PDA

View Full Version : Europe/Africa Zone (Predict the group standings)


IMPOSSIBLE
Apr 17th, 2007, 03:43 PM
Predict the final group placings for all 4 groups.

Group A: Switzerland, Netherlands, Denmark and Romania.
Group B: Belarus, Ukraine, Hungary and Lithuania.
Group C: Serbia, Slovenia, Estonia and Sweden.
Group D: Bulgaria, Great Britian, Luxembourg and Poland.


Template

Group A
1
2
3
4

Group B
1
2
3
4

Group C
1
2
3
4

Group D
1
2
3
4

Mommiej
Apr 17th, 2007, 04:06 PM
Group A
1 Netherlands (I hope it, don't think so)
2 Switzerland
3 Denmark
4 Romania

Group B
1 Ukraine
2 Belarus
3 Hungary
4 Lithuania

Group C
1 Serbia
2 Sweden
3 Slovenia
4 Estonia

Group D
1 Poland
2 Great Britian
3 Luxembourg
4 Bulgaria

IMPOSSIBLE
Apr 17th, 2007, 04:12 PM
Group A
1 Netherlands (I hope it, don't think so)
2 Switzerland
3 Denmark
4 Romania

Group B
1 Ukraine
2 Belarus
3 Hungary
4 Lithuania

Group C
1 Serbia
2 Sweden
3 Slovenia
4 Estonia

Group D
1 Poland
2 Great Britian
3 Luxembourg
4 Bulgaria

I Love where youve placeed Sweden :) :) :kiss:

Jorn
Apr 17th, 2007, 04:15 PM
SLO will beat SWE imo ;)

adam_ads_n
Apr 17th, 2007, 04:37 PM
Group A:
1. Netherland
2. Switzerland
3. Denmark
4. Romania
Group B:
1. Ukraine
2. Belarus
3. Lithuania
4. Hungary
Group C:
1. Serbia
2. Sweden
3. Slovenia
4. Estonia
Group D:
1. Poland
2. Bulgaria
3. Luxembourg
4. Great Britain

Meelis
Apr 17th, 2007, 04:56 PM
Group A

1. Switzerland
2. Netherlands
3. Romania
4. Denmark

Group B

1 Ukraine
2 Belarus
3 Hungary
4 Lithuania

Group C

1. Serbia
2. Slovenia
3. Sweden
4. Estonia

Group D
1. Poland
2. Great Britain
3. Bulgaria
4. Luxembourg

black_fire
Apr 17th, 2007, 05:00 PM
Group A: Switzerland, Netherlands, Denmark and Romania.
Group B: Belarus, Ukraine, Hungary and Lithuania.
Group C: Serbia, Slovenia, Estonia and Sweden.
Group D: Bulgaria, Great Britian, Luxembourg and Poland.


Template

Group A
1. Switzerland
2. Netherlands
3. Romania
4. Denmark

Group B
1. Ukraine
2. Belarus
3. Hungary
4. Lithuania

Group C
1. Serbia
2. Sweden
3. Slovenia
4. Estonia

Group D
1. Poland
2. Bulgaria
3. Luxembourg
4. Great Britian

Pszczelny
Apr 17th, 2007, 05:41 PM
Group A
1 Switzerland
2 Netherlands
3 Romania
4 Denmark

Group B
1 Belarus
2 Ukraine
3 Hungary
4 Lithuania

Group C
1 Serbia
2 Sweden
3 Slovenia
4 Estonia

Group D
1 Poland
2 Bulgaria
3 Great Britain
4 Luxembourg

IMPOSSIBLE
Apr 17th, 2007, 06:29 PM
Group A
1 Switzerland
2 Netherlands
3 Romania
4 Denmark

Group B
1 Ukraine
2 Belarus
3 Hungary
4 Ukraine

Group C
1 Serbia
2 Sweden
3 Slovenia
4 Estonia

Group D
1 Great Britian
2 Poland
3 Bulgaria
4 Luxembourg

Lukasz
Apr 17th, 2007, 06:38 PM
Group A
1 Switzerland
2 Netherlands
3 Romania
4 Denmark

Group B
1 Ukraine
2 Belarus
3 Hungary
4 Lithuania

Group C
1 Serbia:bounce:
2 Sweden
3 Slovenia
4 Estonia

Group D
1 Poland (only first place!):hearts: :kiss:
2 Great Britian
3 Bulgaria
4 Luxembourg

Farina Elia Fan
Apr 17th, 2007, 08:40 PM
Group C: Serbia, Slovenia, Estonia and Sweden.
Group D: Bulgaria, Great Britian, Luxembourg and Poland.


Group A
1 Switzerland
2 Netherlands
3 Denmark
4 Romania

Group B
1 Ukraine
2 Belarus
3 Hungary
4 Lithuania

Group C
1 Serbia
2 Estonia
3 Sweden
4 Slovenia

Group D
1 Poland
2 Great Britain
3 Luxembourg
4 Bulgaria

IMPOSSIBLE
Apr 17th, 2007, 09:13 PM
Group C: Serbia, Slovenia, Estonia and Sweden.
Group D: Bulgaria, Great Britian, Luxembourg and Poland.


Group A
1 Switzerland
2 Netherlands
3 Denmark
4 Romania

Group B
1 Ukraine
2 Belarus
3 Hungary
4 Lithuania

Group C
1 Serbia
2 Estonia
3 Sweden
4 Slovenia

Group D
1 Poland
2 Great Britain
3 Luxembourg
4 Bulgaria

wow your group c predictions are surprising (apart from Serbia)