PDA

View Full Version : Fed Cup - Day 3 draws


DoctorG
Mar 23rd, 2007, 11:25 AM
Tennis Poker 2007
2nd leg: February 12th - March 18th
Antwerp, Bangalore, Dubai, Memphis, Bogota, Doha, Acapulco, Indian Wells



2nd leg schedule

Day 3

The AdMeans vs USA

The You Knows vs Israel and The Celtic Connection

Belgium vs European Union

O.L.D. F.A.R.T.S. from Geriatrica vs Russia

Poker...Dotted...Zebras featuring the Left Coast Elite vs ROSA (Residents of Sainte-Anne)

Day off: Canada

DoctorG
Mar 23rd, 2007, 11:26 AM
Day 3

The AdMeans
#1 - Hurricane Lily ( 1 )
#2 – Carot ( 2 )
#23 – Josh ( 3 )
#32 – Dahveed ( 4 )

vs

USA
#14 – GracefulVenus ( 1 )
#18 - CanIGetaWhat ( 2 )
#21 - Rocketta ( 3 )
#48 – PacoMexican ( 4 )


Draw:

Hurricane Lily ( 1 ) - CanIGetaWhat ( 2 )

Carot ( 2 ) – GracefulVenus ( 1 )

Josh ( 3 ) & Dahveed ( 4 ) - Rocketta ( 3 ) & PacoMexican ( 4 )

Carot ( 2 ) - CanIGetaWhat ( 2 )

Hurricane Lily ( 1 ) – GracefulVenus ( 1 )

DoctorG
Mar 23rd, 2007, 11:26 AM
Day 3

The You Knows
#10 – Geewhiz ( 1 )
#22 – Kuilli ( 2 )
#28 – Gallofa ( 3 )
#35 – Sarsmile ( 4 )

vs

Israel and The Celtic Connection
#3 - Meteor Shower ( 1 )
#5 - Rightous ( 2 )


Draw:

Geewhiz ( 1 ) - Rightous ( 2 )

Kuilli ( 2 ) - Meteor Shower ( 1 )

Gallofa ( 3 ) & Sarsmile ( 4 ) - Meteor Shower ( 1 ) & Rightous ( 2 )

Kuilli ( 2 ) - Rightous ( 2 )

Geewhiz ( 1 ) - Meteor Shower ( 1 )

DoctorG
Mar 23rd, 2007, 11:26 AM
Day 3

Belgium
#6 – Arn ( 1 )
#8 - Per4ever ( 2 )
#11 – Fieke ( 3 )
#15 - The Crow ( 4 )

vs

European Union
#9 - Princess Fiona ( 1 )
#13 – Tetetubby ( 2 )
#16 – James ( 3 )
#42 – Energyzer20 ( 4 )



Draw:

Arn ( 1 ) – Tetetubby ( 2 )

Per4ever ( 2 ) - Princess Fiona ( 1 )

Fieke ( 3 ) & The Crow ( 4 ) – James ( 3 ) & Energyzer20 ( 4 )

Per4ever ( 2 ) – Tetetubby ( 2 )

Arn ( 1 ) - Princess Fiona ( 1 )

DoctorG
Mar 23rd, 2007, 11:27 AM
Day 3

O.L.D. F.A.R.T.S. from Geriatrica
#12 – La Abuela ( 1 )
#26 - Tim Wilson ( 2 )
#29 - Valda Lake ( 3 )
#31 - Doris Loeffel ( 4 )
#34 - Brian Stewart ( 5 )

vs

Russia
#38 - Klok ( 1 )
#40 - Kart ( 2 )
#46 - Kirilenko fan ( 3 )


Draw:

La Abuela ( 1 ) - Kart ( 2 )

Tim Wilson ( 2 ) - Klok ( 1 )

Doris Loeffel ( 4 ) & Brian Stewart ( 5 ) - Kart ( 2 ) & Kirilenko fan ( 3 )

Valda Lake ( 3 ) - Kirilenko fan ( 3 )

La Abuela ( 1 ) - Klok ( 1 )

DoctorG
Mar 23rd, 2007, 11:27 AM
Day 3

Poker...Dotted...Zebras featuring the Left Coast Elite
#7 – KC ( 1 )
#30 – RayRob ( 2 )
#33 – Jamie Saeng-Wa ( 3 )

vs

ROSA (Residents of Sainte-Anne)
#36 - -Ph51- ( 1 )
#41 - Yasmine ( 2 )
#43 - Tennace ( 3 )
#47 - Ceze ( 4 )


Draw:

KC ( 1 ) - Yasmine ( 2 )

RayRob ( 2 ) - -Ph51- ( 1 )

RayRob ( 2 ) & Jamie Saeng-Wa ( 3 ) - Tennace ( 3 ) & Ceze ( 4 )

Jamie Saeng-Wa ( 3 ) - Yasmine ( 2 )

KC ( 1 ) - -Ph51- ( 1 )

DoctorG
Mar 23rd, 2007, 11:28 AM
Day 3 off

Canada
#5 - Randy H ( 1 )
#27 – Polishprodigy ( 2 )

DoctorG
Mar 23rd, 2007, 11:28 AM
The first rubbers will be played next Monday! :woohoo:

Good luck everyone! :bounce:

The Crow
Mar 23rd, 2007, 11:57 AM
Against European Union :scared:

-Ph51-
Mar 23rd, 2007, 12:00 PM
Allez Rosa :haha::angel:

Yasmine
Mar 26th, 2007, 07:53 AM
what's so funny Phil? :nerner: