PDA

View Full Version : V Open Obralia International,Spain,G3 (winner: A.Kontratevidi)


tobi
Apr 14th, 2007, 12:42 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ingrid Alexandra Radu (ROU) v BYE
Lucia Gallego Jover (ESP) v Jodie Anne McKinnon (GBR)

Laura Apaolaza Cimadevilla (ESP) v (wc)Alicia Perez Gonzalez (ESP)
(7)Nuria Parrizas Diaz (ESP) v (wc)Maria Irurzun Mancera (ESP)

(2)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v BYE
Farah Abougeib Selo (ESP) v (wc)Abigail Royston (GBR)

Paula Alvarez Pino (ESP) v (wc)Ana Gomez Aleman (ESP)
(6)Helga Pinones Haltenhoff (CHI) v BYE

(3)Sabrina Stewart (GBR) v BYE
Patricia Vilas Ibanez (ESP) v Lara Arruabarrena Vecino (ESP)

Noemi Novo Pereira (ESP) v Carla Roset Franco (ESP)
(8)Raquel Perez Ruescas (ESP) v (wc)Laura Revert Oroz (ESP)

(4)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) v BYE
Andrea Arques Garcia (ESP) v Mireia Racasens Horta (ESP)

Raquel Barcala Lopez (ESP) v Monserrat De Castro (SWE)
(5)Alisa Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) v (wc)Li Xi (CHN)

tobi
Apr 14th, 2007, 12:43 AM
MD

1 Vasylyeva Anastasiya Ukr 18/01/1992 183
2 Lushchina Marina Rus 16/06/1992 223
3 Sanchez Quintanar Cristina Esp 24/03/1989 249
4 Goloborodko Yulia Ukr 24/11/1992 304
5 Windley Jade Gbr 22/04/1990 336
6 Hitimana Caroline Bel 10/12/1990 365
7 Budilova Tereza Cze 24/11/1991 371
8 Nebojanko Anastasia Gbr 09/09/1990 389
9 Vasenina Ecaterina Mda 26/06/1992 399
10 Delefortrie Anouk Bel 29/11/1990 400
11 Konta Johanna Aus 17/05/1991 412
12 Meliuk Maria Blr 09/04/1991 445
13 Takayama Chihiro Jap 10/02/1991 492
14 Prosser Nikki Gbr 23/12/1989 502
15 Ince Micaela Gbr 06/05/1989 509
16 Kontratevidi Anastasia Gre 31/01/1990 572
17 Podolak Sandra Pol 30/03/1990 595
18 Krivoruchko Yevgeniya Ukr 13/03/1991 612
19 Zanevska Maryna Ukr 24/08/1993 639
20 Kuzmina Elizaveta Rus 27/05/1992 706
21 Celma Boix Sara Esp 09/10/1989 707
22 Cervera Vazquez Lucia Esp 24/041991 823
23 Ee
24 Ee
25 Wc
26 Wc
27 Wc
28 Wc
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Morgan Z
Apr 14th, 2007, 06:58 PM
Results up on the site.

http://www.clubtenishoradada.com/

tobi
Apr 14th, 2007, 08:21 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round

(1)Ingrid Alexandra Radu (ROU) v BYE
Jodie Anne McKinnon (GBR) d. Lucia Gallego Jover (ESP) 75 36 63

Laura Apaolaza Cimadevilla (ESP) v (wc)Alicia Perez Gonzalez (ESP) 63 61
(7)Nuria Parrizas Diaz (ESP) v (wc)Maria Irurzun Mancera (ESP) 57 60 62

(2)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v BYE
Farah Abougeib Selo (ESP) v (wc)Abigail Royston (GBR) 61 60

Paula Alvarez Pino (ESP) v (wc)Ana Gomez Aleman (ESP) 64 62
(6)Helga Pinones Haltenhoff (CHI) v BYE

(3)Sabrina Stewart (GBR) v BYE
Lara Arruabarrena Vecino (ESP) d. Patricia Vilas Ibanez (ESP) 61 62

Carla Roset Franco (ESP) d. Noemi Novo Pereira (ESP) 61 62
(8)Raquel Perez Ruescas (ESP) v (wc)Laura Revert Oroz (ESP) 61 61

(4)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) v BYE
Mireia Racasens Horta (ESP) d. Andrea Arques Garcia (ESP) 64 64

Raquel Barcala Lopez (ESP) v Monserrat De Castro (SWE) 63 46 63
(wc)Li Xi (CHN) d. (5)Alisa Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) 63 76(2)

tobi
Apr 15th, 2007, 07:39 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-2nd Round

(1)Ingrid Alexandra Radu (ROU) v Jodie Anne McKinnon (GBR) 63 63
Laura Apaolaza Cimadevilla (ESP) v (7)Nuria Parrizas Diaz (ESP) 76(4) 62

(2)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v Farah Abougeib Selo (ESP) 63 64
Paula Alvarez Pino (ESP) v (6)Helga Pinones Haltenhoff (CHI) 64 62

Lara Arruabarrena Vecino (ESP) d. (3)Sabrina Stewart (GBR) 62 62
(8)Raquel Perez Ruescas (ESP) v Carla Roset Franco (ESP) 62 62

(4)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) v Mireia Racasens Horta (ESP) 46 64 64
(wc)Li Xi (CHN) d. Raquel Barcala Lopez (ESP) 62 60

tobi
Apr 16th, 2007, 07:22 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) v (Q)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Lucia Cervera (ESP) v (wc)Xenia Suworawa (GER)

Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) v Demi Rodrigues (POR)
(6)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) v Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR)

(3)Cristina Sanchez Quintaar (ESP) v (LL)Laura Apaolaza (ESP)
Maria Meliuk (BLR) v Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR)

Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v (wc)Tatiana Denezhkina (RUS)
(5)Jade Windley (GBR) v (Q)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)

(8)Ekaterina Vasenina (MDA) v (wc)Yasmine Guimares (BRA)
Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) v (Q)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)

Sara Celma Boix (ESP) v Micaela Ince (GBR)
(4)Yulia Goloborodko (UKR) v Sandra Podolak (POL)

(7)Anastasia Nebojenko (GBR) v (Q)Ingrid Alexandra Radu (ROU)
Maria Varela Pineiro (ESP) v (LL)Raquel Perez (ESP)

Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v (wc)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL)
(2)Maria Lushchina (RUS) v Johanna Konta (AUS)

withdrawls

Prosser
Zanevska

tobi
Apr 16th, 2007, 07:31 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-Final Round

(1)Ingrid Alexandra Radu (ROU) v Laura Apaolaza Cimadevilla (ESP) 60 60
(2)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v Paula Alvarez Pino (ESP) 64 46 76(3)
Lara Arruabarrena Vecino (ESP) d. (8)Raquel Perez Ruescas (ESP) 64 60
(4)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) v (wc)Li Xi (CHN) 61 63

:inlove:
Apr 16th, 2007, 08:52 PM
Good luck to Ingrid Alexandra & Ekaterina. :yeah: :)

Sharapova's_Boy
Apr 17th, 2007, 03:21 AM
Davai Masha L. :yeah:

Morgan Z
Apr 17th, 2007, 04:49 AM
Jade. :woohoo:

Monica_Rules
Apr 17th, 2007, 09:50 AM
Go brits:)

IMPOSSIBLE
Apr 17th, 2007, 08:13 PM
Go Jade.W :)

tobi
Apr 17th, 2007, 08:31 PM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round

(1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (LL)Raquel Perez (ESP) 63 64
(Q)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. Micaela Ince (GBR) 75 61

Lucia Cervera (ESP) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 61 61
(Q)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) d. (6)Johanna Konta (AUS) 64 62

(4)Cristina Sanchez Quintaar (ESP) d. (LL)Laura Apaolaza (ESP) 63 64
Maria Meliuk (BLR) d. (wc)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 63 76(3)

Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) d. Sandra Podolak (POL) 64 63
Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. (8)Anastasia Nebojenko (GBR) 64 63

(Q)Ingrid Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. (7)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) 46 64 75
Maria Varela Pineiro (ESP) d. (wc)Tatiana Denezhkina (RUS) 63 26 64

(Q)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) d. (wc)Xenia Suworowa (GER) 62 20 Ret.
(3)Yulia Goloborodko (UKR) d. Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR) 63 75

(5)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Ekaterina Vasenina (MDA) 63 61
Sara Celma Boix (ESP) d. Demi Rodrigues (POR) 64 64

Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) d. (wc)Yasmine Guimares (BRA) 75 61
(2)Marina Lushchina (RUS) d. Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) 64 64

I wonder why did make them to change the draw.

tobi
Apr 17th, 2007, 08:45 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Goloborodko/Yasylyeva (UKR) v BYE
Lukacs/Luschina (HUN/RUS) v Apaolaza/Rodrigues (ESP/POR)

(4)Konta/Podolak (AUS/POL) v Denezhkina/Vasenina (RUS/MDA)
Sanchez-Quintaar/Varela (ESP) v Guimares/Kuzmina (BRA/RUS)

Kirpicheva/Parrizas (RUS/ESP) v Ullathorne/Windley (GBR)
(3)Meliuk/Nebojenko (BLR/GBR) v Celma Boix/Kontratevidi (ESP/GRE)

Caluseriu/Radu (ROU) v Kryvoruchko/Takayama (UKR/JPN)
(2)Delefortrie/Hitimana (BEL) v (wc)Barcala/Alvarez Pino (ESP)

Morgan Z
Apr 18th, 2007, 01:51 AM
I wonder why did make them to change the draw.

The first draw was made wrongly as they used the rankings from the entry list for seeding. :confused: :lol:



Jade W. :D

The rest. :sad:

Sharapova's_Boy
Apr 18th, 2007, 06:57 AM
Marina :yeah:

tobi
Apr 19th, 2007, 08:29 PM
Singles Main Draw-2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 62 16 62
Lucia Cervera (ESP) d. (Q)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 62 64

Maria Meliuk (BLR) d. (4)Cristina Sanchez Quintaar (ESP) 63 63
Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 61 62

(Q)Ingrid Alexandra Radu (ROU) d. Maria Varela Pineiro (ESP) 60 60
(3)Yulia Goloborodko (UKR) d. (Q)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) 64 64

(5)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Sara Celma Boix (ESP) 63 61
(2)Marina Lushchina (RUS) d. Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 63 62

tobi
Apr 19th, 2007, 08:31 PM
Doubles Main Draw-1st Round

(1)Goloborodko/Yasylyeva (UKR) v BYE
Apaolaza/Rodrigues (ESP/POR) d. Lukacs/Luschina (HUN/RUS) 64 76(1)

(4)Konta/Podolak (AUS/POL) v Denezhkina/Vasenina (RUS/MDA) 64 60Guimares/Kuzmina (BRA/RUS) d. Sanchez-Quintaar/Varela (ESP) 64 76(3)

Kirpicheva/Parrizas (RUS/ESP) v Ullathorne/Windley (GBR)
Celma Boix/Kontratevidi (ESP/GRE) d. (3)Meliuk/Nebojenko (BLR/GBR) 60 62

Caluseriu/Radu (ROU) v Kryvoruchko/Takayama (UKR/JPN)
(2)Delefortrie/Hitimana (BEL) v (wc)Barcala/Alvarez Pino (ESP)

tobi
Apr 19th, 2007, 08:33 PM
The first draw was made wrongly as they used the rankings from the entry list for seeding. :confused: :lol:
That could be the reason :o :lol:

*hingis_forever*
Apr 20th, 2007, 03:29 AM
Jade :D She can definitely win this title. Saying that, many others could too! :p

Morgan Z
Apr 20th, 2007, 10:42 AM
Jade Windley - Marina Lushchina: Windley 63 61 ;)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva - Lucia Cervera: Vasylyeva 63 63

Monica_Rules
Apr 20th, 2007, 11:31 AM
Jade:)

*hingis_forever*
Apr 20th, 2007, 02:49 PM
Jade :D Keep it up!

tobi
Apr 20th, 2007, 05:41 PM
Singles Main Draw-QF

(1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Lucia Cervera (ESP) 63 63
Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. Maria Meliuk (BLR) 76(1) 31 Ret.
(3)Yulia Goloborodko (UKR) d. (Q)Ingrid Alexandra Radu (ROU) 16 64 64
(5)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (2)Marina Lushchina (RUS) 63 61

Sharapova's_Boy
Apr 21st, 2007, 08:13 AM
Masha :sad:
Marina :(

tobi
Apr 22nd, 2007, 03:04 AM
Singles Main Draw-SF

Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. (1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 36 61 61
(5)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (3)Yulia Goloborodko (UKR) :shrug:

tobi
Apr 22nd, 2007, 08:24 PM
Singles Main Draw-SF

Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. (1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 36 61 61
(5)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (3)Yulia Goloborodko (UKR) 67(5) 63 61

Final

Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. (5)Jade Windley (GBR) 63 62

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 22nd, 2007, 08:38 PM
Anastasia ;) :yeah:

*hingis_forever*
Apr 22nd, 2007, 08:47 PM
Jade :sad: But great week and good job winning the doubles title! :D