PDA

View Full Version : Lee Duk Hee Cup Korea International Junior Championships,G3 (winner: S.Han)


tobi
Apr 24th, 2007, 06:31 PM
Singles Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100014744&event=1100083933

Some 1st Round Results

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Minami HASHIZUME (JPN) 60 61
Marina SATO (JPN) (6) defeated Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 63 36 75
Mika MORIMOTO (JPN) (4) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 64 61
Ayumi OKUMA (JPN) defeated Ji-Sun PARK (KOR) 76(6) 61
Hui-Kyung PARK (KOR) defeated Maxine THOMAS (USA) 64 62
Da-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Prariyawat RATANAKRONG (THA) (7) 46 64 64
Yoo-Jin KANG (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 61 61
Alexa GUARACHI (USA) (3) defeated Jin-Seon KWAK (KOR) 60 60
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (5) 26 62 76(3)
So-Hyun BAE (KOR) defeated Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) 76 64
Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Seong-Ah KIM (KOR) 60 63
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (2) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 60 61

tobi
Apr 27th, 2007, 10:03 AM
1st Round

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 62 61
Ah-Ran SIM (KOR) defeated Hong-Kyung SHIN (KOR) 61 62

Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Minami HASHIZUME (JPN) 60 61
Marina SATO (JPN) (6) defeated Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 63 36 75

Mika MORIMOTO (JPN) (4) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 64 61
Ayumi OKUMA (JPN) defeated Ji-Sun PARK (KOR) 76(6) 61

Hui-Kyung PARK (KOR) defeated Maxine THOMAS (USA) 64 62
Da-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Prariyawat RATANAKRONG (THA) (7) 46 64 64

Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) (8) defeated Na-Ri KIM (KOR) 63 57 62
Ji-Hye SHIN (KOR) defeated Shiho EBARA (JPN) 61 75

Yoo-Jin KANG (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 61 61
Alexa GUARACHI (USA) (3) defeated Jin-Seon KWAK (KOR) 60 60

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (5) 26 62 76(3)
So-Hyun BAE (KOR) defeated Yun-Hee KIM (KOR) 76 64

Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) defeated Seong-Ah KIM (KOR) 60 63
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (2) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 60 61

2nd Round

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Ah-Ran SIM (KOR) 63 61
Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Marina SATO (JPN) (6) 60 61

Ayumi OKUMA (JPN) defeated Mika MORIMOTO (JPN) (4) 60 60
Hui-Kyung PARK (KOR) defeated Da-Hee LEE (KOR) 64 62

Ji-Hye SHIN (KOR) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) (8) 61 75
Alexa GUARACHI (USA) (3) defeated Yoo-Jin KANG (KOR) 62 63

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated So-Hyun BAE (KOR) 75 64
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (2) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 62 64

Quarterfinal

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Yoon-Young JEONG (KOR) 46 64 61
Ayumi OKUMA (JPN) defeated Hui-Kyung PARK (KOR) 63 46 63
Alexa GUARACHI (USA) (3) defeated Ji-Hye SHIN (KOR) 61 60
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (2) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 64 61

tobi
Apr 29th, 2007, 08:18 PM
Semifinal

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Ayumi OKUMA (JPN) 64 60
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (2) defeated Alexa GUARACHI (USA) (3) 64 62

Final

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (2) 76(3) 62