PDA

View Full Version : Campeonatos Internacionales ITF tournement,Valencia,G3 (winner: J.Konta)


tobi
Apr 20th, 2007, 07:33 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) v BYE
Lucia Gallego (ESP) v Sara Moya Espi (ESP)

Michelle De Groot (NED) v BYE
(7)Laura Apaolaza (ESP) v BYE

(2)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) v BYE
Veronica Virseda (ESP) v Jodie McKinnon (GBR)

Sofia Escudero (ESP) v BYE
(8)Andrea Arques Garcia (ESP) v BYE

(3)Nuria Parrizas (ESP) v BYE
Alejandra Sala Juste (ESP) v Alicia Perez Gonzalez (ESP)

Vanessa Foltinger (ESP) v Monika Russo (GBR)
(5)Carmen Lopez Blanco (ESP) v BYE

(4)Raquel Perez Ruescas (ESP) v BYE
Clara Perez Marcos (ESP) v Stephani Grosheva (RUS)

Laura Revert (ESP) v Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
(6)Maria Martinez Romero (ESP) v BYE

tobi
Apr 22nd, 2007, 04:11 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round

(1)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) v BYE
Sara Moya Espi (ESP) d. Lucia Gallego (ESP) 62 76(2)

Michelle De Groot (NED) v BYE
(7)Laura Apaolaza (ESP) v BYE

(2)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) v BYE
Veronica Virseda (ESP) v Jodie McKinnon (GBR) 76(6) 61

Sofia Escudero (ESP) v BYE
(8)Andrea Arques Garcia (ESP) v BYE

(3)Nuria Parrizas (ESP) v BYE
Alejandra Sala Juste (ESP) v Alicia Perez Gonzalez (ESP) 64 61

Monika Russo (GBR) d. Vanessa Foltinger (ESP) 62 61
(5)Carmen Lopez Blanco (ESP) v BYE

(4)Raquel Perez Ruescas (ESP) v BYE
Stephani Grosheva (RUS) d. Clara Perez Marcos (ESP) 67(6) 62 64

Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Laura Revert (ESP) 64 64
(6)Maria Martinez Romero (ESP) v BYE

paul_masterton
Apr 22nd, 2007, 01:07 PM
Jodie :(

Monica_Rules
Apr 22nd, 2007, 06:11 PM
Is this on hard courts?

tobi
Apr 22nd, 2007, 09:17 PM
Is this on hard courts?
Nope,on clay.

tobi
Apr 22nd, 2007, 09:20 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-2nd Round

(1)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) v Sara Moya Espi (ESP) 63 76(3)
(7)Laura Apaolaza (ESP) v Michelle De Groot (NED) 61 60

(2)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) v Veronica Virseda (ESP) 46 63 64
(8)Andrea Arques Garcia (ESP) v Sofia Escudero (ESP) 63 62

(3)Nuria Parrizas (ESP) v Alejandra Sala Juste (ESP) 62 76(4)
(5)Carmen Lopez Blanco (ESP) v Monika Russo (GBR) 75 06 63

(4)Raquel Perez Ruescas (ESP) v Stephani Grosheva (RUS) 60 36 75
Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (6)Maria Martinez Romero (ESP) 46 64 62

tobi
Apr 23rd, 2007, 08:50 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v (Q)Nuria Parrizas (ESP)
(Q)Alisa Caluseriu (ROU) v (Q)Raquel Perez Ruescas (ESP)

Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) v (wc)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL)
(5)Johanna Konta (AUS) v Demi Rodrigues (POR)

(3)Marina Lushchina (RUS) v (wc)Natasia Kipina (RUS)
Maria Meliuk (BLR) v (wc)Maria Teresa Torro Flor (ESP)

Olivia Howlett (GBR) v (LL)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
(6)Marina Zanevska (UKR) v (Q)Laura Apaolaza (ESP)

(7)Karla Bonacic (CRO) v Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) v (LL)Carmen Lopez Blanco (ESP)

Sara Celma Boix (ESP) v (LL)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)
(4)Julia Goloborodko (UKR) v Ingrid Alexandra Radu (ROU)

(8)Anna Arina Marienko (RUS) v (wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU)
Diana Solomka (LAT) v Lucia Cervera (ESP)

Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v (LL)Andrea Arques (ESP)
(2)Hanna Orlik (BLR) v Sandra Podolak (POL)

tobi
Apr 23rd, 2007, 08:52 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-Final Round

(7)Laura Apaolaza (ESP) v (1)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 62 75
(2)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) v (8)Andrea Arques Garcia (ESP) 62 64
(3)Nuria Parrizas (ESP) v (5)Carmen Lopez Blanco (ESP) 46 63 76(5)
(4)Raquel Perez Ruescas (ESP) v Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 75 62

tobi
Apr 24th, 2007, 07:30 PM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round

(1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v (Q)Nuria Parrizas (ESP) 63 64
(Q)Raquel Perez Ruescas (ESP) d. (Q)Alisa Caluseriu (ROU) 64 75

(wc)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) d. Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 61 61
(5)Johanna Konta (AUS) v Demi Rodrigues (POR) 63 46 60

(3)Marina Lushchina (RUS) v (wc)Natasia Kipina (RUS) 60 61
(wc)Maria Teresa Torro Flor (ESP) d. Maria Meliuk (BLR) 76(3) 63

(LL)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Olivia Howlett (GBR) 62 75
(6)Marina Zanevska (UKR) v (Q)Laura Apaolaza (ESP) 62 75

(7)Karla Bonacic (CRO) v Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 62 64
(LL)Carmen Lopez Blanco (ESP) d. Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) 36 76(1) 62

Sara Celma Boix (ESP) v (LL)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 76(3) 62
(4)Julia Goloborodko (UKR) v Ingrid Alexandra Radu (ROU) 63 60

(8)Anna Arina Marienko (RUS) v (wc)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 61 60
Lucia Cervera (ESP) d. Diana Solomka (LAT) 64 60

(LL)Andrea Arques (ESP) d. Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) w/o
(2)Hanna Orlik (BLR) v Sandra Podolak (POL) 62 63

OZTENNIS
Apr 24th, 2007, 10:28 PM
Johanna Konta :banana:

Sharapova's_Boy
Apr 25th, 2007, 03:37 AM
Marina :D
Anna Arina :yeah:
Hanna :hearts:

tobi
Apr 25th, 2007, 03:44 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Goloborodko/Vasylyeva (UKR) v BYE
Celma Boix/Stomlega (ESP/ROU) v Bonacic/Takayama (CRO/JPN)

(3)Meliuk/Orlik (BLR) v BYE
Gallego/Moya (ESP) v McKinnon/Rodrigues (GBR/POR)

Kuzmina/Podolak (RUS/POL) v Apaolaza/Revert (ESP)
(4)Solomka/Zanevska (LAT/UKR) v Howlett/Konta (GBR/AUS)

Kipina/Parrizas (RUS/ESP) v Arques/Ruiz (ESP)
(2)Lushchina/Marienko (RUS) v BYE

tobi
Apr 25th, 2007, 09:10 PM
Singles Main Draw-2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v (Q)Raquel Perez Ruescas (ESP) 61 61
(5)Johanna Konta (AUS) v (wc)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 46 63 61

(wc)Maria Teresa Torro Flor (ESP) d. (3)Marina Lushchina (RUS) 61 64
(6)Marina Zanevska (UKR) v (LL)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 60 36 60

(LL)Carmen Lopez Blanco (ESP) d. (7)Karla Bonacic (CRO) 64 76(5)
(4)Julia Goloborodko (UKR) v Sara Celma Boix (ESP) 60 63

Lucia Cervera (ESP) d. (8)Anna Arina Marienko (RUS) 64 26 63
(2)Hanna Orlik (BLR) v (LL)Andrea Arques (ESP) 76(4) 62

Alvarillo
Apr 25th, 2007, 09:18 PM
Tita Torro :kiss: Vamos!
Lucía, good luck ;)

OZTENNIS
Apr 25th, 2007, 09:53 PM
Johanna Konta :hearts:

tobi
Apr 26th, 2007, 07:52 PM
Singles Main Draw-QF

(5)Johanna Konta (AUS) v (1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR)
(wc)Maria Teresa Torro Flor (ESP) d. (6)Marina Zanevska (UKR) 67(4) 61 75
(4)Julia Goloborodko (UKR) v (LL)Carmen Lopez Blanco (ESP) 63 60
Lucia Cervera (ESP) d. (2)Hanna Orlik (BLR) 75 64

spiceboy
Apr 26th, 2007, 07:59 PM
WOW great results from Lucia and Tita...they will make a good team for Junior Fed Cup (U16) this year :bounce:

Too bad is not held in Barcelona anymore :sad:

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 26th, 2007, 08:22 PM
Hanna :o :sad: :(

spiceboy
Apr 27th, 2007, 10:05 AM
Pics of 14 yo Tita Torró

http://img183.imageshack.us/img183/7301/titarv2.jpg

http://www.tenisbase.com/img15/F15897.jpg

Sharapova's_Boy
Apr 27th, 2007, 12:20 PM
Hanna :sad: :o

spiceboy
Apr 27th, 2007, 07:46 PM
Both Spaniards lost today in semis :sad:

spiceboy
Apr 27th, 2007, 07:47 PM
Final is Konta vs Goloborodko

tobi
Apr 27th, 2007, 09:50 PM
SF

(5)Johanna Konta (AUS) v (wc)Maria Teresa Torro Flor (ESP) 62 62
(4)Julia Goloborodko (UKR) v Lucia Cervera (ESP) 64 63

OZTENNIS
Apr 27th, 2007, 10:25 PM
Johanna :eek: :yeah: :worship:

OZTENNIS
Apr 27th, 2007, 10:25 PM
Johanna, take the title now :bounce:

tobi
Apr 28th, 2007, 07:04 PM
Final

(5)Johanna Konta (AUS) v (4)Julia Goloborodko (UKR) 63 62

Congrats Johanna.

OZTENNIS
Apr 28th, 2007, 10:39 PM
Johanna :yeah: Your third (and biggest) ITF Junior title of the year!! :bounce: CONGRATULATIONS!! Keep up the good work!! :)