PDA

View Full Version : Jeju International Junior Championships 2007 - April 17-22, 2007, G5


Shine On Silver Moon
Apr 17th, 2007, 03:04 PM
Does anyone have a link? Or any Korean poster here???

Venue : Jeju City, Korea, Korea, Rep.
Grade : Grade 5
Surface : Hard

Shine On Silver Moon
Apr 17th, 2007, 03:05 PM
Bella Destriana (Indonesia) is playing in girls' singles - main draw!;)

tobi
Apr 18th, 2007, 11:13 AM
MD 1st Round

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 63 62
So-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Hong-Kyung SHIN (KOR) 76(4) 67(1) 62

Sun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Da-Won JEON (KOR) 63 60
Minami HASHIZUME (JPN) (6) defeated Pui-Wing SHER (HKG) 64 62

Maxine THOMAS (USA) defeated Hui-Kyung PARK (KOR) (4) 76(5) 62
Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 63 60

Ah-Ren HAN (KOR) defeated Ji-Won YOON (KOR) 64 46 61
Chun-Wing SHER (HKG) (8) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 62 62

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) (5) 75 26 63
Shiho EBARA (JPN) defeated Ho Ching WU (HKG) 63 67(5) 61

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) defeated Jan-Di KIM (KOR) 60 63
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Kyung-Mi PARK (KOR) 76(3) 62

Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) (7) 61 61
Seong-Ah KIM (KOR) defeated Jin-Seon KWAK (KOR) 76(3) 16 63

Eun-Hye CHA (KOR) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 64 63
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Yeon-Bee CHOI (KOR) 62 63

tobi
Apr 19th, 2007, 10:58 AM
2nd Round

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (1) defeated So-Hee KIM (KOR) 60 60
Sun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Minami HASHIZUME (JPN) (6) 76(3) 62

Maxine THOMAS (USA) defeated Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) 75 67(2) 63
Chun-Wing SHER (HKG) (8) defeated Ah-Ren HAN (KOR) 60 62

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) defeated Shiho EBARA (JPN) 61 61
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 76(6) 76(3)

Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) defeated Seong-Ah KIM (KOR) 60 60
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Eun-Hye CHA (KOR) 61 64

tobi
Apr 22nd, 2007, 08:29 PM
Quarterfinal

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Sun-Hee KIM (KOR) 61 61
Chun-Wing SHER (HKG) (8) defeated Maxine THOMAS (USA) 12
Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) (3) 64 63
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) 61 46 64

Semifinal

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (1) defeated Chun-Wing SHER (HKG) (8) 64 61
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) 63 63