PDA

View Full Version : 25th Torneo Internazionale Citta di Prato,G2 (winner: R.Tabakova)


tobi
May 7th, 2007, 12:19 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(Alt)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. (1)Jessica Jacskon (GBR) 76(5) 61
Federica Denti (ITA) d. (Alt)Alice Grilli (ITA) 64 63

(Alt)Giulia Lambiase (ITA) v (wc)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 26 62 75
(wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (7)Anastasia Erofeeva (RUS) 76(5) 64

(2)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 63 64
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v (wc)Sofia Ciardi (ITA) 60 60

(Alt)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) d. (Alt)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 63 62
(6)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (Alt)Costanza Fiani (ITA) 62 40 Ret.

(3)Angelika Aliev (ISR) d. Marta Bertolaso (ITA) 61 61
(wc)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Xenia Suworova (GER) 62 46 63

Greta Joksyte (LTU) v (wc)Alice Rovai (ITA) 46 61 63
(5)Giada D'Ortona (ITA) d. (Alt)Veronica Vandi (ITA) 67(4) 42 Ret.

(4)Hannah Berner (USA) d. (Alt)Giulia Vagini (ITA) 60 46 64
(Alt)Gemma Carolina Bettelani (ITA) d. (wc)Eleonora Mazzucchelli (ITA) 36 63 62

Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. Erika Calvani (ITA) 61 64
(8)Olga Blank (ISR) v (Alt)Alessia Bianchi (ITA) 62 16 64

2nd Round

Federica Denti (ITA) d. (Alt)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 46 60 63
(wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (Alt)Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 62 62

(2)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 61 61
(6)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. (Alt)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 64 63

(3)Angelika Aliev (ISR) d. (wc)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 64 63
Greta Joksyte (LTU) v (5)Giada D'Ortona (ITA) 67(3) 76(3) 61

(4)Hannah Berner (USA) d. (Alt)Gemma Carolina Bettelani (ITA) 64 61
(8)Olga Blank (ISR) v Alice Savoretti (ITA) 63 61

Final Round

(wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Federica Denti (ITA) 64 76(3)
(2)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (6)Paola Cigui (ITA) 61 62
(3)Angelika Aliev (ISR) d. Greta Joksyte (LTU) 36 75 64
(4)Hannah Berner (USA) d. (8)Olga Blank (ISR) 64 16 64

tobi
May 7th, 2007, 08:38 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Ludmila Kichenok (UKR) v Q/LL
(Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) v (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA)

Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v (wc)Sara Dami (ITA)
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Karina Pimkina (RUS)

(3)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v Nanuli Pipiya (RUS)
Chen Astrugo (ISR) v Q/LL

Ima Bohush (BLR) v Q/LL
(5)Monika Sirilova (SVK) v Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)

(7)Andrea Berkova (CZE) v Q/LL
Monica Pezzotti (COL) v Q/LL

Janaki Gunuganti (IND) v Q/LL
(4)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) v Francesca Segarelli (DOM)

(8)Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (wc)Martina Trevisan (ITA)

Lara Meccico (ITA) v (wc)Federica Grazioso (ITA)
(2)Nadia Kichenok (UKR) v Marharita Maisak (BLR)

FredericaFans
May 7th, 2007, 11:54 PM
Oficcial site??

Morgan Z
May 8th, 2007, 01:52 AM
http://cittadiprato.tennisclubprato.com/

FORZA SARITA
May 8th, 2007, 01:25 PM
Salsomaggiore was better :o

TheBoiledEgg
May 8th, 2007, 03:13 PM
good luck to

(1)Ludmila Kichenok (UKR)
Karina Pimkina (RUS)
Nanuli Pipiya (RUS)
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)

(2)Nadia Kichenok (UKR)

Monica_Rules
May 8th, 2007, 08:48 PM
Jess:o :sad:

Cat's Pajamas
May 8th, 2007, 09:54 PM
Good luck to Lyudmyla, Nadya, & Romana :D

tobi
May 8th, 2007, 10:07 PM
Singles Main Draw-Some Results

(1)Ludmila Kichenok (UKR) v (LL)Olga Blank (ISR)
(Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) v (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA)

Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v (wc)Sara Dami (ITA)
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Karina Pimkina (RUS) 61 61

(3)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 61 60
Chen Astrugo (ISR) v (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA)

Ima Bohush (BLR) v (LL)Paola Cigui (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (5)Monika Sirilova (SVK) 63 62

(7)Andrea Berkova (CZE) v (Q)Angelika Aliev (ISR)
Monica Pezzotti (COL) v (LL)Federica Denti (ITA)

Janaki Gunuganti (IND) v (Q)Hannah Berner (USA)
(4)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) v Francesca Segarelli (DOM) 60 63

(8)Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 76(3) 75
(wc)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 57 64 75

Lara Meccico (ITA) v (wc)Federica Grazioso (ITA)
(2)Nadia Kichenok (UKR) v Marharita Maisak (BLR) 62 60

withdrawls

Rodionova
Bua
Mosolova

Michael Pemulis
May 9th, 2007, 08:43 AM
Singles Main Draw-Some Results

(1)Ludmila Kichenok (UKR) v (LL)Olga Blank (ISR)
(Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) v (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA)

Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v (wc)Sara Dami (ITA)
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Karina Pimkina (RUS) 61 61

(3)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 61 60
Chen Astrugo (ISR) v (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA)

Ima Bohush (BLR) v (LL)Paola Cigui (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (5)Monika Sirilova (SVK) 63 62

(7)Andrea Berkova (CZE) v (Q)Angelika Aliev (ISR)
Monica Pezzotti (COL) v (LL)Federica Denti (ITA)

Janaki Gunuganti (IND) v (Q)Hannah Berner (USA)
(4)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) v Francesca Segarelli (DOM) 60 63

(8)Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 76(3) 75
(wc)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 57 64 75

Lara Meccico (ITA) v (wc)Federica Grazioso (ITA)
(2)Nadia Kichenok (UKR) v Marharita Maisak (BLR) 62 60

withdrawls

Rodionova
Bua
Mosolova

13 y.o. Martina Trevisan won her firts U18 match in career!
Anastasia Grymalska really made a good job defeating Monika Sirilova.

FORZA SARITA
May 9th, 2007, 09:15 AM
Martina :eek:

OZTENNIS
May 9th, 2007, 10:19 AM
Good Luck Johanna Konta

TheBoiledEgg
May 9th, 2007, 03:02 PM
Vika :(

tobi
May 9th, 2007, 09:46 PM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round Completed

(1)Ludmila Kichenok (UKR) v (LL)Olga Blank (ISR) 63 64
(Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) v (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 62 64

Vivienne Vierin (ITA) v (wc)Sara Dami (ITA) 75 62
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Karina Pimkina (RUS) 61 61

(3)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 61 60
(Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Chen Astrugo (ISR) 61 64

(LL)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Ima Bohush (BLR) 64 64
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (5)Monika Sirilova (SVK) 63 62

(7)Andrea Berkova (CZE) v (Q)Angelika Aliev (ISR) 64 61
(LL)Federica Denti (ITA) d. Monica Pezzotti (COL) 63 62

Janaki Gunuganti (IND) v (Q)Hannah Berner (USA) 63 76(2)
(4)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) v Francesca Segarelli (DOM) 60 63

(8)Romana Tabakova (SVK) v Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 76(3) 75
(wc)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 57 64 75

Lara Meccico (ITA) v (wc)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 62 61
(2)Nadia Kichenok (UKR) v Marharita Maisak (BLR) 62 60

withdrawls

Rodionova
Bua
Mosolova

OZTENNIS
May 10th, 2007, 10:29 AM
Good luck Johanna vs. Kichenok...do ur best

Cat's Pajamas
May 10th, 2007, 10:34 PM
Completed 2nd Round:

(Q) Konta def. (1) L. Kichenok 6-1 6-1 :help: :help:
(6) Vogt def. Viernin 6-1 6-3
(3) Jovanovski def. (Q) Caregaro 6-2 7-5
Grymalska def. Cigui 6-2 3-6 6-2
(7) Berkova def. (LL) Denti 6-1 6-0
(4) Di Batte def. Gunuganti 3-6 6-1 6-2
(8) Tabakova def. (WC) Trevisan 6-2 6-7(11) 6-2
(2) N. Kichenok def. Meccico 6-3 4-6 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
May 11th, 2007, 03:01 AM
omg Lyudmila :o

OZTENNIS
May 11th, 2007, 06:52 AM
:lol: :lol: :yeah: :yeah: :cool: :cool: :bounce: :bounce: :wavey: :wavey: :banana: :banana: :eek: :eek: :worship: :worship:

Congratulations Johanna Konta, best win of your career (by far)

Iceland
May 11th, 2007, 07:22 AM
Trevi :sad:

tobi
May 11th, 2007, 09:35 AM
omg Johanna :bolt:

Juanes
May 11th, 2007, 09:20 PM
(8) Tabakova def. (2) N. Kichenok 6-1, 6-2 :kiss: :eek:

OZTENNIS
May 11th, 2007, 09:40 PM
Johanna's result???

tobi
May 11th, 2007, 09:49 PM
QF

(Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 76(5) 61
(3)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 61
(7)Andrea Berkova (CZE) d. (4)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) 75 64
(8)Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (2)Nadia Kichenok (UKR) 61 62

OZTENNIS
May 11th, 2007, 10:02 PM
Johanna Konta :eek: :eek: :yeah: :yeah: :worship: :worship:

You have really come of age this year. Not only did you beat the No.1 seed, L. Kichenok, 6-1, 6-1, but you now back this up by making the semi finals of a Grade 2 tournament, after taking out another seed, Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 7-6(5), 6-1!! Good for you!! Now try and take out No.3 seed Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) for a place in the final!!

Surely a place in the top 100 awaits soon!!

Cat's Pajamas
May 12th, 2007, 04:05 AM
Romana :D but Nadya :sad: :o :smash:

Cat's Pajamas
May 12th, 2007, 07:33 PM
Singles Semifinals:

(3) Bojana Jovanovski def. (Q) Johanna Konta 6-2 2-6 11-9 :worship: (regular third set?)
(8) Romana Tabakova def. (7) Andrea Berkova 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 :D

Doubles Final:

(1) Kichenok/Kichenok def. Pimkina/Pipiya 6-4 6-1 :D :D

Never lost a set, and only lost 13 games to win the whole tournament :kiss:

OZTENNIS
May 12th, 2007, 09:41 PM
Johanna :sad:

Great week though :bounce:

tobi
May 12th, 2007, 11:11 PM
Johanna :(

Romana :yeah:

She is on very good form lately.

ozfan44
May 13th, 2007, 09:23 AM
Johanna what a great tourny :cool:

TheBoiledEgg
May 13th, 2007, 09:57 AM
Singles Semifinals:

(3) Bojana Jovanovski def. (Q) Johanna Konta 6-2 2-6 11-9 :worship: (regular third set?)
(8) Romana Tabakova def. (7) Andrea Berkova 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 :D

Doubles Final:

(1) Kichenok/Kichenok def. Pimkina/Pipiya 6-4 6-1 :D :D

Never lost a set, and only lost 13 games to win the whole tournament :kiss:

quite a few junior events have regular 3rd sets :eek:
juniors get messed about alot more....... quite unfair but thats how it is.

Juanes
May 13th, 2007, 05:27 PM
(8) Romana Tabakova - (3) Bojana Jovanovski 6-0, 6-4


:eek: :bounce: :hearts:

well done Romana.... second tournament winning in this year.... :worship:

tobi
May 13th, 2007, 08:43 PM
Congrats Romana :)

Second title in three weeks

Both of them G2