PDA

View Full Version : Saadia Rees ITF Junior Tournament,Israel,G4 (winner: C.Astrugo)


tobi
Apr 10th, 2007, 09:30 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(wc)Jarret Fisher (USA) v BYE
Suzanna Goldfeder (ISR) v BYE

Nicole Kapustin (ISR) d. Shani Muravski (ISR) 60 62
Mona Piller (SUI) d. Hadar Ostashinsky (ISR) 60 62

Roan Zubidat (ISR) v BYE
Elizabeth Golovkin (ISR) d. Daniel Zror (ISR) 61 64

Mary Malkin (ISR) d. Tal Gorenstein (ISR) 61 62
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Natasha Shigina (ISR) 60 63

Anastasia Etkin (ISR) v BYE
Anna Kalenkovistsky (ISR) v BYE

Amit Berkovitz (ISR) d. Ayelet Kravi (ISR) 62 61
Anat Shats (ISR) d. Shani Blecher (ISR) 62 60

Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Lee Levy (ISR) 62 76(5)
Lisa Piller (SUI) d. Dana Adelson (ISR) 61 76(3)

Natalie Shatokhin (ISR) d. Daniel Kestenbaum (ISR) 63 62
Michal Yogev (ISR) d. Danielle Zinn (ISR) 62 64

2nd Round

(wc)Jarret Fisher (USA) v Suzanna Goldfeder (ISR) 61 61
Mona Piller (SUI) d. Nicole Kapustin (ISR) 64 64

Roan Zubidat (ISR) v Elizabeth Golovkin (ISR) 64 61
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Mary Malkin (ISR) 61 60

Anastasia Etkin (ISR) v Anna Kalenkovistsky (ISR) 16 64 63
Anat Shats (ISR) d. Amit Berkovitz (ISR) 61 62

Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Lisa Piller (SUI) 60 61
Natalie Shatokhin (ISR) d. Michal Yogev (ISR) 62 01 Ret.

tobi
Apr 11th, 2007, 07:58 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Chen Astrugo (ISR) v (Q)Jarret Fisher (USA)
Hanna Malahkovich (BLR) v Ksenia Grinshpun (RUS)

Julija Lukac (SRB) v (wc)Noy Mor (ISR)
(8)Ioana Laura Alecsiu (ROU) v Valentina Ivakhnenko (UKR)

(4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v (Q)Anat Shats (ISR)
Or Mayer (ISR) v Katarina Markovic (SRB)

Greta Skripnik (ISR) v (wc)Yael Anays (ISR)
(5)Kristina Kazimova (UKR) v Ester Masuri (ISR)

(6)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) v Olga Blank (ISR)
Ofri Lankri (ISR) v (wc)Ekaterina Tur (ISR)

Orian Ben Haim (ISR) v Ksenia Moskal (RUS)
(3)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v Daniella Rabkin (ISR)

(7)Milana Spremo (SRB) v (Q)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
Anna Rapoport (RUS) v (Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)

Karni Cohen (ISR) v Ofir Morag (ISR)
(2)Angelika Aliev (ISR) v (wc)Liat Zimmermann (ISR)

tobi
Apr 13th, 2007, 07:03 PM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round

(1)Chen Astrugo (ISR) v (Q)Jarret Fisher (USA) 60 63
Hanna Malahkovich (BLR) v Ksenia Grinshpun (RUS) 61 61

Julija Lukac (SRB) v (wc)Noy Mor (ISR) 61 60
Valentina Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (8)Ioana Laura Alecsiu (ROU) 76(9) 36 75

(4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v (Q)Anat Shats (ISR) 60 46 62
Or Mayer (ISR) v Katarina Markovic (SRB) 63 62

Greta Skripnik (ISR) v (wc)Yael Anays (ISR) 76(4) 64
Ester Masuri (ISR) d. (5)Kristina Kazimova (UKR) 63 62

Olga Blank (ISR) d. (6)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) 63 61
Ofri Lankri (ISR) v (wc)Ekaterina Tur (ISR) 61 61

Orian Ben Haim (ISR) v Ksenia Moskal (RUS) 61 75
(3)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v Daniella Rabkin (ISR) 36 62 61

(7)Milana Spremo (SRB) v (Q)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 62 60
Anna Rapoport (RUS) v (Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 67(5) 64 63

Karni Cohen (ISR) v Ofir Morag (ISR) 64 61
(2)Angelika Aliev (ISR) v (wc)Liat Zimmermann (ISR) 64 67(5) 63

tobi
Apr 13th, 2007, 07:04 PM
Singles Main Draw-2nd Round

(1)Chen Astrugo (ISR) v Hanna Malahkovich (BLR) 61 63
Julija Lukac (SRB) v Valentina Ivakhnenko (UKR) 61 57 60

(4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v Or Mayer (ISR) 62 60
Ester Masuri (ISR) d. Greta Skripnik (ISR) 63 63

Olga Blank (ISR) d. Ofri Lankri (ISR) 63 63
(3)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v Orian Ben Haim (ISR) 61 76(3)

(7)Milana Spremo (SRB) v Anna Rapoport (RUS) 60 46 63
(2)Angelika Aliev (ISR) v Karni Cohen (ISR) 75 63

tobi
Apr 15th, 2007, 10:52 AM
Singles Main Draw-QF

(1)Chen Astrugo (ISR) v Julija Lukac (SRB) 63 61
Ester Masuri (ISR) d. (4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 63
Olga Blank (ISR) d. (3)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 75 61
(7)Milana Spremo (SRB) v (2)Angelika Aliev (ISR) 61 76(3)

SF

(1)Chen Astrugo (ISR) v Ester Masuri (ISR) 61 63
Olga Blank (ISR) d. (7)Milana Spremo (SRB) 62 67(4) 62

tobi
Apr 16th, 2007, 09:41 AM
Final

Chen ASTRUGO (ISR) (1) defeated Olga BLANK (ISR) 75 67(3) 63