PDA

View Full Version : International Junior Championships of Botswana,G3 (winner: A.Oates)


tobi
Apr 4th, 2007, 12:29 PM
1st Round

Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (1) BYE
Minette PIENAAR (RSA) defeated Phodiso SENTHUFE (BOT) 60 60

Anastacia SIMONS (RSA) defeated Rieke HONIBALL (NAM) 60 75
Chane HINES (RSA) defeated Christi POTGIETER (RSA) (6) 62 06 63

Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) (4) defeated Madelie VAN RENSBURG (RSA) 16 64 61
Jade PONDICAS (RSA) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 64 61

Lina BENNANI (MAR) defeated Yesha LAKHANI (KEN) 60 61
Nicole SMITH (RSA) (8) defeated Tshidiso MOSINYI (BOT) 61 60

Bronwyn DAVIDSON (RSA) (5) defeated Imke JAGAU (NAM) 61 63
Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) defeated Katlego GOUWE (BOT) 60 61

Kaylea Chana SHER (RSA) defeated Bankane MAGAKGALA (RSA) 60 63
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) BYE

Andrea OATES (RSA) (7) defeated Martina VITULLI (KEN) 61 61
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) defeated Sophia BOUGANGA (MAR) 62 46 61

Olfa DHAOUI (TUN) defeated Koketso LESHOPE (BOT) 60 60
Monica GORNY (RSA) (2) BYE

Kai
Apr 6th, 2007, 10:25 PM
Good luck to all South African girls :hearts:

Xian
Apr 9th, 2007, 09:36 AM
2nd round

El Allami d. Pienaar 61 63
Hines d. Simmons 62 64
Swanepoel d. Pondicas 61 63
Bennani d. Smith 64 76
El Nagdy d. Davidson 62 46 75
Sher d. Lalami 62 64
Oates d. Simmonds 60 61
Dhaoui d. Gorny 64 76

QF
El Allami d. Hines 76 60
ennani d. Swanepoel 26 61 61
Sher d. El Nagdy 61 75
Oates d. Dhaoui 62 63

SF
El Allami d. Bennani 62 60
Oates d. Sher 63 61

Final
Andrea Oates d. Fatima Zahra El Allami 61 63

Xian
Apr 9th, 2007, 09:42 AM
U 16

(1) Nirantsa RASOLOMALALA MAD vs bye
Mikunde LDDI TAN vs bye
Kelechi NJOKO NGR d. Sekgopi TSHEGOFATSO BOT 62 75
(6) Sekina NSHIMIRIMANA BUR vs bye
(4) Rana MHALLA TUN vs bye
Stacey LOCK ZIM d. Kadia DABO MLI 60 60
Farah FERNANDEZ KEN vs bye
(7) Eugenie Ngo GWODOG CMR vs bye
(5) Denise ATZINGER ZIM vs bye
Frederique CHAROUX MRI d. Nicole ZACHARIAH KEN 62 62
Lyse ARENZI RWA vs bye
(4) Amina EL SHAZY EGY vs bye
(8) Lolia KIENKA NGR vs bye
Aminata DIABATE MLI vs bye
Anne-Sophie RUFYKIRI BUR d. Tashata SIKU BOT 60 60
(2) Jeannette-Florence MAMO CMR vs bye

2nd round
Rasolomalala d. Lddi 60 60
Nshimirimana d. Njoko 67 61 76
Lock d. Mhalla 46 76 75
Gwodog d. Fernandez 61 61
Atzinger d. Charoux 61 60
El Shazy d. Karenzi 75 60
Kienka d. Diabate 60 60
Mamo d. Rufykiri 63 62

QF
Rasolomalala d. Nshimirimana 61 63
Lock d. Gwodog 75 62
El Shazly d. Atzinger 75 76
Mamon d. Kienka 75 61

SF
Rasolomalala d. Lock 61 61
Mamo d. El Shazly 61 62

Final
Nirantsa RASOLOMALALA MAD d. Jeannette Florence MAMO CMR 61 36 76

Xian
Apr 9th, 2007, 09:43 AM
U14

SF
Jeannine ERASMUS RSA d. Moura ESHAK EGY 64 62
Nour ABBES TUN d. Hasna TAZI MAR 64 64
Final
Erasmus d. Abbes 76 64

tobi
Apr 9th, 2007, 12:33 PM
Congrats Andrea.

Now this field going to play African Championship.

Kai
Apr 9th, 2007, 10:50 PM
congrats Andrea :yeah: :D

Bianca and Monica :tape: :o