PDA

View Full Version : 1st Torneo ITF Junior Benicarlo,Spain,G5 (winner: M.Zavenska)


tobi
Apr 3rd, 2007, 01:16 PM
Quali results attached

tobi
Apr 3rd, 2007, 01:21 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Leticia Costas Moreira (ESP) v (wc)Katia Viera (ESP)
Lucia Cervera (ESP) v Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS)

Ingrid Radu (ROU) v Maria Guerreiro (POR)
(8)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v Maria Varela Pineiro (ESP)

(3)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) v (wc)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL)
Jessica Sabeshinskaja (GER) v (Q)Rocio Lopez (ESP)

(Q)Marine Sorg (FRA) v (wc)Alejandra Sala (ESP)
(7)Alexandra Diamandi (CAN) v Marina Zanevska (UKR)

(5)Mariana Levova (BUL) v (Q)Laura Del Olmo (ESP)
Niamh Coveney (IRL) v Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR)

Sara Celma Boix (ESP) v Anna Jeczmionka (POL)
(4)Maria Meliuk (BLR) v Xenia Suworowa (GER)

(6)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v (Q)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS)
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v (LL)Charlene Saeteun (FRA)

Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) v (LL)Alisa Caluseriu (ROU)
(2)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) v Maria Terese Torro (ESP)

tobi
Apr 4th, 2007, 09:24 AM
Singles Main Draw-1st Round

(1)Leticia Costas Moreira (ESP) v (wc)Katia Viera (ESP) 63 62
Lucia Cervera (ESP) v Elizaveta Kuzmina (RUS) w/o

Ingrid Radu (ROU) v Maria Guerreiro (POR) 63 60
(8)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v Maria Varela Pineiro (ESP) 63 63

(wc)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) d. (3)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 61 64
(Q)Rocio Lopez (ESP) d. Jessica Sabeshinskaja (GER) 62 61

(wc)Alejandra Sala (ESP) d. (Q)Marine Sorg (FRA) 64 64
Marina Zanevska (UKR) d. (7)Alexandra Diamandi (CAN) 61 61

(5)Mariana Levova (BUL) v (Q)Laura Del Olmo (ESP) 62 62
Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. Niamh Coveney (IRL) 64 62

Sara Celma Boix (ESP) v Anna Jeczmionka (POL) 63 60
(4)Maria Meliuk (BLR) v Xenia Suworowa (GER) 61 60

(Q)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) d. (6)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 26 63 64
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v (LL)Charlene Saeteun (FRA) 64 61

Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) v (LL)Alisa Caluseriu (ROU) 64 63
Maria Terese Torro (ESP) d. (2)Caroline Hitimana (BEL) 60 63

tobi
Apr 4th, 2007, 05:30 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Hitimana/Delefortrie (BEL) v BYE
Covenay/Levova (IRL/BUL) v Jeczmionka/Goeing (POL/GER)

(4)Kuzmina/Meliuk (RUS/BLR) v Seateun/Sorg (FRA)
Kemkes/Khiller (GER) v Celma/Kontratevidi (ESP/GRE)

Koehler/Guerrero (POR) v Diamanti/Sabeshinskaja (CAN/GER)
(3)Takayama/Suworowa (JPN/GER) v BYE

Radu/Caluseriu (ROU) v Kryvoruchko/Varela (UKR/ESP)
(2)Costa/Cervera (ESP) v BYE

polly
Apr 4th, 2007, 08:10 PM
thanks for the draws:wavey:

Tennis-Chick
Apr 4th, 2007, 09:15 PM
Good luck Coveney/Levova in doubles

polly
Apr 4th, 2007, 09:20 PM
i am also wishing levova and coveney the very best in doubles

tobi
Apr 5th, 2007, 10:41 AM
Singles Main Draw-2nd Round

Lucia Cervera (ESP) d. (1)Leticia Costas Moreira (ESP) 63 60
(8)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v Ingrid Radu (ROU) 46 63 62

(Q)Rocio Lopez (ESP) d. (wc)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL) 60 63
Marina Zanevska (UKR) d. (wc)Alejandra Sala (ESP) 61 62

Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (5)Mariana Levova (BUL) 61 64
Sara Celma Boix (ESP) v (4)Maria Meliuk (BLR) 60 63

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v (Q)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 60 75
Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) v Maria Terese Torro (ESP) w/o

tobi
Apr 5th, 2007, 10:42 AM
Doubles Main Draw-1st Round

(1)Hitimana/Delefortrie (BEL) v BYE
Covenay/Levova (IRL/BUL) v Jeczmionka/Goeing (POL/GER) 61 61

(4)Kuzmina/Meliuk (RUS/BLR) v Seateun/Sorg (FRA) 63 46 63
Celma/Kontratevidi (ESP/GRE) d. Kemkes/Khiller (GER) 61 61

Koehler/Guerrero (POR) v Diamanti/Sabeshinskaja (CAN/GER) 62 67 61
(3)Takayama/Suworowa (JPN/GER) v BYE

Radu/Caluseriu (ROU) v Kryvoruchko/Varela (UKR/ESP) 46 75 62
(2)Costa/Cervera (ESP) v BYE

QF

Covenay/Levova (IRL/BUL) v (1)Hitimana/Delefortrie (BEL) 46 75 61
Celma/Kontratevidi (ESP/GRE) d. (4)Kuzmina/Meliuk (RUS/BLR) 62 61

polly
Apr 5th, 2007, 11:27 AM
hard luck to levova in singes but well done to levova and coveney in the doubles

ruibarata
Apr 5th, 2007, 09:34 PM
Maria Joćo Koehler is in semis, both in singles and doubles:bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

tobi
Apr 10th, 2007, 04:30 PM
Singles Main Draw-QF

Lucia Cervera (ESP) d. (8)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 62 64
Marina Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Rocio Lopez (ESP) 61 62
Sara Celma Boix (ESP) v Yevgenia Kryvoruchko (UKR) 62 64
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 75 64

SF

Marina Zanevska (UKR) d. Lucia Cervera (ESP) 60 63
Sara Celma Boix (ESP) v Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 60 36 75

Final

Marina Zanevska (UKR) d. Sara Celma Boix (ESP) 63 26 63

tobi
Apr 10th, 2007, 04:33 PM
QF

Covenay/Levova (IRL/BUL) v (1)Hitimana/Delefortrie (BEL) 46 75 61
Celma/Kontratevidi (ESP/GRE) d. (4)Kuzmina/Meliuk (RUS/BLR) 62 61
Koehler/Guerrero (POR) v (3)Takayama/Suworowa (JPN/GER) 62 62
Radu/Caluseriu (ROU) v (2)Costa/Cervera (ESP) 61 10 Ret.

SF

Celma/Kontratevidi (ESP/GRE) d. Covenay/Levova (IRL/BUL) 64 75
Koehler/Guerrero (POR) v Radu/Caluseriu (ROU) 62 76(4)

Final

Celma/Kontratevidi (ESP/GRE) d. Koehler/Guerrero (POR) 26 62 63