76(4) 75
(Q) Yi-Miao Zhou CHN d. Shiho Akita JPN 61 61

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (6) d. Urszula Radwanska POL 62 62
Madison Brengle USA (9) d. Kurumi Nara JPN 61 75
Petra Martic CRO d. Cindy Chala FRA 62 61
Simona Halep ROU d. Anastasia Pivovarova RUS (3) 64 16 63

Evgeniya Rodina RUS (5) d. Malena Gordo ARG 61 61
(Q) Polona Hercog SLO d. Kai-Chen Chang TPE (11) 76(3) 63
Reka Zsilinszka USA (16) d. Arantxa Rus NED 63 16 61
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Roxane Vaisemberg BRA 61 61

3rd Round

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. Jessica Moore AUS 64 63
Nikola Hofmanova AUT (8) d. Dominice Ripoll 26 64 64
(Q) Michelle Larcher De Brito POR d. Sorana Cirstea ROU (4) 26 76(5) 75
Mariana Duque Marino COL d. (Q) Yi-Miao Zhou CHN 64 61

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (6) d. Madison Brengle USA (9) 75 60
Petra Martic CRO d. Simona Halep ROU 26 64 60
Evgeniya Rodina RUS (5) d. (Q) Polona Hercog SLO 61 67(3) 62
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Reka Zsilinszka USA (16) 62 61

Quarter-Finals

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. Nikola Hofmanova AUT (8) 62 75
Mariana Duque Marino COL d. (Q) Michelle Larcher De Brito POR 61 64
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (6) d. Petra Martic CRO 63 63
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Evgeniya Rodina RUS (5) 63 61

Semi-Finals
Mariana Duque Marino COL d. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) 75 67(0) 75
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (6) 36 62 75

FINAL
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Mariana Duque Marino COL 46 61 60

Doubles Main Draw

Chernyakova/Moore (RUS/AUS) d. (1)Brengle/Cohen (USA) 26 63 10-7
Han/Zhou (KOR/CHN) v (wc)Marbach/J.Sapene (FRA) 61 61

Hercog/Tabakova (SLO/SVK) v Duque Marino/Gordo (COL/ARG) 76(9) 61
Lertcheewakarn/Vogele (THA/SUI) d. (6)Glushko/Kalashnikova (ISR/GEO) 64 63

Dulgheru/Ivan (ROU) d. (4)Rodina/Rodionova (RUS) 64 26 10-8
Akita/Nara (JPN) v (wc)Radovanovic/Rodier (FRA) 64 61

Cirstea/Glatch (ROU/USA) v (wc)Babet/Goncalves (FRA) 64 60
(5)Antoniychuk/Pervak (UKR/RUS) v (Alt)Peers/Sheed (AUS) 63 64

(7)Boczova/Kucova (SVK) v Begu/Halep (ROU) 61 46 10-7
Hendler/Ripoll (BEL/GER) d. Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) 75 64

Chang/Li (TPE/USA) v Chala/Larriere (FRA) 75 26 10-5
(3)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) v Bua/Vaisemberg (ARG/BRA) 76(4) 63

Hofmanova/Roma (AUT/SWE) d. (8)Cecil/Zhang (USA/HKG) 75 60
Calderwood/Zsilinszka (AUS/USA) v (wc)Hesse/Mladenovic (FRA) 76(6) 75

Jurikova/Piter (SVK/POL) v Ciolkowski/C.Sapene (FRA) 26 62 10-7
(2)Lykina/Pivovarova (RUS) v Jovanovski/Mohn (SRB/FRA) 62 46 10-4

2nd Round

Chernyakova/Moore (RUS/AUS) v Han/Zhou (KOR/CHN) 36 63 10-3
Lertcheewakarn/Vogele (THA/SUI) d. Hercog/Tabakova (SLO/SVK) 26 61 10-5

Akita/Nara (JPN) d. Dulgheru/Ivan (ROU) 64 62
Cirstea/Glatch (ROU/USA) d. (5)Antoniychuk/Pervak (UKR/RUS) 60 61

(7)Boczova/Kucova (SVK) v Hendler/Ripoll (BEL/GER) 75 62
(3)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) v Chang/Li (TPE/USA) 75 64

Calderwood/Zsilinszka (AUS/USA) v Hofmanova/Roma (AUT/SWE) 26 61 12-10
Jurikova/Piter (SVK/POL) v (2)Lykina/Pivovarova (RUS) 36 62 10-8

QF

Chernyakova/Moore (RUS/AUS) v Lertcheewakarn/Vogele (THA/SUI) 26 63 10-1
Cirstea/Glatch (ROU/USA) d. Akita/Nara (JPN) 63 60
(3)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) v (7)Boczova/Kucova (SVK) 61 63
Jurikova/Piter (SVK/POL) v Calderwood/Zsilinszka (AUS/USA) 63 64

SF

Cirstea/Glatch (ROU/USA) d. Chernyakova/Moore (RUS/AUS) 67(5) 60 10-7
(3)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) d. Jurikova/Piter (SVK/POL) 60 63

Final

(3)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) d. Cirstea/Glatch (ROU/USA) 61 64

Pszczelny
May 12th, 2007, 03:55 PM
go Ula, Kasia & Simona ;)

Iceland
May 12th, 2007, 03:57 PM
3 French girls :yeah: I can't wait to discover the name of the WCs. I hope that Kristina has recovered.

TheBoiledEgg
May 12th, 2007, 04:26 PM
pretty strong field as always
apart from #4 entry :lol:

HTE
May 12th, 2007, 04:28 PM
pretty strong field as always
apart from #4 entry :lol:

:lol: Will she ever learn ;)

RND
May 12th, 2007, 05:04 PM
No Yung-Jan finally. ;) And GO!KAI-CHEN CHANG!!! :yeah:

Geoffrey91
May 12th, 2007, 05:08 PM
For sure, WCM will be given to Rodier, Goncalves and maybe to Hesse.

Cat's Pajamas
May 12th, 2007, 05:55 PM
Shocked to see Glatch on the list :eek:

Cohen :o :smash:

Good luck to:

Brengle, Jones, Radwanska, Antonyichuk, the Kichenoks, Rus, Duque Marino, and Glatch :kiss:

Petkorazzi
May 12th, 2007, 06:26 PM
Oksana Kalashnikova :yeah:

-sugi-
May 12th, 2007, 06:47 PM
Kurumi and Shiho :yeah:

LegionArgentina
May 12th, 2007, 07:07 PM
Finally we have an argentian player in the Main Draw :bounce:

Best of luck
*Malena Gordo
*Tatiana Bua
*Mariana Duque Marino

¤CharlDa¤
May 12th, 2007, 08:13 PM
No canadians, maybe Voicu will manage to get in.

Go Tammy and Madi :D

OZTENNIS
May 12th, 2007, 10:45 PM
Good luck Tyra Calderwood and Jess Moore in MD, Brittany Sheed and Sally Peers in QD...Best Aussie representation in ages...any chance of Isabella Holland getting a wildcard?

FredericaFans
May 13th, 2007, 02:30 AM
GO MICHELLE!!!!!:kiss:

kittyking
May 13th, 2007, 04:01 AM
Expect alot of withdrawals, the MD cutoff will probably be 130 or so by the time it starts

Dani12
May 13th, 2007, 04:29 AM
Good luck, Tyra, Jess, Brittany and Sally. Hopefully some others get in too.

Anahi
May 13th, 2007, 06:07 PM
Good Luck to Pervak, Pavlyuchenkova, Chernyakova n Mosolova :)

adrovi
May 13th, 2007, 10:47 PM
Good luck Nastya :hearts: :hearts:

Niunia
May 13th, 2007, 11:43 PM
Good luck : Kasia, Michelle and Ula!

MatchpointPRT
May 14th, 2007, 06:50 PM
Good luck Michelle :bounce:

Petkorazzi
May 14th, 2007, 08:38 PM
is there any chance #1 U16 gets a WC?

TheBoiledEgg
May 14th, 2007, 08:48 PM
is there any chance #1 U16 gets a WC?

unless she's French, no.

TaiwanTennisFan
May 19th, 2007, 06:35 PM
9 LARCHER DE BRITO Michelle 29/01/1993 POR 67 QDA - Wow, this girl is the youngest in the draws. It would be intersting to see how she does at French. :)

TaiwanTennisFan
May 19th, 2007, 06:36 PM
Go CHANG Kai-Chen TPE!! :)

Rui.
May 19th, 2007, 07:27 PM
9 LARCHER DE BRITO Michelle 29/01/1993 POR 67 QDA - Wow, this girl is the youngest in the draws. It would be intersting to see how she does at French. :)

you're just talking about someone who beat Shaughnessy in Miami? :p

tony kirilenko
May 19th, 2007, 08:13 PM
come on tammy!

TaiwanTennisFan
May 20th, 2007, 08:35 PM
you're just talking about someone who beat Shaughnessy in Miami? :p

Yes, I just found that out by watching the Tennis Channel in US. Wow, very impressive with that young age. All the pros, watch out this girl !! :)

Drake1980
May 24th, 2007, 03:52 AM
No Canadians:eek::sad:

Iceland
May 24th, 2007, 09:29 AM
WC are revealed :aparty:

For the main draw :
- Shérazad Benamar (1989)
- Alizé Cornet (1990)
- Adeline Gonçalvès (1991)
- Amandine Hesse (1993)
- Kristina Mladenovic (1993)
- Nathalie Mohn (1991)
- Gracia Radovanovic (1991)
- Charlotte Rodier (1991)

For the qualies :
- Chloé Babet (1992)
- Estelle Guisard (1989)
- Morgane Pons (1992)
- Constance Sibille (1990)
- Camille Sapène (1991)
- Noémie Scharle (1989)

Good choices according to me :yeah: !

OZTENNIS
May 24th, 2007, 09:38 AM
Cornet needed a wildcard? Why didn't she get it cos of her WTA Rannking

jisung
May 24th, 2007, 09:56 AM
still no withdrawls till now?

Ballbasher
May 24th, 2007, 06:17 PM
No WC for Chiang

Modiac.
May 24th, 2007, 06:39 PM
still no withdrawls till now?

Don't worry,I think Yi-Miao will be in MD sooner or later.;)

Tripp
May 24th, 2007, 07:09 PM
Why is Cornet playing Juniors? :confused:

ZAK
May 24th, 2007, 09:55 PM
Because its her home country and best surface; a nice farewell to the juniors tour.

andrewC
May 25th, 2007, 12:09 AM
Go Zhou Yi-Miao in qualies, do it!

Best of luck to Ling Zhang in singles... Do some damage! :banana:

kittyking
May 25th, 2007, 05:51 AM
Go Zhou Yi-Miao in qualies, do it!

Best of luck to Ling Zhang in singles... Do some damage! :banana:

Ling Zhang wont need much luck, I watched a couple of her matches at Fed Cup recently. She is a beautiful girl with a beautiful game and who knows, will she go all the way?

IMPOSSIBLE
May 25th, 2007, 08:31 AM
Go Sandra

Geoffrey91
May 25th, 2007, 05:21 PM
Good choices for WC although i think Sibille and Guisar would deserve one instead of Mohn.

Viktymise
May 26th, 2007, 12:53 AM
Cohen still playing junior events :o

TaiwanTennisFan
May 26th, 2007, 07:37 PM
Go CHANG Kai-Chen !!

VasVas
May 26th, 2007, 09:56 PM
Cmoonn Nastya P. u can do it .. :woohoo:

and also GL to Oksana..

Ballbasher
May 29th, 2007, 10:10 AM
When will we get Qualifying Draw??

Juanes
May 31st, 2007, 11:48 AM
When will we get Qualifying Draw??

when will start qualification? is it draw?

ruibarata
May 31st, 2007, 02:08 PM
when will start qualification? is it draw?

The qualies are today and tomorrow and will happen outside RG complex.
All i know is that Michelle will face Damaschin from Romenia

IMPOSSIBLE
May 31st, 2007, 07:40 PM
OMG Roland Garros website has nothing about the qualifying

Rui.
Jun 1st, 2007, 08:11 AM
Michelle def Damaschin 6-4 6-2

She's going to play with Constance Sibille(number 821 WTA) for a place in the main draw

OZTENNIS
Jun 1st, 2007, 10:42 AM
oh, where'd u get that news from???

Rui.
Jun 1st, 2007, 12:15 PM
oh, where'd u get that news from???

From a portuguese newspaper ;)

Kutuzova
Jun 1st, 2007, 01:09 PM
GO Michelle!!! Qualify!

Ballbasher
Jun 1st, 2007, 01:58 PM
Still no draw :help:

tobi
Jun 1st, 2007, 02:16 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 63 64
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (10)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 64

(2)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (wc)Juliette Sapene (FRA) 60 61
Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (16)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 06 64 61

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 67(6) 63
Madlen Kadur (GER) d. (9)Sandra Roma (SWE) 63 46 62

(4)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 64 62
(wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (11)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 62 63

(5)Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 63
(12)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) d. Claudine Paulson (ECU) 63 63

(wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) d. (6)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 06 62 61
Monika Sirilova (SVK) d. (15)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 60 16 61

(7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (wc)Lise Marbach (FRA) 63 61
Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (13)Syna Kayser (GER) 61 75

(8)Alexa Glatch (USA) v Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
(14)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (wc)Chloe Babet (FRA)

tobi
Jun 1st, 2007, 02:22 PM
If you have interest in boys quali draw,it is attached.

Iceland
Jun 1st, 2007, 02:28 PM
Thanks ! :yeah:
Allez Camille, Constance, Polona and Bojana !

FORZA SARITA
Jun 1st, 2007, 02:30 PM
Bojana :)
Alessandra :D
Claudia :(

Lachrymarum
Jun 1st, 2007, 02:58 PM
All the best to Julia Cohen! :) :worship:

Pszczelny
Jun 1st, 2007, 03:01 PM
If you have interest in boys quali draw,it is attached.

thanks :)

Ballbasher
Jun 1st, 2007, 03:14 PM
Will we get MD tomorrow?

tobi
Jun 1st, 2007, 03:26 PM
Will we get MD tomorrow?
Yes.

Juanes
Jun 1st, 2007, 03:54 PM
when will be result of final qualification?

-sugi-
Jun 1st, 2007, 04:17 PM
Misaki and Yuuki :D

Hopefully one of them qualifies, but it will be tough :sad:

jisung
Jun 1st, 2007, 04:38 PM
Yi-Miao should play quali match as she is 31 ranked now :help:
Yi-miao, good luck :worship:

Rui.
Jun 1st, 2007, 06:58 PM
Our federation site says Michelle qualified but that site is always making errors...

Ballbasher
Jun 1st, 2007, 07:35 PM
Wow #15 in Qualifying :lol:

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 1st, 2007, 08:19 PM
Sandra :(

OZTENNIS
Jun 1st, 2007, 10:01 PM
Sally :hug: Good effort :)

Brittany :rolleyes:

Ashame Izzy, Alenka, Marija and Alison didn't make the cut :sad:

hammerhead
Jun 1st, 2007, 10:02 PM
any quali results?

hammerhead
Jun 1st, 2007, 10:07 PM
:cool:

hammerhead
Jun 1st, 2007, 10:08 PM
where are the americans

The Guilty
Jun 1st, 2007, 11:34 PM
(4)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 62 62 :D :yeah:

souam
Jun 1st, 2007, 11:36 PM
Constance even if that was expected :sad:

But Camille! :yippee:

hammerhead
Jun 1st, 2007, 11:39 PM
where did you get that result?

kittyking
Jun 2nd, 2007, 12:58 AM
Typical! Tobi is once again first to get the draw :lol:

Ballbasher
Jun 2nd, 2007, 07:36 AM
All the best Madlen tough match

Sharapova's_Boy
Jun 2nd, 2007, 09:21 AM
Davai Valeriya,

Juanes
Jun 2nd, 2007, 10:51 AM
any news?

FredericaFans
Jun 2nd, 2007, 02:57 PM
main draw?

Willam
Jun 2nd, 2007, 03:21 PM
Is Roberto Maytin (VEN) playing??

ZAK
Jun 2nd, 2007, 04:20 PM
I hate waiting for this draw!

Vaidisova
Jun 2nd, 2007, 04:35 PM
http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/draws/gs/index.html

-Makiri-
Jun 2nd, 2007, 04:41 PM
Di Batte lost in qualy :sad:

FORZA SARITA
Jun 2nd, 2007, 04:42 PM
no italians in MD this year :bigcry:

Derek.
Jun 2nd, 2007, 04:59 PM
Good luck to:

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova :kiss: :hug:
Alize Cornet
Petra Martic
Michelle Larcher de Brito :worship:
Oksana Kalashnikova
Tamaryn Hendler
Urszula Radwanska
Simona Halep
Julia Cohen

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 2nd, 2007, 05:05 PM
2nd half of link dont work :( :(

good luck Russian girls ;) :D
esp Nastya Pavlyuchenkova ;) :kiss:

Vaidisova
Jun 2nd, 2007, 05:06 PM
Full draw pdf
http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/draws/gs/gsdraw.pdf

FORZA SARITA
Jun 2nd, 2007, 05:09 PM
good luck to bojana and polona :)

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 2nd, 2007, 05:13 PM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) vs. (WC) Charlotte Rodier FRA
Ling Zhang HKG vs. tefanie Vogele SUI
Mallory Cecil USA vs. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Jessica Moore AUS vs. Tamaryn Hendler BEL (13)

Ksenia Lykina RUS (12) vs. Irina Begu ROU
Veronica Li USA vs. Dominice Ripoll GER
(WC) Sherazad Benamar FRA vs. Kristina Kucova SVK
Tatiana Bua ARG vs. Nikola Hofmanova AUT (8)


Sorana Cirstea ROU (4) vs. Victoria Larriere FRA
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO vs. Elena Chernyakova RUS
(Q) Micaela Larcher De Brito POR vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
(WC) Nathalie Mohn FRA vs. Julia Glushko ISR (15)


Ksenia Pervak RUS (10) vs. Mariana Duque Marino COL
Klaudia Boczova SVK vs. Katarzyna Piter POL
(WC) Adeline Goncalves FRA vs. Shiho Akita JPN
(Q) Yi-Miao Zhou CHN vs. Julia Cohen USA (7)

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (6) vs. (Q) Lenka Juricova SVK
Nelly Ciolkowski FRA vs. Urszula Radwanska POL
Kurumi Nara JPN vs. Arina Rodionova RUS
(Q) Camille Sapene FRA vs. Madison Brengle USA (9)

(Q)Bojana Jovanovski SRB (14) vs. Petra Martic CRO
Cindy Chala FRA vs. Khrystyna Antoniychuk UKR
(Q) Alexa Glatch USA vs. Simona Halep ROU
(WC) Kristina Mladenovic FRA vs. Anastasia Pivovarova RUS (3)

Evgeniya Rodina RUS (5) vs Sung-Hee Han KOR
Malena Gordo ARG vs (WC) Gracia Radovanovic FRA
Tyra Calderwood AUS vs (Q) Polona Hercog SLO
(WC) Amandine Hesse FRA vs Kai-Chen Chang TPE (11)

Reka Zsilinszka USA (16) vs (LL) Valeria Solovieva RUS
Ioana Ivan ROU vs Arantxa Rus NED
(Q) Romana Tabakova SVK vs Roxane Vaisemberg BRA
Nadiya Kichenok UKR vs (WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2)

Petkorazzi
Jun 2nd, 2007, 05:14 PM
Good Luck to Simona Halep, Michaella Larcher de Brito and Oksana Kalashnikova :banana:

Pszczelny
Jun 2nd, 2007, 05:34 PM
good luck to

Irina Begu
Sorana Cirstea
Katarzyna Piter
Urszula Radwańska
Simona Helep

:D

Iceland
Jun 2nd, 2007, 05:38 PM
Easy draw for Alizé until the SF :cool:
.... But really bad luck for Kristina Mladenovic and Charlotte Rodier.

Good luck to all the French girls (especially Kristina and Cindy), Kasia, Bojana, Petra, Sorana, Simona and Ksenia Pervak !!

georgekuo1017
Jun 2nd, 2007, 05:41 PM
good luck nastya p

-sugi-
Jun 2nd, 2007, 06:40 PM
Good Luck
Ksenia Lykina :D
Niki Hofmanova :yeah:
Kristina Kucova :D
Sorana Cirstea :)
Shiho Akita :smooch:
Kurumi Nara :yeah:
Cindy Chala
Alize Cornet

:yeah:

Harju.
Jun 2nd, 2007, 06:58 PM
Good luck :

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Sorana Cirstea ROU (4)
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (6)
Madison Brengle USA (9)
Petra Martic CRO
Khrystyna Antoniychuk UKR
(Q) Alexa Glatch USA
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS (3)
Evgeniya Rodina RUS (5)
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2)

Jodie
Jun 2nd, 2007, 07:21 PM
Good luck to:

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) ;)
Mallory Cecil USA ;)
(Q) Michelle Larcher De Brito POR :D
Arina Rodionova RUS
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS (3) ;)
Evgeniya Rodina RUS (5)
<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

adrovi
Jun 2nd, 2007, 08:14 PM
Good Luck to Nastya P. and Sorana ;)

Cat's Pajamas
Jun 2nd, 2007, 08:30 PM
Good luck:

Mallory Cecil
Lyudmyla Kichenok :hearts: beat Michelle again ;)
Mariana Duque Marino
Urszula Radwanska
(9) Madison Brengle :)
Kristina Antoniychuk :hearts: :worship:
(Q) Alexa Glatch ;)
Aranxta Rus
(Q) Romana Tabakova
Nadiya Kichenok :awww: vs. (2) Cornet :help:

Tennis-Chick
Jun 2nd, 2007, 09:08 PM
Good luck
Nastya Piv
Cindy
Sorana
Lyudmyla
Nadiya
Madison
Bojana
Tammy

tucker1989
Jun 2nd, 2007, 09:11 PM
Brengle really got screwed over by Cornet entering. You can do it Madison!

OZTENNIS
Jun 2nd, 2007, 09:53 PM
GOOD LUCK:
- Jessica Moore (AUS) ... You can beat Hendler!!
- Tyra Calderwood (AUS) ... I bet you can't wait for the grasscourt season!!
- Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)
- (2) Alize Cornet (FRA)

jisung
Jun 3rd, 2007, 03:32 AM
Yi-Miao :bounce:
first round is Cohen, u upset her easily when AO, so I think u can easily here,clay is suit for u:worship:

Also good luck to Ling, Ruo-Qi and Kai-zhen

ZAK
Jun 3rd, 2007, 03:51 AM
Good luck: Cornet, Brengle, Rodier, Radovanovic, and Cecil!

OZTENNIS
Jun 3rd, 2007, 05:46 AM
where's the doubles draw?

nouf
Jun 3rd, 2007, 07:44 AM
all pics of roland garros junior on albumtennis.online.fr! :-)
i will try to take all players!

OZTENNIS
Jun 3rd, 2007, 08:21 AM
all pics of roland garros junior on albumtennis.online.fr! :-)
i will try to take all players!

Can you please take some of Jess Moore and Tyra Calderwood...

Thanks :)

Dinkie
Jun 3rd, 2007, 10:23 AM
all pics of roland garros junior on albumtennis.online.fr! :-)
i will try to take all players!


Thanks in advance Nouf!! Hope to see a pic of Arantxa Rus!

Juanes
Jun 3rd, 2007, 10:51 AM
all pics of roland garros junior on albumtennis.online.fr! :-)
i will try to take all players!


:) this is perfect, can you take some photos of Slovakian Tabakova and Kucova??? thank you so much ;)

Juanes
Jun 3rd, 2007, 10:53 AM
and final qualification results? where are they?

Iceland
Jun 3rd, 2007, 11:14 AM
Yes if someone could post the results of the qualies, it would be great !

HTE
Jun 3rd, 2007, 11:34 AM
Go Alizé take the title :yeah:

Good luck also to Ksenia L., Lyudmyla, Ksenia M., Alexa, Nastya P., Zhenya R., Arantxa & Roxane. :)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 3rd, 2007, 04:10 PM
Girls Doubles Draw
http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/scores/draws/gd/index.html

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 3rd, 2007, 04:10 PM
Comon ! Hofamanova and Roma

OZTENNIS
Jun 3rd, 2007, 08:51 PM
Tyra Calderwood :sad: :hug:

tobi
Jun 3rd, 2007, 09:14 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round Results

(1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 63 64
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. (10)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 64

(2)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (wc)Juliette Sapene (FRA) 60 61
Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (16)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 06 64 61

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 67(6) 63
Madlen Kadur (GER) d. (9)Sandra Roma (SWE) 63 46 62

(4)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 64 62
(wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (11)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 62 63

(5)Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 63
(12)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) d. Claudine Paulson (ECU) 63 63

(wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) d. (6)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 06 62 61
Monika Sirilova (SVK) d. (15)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 60 16 61

(7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (wc)Lise Marbach (FRA) 63 61
Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (13)Syna Kayser (GER) 61 75

(8)Alexa Glatch (USA) v Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 36 62 64
(14)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (wc)Chloe Babet (FRA) 75 46 62

Final Round

(1)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 61 63
(2)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 64
(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Madlen Kadur (GER) 61 63
(4)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 64
(5)Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (12)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) 60 76(1)
(wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) d. Monika Sirilova (SVK) 60 63
Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 61 62
(8)Alexa Glatch (USA) v (14)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 61 36 62

FredericaFans
Jun 3rd, 2007, 11:37 PM
Go Michelle!!!!

Arina's_fan
Jun 4th, 2007, 08:36 AM
Good luck to Arina and Evgeniya Rodina in singles and doubles :)

konijntje_00
Jun 4th, 2007, 09:35 AM
Good luck Tammy :yeah:

Kai
Jun 4th, 2007, 08:56 PM
Mallory :o :o