PDA

View Full Version : PYW Amelia Island - First Qualifying Round | Vote Please!


Dexter
Apr 1st, 2007, 09:45 AM
PYW Amelia Island

http://www.dep.state.fl.us/parks/OPG/ameliaisland/photos/AMI-AerialMarsh-bncr.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/ameliaisland.jpg

Welcome to Amelia Island, USA! As the fifth slam at Miami has come to an end, the clay season is all too eager to set off. Opener of this two month period on the dirt is Amelia Island. The Tier II tournament saw Domachowska win her biggest career title last year. Polish star won't have a chance to defend her title but we can look forward again to an impressive field, both in the qualifying draw as in the main draw. Vote now as the main draw play continues!


Ranking Points:

W - 275
F - 190
SF - 125
QF - 70
R16 - 35
R32 - 20
R64 - 1
Qualifier - 10 *
Q2 - 5
Q1 - 1

* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:

2005: Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Mary Pierce FRA | 6-0 1-6 6-4
2006: Marta Domachowska POL beat Flavia Pennetta ITA | 6-4 6-2


The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/220248.jpg

First section: Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190881.jpg

Second section: Karolina Sprem CRO

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20576.jpg

Third section: Iveta Benesova CZE [14]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310169.jpg

Fourth section: Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310625.jpg

Fifth section: Vera Dushevina RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/313035.jpg

Sixth section: Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311137.jpg

Seventh section: Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/130713.jpg

Eighth section: Bethanie Mattek USA


First Qualifying Round:

Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC] vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Lilia Osterloh USA vs Yuliana Fedak UKR [9]

Camille Pin FRA [2] vs Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Karolina Sprem CRO vs Martina Sucha SVK [13]

Tiantian Sun CHN [3] vs Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Iveta Benesova CZE [14]

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4] vs Anne Kremer LUX
Alexa Glatch USA [WC] vs Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5] vs Vera Dushevina RUS
Ahsha Rolle USA vs Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15]

Julia Schruff GER [6] vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Laura Pous-Tio ESP vs Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7] vs Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8] vs Melinda Czink HUN
Bethanie Mattek USA vs Katerina Bondarenko UKR [12]

Dexter
Apr 1st, 2007, 09:46 AM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Yuliana Fedak UKR [9]

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Karolina Sprem CRO

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [14]

Anne Kremer LUX
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5]
Ahsha Rolle USA

Julia Schruff GER [6]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]

Melinda Czink HUN
Bethanie Mattek USA

Iceland
Apr 1st, 2007, 09:49 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Camille Pin FRA [2]
Karolina Sprem CRO

Tiantian Sun CHN [3]
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Anne Kremer LUX
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5]
Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15]

Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]

Melinda Czink HUN
Katerina Bondarenko UKR [12]

Bartek
Apr 1st, 2007, 09:53 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Karolina Sprem CRO

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [14]

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15]

Julia Schruff GER [6]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]

Melinda Czink HUN
Katerina Bondarenko UKR [12]

Emiel Goelen
Apr 1st, 2007, 09:53 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Camille Pin FRA [2]
Martina Sucha SVK [13]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15]

Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Bart
Apr 1st, 2007, 10:00 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [9]

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Karolina Sprem CRO

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [14]

Anne Kremer LUX
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11]

Vera Dushevina RUS
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15]

Julia Schruff GER [6]
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Tankman
Apr 1st, 2007, 10:00 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Camille Pin FRA [2]
Martina Sucha SVK [13]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [14]

Anne Kremer LUX
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]

Vera Dushevina RUS
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15]

Julia Schruff GER [6]
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8]
Bethanie Mattek USA

denijs
Apr 1st, 2007, 10:03 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Yuliana Fedak UKR

Camille Pin FRA
Karolina Sprem CRO

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Anne Kremer LUX
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK

Anastasia Rodionova RUS
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO

Julia Schruff GER
Tamira Paszek AUT

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Alexandra Stevenson USA

Melinda Czink HUN
Bethanie Mattek USA

Ballbasher
Apr 1st, 2007, 10:06 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Camille Pin FRA [2]
Karolina Sprem CRO

Tiantian Sun CHN [3]
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]

Vera Dushevina
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15]

Julia Schruff GER [6]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Drimal
Apr 1st, 2007, 10:21 AM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Yuliana Fedak UKR [9]

Camille Pin FRA [2]
Karolina Sprem CRO

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [14]

Anne Kremer LUX
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15]

Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Yarden
Apr 1st, 2007, 10:27 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Camille Pin FRA [2]
Karolina Sprem CRO

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [14]

Anne Kremer LUX
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]

Vera Dushevina RUS
Ahsha Rolle USA

Julia Schruff GER [6]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Geoffrey91
Apr 1st, 2007, 10:35 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [9]

Camille Pin FRA [2]
Martina Sucha SVK [13]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Anne Kremer LUX
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15]

Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]

Melinda Czink HUN
Katerina Bondarenko UKR [12]

Phalazar
Apr 1st, 2007, 10:37 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Camille Pin FRA [2]
Karolina Sprem CRO

Tiantian Sun CHN [3]
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5]
Ahsha Rolle USA

Julia Schruff GER [6]
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]

Melinda Czink HUN
Bethanie Mattek USA

Dexter
Apr 1st, 2007, 10:45 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC] vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-1 4-1
Lilia Osterloh USA vs Yuliana Fedak UKR [9] | 6-4 1-1

Camille Pin FRA [2] vs Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 6-3 3-0
Karolina Sprem CRO vs Martina Sucha SVK [13] | 6-2 3-1

Tiantian Sun CHN [3] vs Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC] | 1-6 1-4
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Iveta Benesova CZE [14] | 4-6 2-0

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4] vs Anne Kremer LUX | 3-6 1-2
Alexa Glatch USA [WC] vs Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11] | 3-6 3-0

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5] vs Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-3 2-1
Ahsha Rolle USA vs Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15] | 1-6 2-3

Julia Schruff GER [6] vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-2 2-2
Laura Pous-Tio ESP vs Tamira Paszek AUT [16] | 4-6 2-0

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7] vs Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 6-1 3-2
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10] | 6-3 2-1

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8] vs Melinda Czink HUN | 6-4 1-1
Bethanie Mattek USA vs Katerina Bondarenko UKR [12] | 6-2 3-1

James
Apr 1st, 2007, 11:10 AM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Camille Pin FRA [2]
Martina Sucha SVK [13]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [14]

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11]

Vera Dushevina RUS
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15]

Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]

Melinda Czink HUN
Katerina Bondarenko UKR [12]

Vicmatibla
Apr 1st, 2007, 12:00 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [9]

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Martina Sucha SVK [13]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [14]

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]

Vera Dushevina RUS
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15]

Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8]
Katerina Bondarenko UKR [12]

Meelis
Apr 1st, 2007, 12:04 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Lilia Osterloh USA

Camille Pin FRA [2]
Karolina Sprem CRO

Tiantian Sun CHN [3]
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11]

Vera Dushevina RUS
Ahsha Rolle USA

Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8]
Bethanie Mattek USA

tucker1989
Apr 1st, 2007, 12:13 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC]
Lilia Osterloh USA

Camille Pin FRA [2]
Martina Sucha SVK [13]

Tiantian Sun CHN [3]
Iveta Benesova CZE [14]

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]

Vera Dushevina RUS
Ahsha Rolle USA

Julia Schruff GER [6]
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]

Melinda Czink HUN
Bethanie Mattek USA

DarkchildSwiss
Apr 1st, 2007, 12:22 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Yuliana Fedak UKR [9]

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Martina Sucha SVK [13]

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Youlia Fedossova FRA

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5]
Ahsha Rolle USA

Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB
Bethanie Mattek USA

Geoffry
Apr 1st, 2007, 12:38 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [9]

Camille Pin FRA [2]
Karolina Sprem CRO

Tiantian Sun CHN [3]
Iveta Benesova CZE [14]

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11]

Vera Dushevina RUS
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15]

Julia Schruff GER [6]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]

Melinda Czink HUN
Bethanie Mattek USA

watchdogfish
Apr 1st, 2007, 12:38 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Martina Sucha SVK [13]
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Vera Dushevina RUS
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8]
Bethanie Mattek USA

Nidalgina
Apr 1st, 2007, 12:48 PM
Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [9]

Camille Pin FRA [2]
Karolina Sprem CRO

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [14]

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5]
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15]

Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]

Melinda Czink HUN
Bethanie Mattek USA

Nadie
Apr 1st, 2007, 12:53 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Yuliana Fedak UKR

Camille Pin FRA [2]
Karolina Sprem CRO

Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Iveta Benesova CZE

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS
Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO

Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Melinda Czink HUN
Katerina Bondarenko UKR

Dexter
Apr 1st, 2007, 01:02 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-1 6-1
Lilia Osterloh USA vs Yuliana Fedak UKR [9] | 6-4 4-6 0-1

Camille Pin FRA [2] beat Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 6-3 6-1
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Martina Sucha SVK [13] | 6-2 7-6

Tiantian Sun CHN [3] lost to Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC] | 1-6 1-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Iveta Benesova CZE [14] | 4-6 5-6 MP!

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4] vs Anne Kremer LUX | 3-6 6-2 4-0
Alexa Glatch USA [WC] vs Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11] | 3-6 6-4 0-2

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5] vs Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-3 3-6 2-1
Ahsha Rolle USA lost to Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15] | 1-6 5-7

Julia Schruff GER [6] vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-2 3-6 1-3
Laura Pous-Tio ESP vs Tamira Paszek AUT [16] | 4-6 6-5 SP!

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7] beat Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 6-1 7-5
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10] | 6-3 5-7 0-0

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8] vs Melinda Czink HUN | 6-4 5-6 SP!
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Katerina Bondarenko UKR [12] | 6-2 6-3

Highlandman
Apr 1st, 2007, 01:11 PM
Osterloh
Benesova
Kremer
Glatch
Voskoboeva
Paszek
Stevenson
Czink

ganymedeyu
Apr 1st, 2007, 01:18 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Yuliana Fedak UKR [9]
Iveta Benesova CZE [14]
Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11]
Vera Dushevina RUS
Julia Schruff GER [6]
Tamira Paszek AUT [16]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8]

tucker1989
Apr 1st, 2007, 01:50 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-1 6-1
Lilia Osterloh USA vs Yuliana Fedak UKR [9] | 6-4 4-6 1-2

Camille Pin FRA [2] beat Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 6-3 6-1
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Martina Sucha SVK [13] | 6-2 7-6

Tiantian Sun CHN [3] lost to Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC] | 1-6 1-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [14] | 4-6 5-7

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4] vs Anne Kremer LUX | 3-6 6-2 5-1
Alexa Glatch USA [WC] vs Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11] | 3-6 6-4 1-3

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5] vs Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-3 3-6 2-2
Ahsha Rolle USA lost to Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15] | 1-6 5-7

Julia Schruff GER [6] vs Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-2 3-6 2-4
Laura Pous-Tio ESP lost to Tamira Paszek AUT [16] | 4-6 6-7

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7] beat Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 6-1 7-5
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10] | 6-3 5-7 1-1

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8] vs Melinda Czink HUN | 6-4 5-7 1-0
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Katerina Bondarenko UKR [12] | 6-2 6-3

QuicKyMonSter
Apr 1st, 2007, 01:50 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [9]

Iveta Benesova CZE [14]

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5]

Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]

Melinda Czink HUN

Kai
Apr 1st, 2007, 01:54 PM
Lilia Osterloh USA

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11]

Vera Dushevina RUS

Julia Schruff GER [6]

Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8]

Uranus
Apr 1st, 2007, 02:22 PM
Fedak
Glatch
Rodionova
Voskoboeva
Bychkova
Lepchenko

Dexter
Apr 1st, 2007, 02:41 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-1 6-1
Lilia Osterloh USA vs Yuliana Fedak UKR [9] | 6-4 4-6 2-4

Camille Pin FRA [2] beat Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 6-3 6-1
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Martina Sucha SVK [13] | 6-2 7-6

Tiantian Sun CHN [3] lost to Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC] | 1-6 1-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [14] | 4-6 5-7

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4] beat Anne Kremer LUX | 3-6 6-2 6-1
Alexa Glatch USA [WC] vs Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11] | 3-6 6-4 2-5 MP!

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5] vs Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-3 3-6 4-3
Ahsha Rolle USA lost to Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15] | 1-6 5-7

Julia Schruff GER [6] lost to Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-2 3-6 3-6
Laura Pous-Tio ESP lost to Tamira Paszek AUT [16] | 4-6 6-7

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7] beat Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 6-1 7-5
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10] | 6-3 5-7 2-3

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8] vs Melinda Czink HUN | 6-4 5-7 3-1
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Katerina Bondarenko UKR [12] | 6-2 6-3

Cat's Pajamas
Apr 1st, 2007, 03:22 PM
Fedak
Glatch
Dushevina
Stevenson :devil:
Lepchenko

Wiggly
Apr 1st, 2007, 03:40 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [9]
Alexa Glatch USA [WC]
Vera Dushevina RUS
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC]
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8]

Kim's_fan_4ever
Apr 1st, 2007, 04:35 PM
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11]
Vera Dushevina RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10]
Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8]

Dexter
Apr 1st, 2007, 04:37 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-1 6-1
Lilia Osterloh USA lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [9] | 6-4 4-6 2-6

Camille Pin FRA [2] beat Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 6-3 6-1
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Martina Sucha SVK [13] | 6-2 7-6

Tiantian Sun CHN [3] lost to Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC] | 1-6 1-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [14] | 4-6 5-7

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4] beat Anne Kremer LUX | 3-6 6-2 6-1
Alexa Glatch USA [WC] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11] | 3-6 6-4 4-6

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5] lost to Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-3 3-6 4-6
Ahsha Rolle USA lost to Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15] | 1-6 5-7

Julia Schruff GER [6] lost to Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-2 3-6 3-6
Laura Pous-Tio ESP lost to Tamira Paszek AUT [16] | 4-6 6-7

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7] beat Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 6-1 7-5
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10] | 6-3 5-7 4-4

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8] beat Melinda Czink HUN | 6-4 5-7 6-1
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Katerina Bondarenko UKR [12] | 6-2 6-3

WhatTheDeuce
Apr 1st, 2007, 04:53 PM
Stevenson

*Jean*
Apr 1st, 2007, 06:25 PM
Bychkova

Dexter
Apr 1st, 2007, 07:02 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-1 6-1
Lilia Osterloh USA lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [9] | 6-4 4-6 2-6

Camille Pin FRA [2] beat Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 6-3 6-1
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Martina Sucha SVK [13] | 6-2 7-6

Tiantian Sun CHN [3] lost to Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC] | 1-6 1-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [14] | 4-6 5-7

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4] beat Anne Kremer LUX | 3-6 6-2 6-1
Alexa Glatch USA [WC] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11] | 3-6 6-4 4-6

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5] lost to Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-3 3-6 4-6
Ahsha Rolle USA lost to Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15] | 1-6 5-7

Julia Schruff GER [6] lost to Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-2 3-6 3-6
Laura Pous-Tio ESP lost to Tamira Paszek AUT [16] | 4-6 6-7

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7] beat Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 6-1 7-5
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10] | 6-3 5-7 5-5

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8] beat Melinda Czink HUN | 6-4 5-7 6-1
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Katerina Bondarenko UKR [12] | 6-2 6-3

Nadjagina
Apr 1st, 2007, 07:22 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova

selyoink
Apr 1st, 2007, 07:24 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova

*Jean*
Apr 1st, 2007, 07:27 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Julia Vakulenko UKR [1,WC] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-1 6-1
Lilia Osterloh USA lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [9] | 6-4 4-6 2-6

Camille Pin FRA [2] beat Aleksandra Wozniak CAN | 6-3 6-1
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Martina Sucha SVK [13] | 6-2 7-6

Tiantian Sun CHN [3] lost to Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU [WC] | 1-6 1-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [14] | 4-6 5-7

Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [4] beat Anne Kremer LUX | 3-6 6-2 6-1
Alexa Glatch USA [WC] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [11] | 3-6 6-4 4-6

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [5] lost to Vera Dushevina RUS | 6-3 3-6 4-6
Ahsha Rolle USA lost to Jelena Kostanić-Tosić CRO [15] | 1-6 5-7

Julia Schruff GER [6] lost to Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-2 3-6 3-6
Laura Pous-Tio ESP lost to Tamira Paszek AUT [16] | 4-6 6-7

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [7] beat Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 6-1 7-5
Alexandra Stevenson USA [WC] lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [10] | 6-3 5-7 5-7

Varvara Lepchenko UZB [8] beat Melinda Czink HUN | 6-4 5-7 6-1
Bethanie Mattek USA beat Katerina Bondarenko UKR [12] | 6-2 6-3