PDA

View Full Version : Alex Podolsky ITF Junior Tournement,Israel,G4 (winner: M.Spremo)


tobi
Apr 15th, 2007, 12:02 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round

(1)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) v BYE
Dana Adelson (ISR) v BYE

Mona Piller (SUI) v BYE
Noy Mor (ISR) d. Danielle Zinn (ISR) 62 60

(2)Yael Anays (ISR) v BYE
Lisa Piller (SUI) v BYE

Amit Berkovitz (ISR) d. Natalie Shatokhin (ISR) 60 62
Anna Kalenkovitsky (ISR) d. Shani Blecher (ISR) 61 61

(3)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) v BYE
Ekaterina Tur (ISR) v BYE

Hadar Ostashinsky (ISR) d. Sima Sherlin (ISR) 60 64
Nicole Kapustin (ISR) d. Daniel Zror (ISR) 61 60

Or Sasson (ISR) v BYE
Mary Malkin (ISR) v BYE

Sapir Hayik (ISR) d. Noam Shushan (ISR) 62 64
Anastasia Vivadenko (ISR) d. Karina Gutman (ISR) 60 60

tobi
Apr 16th, 2007, 10:47 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw-2nd Round

(1)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) v Dana Adelson (ISR) 63 63
Mona Piller (SUI) v Noy Mor (ISR) 16 76(5) 63

(2)Yael Anays (ISR) v Lisa Piller (SUI) 60 61
Anna Kalenkovitsky (ISR) d. Amit Berkovitz (ISR) 64 62

(3)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) v Ekaterina Tur (ISR) 46 63 62
Hadar Ostashinsky (ISR) d. Nicole Kapustin (ISR) 61 62

Or Sasson (ISR) v Mary Malkin (ISR) 64 46 64
Anastasia Vivadenko (ISR) d. Sapir Hayik (ISR) 64 75

Final Round

(1)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) v Mona Piller (SUI) 61 60
(2)Yael Anays (ISR) v Anna Kalenkovitsky (ISR) 61 64
Hadar Ostashinsky (ISR) d. (3)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 46 62 64
Or Sasson (ISR) v Anastasia Vivadenko (ISR) 63 63

tobi
Apr 16th, 2007, 10:56 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Chen Astrugo (ISR) v Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR)
Olga Blank (ISR) v (Q)Hadar Ostashinsky (ISR)

Karni Cohen (ISR) v (wc)Anastasia Etkin (ISR)
(6)Katarina Markovic (SRB) v Ksenia Grinshpun (RUS)

(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v (wc)Liat Zimmermann (ISR)
Or Mayer (ISR) v Valentina Ivakhnenko (UKR)

Ester Masuri (ISR) v Danielle Rabkin (ISR)
(7)Greta Skripnik (ISR) v (wc)Natasha Shigina (ISR)

(8)Kristina Kazimova (UKR) v Ofri Lankri (ISR)
Orian Ben Haim (ISR) v (wc)Rona Lavian (ISR)

Hanna Malakhovich (BLR) v Ioana Laura Alecsiu (ROU)
(4)Milana Spremo (SRB) v Anna Rapoport (RUS)

(5)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v (Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)
(Q)Yael Anays (ISR) v (LL)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)

Ksenia Moskal (RUS) v (Q)Or Sasson (ISR)
(2)Angelika Aliev (ISR) v Julija Lukac (SRB)

tobi
Apr 17th, 2007, 09:45 AM
Singles Main Draw-Monday Results

(1)Chen Astrugo (ISR) v Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR)
Olga Blank (ISR) v (Q)Hadar Ostashinsky (ISR)

Karni Cohen (ISR) v (wc)Anastasia Etkin (ISR)
(8)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) v Ksenia Grinshpun (RUS) 46 60 63

(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v (wc)Liat Zimmermann (ISR) 62 61
Valentina Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Or Mayer (ISR) 61 61

Danielle Rabkin (ISR) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 36 64 61
(7)Greta Skripnik (ISR) v (wc)Natasha Shigina (ISR) 60 64

(8)Kristina Kazimova (UKR) v Ofri Lankri (ISR) 63 46 75
Orian Ben Haim (ISR) v (wc)Rona Lavian (ISR) 64 63

Ioana Laura Alecsiu (ROU) d. Hanna Malakhovich (BLR) 63 63
(4)Milana Spremo (SRB) v Anna Rapoport (RUS)

(5)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v (Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 75 63
(Q)Yael Anays (ISR) v (LL)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 16 63 64

Ksenia Moskal (RUS) v (Q)Or Sasson (ISR)
(2)Angelika Aliev (ISR) v Julija Lukac (SRB)

tobi
Apr 18th, 2007, 12:28 PM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round Results

(1)Chen Astrugo (ISR) v Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) 57 76(0) 60
Olga Blank (ISR) v (Q)Hadar Ostashinsky (ISR) 61 60

Karni Cohen (ISR) v (wc)Anastasia Etkin (ISR) 57 62 75
(8)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) v Ksenia Grinshpun (RUS) 46 60 63

(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v (wc)Liat Zimmermann (ISR) 62 61
Valentina Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Or Mayer (ISR) 61 61

Danielle Rabkin (ISR) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 36 64 61
(6)Greta Skripnik (ISR) v (wc)Natasha Shigina (ISR) 60 64

(7)Kristina Kazimova (UKR) v Ofri Lankri (ISR) 63 46 75
Orian Ben Haim (ISR) v (wc)Rona Lavian (ISR) 64 63

Ioana Laura Alecsiu (ROU) d. Hanna Malakhovich (BLR) 63 63
(4)Milana Spremo (SRB) v Anna Rapoport (RUS) 62 67(5) 63

(5)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v (Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 75 63
(Q)Yael Anays (ISR) v (LL)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 16 63 64

Ksenia Moskal (RUS) v (Q)Or Sasson (ISR) 60 63
(2)Angelika Aliev (ISR) v Julija Lukac (SRB) 63 61

2nd Round

(6)Greta Skripnik (ISR) d. Danielle Rabkin (ISR) 61 36 64
(7)Kristina Kazimova (UKR) v Orian Ben Haim (ISR) 60 64
(Q)Yael Anays (ISR) d. (5)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 64 63

tobi
Apr 19th, 2007, 12:06 PM
Singles Main Draw-2nd Round Results

(1)Chen Astrugo (ISR) v Olga Blank (ISR) 63 63
(8)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) v Karni Cohen (ISR) 60 62

Valentina Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 46 62
(6)Greta Skripnik (ISR) v Danielle Rabkin (ISR) 61 36 64

(7)Kristina Kazimova (UKR) v Orian Ben Haim (ISR) 60 64
(4)Milana Spremo (SRB) v Ioana Laura Alecsiu (ROU) 62 61

(Q)Yael Anays (ISR) v (5)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 64 63
(2)Angelika Aliev (ISR) v Ksenia Moskal (RUS) 36 61 62

tobi
Apr 22nd, 2007, 09:26 PM
QF

Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) (1) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) (6) 63 63
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) (7) 63 61
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (4) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (8) 63 62
Angelika ALIEV (ISR) (2) defeated Yael ANAYS (ISR) 62 61

SF

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) (1) 63 62
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (4) defeated Angelika ALIEV (ISR) (2) 36 61 62

Final

Milana SPREMO (SRB) (4) defeated Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) 75 62