PDA

View Full Version : 31st Mamaia-Sen Junior ITF Tournament,Romania,G3 (winner: S.Zaniewska)


tobi
May 5th, 2007, 01:41 AM
Entry List MD

1 BOGDAN Elena ROU 28/03/1992 69
2 BRUZZONE Giulia ITA 12/03/1991 245
AE NEGRIN Katharina AUT 23/05/1990 324
3 HITIMANA Caroline BEL 10/12/1990 355
4 HOPPER Jade AUS 13/07/1991 370
5 NEDELCU Ana Maria ROU 01/02/1992 371
6 VASENINA Ecaterina MDA 26/05/1992 398
7 RADU Alice-Andrada ROU 12/06/1991 531
AE LUKAC Julija SRB 24/05/1992 567
8 BARBOUTOVA Evelin BUL 23/02/1991 568
9 ALECSIU Ioana Laura ROU 10/06/1991 624
10 MARCU Diana ROU 05/11/1991 741
11 CONFALONIERI Valentine ITA 27/04/1992 766
12 ZANIEWSKA Sandra POL 03/01/1991 791
13 LAZAROVA Desislava BUL 20/06/1991 865
14 RADU Ingrid-Alexandra ROU 01/06/1993 903
15 HRIBIKOVA Miroslava SVK 28/02/1991 989
16 MRAVCOVA Ivana SVK 15/04/1991 1083
17 OYEN Sofie BEL 02/02/1990 1105
18 STEPU Anastasia MDA 09/09/1991 1133
19 VOSCEKOVA Maria SVK 25/08/1990 1166
20 PANA Nadina ROU 27/01/1990 1284
21 PINTUSOVA Nataliya BLR 02/01/1992 1305
22 GLEDACHEVA Martina BUL 12/03/1991 Fed-up

tobi
May 5th, 2007, 01:44 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Alisa Iuliana Caluseriu (ROU) v BYE
Stafania Nicolae (ROU) v Mihaela Ciobaca (ROU)

(2)Jana Mihalovicova (SVK) v Alexandra Armesescu (ROU)
Violeta Milkova (UKR) v Alexandra Ban (ROU)

Dominika Jasova (SVK) v Stefania Otilia Dobrau (ROU)
Silvana Moise (ROU) v Bianca Brasoveanu (ROU)

Larisa Sporea (ROU) v Karina Goia (ROU)
Claudia Dumitrescu (ROU) v Diama Samfira (ROU)

tobi
May 5th, 2007, 07:30 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round Results

(1)Alisa Iuliana Caluseriu (ROU) v BYE
Mihaela Ciobaca (ROU) d. Stafania Nicolae (ROU) 60 63

(2)Jana Mihalovicova (SVK) v Alexandra Armesescu (ROU) 63 76(2)
Violeta Milkova (UKR) v Alexandra Ban (ROU) 57 60 62

Dominika Jasova (SVK) v Stefania Otilia Dobrau (ROU) 62 60
Silvana Moise (ROU) v Bianca Brasoveanu (ROU) 61 62

Larisa Sporea (ROU) v Karina Goia (ROU) 60 60
Claudia Dumitrescu (ROU) v Diama Samfira (ROU) 61 64

tobi
May 6th, 2007, 10:16 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-Final Round Results

(1)Alisa Iuliana Caluseriu (ROU) v Mihaela Ciobaca (ROU) 64 63
(2)Jana Mihalovicova (SVK) v Violeta Milkova (UKR) 75 62
Dominika Jasova (SVK) v Silvana Moise (ROU) 63 64
Larisa Sporea (ROU) v Claudia Dumitrescu (ROU) 60 64

tobi
May 6th, 2007, 10:17 PM
MD tomorrow

Nidalgina
May 9th, 2007, 10:06 PM
Results :confused:

tobi
May 9th, 2007, 10:41 PM
Results :confused:
I cant view website of the event for two days

If someone can please post the results :shrug:

http://www.sen-18juniors.go.ro/draws.htm

tobi
May 11th, 2007, 11:14 AM
MD 1st Round

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (1) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) 61 64
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Jana MIHALOVICOVA (SVK) 62 62

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Nataliya PINTUSOVA (BLR) 60 63
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Evelin BARBOUTOVA (BUL) (8) 62 64

Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) defeated Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) (3) 76(3) 30
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 64 60

Mihaela Carina CIOBACA (ROU) defeated Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) 61 64
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) (7) defeated Ivana MRAVCOVA (SVK) 61 64

Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) (5) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 06 62 63
Dominika JASOVA (SVK) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 63 64

Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) defeated Maria VOSCEKOVA (SVK) 76(1) 63
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) (4) 64 63

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Ecaterina VASENINA (MDA) (6) 64 26 75
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Miroslava HRIBIKOVA (SVK) 62 57 63

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Desislava LAZAROVA (BUL) 61 62
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) defeated Violetta MILKOVA (UKR) 62 61

tobi
May 11th, 2007, 11:18 AM
2nd Round

Alice Radu (ROU) d. (1)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 75 46 62
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Alisa Caluseriu (ROU) 64 62

Anastasia Stepu (ROU) d. Luana Rednic (ROU) 76(6) 46 61
(7)Ana Maria Nedelcu (ROU) d. (LL)Mihaela Carina Ciobaca (ROU) 26 63 64

(5)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) d. (Q)Dominika Jasova (SVK) 62 60
Diana Marcu (ROU) d. Ioana Laura Alecsiu (ROU) 26 64 61

Julija Lukac (SRB) d. (Q)Larisa Sporea (ROU) 36 60 62
(2)Cristina Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (wc)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 16 63 62

QF

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Alice Radu (ROU) 64 46 76(10)
Anastasia Stepu (ROU) d. (7)Ana Maria Nedelcu (ROU) 62 64
Diana Marcu (ROU) d. (5)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) 62 62
(2)Cristina Madalina Stancu (ROU) v Julija Lukac (SRB)

Pszczelny
May 11th, 2007, 11:49 AM
Sandra :bolt: :D

but lost in doubles after 15 straight wins :eek: :sad: ;)

tobi
May 12th, 2007, 03:47 PM
QF

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Alice Radu (ROU) 64 46 76(10)
Anastasia Stepu (ROU) d. (7)Ana Maria Nedelcu (ROU) 62 64
Diana Marcu (ROU) d. (5)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) 62 62
(2)Cristina Madalina Stancu (ROU) v Julija Lukac (SRB) 46 76(4) 63

SF

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Anastasia Stepu (ROU) 61 61
Diana Marcu (ROU) d. (2)Cristina Madalina Stancu (ROU) 76(6) 63

Pszczelny
May 12th, 2007, 03:56 PM
Sandra :banana:

go_aga
May 13th, 2007, 11:13 AM
go Sandra:worship: :)

Pszczelny
May 13th, 2007, 02:11 PM
Final

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Diana Marcu (ROU) 60 76(5) :woohoo:


first singles title for Sandra :D

St.Sebastian
May 13th, 2007, 02:53 PM
Sandra :yeah:

Lukasz
May 13th, 2007, 02:57 PM
Sandra won't play in RG junior

go_aga
May 13th, 2007, 05:32 PM
well done Sandra:wavey: :bounce:

Pszczelny
May 13th, 2007, 05:56 PM
Sandra won't play in RG junior

really???

tobi
May 13th, 2007, 09:42 PM
Congrats Sandra :)

Solid results all week