PDA

View Full Version : Maxxis Cup International Junior Championship,Taipei,G4 (winner: Y.L.Miao)


tobi
Mar 24th, 2007, 09:19 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Yi-Chen Tsai (TPE) v BYE
Hsin-Ting Tsai (TPE) v (wc)Nai-Rong Chuang (TPE)

(2)Hsueh-Chen Tang (TPE) v BYE
Chia-Chen Lu (TPE) v Pei-Hsuan Hsieh (TPE)

Yu-Wen Huang (TPE) v Chi-Chin Chen (TPE)
Jade McMaster (CAN) v (wc)I-Ju Chen (TPE)

Yu-Ting Huang (TPE) v (wc)Ko-Shin Chen (TPE)
(3)Yung-Hsin Chen (TPE) v BYE

tobi
Mar 26th, 2007, 12:19 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw-1st Round

(1)Yi-Chen Tsai (TPE) v BYE
Hsin-Ting Tsai (TPE) v (wc)Nai-Rong Chuang (TPE) 63 61

(2)Hsueh-Chen Tang (TPE) v BYE
Chia-Chen Lu (TPE) v Pei-Hsuan Hsieh (TPE) 63 61

Chi-Chin Chen (TPE) d. Yu-Wen Huang (TPE) 76(8) 16 63
(wc)I-Ju Chen (TPE) d. Jade McMaster (CAN) 60 60

Yu-Ting Huang (TPE) v (wc)Ko-Shin Chen (TPE) 64 62
(3)Yung-Hsin Chen (TPE) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Yi-Chen Tsai (TPE) v Hsin-Ting Tsai (TPE) 63 62
Chia-Chen Lu (TPE) v (2)Hsueh-Chen Tang (TPE) 61 60
Chi-Chin Chen (TPE) d. (wc)I-Ju Chen (TPE) 61 61
(3)Yung-Hsin Chen (TPE) v Yu-Ting Huang (TPE) 76(3) 63

gocanadago
Mar 26th, 2007, 02:50 PM
Jade :sad:

tobi
Mar 26th, 2007, 04:03 PM
Main draw attached

all players are from Taipei,only one Japanese play is foreign here :lol: :o

tobi
Mar 29th, 2007, 10:35 AM
1st Round

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Mu-Ying CHEN (TPE) (1) 62 64
Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated Yu-Chu JUAN (TPE) 62 60

Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) defeated Yen-Lin CHEN (TPE) 76(6) 63
Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) (8) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 61 60

Yi-Ching CHEN (TPE) (4) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 60 64
Mei-Ting TSENG (TPE) defeated Hsueh-Jung TANG (TPE) 75 63

An-Jie LEE (TPE) defeated Hsueh-Chen TANG (TPE) 61 60
Yun KU (TPE) (5) defeated Chi-Chin CHEN (TPE) 60 61

Hui-Chi HUANG (TPE) (7) defeated Chia-Chen LU (TPE) 61 60
Jo-Hsuan WU (TPE) defeated Yi-Ju CHEN (TPE) 61 62

Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) defeated I-Ju CHEN (TPE) 61 62
Yi-Chun CHEN (TPE) (3) defeated Yi-Chen TSAI (TPE) 06 64 63

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (6) defeated Song-Ya WEN (TPE) 62 63
Tzu-Chen HSU (TPE) defeated Hui-I HUANG (TPE) 62 64

Yung-Hsin CHEN (TPE) defeated Meng-Lin LI (TPE) 62 62
Yi-Bei JANG (TPE) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) (2) 64 61

tobi
Mar 30th, 2007, 10:03 AM
2nd Round

Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 61 62
Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) (8) defeated Hua-Chen LEE (TPE) 61 61
Yi-Ching CHEN (TPE) (4) defeated Mei-Ting TSENG (TPE) 63 63
Yun KU (TPE) (5) defeated An-Jie LEE (TPE) 60 62
Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) defeated Yi-Chun CHEN (TPE) (3) 60 61
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (6) defeated Tzu-Chen HSU (TPE) 64 64
Yung-Hsin CHEN (TPE) defeated Yi-Bei JANG (TPE) 64 64

tobi
Apr 1st, 2007, 12:05 PM
Quarterfinal

Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated Chiao-Fang LO (TPE) (8) 75 64
Yi-Ching CHEN (TPE) (4) defeated Yun KU (TPE) (5) 76(2) 62
Hui-Chi HUANG (TPE) (7) defeated Yi-Chun CHEN (TPE) (3) 62 62
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (6) defeated Yung-Hsin CHEN (TPE) 60 63

Semifinal

Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated Yi-Ching CHEN (TPE) (4) 75 64
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (6) defeated Hui-Chi HUANG (TPE) (7) 64 76(5)

Final

Yui-Lynn MIAO (TPE) defeated Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (6) 57 75 64