PDA

View Full Version : 11th Namangan International Junior Tournament,Uzbekistan,G3 (winner: A.Sotnikova)


tobi
Apr 19th, 2007, 10:52 AM
Qualies
1st Round

Sevil ALIYEVA (AZE) (1) BYE
Aleksandra KIM (UZB) BYE
Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 36 75 62
Yevgenia SUSHKOVA (KAZ) (6) BYE
Anna PIVEN (UKR) (2) BYE
Daria TUAEVA (UZB) BYE
Margarita TARABRINA (UZB) BYE
Yulia PAK (UZB) (7) BYE
Daria SEKERINA (RUS) (3) BYE
Nataliya PINTUSOVA (BLR) BYE
Nigina RAKHMANOVA (UZB) defeated Daria YAKAULEVA (BLR) 61 16 60
Lyubov DOROFEEVA (UZB) (8) BYE
Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) (4) BYE
Nargiza KHALIKOVA (UZB) BYE
Rano HALMURZAEVA (KGZ) BYE
Anastassiya ZHERDEVA (KAZ) (5) BYE

2nd Round

Sevil ALIYEVA (AZE) (1) defeated Aleksandra KIM (UZB) 64 63
Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) defeated Yevgenia SUSHKOVA (KAZ) (6) 64 62
Anna PIVEN (UKR) (2) defeated Daria TUAEVA (UZB) 61 60
Yulia PAK (UZB) (7) defeated Margarita TARABRINA (UZB) 76(5) 64
Nataliya PINTUSOVA (BLR) defeated Daria SEKERINA (RUS) (3) 36 64 63
Lyubov DOROFEEVA (UZB) (8) defeated Nigina RAKHMANOVA (UZB) 64 61
Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) (4) defeated Nargiza KHALIKOVA (UZB) 61 60
Anastassiya ZHERDEVA (KAZ) (5) defeated Rano HALMURZAEVA (KGZ) 61 60

Final Round

Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) defeated Sevil ALIYEVA (AZE) (1) 76(3) 61
Anna PIVEN (UKR) (2) defeated Yulia PAK (UZB) (7) 61 63
Nataliya PINTUSOVA (BLR) defeated Lyubov DOROFEEVA (UZB) (8) 62 63
Anastassiya ZHERDEVA (KAZ) (5) defeated Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) (4) 63 61

tobi
Apr 19th, 2007, 10:53 AM
Main Draw

1st Round

Alina BARONOVA (UZB) defeated Yana KIREEVA (RUS) (1) 63 64
Nataliya PINTUSOVA (BLR) defeated Sabina KOVTUNOVA (UZB) 26 63 64

Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) 61 61
Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) (7) defeated Regina SHTIAGINA (RUS) 62 64

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (4) defeated Lola AZIMOVA (UZB) 76(9) 61
Ksenia GOOGE (RUS) defeated Anastassiya ZHERDEVA (KAZ) 63 60

Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) defeated Violetta DEGTIAREVA (RUS) 64 76(5)
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) (8) defeated Anna POPUGAEVA (RUS) 60 64

Parichart CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL (THA) (5) defeated Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) 62 36 76(5)
Ekaterina LUKOMSKAYA (BLR) defeated Malika ARIFJANOVA (UZB) 61 60

Diana NARZIKULOVA (UZB) defeated Valentina STARKOVA (KAZ) 63 60
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (3) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 46 61 64

Uliana SUCHKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Shakhnoza KARIEVA (UZB) 62 75
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) defeated Olesya TSIGVINTSEVA (RUS) 61 64

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Galina VISHNIKINA (KAZ) 61 62
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (2) defeated Shakhzoda KHATAMOVA (UZB) 64 76(3)

2nd Round

Alina BARONOVA (UZB) defeated Nataliya PINTUSOVA (BLR) 75 60
Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) (7) 61 62

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (4) defeated Ksenia GOOGE (RUS) 62 62
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) (8) defeated Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) 63 64

Parichart CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL (THA) (5) defeated Ekaterina LUKOMSKAYA (BLR) 62 76(8)
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (3) defeated Diana NARZIKULOVA (UZB) 62 62

Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) defeated Uliana SUCHKOVA (RUS) (6) 61 62
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (2) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 62 63

tobi
Apr 22nd, 2007, 08:30 PM
Quarterfinal

Anna PIVEN (UKR) defeated Alina BARONOVA (UZB) 62 63
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (4) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) (8) 64 62
Parichart CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL (THA) (5) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) (3) 63 62
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (2) defeated Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) 76(2) 75

Semifinal

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (4) defeated Anna PIVEN (UKR) 67(1) 62 63
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (2) defeated Parichart CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL (THA) (5) 36 64 75

Final

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (4) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (2) 62 36 62

salima
Apr 24th, 2007, 07:03 AM
No home player survived the quarter final:( One explanation is of cause that the thre highest ranked juniors was playing the Fed cup

:kiss: :kiss: Shakhzooda Khatamova