PDA

View Full Version : Campeonato Internacional Junior Ribarroja del Turia,Spain,G5 (winner: M.Zanevska)


tobi
Apr 8th, 2007, 12:25 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Alexandra Diamandi (CAN) v Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)
Ingrid Radu (ROU) v Anna Jeczmionka (POL)

Niamh Coveney (IRL) v Karen Goeing (GER)
(3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v (wc)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)

(2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v Nicole Mueller (GER)
Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) v (wc)Marta Tormo (ESP)

Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) v Maria Varela-Pineiro (ESP)
(4)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) v Jessica Sabeshinskaja (GER)

tobi
Apr 8th, 2007, 08:14 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round Results

Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) d. (1)Alexandra Diamandi (CAN) 61 60
Ingrid Radu (ROU) v Anna Jeczmionka (POL) 62 63

Niamh Coveney (IRL) v Karen Goeing (GER) 60 60
(wc)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) d. (3)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 64 64

(2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v Nicole Mueller (GER) 63 63
Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) v (wc)Marta Tormo (ESP) 60 63

Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) v Maria Varela-Pineiro (ESP) 64 75
(4)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) v Jessica Sabeshinskaja (GER) 16 62 64

tobi
Apr 10th, 2007, 10:22 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw-2nd Round Results

Ingrid Radu (ROU) v Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU) 75 61
(wc)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) d. Niamh Coveney (IRL) 75 62
(2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) 60 60
Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) v (4)Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) 63 63

gocanadago
Apr 10th, 2007, 12:44 PM
Alexandra :sad:

¤CharlDa¤
Apr 10th, 2007, 02:10 PM
Alex :tape: ;) :sad:

Xian
Apr 12th, 2007, 08:47 AM
Maindraw

Ingrid Alexandra RADU ROM d. (1) Hannah JAMES GBR 62 75
Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP d. Chichiro TAKAYAMA JAP 75 36 61
Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI GRE d. (4) Anouk DELEFORTRIE BEL 61 64
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR d. Maria GUERREIRO POR 76 64
Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. Marina MELIUK BLR 60 61
(3) Ecatarina VASENINA MDA d. Martina PRADOVA CZE 46 64 64
Mariana LEVOVA BUL d. Sara CELMA BOIX ESP 64 62
(2) Caroline HITIMANA BEL d. Xenia SUWOROWA GER 63 61

tobi
Apr 12th, 2007, 09:43 AM
Hannah :help:

tobi
Apr 13th, 2007, 10:17 AM
Missing Singles Qualifying Draw-Final Round Results

Ingrid Radu (ROU) v (wc)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 60 76(7)
(2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 62 60

tobi
Apr 13th, 2007, 10:19 AM
MD QF

(Q)Ingrid Radu (ROU) d. (wc)Maria Torro Flo (ESP) 60 61
Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) 63 75
(Q)Marina Zanevska (UKR) d. (3)Ekaterina Vasenina (MDA) 62 60
(2)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) d. Mariana Levova (BUL) 63 64

polly
Apr 15th, 2007, 08:34 PM
what are the results for the semi's and the finals for the girls and boys events please. i cant find the results any where:fiery:

tobi
Apr 15th, 2007, 08:42 PM
I cant find it too.

So we will have to wait for them

polly
Apr 15th, 2007, 08:52 PM
its a nuisance, i cant understand why dont they update their official website:fiery:

tobi
Apr 16th, 2007, 10:40 AM
SF

Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 75 62
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) (2) 62 61

Final

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) 67(10) 75 63