PDA

View Full Version : WTA Movie awards - Voting started - Select your favorite


©@®eLess
Apr 12th, 2007, 10:02 PM
Best actress

Serena Williams - ","The Queen of the courts:The return of the Queen"
Ana Ivanovic - "Great expectations"
Anastacia Myskina - "Vanished"
Justine Henin "My Husband Wears My Prada"
Elena Dementieva "Pirates of the serve: Curse of the blonde"
Tatiana Golovin "I did it my way"

*You voted for nominees in 2 polls - 3 top from each group made to the final. There could be only one nomination per actress, so Ana Ivanovic got in as 4th in her group. Serena was top 3 in both, but cause of the rule..a nomination with more votes came through.

Best actress in supporting role

Kim Clijsters "My big fat Belgium wedding"
Camille Pin for "So close to heaven"
Elena Dementieva or "3rd serve from the sun"
Anna Lena Groenefeld "Nine weeks"
Lindsay Davenport "Birth on the court"
Mirka Vavrinec "Backing the titan"

Special WTA award for ATP best actor

Novak Djokovic "De Nada"
Roger Federer " Canned"
Guillermo Canas "Fed up"
Andy Murray "Boy, interrupted"


Best Movie

The Queen of the courts:The return of the Queen
About Bagels and Cakes
Fast, Furious and Fu**ed up
1 and 1
Live and let choke
Farewell
My Husband Wears My Prada
All about my father (with Yuri Sharapov)
299 + 1 (starring Russians)
Pirates of the Serve: Curse of the blonde
Whale's labyrint

Best Movie Pair

Sesil Karatancheva and Guillermo Canas "Memoirs of a doper"
Mirka Vavrinec and Roger Federer : "The King and I"
Anna Kournikova and Enrique Iglesias "Music of my retirement"
Justine Henin and Yves Pierre "Little ex.Mrs Sunshine"

Best Re-make

Daniela Hantuchova "Whale's labyrinth" - only 1 nominations - thus SELECTED

Best sound

Maria Sharapova "1 and 1"
Vera Zvonareva- "Bepa's revenge- Attack of the tears"

Best costume:

Amelie Mauresmo "Diamonds of Proximus: The last chapter"
Serena Williams "Camouflaging the Green"
Venus Villiams "Marie-Reebokette"
Maria Kirilenko "Stellar"
Bethanie Mattek "Made in Beth"
Maria Sharapova "The Goddess"
Yves Pierre "My husband wears my Prada"

Best Make-up

Nadia Petrova- "Me, myself and WTA official site"
Patty Schynder Hairspray 2:Frizzbombs


Best visual effects

M. Niculescu : "My arabian slice - 1001 night"
Kim Clijsters, S.Kuznetsova "Splits Decisions"
Patty Schynder Hairspray 2:Frizzbombs

Best Camera

My Husband Wears My Prada
All about my father (with Yuri Sharapov)
Whale's labyrinth
1 and 1
Splits Decisions

Best Set

"Heat" - Australian Open
"Wind that shakes the cactus tree" - Indian Wells
"No Sheikh's Land"- Doha
"The Dust That Hurts The Eyes" - Roland Garros
"The Queen of the courts:The return of the Queen"-Austalian Open


Best Original Score

"Cry Baby Cry" from Bepa's Revenge II-Attack of the Tears
"I left my serve the day i was born"- from Pirates of the Serve-Curse of the Blonde
"Annorexia"- Anna Kournikova feat Enrique - Music of my retirement

Best Documentary

"Mrs. Bean on holidays - Jelena Jankovic"
"Birth on court" Lindsay Davenport
"Hairy lovers" (Martina Hingis and Radek Stepanek)
"Forbidden in desert" Sharar Peer
"Unconvinient truth about potato and paprika" Jelena Dokic

Best short movie

Lost In Qualification (Jelena Dokic)
Eternal Optimism Of The Deluded Mind (A. Stevenson)

Lifetime award

Monica Seles

Best Foreign language movie

"Spritze Coke - A German Anthology of Sprite Zero" ALG- Germany
"Les Boes" - France"
"Ski, Avio...Neah"- Italy
"Najbolje drugarice (aka Best Friends)" - Serbia
"Vicar Martinez" -Spain
"House on the lake Geneva" - Switzerland

Best Movie in Co-Production
"Monica's world" - Ex-Yugoslavia, Hungary, USA - Parche Films, UN Sanctions Studios
"All kinds of everything" (Jelena Dokic) Croatia, Serbia, Australia, Germany - Damir Films, IMG Studios

Best Independent Movie

"COMEBACK: Mission Impossible" (starring Alexandra Stevenson)
"COMEBACK #2: Panda of Rome" (starring Jelena Dokic)

Best Live Action Short Film:

MasterClass. Serena-Sharapova at the Australian Open, 63 minutes
MasterClass II. Serena-Sharapova at Sony Ericsson Open, 58 minutes

Best adapted screenplay

Great expetations ( Ana Ivanovic)
Whale's labyrinth ( Daniela Hantuchova)


Best XXX actress category

Tamira Paszek "U-18 Booby tales"
Gisela Dulko "I do them all"
Gisela Dulko "One night in ATP locker room"
Gisela Dulko "Argentine assets"

Best XXX movie
One Night In The ATP Locker Room (Gisela Dulko)
USA Confidential (Maria Sharapova and Andy Roddick)
Hit me Hard - Fetish Lovers ( Pierce, Rezai, Dokic, Lucic )
Boobs and Beyond (Tulyaganova,Dokic,Serena)

©@®eLess
Apr 12th, 2007, 10:07 PM
My votes


Best actress

Justine Henin "My Husband Wears My Prada"

Best actress in supporting role

Kim Clijsters "My big fat Belgium wedding"

Special WTA award for ATP best actor

Novak Djokovic "De Nada"

Best Movie

My Husband Wears My Prada

Best Movie Pair

Justine Henin and Yves Pierre "Little ex.Mrs Sunshine"


Best sound

Maria Sharapova "1 and 1"

Best costume:

Bethanie Mattek "Made in Beth"

Best Make-up

Nadia Petrova- "Me, myself and WTA official site"


Best visual effects

Kim Clijsters, S.Kuznetsova "Splits Decisions"

Best Camera

My Husband Wears My Prada

Best Set


"Wind that shakes the cactus tree" - Indian Wells


Best Original Score

"Annorexia"- Anna Kournikova feat Enrique - Music of my retirement

Best Documentary

"Mrs. Bean on holidays - Jelena Jankovic"


Best short movie

Eternal Optimism Of The Deluded Mind (A. Stevenson)

Lifetime award

Monica Seles

Best Foreign language movie

"Najbolje drugarice (aka Best Friends)" - Serbia


Best Movie in Co-Production

"Monica's world" - Ex-Yugoslavia, Hungary, USA - Parche Films, UN Sanctions Studios

Best Independent Movie

"COMEBACK #2: Panda of Rome" (starring Jelena Dokic)

Best Live Action Short Film:

MasterClass II. Serena-Sharapova at Sony Ericsson Open, 58 minutes

Best adapted screenplay

Great expetations ( Ana Ivanovic)



Best XXX actress category

"
Gisela Dulko "I do them all"

Best XXX movie

One Night In The ATP Locker Room (Gisela Dulko)
__________________

Tennace
Apr 12th, 2007, 10:39 PM
My Votes

Best actress
Ana Ivanovic - "Great expectations"

*You voted for nominees in 2 polls - 3 top from each group made to the final. There could be only one nomination per actress, so Ana Ivanovic got in as 4th in her group. Serena was top 3 in both, but cause of the rule..a nomination with more votes came through.

Best actress in supporting role
Elena Dementieva "Defaulted" or "3rd serve from the sun"

Special WTA award for ATP best actor
Novak Djokovic "De Nada"

Best Movie
About Bagels and Cakes

Best Movie Pair
Mirka Vavrinec and Roger Federer : "The King and I"

Best Re-make
Daniela Hantuchova "Whale's labyrinth" - only 1 nominations - thus SELECTED

Best sound
Vera Zvonareva- "Bepa's revenge- Attack of the tears"

Best costume:
Maria Kirilenko "Stellar"

Best Make-up
Patty Schynder Hairspray 2:Frizzbombs

Best visual effects
Patty Schynder Hairspray 2:Frizzbombs

Best Camera
Whale's labyrinth

Best Set
"Heat" - Australian Open

Best Original Score
"Cry Baby Cry" from Bepa's Revenge II-Attack of the Tears

Best Documentary
"Unconvinient truth about potato and paprika" Jelena Dokic

Best short movie
Eternal Optimism Of The Deluded Mind (A. Stevenson)

Lifetime award
Monica Seles

Best Foreign language movie
"Spritze Coke - A German Anthology of Sprite Zero" ALG- Germany

Best Movie in Co-Production
"All kinds of everything" (Jelena Dokic) Croatia, Serbia, Australia, Germany - Damir Films, IMG Studios

Best Independent Movie
"COMEBACK: Mission Impossible" (starring Alexandra Stevenson)

Best Live Action Short Film:
MasterClass. Serena-Sharapova at the Australian Open, 63 minutes

Best adapted screenplay
Whale's labyrinth ( Daniela Hantuchova)

Best XXX actress category
Gisela Dulko "One night in ATP locker room"

Best XXX movie
Hit me Hard - Fetish Lovers ( Pierce, Rezai, Dokic, Lucic )

Iceland
Apr 12th, 2007, 10:53 PM
:haha: OMG That's great !!!! :yeah:

My favourites :

Best actress

Justine Henin "My Husband Wears My Prada"

Best actress in supporting role

Kim Clijsters "My big fat Belgium wedding"

Special WTA award for ATP best actor

Novak Djokovic "De Nada"

Best Movie

About Bagels and Cakes

Best Movie Pair

Sesil Karatancheva and Guillermo Canas "Memoirs of a doper"

Best Re-make

Daniela Hantuchova "Whale's labyrinth" - only 1 nominations - thus SELECTED

Best sound

Maria Sharapova "1 and 1"

Best costume:

Yves Pierre "My husband wears my Prada"

Best Make-up

Nadia Petrova- "Me, myself and WTA official site"

Best visual effects

M. Niculescu : "My arabian slice - 1001 night"

Best Camera

All about my father (with Yuri Sharapov)

Best Set

"Wind that shakes the cactus tree" - Indian Wells

Best Original Score

"I left my serve the day i was born"- from Pirates of the Serve-Curse of the Blonde

Best Documentary

"Birth on court" Lindsay Davenport

Best short movie

Lost In Qualification (Jelena Dokic)

Lifetime award

Monica Seles

Best Foreign language movie

"Spritze Coke - A German Anthology of Sprite Zero" ALG- Germany

Best Movie in Co-Production

"All kinds of everything" (Jelena Dokic) Croatia, Serbia, Australia, Germany - Damir Films, IMG Studios

Best Independent Movie

"COMEBACK #2: Panda of Rome" (starring Jelena Dokic)

Best Live Action Short Film:

MasterClass. Serena-Sharapova at the Australian Open, 63 minutes

Best adapted screenplay

Great expetations ( Ana Ivanovic)

Best XXX actress category

Gisela Dulko "One night in ATP locker room"

Best XXX movie

Hit me Hard - Fetish Lovers ( Pierce, Rezai, Dokic, Lucic )

new-york
Apr 12th, 2007, 10:57 PM
Best actress
Ana Ivanovic - "Great expectations"
Best actress in supporting role
Kim Clijsters "My big fat Belgium wedding"

Special WTA award for ATP best actor
Novak Djokovic "De Nada"

Best Movie
Farewell

Best Movie Pair
Mirka Vavrinec and Roger Federer : "The King and I"

Best Re-make
Daniela Hantuchova "Whale's labyrinth"

Best sound
-

Best costume:
Venus Villiams "Marie-Reebokette"

Best Make-up
Patty Schnyder Hairspray 2:Frizzbombs

Best visual effects
Patty Schynder Hairspray 2:Frizzbombs

Best Camera
Splits Decisions

Best Set
-

Best Original Score
-

Best Documentary
"Mrs. Bean on holidays - Jelena Jankovic"

Best short movie
Eternal Optimism Of The Deluded Mind (A. Stevenson)

Lifetime award
Monica Seles

Best Foreign language movie
"Spritze Coke - A German Anthology of Sprite Zero" ALG- Germany

Best Movie in Co-Production
"All kinds of everything" (Jelena Dokic) Croatia, Serbia, Australia, Germany - Damir Films, IMG Studios

Best Independent Movie
"COMEBACK #2: Panda of Rome" (starring Jelena Dokic)

Best Live Action Short Film:
MasterClass. Serena-Sharapova at the Australian Open, 63 minutes

Best adapted screenplay
Great expetations ( Ana Ivanovic)

Best XXX actress category
Gisela Dulko "I do them all"

Best XXX movie
One Night In The ATP Locker Room (Gisela Dulko)

©@®eLess
Apr 14th, 2007, 01:26 PM
Vote people...otherwise this precious prizes will be declared based on 4 votes :)

©@®eLess
Apr 14th, 2007, 01:27 PM
or can i ask moderator to move it to NON-Tennis maybe more people would vote - we only get obssesed fans in general section !

Kim's_fan_4ever
Apr 14th, 2007, 01:54 PM
Best actress
Tatiana Golovin "I did it my way"

Best actress in supporting role
Elena Dementieva or "3rd serve from the sun"

Special WTA award for ATP best actor
Guillermo Canas "Fed up"

Best Movie
Fast, Furious and Fu**ed up

Best Movie Pair
Mirka Vavrinec and Roger Federer : "The King and I"

Best Re-make
Daniela Hantuchova "Whale's labyrinth"

Best sound
Vera Zvonareva- "Bepa's revenge- Attack of the tears"

Best costume:
Yves Pierre "My husband wears my Prada"

Best Make-up
Patty Schynder Hairspray 2:Frizzbombs

Best visual effects
Kim Clijsters, S.Kuznetsova "Splits Decisions"

Best Camera
My Husband Wears My Prada

Best Set
"The Queen of the courts:The return of the Queen"-Austalian Open

Best Original Score
"I left my serve the day i was born"- from Pirates of the Serve-Curse of the Blonde

Best Documentary
"Mrs. Bean on holidays - Jelena Jankovic"

Best short movie
Eternal Optimism Of The Deluded Mind (A. Stevenson)

Lifetime award
Monica Seles

Best Foreign language movie
"Najbolje drugarice (aka Best Friends)" - Serbia

Best Movie in Co-Production
"All kinds of everything" (Jelena Dokic) Croatia, Serbia, Australia, Germany - Damir Films, IMG Studios

Best Independent Movie
"COMEBACK: Mission Impossible" (starring Alexandra Stevenson)

Best Live Action Short Film:
MasterClass II. Serena-Sharapova at Sony Ericsson Open, 58 minutes

Best adapted screenplay
Whale's labyrinth ( Daniela Hantuchova)

Best XXX actress category
Gisela Dulko "One night in ATP locker room"

Best XXX movie
One Night In The ATP Locker Room (Gisela Dulko)

Drake1980
Apr 14th, 2007, 02:45 PM
:lol:

I'll vote for all the Federer and Henin ones;)

azmad_88
Apr 14th, 2007, 02:49 PM
Best actress

Elena Dementieva "Pirates of the serve: Curse of the blonde"


Best actress in supporting role

Kim Clijsters "My big fat Belgium wedding"

Special WTA award for ATP best actor

Andy Murray "Boy, interrupted"


Best Movie

Pirates of the Serve: Curse of the blonde


Best Movie Pair

Anna Kournikova and Enrique Iglesias "Music of my retirement"


Best Re-make

Daniela Hantuchova "Whale's labyrinth" - only 1 nominations - thus SELECTED

Best sound

Vera Zvonareva- "Bepa's revenge- Attack of the tears"

Best costume:

Amelie Mauresmo "Diamonds of Proximus: The last chapter"

Best Make-up

Nadia Petrova- "Me, myself and WTA official site"


Best visual effects

Kim Clijsters, S.Kuznetsova "Splits Decisions"

Best Camera

Splits Decisions

Best Set

"The Queen of the courts:The return of the Queen"-Austalian Open


Best Original Score

"Annorexia"- Anna Kournikova feat Enrique - Music of my retirement

Best Documentary

"Birth on court" Lindsay Davenport

Best short movie

Lost In Qualification (Jelena Dokic)

Lifetime award

Monica Seles

Best Foreign language movie

"Les Boes" - France"


Best Movie in Co-Production
"Monica's world" - Ex-Yugoslavia, Hungary, USA - Parche Films, UN Sanctions Studios


Best Independent Movie

"COMEBACK: Mission Impossible" (starring Alexandra Stevenson)

Best Live Action Short Film:

MasterClass II. Serena-Sharapova at Sony Ericsson Open, 58 minutes

Best adapted screenplay

Great expetations ( Ana Ivanovic)


Best XXX actress category

"
Gisela Dulko "Argentine assets"

Best XXX movie
One Night In The ATP Locker Room (Gisela Dulko)

Bennguin1491
Apr 14th, 2007, 02:57 PM
my votes:

Best actress:
Justine Henin "My Husband Wears My Prada"

Best actress in supporting role:
Kim Clijsters "My big fat Belgium wedding"

Special WTA award for ATP best actor
Novak Djokovic "De Nada"

Best Movie
Whale's labyrint

Best Movie Pair
Justine Henin and Yves Pierre "Little ex.Mrs Sunshine"

]Best Re-make
Daniela Hantuchova "Whale's labyrinth"

Best sound
Maria Sharapova "1 and 1"

Best costume:
Maria Kirilenko "Stellar"

Best Make-up
Nadia Petrova- "Me, myself and WTA official site"

Best visual effects
M. Niculescu : "My arabian slice - 1001 night"

Best Camera
Whale's labyrinth

Best Set
"Heat" - Australian Open

Best Original Score
"I left my serve the day i was born"- from Pirates of the Serve-Curse of the Blonde

Best Documentary
"Unconvinient truth about potato and paprika" Jelena Dokic

Best short movie
Eternal Optimism Of The Deluded Mind (A. Stevenson)

Lifetime award
Monica Seles

Best Foreign language movie
"Spritze Coke - A German Anthology of Sprite Zero" ALG- Germany

Best Movie in Co-Production
"All kinds of everything" (Jelena Dokic) Croatia, Serbia, Australia, Germany - Damir Films, IMG Studios

Best Independent Movie
"COMEBACK: Mission Impossible" (starring Alexandra Stevenson)

Best Live Action Short Film:
MasterClass. Serena-Sharapova at the Australian Open, 63 minutes

Best adapted screenplay
Whale's labyrinth ( Daniela Hantuchova)


Best XXX actress category
Gisela Dulko "One night in ATP locker room"

Best XXX movie
One Night In The ATP Locker Room (Gisela Dulko)

©@®eLess
Apr 15th, 2007, 02:23 PM
Bump- Vote people vote :)

ElusiveChanteuse
Apr 15th, 2007, 04:50 PM
Best actress

Justine Henin "My Husband Wears My Prada"

Best actress in supporting role

Elena Dementieva or "3rd serve from the sun"

Special WTA award for ATP best actor

Roger Federer " Canned"

Best Movie

The Queen of the courts:The return of the Queen

Best Movie Pair

Mirka Vavrinec and Roger Federer : "The King and I"

Best Re-make

Daniela Hantuchova "Whale's labyrinth"

Best sound

Maria Sharapova "1 and 1"

Best costume:

Serena Williams "Camouflaging the Green"


Best Make-up

Nadia Petrova- "Me, myself and WTA official site"

Best visual effects

Kim Clijsters, S.Kuznetsova "Splits Decisions"

Best Camera

All about my father (with Yuri Sharapov)


Best Set

"The Queen of the courts:The return of the Queen"-Austalian Open


Best Original Score

"I left my serve the day i was born"- from Pirates of the Serve-Curse of the Blonde


Best Documentary

"Birth on court" Lindsay Davenport

Best short movie

Eternal Optimism Of The Deluded Mind (A. Stevenson)

Lifetime award

Monica Seles

Best Foreign language movie

"House on the lake Geneva" - Switzerland

Best Movie in Co-Production
"Monica's world" - Ex-Yugoslavia, Hungary, USA - Parche Films, UN Sanctions Studios

Best Independent Movie

"COMEBACK: Mission Impossible" (starring Alexandra Stevenson)

Best Live Action Short Film:

MasterClass. Serena-Sharapova at the Australian Open, 63 minutes

Best adapted screenplay

Great expetations ( Ana Ivanovic)


Best XXX actress category

Tamira Paszek "U-18 Booby tales"


Best XXX movie

USA Confidential (Maria Sharapova and Andy Roddick)

FORZA SARITA
Apr 15th, 2007, 05:04 PM
Best actress
Justine Henin "My Husband Wears My Prada

Best actress in supporting role
Kim Clijsters "My big fat Belgium wedding"

Special WTA award for ATP best actor
Novak Djokovic "De Nada"


Best Movie
My Husband Wears My Prada


Best Movie Pair
Sesil Karatancheva and Guillermo Canas "Memoirs of a doper"


Best Re-make
Daniela Hantuchova "Whale's labyrinth" - only 1 nominations - thus SELECTED

Best sound
Vera Zvonareva- "Bepa's revenge- Attack of the tears"

Best costume:
Yves Pierre "My husband wears my Prada"

Best Make-up
Nadia Petrova- "Me, myself and WTA official site"

Best visual effects
M. Niculescu : "My arabian slice - 1001 night"


Best Camera
My Husband Wears My Prada


Best Set
"The Dust That Hurts The Eyes" - Roland Garros



Best Original Score
"Cry Baby Cry" from Bepa's Revenge II-Attack of the Tears


Best Documentary
"Mrs. Bean on holidays - Jelena Jankovic"


Best short movie
Lost In Qualification (Jelena Dokic)


Lifetime award
Monica Seles

Best Foreign language movie

"Spritze Coke - A German Anthology of Sprite Zero" ALG- Germany


Best Movie in Co-Production
"All kinds of everything" (Jelena Dokic) Croatia, Serbia, Australia, Germany - Damir Films, IMG Studios

Best Independent Movie
"COMEBACK #2: Panda of Rome" (starring Jelena Dokic)

Best Live Action Short Film:
MasterClass II. Serena-Sharapova at Sony Ericsson Open, 58 minutes

Best adapted screenplay
Great expetations ( Ana Ivanovic)


Best XXX actress category
Gisela Dulko "One night in ATP locker room" :devil:


Best XXX movie
One Night In The ATP Locker Room (Gisela Dulko)

©@®eLess
Apr 19th, 2007, 08:01 PM
bump

kfh_9118
Apr 21st, 2007, 02:22 AM
Best actress
Justine Henin "My Husband Wears My Prada"

Best actress in supporting role
Elena Dementieva or "3rd serve from the sun"

Special WTA award for ATP best actor
Guillermo Canas "Fed up"

Best Movie
My Husband Wears My Prada

Best Movie Pair
Justine Henin and Yves Pierre "Little ex.Mrs Sunshine"

Best Re-make
Daniela Hantuchova "Whale's labyrinth"

Best sound
Maria Sharapova "1 and 1"

Best costume:
Maria Kirilenko "Stellar"

Best Make-up
Patty Schynder Hairspray 2:Frizzbombs

Best visual effects
Kim Clijsters, S.Kuznetsova "Splits Decisions"

Best Camera
My Husband Wears My Prada

Best Set
"The Queen of the courts:The return of the Queen"-Austalian Open


Best Original Score
"I left my serve the day i was born"- from Pirates of the Serve-Curse of the Blonde

Best Documentary
"Unconvinient truth about potato and paprika" Jelena Dokic

Best short movie
Lost In Qualification (Jelena Dokic)

Lifetime award
Monica Seles

Best Foreign language movie
"Najbolje drugarice (aka Best Friends)" - Serbia

Best Movie in Co-Production
"All kinds of everything" (Jelena Dokic) Croatia, Serbia, Australia, Germany - Damir Films, IMG Studios

Best Independent Movie
"COMEBACK #2: Panda of Rome" (starring Jelena Dokic)

Best Live Action Short Film:
MasterClass II. Serena-Sharapova at Sony Ericsson Open, 58 minutes

Best adapted screenplay
Whale's labyrinth ( Daniela Hantuchova)

Best XXX actress category
Gisela Dulko "One night in ATP locker room"

Best XXX movie
One Night In The ATP Locker Room (Gisela Dulko)