PDA

View Full Version : ITF West Africa Juniors Circuit,Benin,G4 (winner: C.Potgieter)


tobi
Mar 22nd, 2007, 08:17 PM
1st Round

Christi POTGIETER (RSA) (1) BYE
Maria NZOUDA (CMR) defeated Natacha TOUSSA (TOG) 64 62

Kelechi NJOKU (NGR) defeated Safe SITAN (MLI) 61 62
Nimom SEGODO (BEN) BYE

Denise ATZINGER (ZIM) BYE
Emma KODJOE (GHA) defeated Lea OUSSOU AZ (BEN) 64 60

Lauren AGOSTINI (BEN) BYE
Blessing SAMUEL (NGR) BYE

Isabella AUMUELLER (AUT) BYE
Stephanie N'TCHA (BEN) defeated Bertile AGBEMAVO (TOG) 62 61

Anita KODJOE (GHA) defeated Nassira KEITA (MLI) 62 61
Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) BYE

Flore-Jeannette MAMO (CMR) BYE
Biola AKEWULA (NGR) defeated Bernice GANDONOU (BEN) 64 62

Fudia KARGO (NGR) BYE
Gopika KAPOOR (IND) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Christi POTGIETER (RSA) (1) defeated Maria NZOUDA (CMR) 60 60
Nimom SEGODO (BEN) defeated Kelechi NJOKU (NGR) 63 60

Emma KODJOE (GHA) defeated Denise ATZINGER (ZIM) 76(3) 60
Blessing SAMUEL (NGR) defeated Lauren AGOSTINI (BEN) 60 60

Isabella AUMUELLER (AUT) defeated Stephanie N'TCHA (BEN) 64 75
Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) defeated Anita KODJOE (GHA) 63 62

Flore-Jeannette MAMO (CMR) defeated Biola AKEWULA (NGR) 62 60
Gopika KAPOOR (IND) (2) defeated Fudia KARGO (NGR) 61 60

Quarterfinal

Christi POTGIETER (RSA) (1) defeated Nimom SEGODO (BEN) 63 64
Emma KODJOE (GHA) defeated Blessing SAMUEL (NGR) 64 26 61
Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) defeated Isabella AUMUELLER (AUT) 61 76(6)
Flore-Jeannette MAMO (CMR) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) (2) 64 61

Xian
Mar 23rd, 2007, 10:45 AM
:o :o omg Isabella, dont wanna know how bad you are giving away so many games to players from Benin :o

tobi
Mar 26th, 2007, 11:55 AM
Quarterfinal

Christi POTGIETER (RSA) (1) defeated Nimom SEGODO (BEN) 63 64
Emma KODJOE (GHA) defeated Blessing SAMUEL (NGR) 64 26 61
Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) defeated Isabella AUMUELLER (AUT) 61 76(6)
Flore-Jeannette MAMO (CMR) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) (2) 64 61

Semifinal

Christi POTGIETER (RSA) (1) defeated Emma KODJOE (GHA) 63 64
Flore-Jeannette MAMO (CMR) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 64 26 63

Final

Christi POTGIETER (RSA) (1) defeated Flore-Jeannette MAMO (CMR) 64 61