PDA

View Full Version : Karolina's WTA Tournies


JimM
Apr 12th, 2007, 09:16 AM
Can we use this thread for Karolina's WTA tournies. We can still use the cheering thred for posting good luck messages :)

JimM
Apr 12th, 2007, 09:18 AM
WARSAW Tier II $600,000 - Maindraw Entry List: (Updated March 23.)

1 F HENIN Justine BEL 1
2 F KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS 3
3 CLIJSTERS Kim BEL 5
4 F JANKOVIC Jelena SRB 9
5 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 10
6 F CHAKVETADZE Anna RUS 11
7 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 23
8 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 25
9 F GROENEFELD Anna-Lena GER 28
10 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 30 1
11 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 33
12 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 36 1
13 F BREMOND Severine FRA 38 1
14 F WILLIAMS Venus USA 39
15 F RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 49
16 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 50 1
17 F TU Meilen USA 52 1
18 F KRAJICEK Michaella NED 55
19 F KANEPI Kaia EST 56 1
20 F VESNINA Elena RUS 58 1
21 F OPRANDI Romina ITA 59 1
22 W-RADWANSKA Urszula POL
23 W
24 W Gold/Silver Exempt:
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q

Next In Main Draw

1 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 60 1
MDO 2 F AZARENKA Victoria BLR 66 1
3 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 67
4 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 69 1
5 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 72 1
MDO 6 A BRIANTI Alberta ITA 79 2
7 F PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 80
MDO 8 F RUANO PASCUAL Virginia ESP 81 2
MDO 9 F RODIONOVA Anastasia RUS 82 2
10 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 83 1
11 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 84
12 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 87 1
13 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 89 1
14 F GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 90 1
15 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 91
MDO 16 F SUCHA Martina SVK 92 2
17 LINETSKAYA Evgenia RUS 92 SR 1
18 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 97 1
19 F KOSTANIC TOSIC Jelena CRO 98 1
20 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 99 1
21 A PASZEK Tamira AUT 100
22 F DUSHEVINA Vera RUS 101
23 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 103 1
24 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 105
MDO 25 F POUS TIO Laura ESP 106 2
26 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 107 1
27 F SPREM Karolina CRO 108 1
28 F KREMER Anne LUX 109 1
MDO 29 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 110 2
30 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 111 1


Qualifying List

1 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 60 1
2 F GRANVILLE Laura USA 67
3 F VAKULENKO Julia UKR 69 1
4 F BIRNEROVA Eva CZE 72 1
5 F PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 80
6 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 83 1
7 A SHVEDOVA Yaroslava RUS 84
8 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 87 1
9 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 89 1
10 F GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 90 1
11 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 91
12 LINETSKAYA Evgenia RUS 92 SR 1
13 F OBZILER Tzipora ISR 97 1
14 F KOSTANIC TOSIC Jelena CRO 98 1
15 F ONDRASKOVA Zuzana CZE 99 1
16 A PASZEK Tamira AUT 100
17 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 103 1
18 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 105
19 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 107 1
20 F SPREM Karolina CRO 108 1
21 F KREMER Anne LUX 109 1
22 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 111 1
23 F CZINK Melinda HUN 112 1
24 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 113
25 F GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SUI 114 1
26 A BACSINSZKY Timea SUI 115 1
27 F FORETZ Stephanie FRA 119 1
28 A KNAPP Karin ITA 123 1
29 W
30 W
31 W
32 W