PDA

View Full Version : Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,GB1 (winner: K.C.Chang)


tobi
Apr 8th, 2007, 12:30 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw (One Round)

Yi-Chen Tsai (TPE) v BYE
Yu-Ting Huang (TPE) v BYE

Yen-Ling Chen (TPE) v BYE
Chia-Yi Wu (TPE) v Ming-Chi Tang (TPE)

Erina Arai (JPN) v Mariko Kishi (JPN)
Hsin-Ting Tsai (TPE) v Chi-Chin Chen (TPE)

Yu-Ru Liou (TPE) v Ting Zhou (TPE)
Mako Irie (JPN) v Ko-Shin Chen (TPE)

tobi
Apr 8th, 2007, 06:00 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw (One Round) Results

Yi-Chen Tsai (TPE) v BYE
Yu-Ting Huang (TPE) v BYE

Yen-Ling Chen (TPE) v BYE
Ming-Chi Tang (TPE) d. Chia-Yi Wu (TPE) 60 60

Mariko Kishi (JPN) d. Erina Arai (JPN) 61 61
Hsin-Ting Tsai (TPE) v Chi-Chin Chen (TPE) 62 63

Yu-Ru Liou (TPE) v Ting Zhou (TPE) 60 60
Mako Irie (JPN) v Ko-Shin Chen (TPE) 62 63

jirobkk
Apr 9th, 2007, 03:09 PM
First round
1-CHANG Kai-Chen TPE vs LIN Szu-Yu TPE
WU Pei-Lin TPE vs Q-HUANG Yu-Ting TPE
CHENG I-Ling TPE vs WEN Song-Ya TPE
15-SAENYAUKHOT Natchanok THA vs TSENG Mei-Ting TPE
10-LERTPITAKSINCHAI Nicha THA vs JANG Yi-Bei TPE
PHUMTIP Benyapa THA vs OTAKE Shiho JPN
TANG Hsueh-Jung TPE vs HSIEH Shu-Ying TPE
7-BURMAN Shivika IND vs SATO Marina JPN

4-ZHOU Yi-miao CHN vs LEE An-Jie TPE
OKUMA Ayumi JPN vs KU Yun TPE
KIM Ju-Eun KOR vs LIU Chi-Fan TPE
14-GUNUGANTI Janaki IND vs MORIMOTO Mika JPN
9-YANG Zi-Jun HKG vs LO Chiao-Fan TPE
WC-YANG Wan-Lin TPE vs Q-TANG Ming-Chi TPE
WU Jo-Hsuan TPE vs Q-IRIE Mako JPN
5-MULSAP Sophia THA vs WC-HUANG Huai-Hsuan TPE

8-LIU Shao-Zhuo CHN vs Q-TSAI Yi-Chen TPE
CHEN Mu-Ying TPE vs WC-ZENG Yi-Ting TPE
CHEN I-Ching TPE vs VEERAMACHANEArchana IND
12-NARATTANA Kanyapat THA vs SEKI Mayumi JPN
13-NAIK Aadnya IND vs WC-HUANG Hui-I TPE
MAHAJAROENKUL Satjaporn THA vs CHEN Yi-Ju TPE
WC-CHANG Wei-Han TPE vs Q-CHEN Yen-Ling TPE
3-LERTCHEEWAKARN Noppawan THA vs JUAN Ting-Fei TPE

6-DY Denise PHI vs WC-TSAO Fang-Chi TPE
WC-HUANG Ya-Ping TPE vs MIAO YuiLynn TPE
HSU Tzu-Chen TPE vs Q-TSAI Hsin-Ting TPE
11-ISSARA Khunpak THA vs KISHI Mariko JPN
16-YAMASOTO Aki JPN vs HUANG Hui-Chi TPE
CHEN Yi-Chun TPE vs Q-LIOU Yu-Ru TPE
KAPOOR Gopika IND vs LI Meng-Lin TPE
2-HAN Sung-Hee KOR vs JUAN Yu-Chu TPE

ganymedeyu
Apr 9th, 2007, 05:20 PM
Go Taiwan Girls

tobi
Apr 9th, 2007, 11:01 PM
Noppawan should win this

danielrosario
Apr 10th, 2007, 06:12 PM
Good luck to Shivika, Adnya, Janaki, Archana, and Gopika!!!

tobi
Apr 11th, 2007, 09:04 AM
1st Round

Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) (1) defeated Szu-Yu LIN (TPE) 62 62
Pei-Ling WU (TPE) defeated Yu-Ting HUANG (TPE) 75 63
I-Ling CHENG (TPE) defeated Song-Ya WEN (TPE) 64 61
Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) (15) defeated Mei-Ting TSENG (TPE) 63 63
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (10) defeated Yi-Bei JANG (TPE) 75 75
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Erina ARAI (JPN) 60 60
Shivika BURMAN (IND) (7) defeated Marina SATO (JPN) 64 62
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (4) defeated An-Jie LEE (TPE) 64 60
Ayumi OKUMA (JPN) defeated Yun KU (TPE) 60 62
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 62 26 75
Janaki GUNUGANTI (IND) (14) defeated Mika MORIMOTO (JPN) 63 64
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (9) defeated Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) 60 36 62
Ming-Chi TANG (TPE) defeated Wan-Lin YANG (TPE) 62 60
Sophia MULSAP (THA) (5) defeated Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 62 61

kittyking
Apr 11th, 2007, 09:52 AM
Weak field

genemark
Apr 11th, 2007, 04:44 PM
Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) defeated Erina ARAI (JPN) 60 60

Watch out for Hsieh Shu-Ying!!! She is the younger sister of Hsieh Su-Wei....

peachhh
Apr 12th, 2007, 03:36 PM
From jirobkk.com

Second round
1-CHANG Kai-Chen TPE d. WU Pei-Lin TPE 61 61
15-SAENYAUKHOT Natchanok THA d. CHENG I-Ling TPE 46 61 63
OTAKE Shiho JPN d. 10-LERTPITAKSINCHAI Nicha THA 63 61
7-BURMAN Shivika IND d. HSIEH Shu-Ying TPE 75 57 75

4-ZHOU Yi-miao CHN d. OKUMA Ayumi JPN 61 61
14-GUNUGANTI Janaki IND d. KIM Ju-Eun KOR 62 62
9-YANG Zi-Jun HKG d. Q-TANG Ming-Chi TPE 60 60
5-MULSAP Sophia THA d. WU Jo-Hsuan TPE 61 64

8-LIU Shao-Zhuo CHN d. CHEN Mu-Ying TPE 60 61
12-NARATTANA Kanyapat THA d. CHEN I-Ching TPE 61 62
MAHAJAROENKUL Satjaporn THA d. 13-NAIK Aadnya IND 63 63
3-LERTCHEEWAKARN Noppawan THA d. Q-CHEN Yen-Ling TPE 60 61

6-DY Denise PHI d. MIAO YuiLynn TPE 61 62
11-ISSARA Khunpak THA d. HSU Tzu-Chen TPE 60 63
16-YAMASOTO Aki JPN d. CHEN Yi-Chun TPE 61 60
2-HAN Sung-Hee KOR d. KAPOOR Gopika IND 61 61

Third round
1-CHANG Kai-Chen TPE d. 15-SAENYAUKHOT Natchanok THA 76(3) 63
OTAKE Shiho JPN d. 7-BURMAN Shivika IND 46 63 61
4-ZHOU Yi-miao CHN d. 14-GUNUGANTI Janaki IND 62 63
9-YANG Zi-Jun HKG d. 5-MULSAP Sophia THA 36 60 62

12-NARATTANA Kanyapat THA d. 8-LIU Shao-Zhuo CHN 63 62
3-LERTCHEEWAKARN Noppawan THA d. MAHAJAROENKUL Satjaporn THA 62 62
6-DY Denise PHI d. 11-ISSARA Khunpak THA 62 62
2-HAN Sung-Hee KOR d. 16-YAMASOTO Aki JPN 63 61

QF
1-CHANG Kai-Chen TPE vs OTAKE Shiho JPN
4-ZHOU Yi-miao CHN vs 9-YANG Zi-Jun HKG

3-LERTCHEEWAKARN Noppawan THA vs 12-NARATTANA Kanyapat THA
2-HAN Sung-Hee KOR vs 6-DY Denise PHI

tobi
Apr 12th, 2007, 09:19 PM
Noppawan ;)

tobi
Apr 13th, 2007, 07:57 PM
Quarterfinal

Kai-Chen CHANG (TPE) (1) defeated Shiho OTAKE (JPN) 62 46 61
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) (4) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (9) 61 62
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (3) defeated Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (12) 61 63
Denise DY (PHI) (6) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) (2) 63 06 60

:inlove:
Apr 13th, 2007, 08:46 PM
Kai-Chen :)
Zi-Jun :(

peachhh
Apr 14th, 2007, 07:21 AM
jirobkk.com
SF
1-CHANG Kai-Chen TPE d. 4-ZHOU Yi-miao CHN 46 62 64
3-LERTCHEEWAKARN Noppawan THA d. 6-DY Denise PHI 61 75

tobi
Apr 14th, 2007, 05:15 PM
Noppawan :)

Now win it tomorrow

RND
Apr 15th, 2007, 02:58 AM
Didn't expect Kai-Chen could go this far after the bad early exit last week. ;)
Now try your best against Noppawan.

tobi
Apr 15th, 2007, 11:44 AM
Final

1-CHANG Kai-Chen TPE d. 3-LERTCHEEWAKARN Noppawan THA 62 26 62

Noppawan :(

Congrats Kai-Chen

Harju.
Apr 15th, 2007, 12:10 PM
Noppawan :sad:

ganymedeyu
Apr 15th, 2007, 12:37 PM
Kai-Chen:yeah: