PDA

View Full Version : Kenana Cup,Bulgaria,G5 (winner: B.Otashliyska)


tobi
Apr 19th, 2007, 11:54 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Miroslava HRIBIKOVA (SVK) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) (1) 64 26 64
Lora STANCHEVA (BUL) defeated Bistra MOSHTEVA (BUL) 46 63 62

Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 62 64
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Rebecka TARNSTROM (SWE) (8) 60 63

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (3) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 62 64
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Elitsa MILEVA (BUL) 62 63

Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Jennie BROBECK (SWE) 76(5) 75
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (7) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 75 62

Maria BARBOUTOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Ivana MRAVCOVA (SVK) 61 76(3)
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Desislava LAZAROVA (BUL) 63 63

Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Alexandra MITROVSKA (BUL) 64 62
Mia LIIMATAINEN (FIN) (4) defeated Josefine STROM (SWE) 62 60

Diana MARCU (ROU) (5) defeated Zlatka PETROVA (BUL) 64 62
Liya TSANAVA (RUS) defeated Anita PALIISKA (BUL) 63 63

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Johanna FORSBERG (SWE) 63
Evelin BARBOUTOVA (BUL) (2) defeated Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) 62 61

Louis Cyphre
Apr 19th, 2007, 06:58 PM
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Elitsa MILEVA (BUL) (1) BYE
Maria TONCHEVA (BUL) defeated Kristina BOZINOVSKA (MKD) 64 62
Violetta MILKOVA (UKR) defeated Nedina STEFANOVA (BUL) 62 60
Ana JIKIA (GEO) (8) defeated Alexandra BARKOVA (RUS) 61 61
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) BYE
Elena MITKOVSKA (MKD) defeated Iveta EFIMOVA (BUL) 60 63
Lora ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) defeated Ece FIRAT (TUR) 61
Silvia ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) (6) BYE
Nadina PANA (ROU) (3) BYE
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Iveta GUNEVA (BUL) 57 61 61
Inayat KHOSLA (IND) defeated Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) 46 76(2) 62
Elisaveta PIRONKOVA (BUL) (5) BYE
Zlatka PETROVA (BUL) (4) BYE
Elena KORNILOVA (RUS) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 67(2) 63 64
Ramona CZAKON (GER) defeated Elena IVANOVA (RUS) Walkover
Ianita ARNAUDOVA (BUL) (7) BYE

2nd Round

Elitsa MILEVA (BUL) (1) defeated Maria TONCHEVA (BUL) 62 63
Ana JIKIA (GEO) (8) defeated Violetta MILKOVA (UKR) 64 61
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) defeated Elena MITKOVSKA (MKD) 63 60
Silvia ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Lora ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) 67(6) 43
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Nadina PANA (ROU) (3) 60 61
Elisaveta PIRONKOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Inayat KHOSLA (IND) 76(5) 63
Zlatka PETROVA (BUL) (4) defeated Elena KORNILOVA (RUS) 63 61
Ramona CZAKON (GER) defeated Ianita ARNAUDOVA (BUL) (7) 75 60

Quarterfinal

Ana JIKIA (GEO) (8) defeated Elitsa MILEVA (BUL) (1) 61 46 61
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (2) defeated Silvia ZHELYAZKOVA (BUL) (6) 62 60
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Elisaveta PIRONKOVA (BUL) (5) 64 63
Zlatka PETROVA (BUL) (4) defeated Ramona CZAKON (GER) 76(2) 63

WOW Nicole :eek: :D She is born 1993

tobi
Apr 22nd, 2007, 09:32 PM
2nd Round

Miroslava HRIBIKOVA (SVK) defeated Lora STANCHEVA (BUL) 60 76(4)
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 62 64
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (3) 64 62
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (7) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 64 76(4)
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Maria BARBOUTOVA (BUL) (6) 61 61
Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Mia LIIMATAINEN (FIN) (4) 76(4) 61
Diana MARCU (ROU) (5) defeated Liya TSANAVA (RUS) 61 60
Anastasia STEPU (MDA) defeated Evelin BARBOUTOVA (BUL) (2) 26 63 62

Quarterfinal

Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Miroslava HRIBIKOVA (SVK) 57 61 61
Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (7) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 62 63
Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 62 63
Diana MARCU (ROU) (5) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) 63 67(6) 62

Semifinal

Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (7) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 64 61
Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) (5) 63 62

Final

Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (7) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) 75 Ret.

Nidalgina
Apr 23rd, 2007, 07:48 AM
Bistra :bounce:

Tenisci
Apr 23rd, 2007, 12:38 PM
Ece :sad:

It is bad that she had to go there alone dur to visa problems of her coach. Hope she will do well next tournaments.