PDA

View Full Version : Donetsk Cup,Ukraine,G3 (winner: A.Sotnikova)


tobi
May 2nd, 2007, 01:29 PM
Qualies

1st Round

Anna PIVEN (UKR) (1) BYE
Alina VOLMAN (UKR) defeated Tetyana KOVALSKA (UKR) 62 60

Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) defeated Marina LYSENKO (UKR) 64 60
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) (5) BYE

Mariya KOVALIOVA (BLR) (2) BYE
Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) defeated Marina BYKOVSKAYA (RUS) 62 62

Daria SEKERINA (RUS) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 64 67(6) 62
Alexandra PERPER (MDA) (6) BYE

Alina SHAZHKO (UKR) (3) BYE
Olga KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Victoria POPOVA (UKR) 64 46 61

Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Viktoria KOZACHUK (UKR) (7) BYE

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (4) BYE
Ann KOPTINA (RUS) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 67(5) 61 63

Iryna GARBUZ (UKR) BYE
Maria PRISHLYAK (UKR) (8) BYE

2nd Round

Anna PIVEN (UKR) (1) defeated Alina VOLMAN (UKR) 62 62
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) (5) defeated Inna BONDARENKO (UKR) 60 01

Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) defeated Mariya KOVALIOVA (BLR) (2) 63 6
Daria SEKERINA (RUS) defeated Alexandra PERPER (MDA) (6) 64 64

Alina SHAZHKO (UKR) (3) defeated Olga KUZMINA (RUS) 62 62
Viktoria KOZACHUK (UKR) (7) defeated Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) 63 57 64

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (4) defeated Ann KOPTINA (RUS) 61 61
Maria PRISHLYAK (UKR) (8) defeated Iryna GARBUZ (UKR) 63 60

Final Round

Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) (5) defeated Anna PIVEN (UKR) (1) 64 61
Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) defeated Daria SEKERINA (RUS) 61 63
Alina SHAZHKO (UKR) (3) defeated Viktoria KOZACHUK (UKR) (7) 62 63
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) (4) defeated Maria PRISHLYAK (UKR) (8) 75 61

tobi
May 2nd, 2007, 01:34 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Maria Mosolova (RUS) v Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR)
Irina Khatsko (UKR) v (LL)Anna Piven (UKR)

(Q)Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR) v (wc)Valeri Shevchenko (RUS)
(8)Ekaterina Lukomskaya (BLR) v (wc)Anna Naumova (UKR)

(4)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v Maryna Chumak (UKR)
Oksana Pavlova (UKR) v (wc)Marina Zhurba (UKR)

Irina Dementieva (RUS) v Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
(6)Renata Bakieva (RUS) v (LL)Daria Sekerina (RUS)

(7)Ekaterina Abaeva (RUS) v Elizaveta Ezhova (RUS)
Maria Malkhasyan (UKR) v (wc)Stefania Tkach (RUS)

Violetta Degtiareva (RUS) v (LL)Viktoria Kozachuk (UKR)
(3)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v (Q)Alina Shazhko (UKR)

(5)Anastasia Putilina (RUS) v Valentina Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Olga Makhova (RUS) v Maria Baranova (RUS)

Kristina Kazimova (UKR) v (Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
(2)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) v (Q)Alisa Buslayeva (UKR)

tobi
May 3rd, 2007, 10:52 PM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round Results

(1)Maria Mosolova (RUS) v Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) 60 61
(LL)Anna Piven (UKR) d. Irina Khatsko (UKR) 16 63 75

(Q)Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR) v (wc)Valeri Shevchenko (RUS) 75 62
(8)Ekaterina Lukomskaya (BLR) v (wc)Anna Naumova (UKR) 62 26 75

(4)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v Anastasia Korolyova (UKR) 64 46 63
Maryna Chumak (UKR) v (wc)Marina Zhurba (UKR) 67(1) 61 62

Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. Irina Dementieva (RUS) 62 60
(6)Renata Bakieva (RUS) v (LL)Daria Sekerina (RUS) 64 75

(7)Ekaterina Abaeva (RUS) v Elizaveta Ezhova (RUS) 61 62
Maria Malkhasyan (UKR) v (wc)Stefania Tkach (RUS) 61 62

Violetta Degtiareva (RUS) v (LL)Viktoria Kozachuk (UKR) 62 64
(3)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v (Q)Alina Shazhko (UKR) 63 62

Valentina Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (5)Anastasia Putilina (RUS) 76(5) 60
Olga Makhova (RUS) v Maria Baranova (RUS) 62 64

(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Kristina Kazimova (UKR) 62 62
(2)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) v (Q)Alisa Buslayeva (UKR) 67(1) 63 64

tobi
May 4th, 2007, 05:48 PM
2nd Round

Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Anna PIVEN (UKR) 26 61 64
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) defeated Ekaterina LUKOMSKAYA (BLR) (8) 67(6) 61 63

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (4) defeated Maryna CHUMAK (UKR) 62 61
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 26 64 61

Ekaterina ABAEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 76(5) 62
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (3) defeated Violetta DEGTIAREVA (RUS) 64 75

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) 60 60
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (2) 61 64

tobi
May 4th, 2007, 10:19 PM
QF

Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) (1) d. Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 60 60
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (4) d. Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (6) 75 64
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (3) d. Ekaterina ABAEVA (RUS) (7) 64 61
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) d. Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) 63 60

SF

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (4) d. Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) (1) 75 64
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) d. Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (3) 36 76(2) 75

tobi
May 6th, 2007, 05:48 PM
Final

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (4) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) 63 Ret.